Friday OOP + SCORES - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 7 (permalink) Old 09-08-2006, 04:48 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Age: 34
Posts: 9,278
                     
Friday OOP + SCORES

Arthur Ashe 11:00 AM






1. Men's Doubles - Semis
Ashley Fisher (AUS)/
Tripp Phillips (USA)
vs. Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[2]/
Max Mirnyi (BLR)[2]

Not Before 1:30 PM
2. Women's Singles - Semis
Jelena Jankovic (SCG)[19]
vs. Justine Henin-Hardenne (BEL)[2]

Not Before 3:30 PM
3. Women's Singles - Semis
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[1]
vs. Maria Sharapova (RUS)[3]






Armstrong 11:00 AM






1. Women's Doubles - Semis
Nathalie Dechy (FRA)/
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
vs. Kveta Peschke (CZE)[6]/
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[6]

followed by
2. Men's Doubles - Semis
Martin Damm (CZE)[6]/
Leander Paes (IND)[6]
vs. Paul Hanley (AUS)[4]/
Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)[4]


3. Women's Doubles - Semis
Lisa Raymond (USA)[1]/
Samantha Stosur (AUS)[1]
vs. Dinara Safina (RUS)[8]/
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[8]


4. Mixed Doubles - Semis
Kveta Peschke (CZE)/
Martin Damm (CZE)
vs. Nicole Pratt (AUS)/
Paul Hanley (AUS)

Not Before 4:00 PM, May move into ASHE - NB 4 PM
5. Mixed Doubles - Semis
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)/
Justin Gimelstob (USA)
vs. Martina Navratilova (USA)[5]/
Bob Bryan (USA)[5]
or
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)/
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)





Court 6 11:00 AM






1. Jr. Girls' Singles - Qtr. Finals
Sharon Fichman (CAN)[13]
vs. Katerina Vankova (CZE)

followed by
2. Jr. Boys' Singles - Qtr. Finals
Peter Polansky (CAN)
vs. Roman Jebavy (CZE)[12]


3. Jr. Boys' Singles - Qtr. Finals
Luka Belic (CRO)[9]
vs. Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)[2]


4. Jr. Girls' Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Sharon Fichman (CAN)[1]/
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)[1]
vs. Chelsey Gullickson (USA)/
Jamie Hampton (USA)


5. Jr. Boys' Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Luka Belic (CRO)[5]/
Antonio Veic (CRO)[5]
vs. Daniel-Alejand. Lopez (ITA)/
Matteo Trevisan (ITA)
or
Philip Bester (CAN)[4]/
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)[4]





Court 7 11:00 AM






1. Jr. Boys' Singles - Qtr. Finals
Dusan Lojda (CZE)[10]
vs. Artem Smirnov (UKR)

followed by
2. Mixed Champions - 1st Rnd.
Natalia Zvereva (BLR)/
Luke Jensen (USA)
vs. Gigi Fernandez (USA)/
Andres Gomez (ECU)


3. Jr. Girls' Singles - Qtr. Finals
Lauren Albanese (USA)
vs. Petra Martic (CRO)


4. Jr. Girls' Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Katerina Kramperova (CZE)/
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
vs. Sorana Cirstea (ROM)[6]/
Alexandra Panova (RUS)[6]


5. Women's WC Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Esther Vergeer (NED)[1]/
Jiske Griffioen (NED)[1]
vs. Beth Arnoult-Ritthaler (USA)/
Kaitlyn Verfuerth (USA)


6. Jr. Boys' Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Jarmere Jenkins (USA)/
Austin Krajicek (USA)
vs. Roberto Maytin (VEN)/
Rupesh Roy (IND)






Court 10 11:00 AM






1. Men's WC Singles - Semis
Ronald Vink (NED)
vs. Robin Ammerlaan (NED)[2]

followed by
2. Women's WC Singles - Semis
Sharon Walraven (NED)
vs. Korie Homan (NED)


3. Jr. Girls' Singles - Qtr. Finals
Tamira Paszek (AUT)[11]
vs. Sacha Jones (NZL)


4. Women's Champions - 1st Rnd.
Jana Novotna (CZE)
vs. Nathalie Tauziat (FRA)


5. Jr. Girls' Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)/
Tamira Paszek (AUT)
vs. Sacha Jones (NZL)/
Lena Litvak (USA)






Court 11 11:00 AM






1. Jr. Boys' Singles - Qtr. Finals
Donald Young (USA)[4]
vs. Pavel Chekhov (RUS)[11]

followed by
2. Jr. Girls' Singles - Qtr. Finals
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)[1]
vs. Raluca Olaru (ROM)[10]


3. Men's Champions - 1st Rnd.
Henri Leconte (FRA)
vs. Mats Wilander (SWE)


4. Jr. Boys' Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Jamie Hunt (USA)/
Nathaniel Schnugg (USA)
vs. Pavel Chekhov (RUS)[2]/
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROM)[2]


5. Jr. Boys' Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Daniil Arsenov (RUS)/
Artur Chernov (RUS)
vs. Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)[8]/
Jaak Poldma (EST)[8]


6. Jr. Girls' Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Kristy Frilling (USA)/
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
vs. Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROM)[2]/
Raluca Olaru (ROM)[2]






Court 13 11:00 AM






1. Men's WC Singles - Semis
Michael Jeremiasz (FRA)[1]
vs. Shingo Kunieda (JPN)

followed by
2. Women's WC Singles - Semis
Esther Vergeer (NED)[1]
vs. Maaike Smit (NED)


3. Men's WC Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Larry Quintero (USA)/
Jon Rydberg (USA)
vs. Shingo Kunieda (JPN)[2]/
Tadeusz Kruszelnicki (POL)[2]


4. Men's WC Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Robin Ammerlaan (NED)[1]/
Michael Jeremiasz (FRA)[1]
vs. Maikel Scheffers (NED)/
Ronald Vink (NED)


5. Women's WC Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Korie Homan (NED)/
Maaike Smit (NED)
vs. Florence Gravellier (FRA)[2]/
Sharon Walraven (NED)[2]
jcempire is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 7 (permalink) Old 09-08-2006, 06:30 AM
Sitzen ist fürn Arsch
 
Björki's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 49,687
                     
Re: Friday OOP + SCORES

Jonas & Max

EISERN UNION

Bryans || Djokovic || Paire || Rojer || Tecau || Pospisil || Chiudinelli || Verdasco || Simon || Seppi || Leo Mayer

Björkman || Arthurs || Edberg || Nalbandian || Hanley || Rafter
T.Johansson || M.Norman || Aspelin || O. Rochus || Söderling


Björki is offline  
post #3 of 7 (permalink) Old 09-08-2006, 07:11 AM
Registered User
 
Scotso's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Baltimore, MD
Age: 33
Posts: 70,027
                     
Re: Friday OOP + SCORES

good luck:

Ashley Fisher/Tripp Phillips
Amelie Mauresmo
Nathalie Dechy/Vera Zvonareva
Kveta Peschke/Francesca Schiavone
Lisa Raymond/Samantha Stosur
Kveta Peschke/Martin Damm
Martina Navratilova/Bob Bryan
Peter Polansky
Luka Belic
Jonathan Eysseric
Pavel Chekhov
Pavel Chekhov/Petru-Alexandru Luncanu


Le Poussin! Faithfully ignoring the haters since 1995.

Le Poulailler de Poussin! (Simontarded.)

Ron Paul for President 2012!
Scotso is offline  
post #4 of 7 (permalink) Old 09-08-2006, 07:27 AM
Registered User
 
landoud's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: Cairo , Egypt
Age: 32
Posts: 7,460
                     
Re: Friday OOP + SCORES

good luck Martina Navratilova/Bob Bryan

5 Wimbledon
3 Australia Open
4 US Open

landoud is offline  
post #5 of 7 (permalink) Old 09-08-2006, 07:57 AM
Registered User
 
Nadie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Moscow/ reizēm LV
Posts: 10,256
                     
Re: Friday OOP + SCORES

Come on Max and Jonas!!!
Nadie is offline  
post #6 of 7 (permalink) Old 09-08-2006, 03:20 PM
Registered User
 
MurrayFan1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: Reading, England
Age: 28
Posts: 1,261
                     
Re: Friday OOP + SCORES

Sharapova has to play ten times better against Mauresmo than she did V Golovin.



READING FC




MurrayFan1 is offline  
post #7 of 7 (permalink) Old 09-08-2006, 04:29 PM
Sitzen ist fürn Arsch
 
Björki's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 49,687
                     
Re: Friday OOP + SCORES

Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[2]/Max Mirnyi (BLR)[2] def. Ashley Fisher (AUS)/Tripp Phillips (USA) 6-1, 6-4

EISERN UNION

Bryans || Djokovic || Paire || Rojer || Tecau || Pospisil || Chiudinelli || Verdasco || Simon || Seppi || Leo Mayer

Björkman || Arthurs || Edberg || Nalbandian || Hanley || Rafter
T.Johansson || M.Norman || Aspelin || O. Rochus || Söderling


Björki is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome