Monday OOP + Scores - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 1074 (permalink) Old 09-04-2006, 02:17 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
silverwhite's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: Paris
Posts: 55,909
                     
Monday OOP + Scores

Arthur Ashe 11:00 AM

1. Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Shahar Peer (ISR)[21]
vs. Justine Henin-Hardenne (BEL)[2]

followed by
2. Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Jiri Novak (CZE)
vs. Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2]


3. Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Benjamin Becker (GER)
vs. Andy Roddick (USA)[9]

Arthur Ashe 7:00 PM

1. Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[1]
vs. Serena Williams (USA)

followed by
2. Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[15]
vs. Richard Gasquet (FRA)[25]


Armstrong 11:00 AM

1. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Robby Ginepri (USA)[18]
vs. Tommy Haas (GER)[14]

followed by
2. Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Patty Schnyder (SUI)[7]
vs. Lindsay Davenport (USA)[10]


3. Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Dinara Safina (RUS)[12]
vs. Virginie Razzano (FRA)

Not Before 6:00 PM
4. Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Maria Sharapova (RUS)[3]
or
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[32] vs. Na Li (CHN)[24]


Grandstand 11:00 AM

1. Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[6]
vs. Jelena Jankovic (SCG)[19]

Not Before 1:00 PM
2. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Marat Safin (RUS)
vs. Olivier Rochus (BEL)[26]

followed by
3. Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)[23]
vs. Tatiana Golovin (FRA)[27]


4. Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Martina Navratilova (USA)[5]/
Bob Bryan (USA)[5]
vs. Tiantian Sun (CHN)/
Julian Knowle (AUT)


Court 4 11:00 AM

1. Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Ashley Fisher (AUS)/
Tripp Phillips (USA)
vs. Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)[10]/
Marcin Matkowski (POL)[10]

followed by
2. Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)/
Graydon Oliver (USA)
vs. Martin Damm (CZE)[6]/
Leander Paes (IND)[6]


3. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Nathalie Dechy (FRA)/
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
vs. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[4]/
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[4]


4. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR)/
Vera Dushevina (RUS)
or
Ana Ivanovic (SCG)/
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) vs. Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)[5]/
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)[5]


5. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Anastassia Rodionova (RUS)/
Andreea Vanc (ROM)
vs. Janette Husarova (SVK)[15]/
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[15]


Court 5 11:00 AM

1. Jr. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Corinna Dentoni (ITA)
vs. Wing Yau Venise Chan (HKG)

followed by
2. Jr. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Brennan Boyajian (USA)
vs. Luka Belic (CRO)[9]


3. Jr. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Kimberly Couts (USA)
vs. Ayumi Morita (JPN)[3]


4. Jr. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Artur Chernov (RUS)[8]
vs. Jurgen Zopp (EST)


5. Jr. Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)/
Tamira Paszek (AUT)
vs. Lindsay Burdette (USA)/
Mallory Burdette (USA)


6. Jr. Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Madison Brengle (USA)/
Kimberly Couts (USA)
vs. Sorana Cirstea (ROM)[6]/
Alexandra Panova (RUS)[6]


Court 6 11:00 AM

1. Jr. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Paris Gemouchidis (GRE)
vs. Nathaniel Schnugg (USA)

followed by
2. Jr. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tatsuma Ito (JPN)
vs. Clint Bowles (USA)


3. Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Paul Hanley (AUS)[4]/
Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)[4]
vs. Chris Haggard (RSA)/
Bobby Reynolds (USA)


4. Jr. Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Sacha Jones (NZL)/
Lena Litvak (USA)
vs. Stefanie Nunic (USA)/
Reka Zsilinszka (SVK)


5. Jr. Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Attila Balazs (HUN)/
Yoann Re (CAN)
vs. Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)[8]/
Jaak Poldma (EST)[8]


Court 7 11:00 AM

1. Jr. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
vs. Julia Cohen (USA)[6]

Not Before 1:00 PM
2. Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Kveta Peschke (CZE)[6]/
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[6]
vs. Liezel Huber (RSA)[11]/
Sania Mirza (IND)[11]

followed by
3. Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Michael Kohlmann (GER)[16]/
Alexander Waske (GER)[16]
vs. Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[2]/
Max Mirnyi (BLR)[2]


4. Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Michaella Krajicek (NED)/
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
vs. Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)/
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)


5. Jr. Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Michal Konecny (CZE)[7]/
Anrej Martin (SVK)[7]
vs. Gastao Elias (POR)/
Pedro Sousa (POR)


Court 8 11:00 AM

1. Jr. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Roman Jebavy (CZE)[12]
vs. Jose Roberto Velasco (BOL)

followed by
2. Jr. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Vladimir Zinyakov (RUS)
vs. Rhyne Williams (USA)


3. Jr. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)
vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)[16]


4. Jr. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
vs. Jason Jung (USA)


5. Jr. Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jarmere Jenkins (USA)/
Austin Krajicek (USA)
vs. Hiroki Moriya (JPN)/
Peter Polansky (CAN)


Court 9 11:00 AM

1. Jr. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)[1]
vs. Christina McHale (USA)

followed by
2. Jr. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jeevan Neduncheziyan (IND)[15]
vs. Michal Konecny (CZE)


3. Jr. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
vs. Urszula Radwanska (POL)[14]


4. Jr. Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Katerina Kramperova (CZE)/
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
vs. Lauren Embree (USA)/
Christina McHale (USA)


5. Jr. Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Alexandra Dulgheru (ROM)[5]/
Urszula Radwanska (POL)[5]
vs. Emiko Ito (JPN)/
Ai Yamamoto (JPN)


Court 10 11:00 AM

1. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Laura Granville (USA)/
Carly Gullickson (USA)
vs. Maret Ani (EST)/
Meilen Tu (USA)

Not Before 12:30 PM
2. Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Ashley Harkleroad (USA)/
Galina Voskoboeva (RUS)
vs. Zi Yan (CHN)[2]/
Jie Zheng (CHN)[2]

followed by
3. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Mardy Fish (USA)/
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)
vs. Mark Knowles (BAH)[3]/
Daniel Nestor (CAN)[3]


4. Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Olivier Rochus (BEL)/
Kristof Vliegen (BEL)
vs. Fabrice Santoro (FRA)[5]/
Nenad Zimonjic (SCG)[5]


5. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Eva Birnerova (CZE)/
Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR)
vs. Dinara Safina (RUS)[8]/
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[8]


6. Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Nathalie Dechy (FRA)/
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
vs. Jamea Jackson (USA)/
Jesse Levine (USA)


Court 11 11:00 AM

1. Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Aravane Rezai (FRA)
vs. Elena Dementieva (RUS)[4]

followed by
2. Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Tommy Robredo (ESP)[6]
vs. Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)


3. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Lisa Raymond (USA)[1]/
Samantha Stosur (AUS)[1]
vs. Mara Santangelo (ITA)/
Roberta Vinci (ITA)


4. Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)[7]/
Andy Ram (ISR)[7]
vs. Arnaud Clement (FRA)/
Michael Llodra (FRA)


5. Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)[7]/
Paola Suarez (ARG)[7]
vs. Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)/
Elena Vesnina (RUS)


6. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Vania King (USA)/
Vincent Spadea (USA)
vs. Na Li (CHN)/
Cyril Suk (CZE)
To Finish 3-1


Court 12 11:00 AM

1. Jr. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nikola Hofmanova (AUT)
vs. Lauren Embree (USA)

followed by
2. Jr. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Roberto Bautista (ESP)
vs. Philip Bester (CAN)


3. Jr. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ksenia Lykina (RUS)
vs. Veronica Li (USA)


4. Jr. Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Fernando Romboli (BRA)/
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
vs. Adam El Mihdawy (USA)/
Bradley Klahn (USA)


5. Jr. Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Sharon Fichman (CAN)[1]/
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)[1]
vs. Mallory Cecil (USA)/
Melanie Oudin (USA)


Court 13 11:00 AM

1. Jr. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Hans Podlipnik (CHI)
vs. Jarmere Jenkins (USA)

followed by
2. Jr. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Michael McClune (USA)
vs. Ricardo Urzua (CHI)


3. Jr. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mary Gambale (USA)[15]
vs. Katarina Tuohimaa (FIN)


4. Jr. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR)[5]
vs. Kristy Frilling (USA)


5. Jr. Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Kellen Damico (USA)/
Michael McClune (USA)
vs. Bassam Beidas (LIB)/
Mateusz Kecki (USA)


Court 14 11:00 AM

1. Jr. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
vs. Mallory Burdette (USA)

followed by
2. Jr. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Gail Brodsky (USA)
vs. Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran (BOL)


3. Jr. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jessica Moore (AUS)
vs. Jade Curtis (GBR)


4. Jr. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Daniel-Alejand. Lopez (ITA)
vs. Kei Nishikori (JPN)[5]


5. Jr. Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Roberto Bautista (ESP)/
Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
vs. Pavel Chekhov (RUS)[2]/
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROM)[2]


Court 15 11:00 AM

1. Jr. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROM)[4]
vs. Katharina Killi (GER)

followed by
2. Jr. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jamie Hunt (USA)
vs. Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)[2]


3. Jr. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Petra Martic (CRO)
vs. Andrea Berkova (CZE)


4. Jr. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ksenia Pervak (RUS)
vs. Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA)


5. Jr. Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)/
Katharina Killi (GER)
vs. Julia Boserup (USA)/
Chloe Jones (USA)


6. Jr. Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jessica Moore (AUS)/
Valeria Pulido Velasco (MEX)
vs. Naomi Cavaday (GBR)[8]/
Dominice Ripoll (GER)[8]


Court 16 11:00 AM

1. Jr. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Raluca Olaru (ROM)[10]
vs. Fatima Zahrae El Allami (MAR)

followed by
2. Jr. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Greg Jones (AUS)
vs. Pedro Sousa (POR)[14]


3. Jr. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marcin Gawron (POL)
vs. Wael Kilani (TUN)


4. Jr. Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Chase Buchanan (USA)/
Marcus Fugate (USA)
vs. Roberto Maytin (VEN)/
Rupesh Roy (IND)


5. Jr. Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Ricardas Berankis (LTU)/
Christopher Rungkat (INA)
vs. Wael Kilani (TUN)/
Lofo Jean Ramiaramanana (MAD)

Last edited by silverwhite; 09-04-2006 at 02:23 AM.
silverwhite is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 1074 (permalink) Old 09-04-2006, 02:19 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
silverwhite's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: Paris
Posts: 55,909
                     
Re: Monday OOP + Scores

Gasquet vs Hewitt a night match on Ashe
silverwhite is offline  
post #3 of 1074 (permalink) Old 09-04-2006, 02:22 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: North Carolina
Age: 25
Posts: 9,689
                     
Re: Monday OOP + Scores

Singles and Doubles for Ollie again.

VAMOS OLLIE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Foosimoo is offline  
post #4 of 1074 (permalink) Old 09-04-2006, 02:36 AM
Registered User
 
Labamba's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Finland
Age: 34
Posts: 32,551
                     
Re: Monday OOP + Scores

GL to Lofo Jean Ramiaramanana (MAD)
Labamba is offline  
post #5 of 1074 (permalink) Old 09-04-2006, 02:36 AM
Registered User
 
lavia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Age: 30
Posts: 5,259
                     
Re: Monday OOP + Scores

Grandstand

Marat Safin (RUS) vs. Olivier Rochus (BEL)[26]

Davai Marat!Fight,you big hippo!
lavia is offline  
post #6 of 1074 (permalink) Old 09-04-2006, 02:44 AM
.
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 33,514
                     
Re: Monday OOP + Scores

Quote:
Originally Posted by Labamba
GL to Lofo Jean Ramiaramanana (MAD)
keqtqiadv is offline  
post #7 of 1074 (permalink) Old 09-04-2006, 03:42 AM
Miss Fabray
 
Fergie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: Federerland
Posts: 55,507
                     
Re: Monday OOP + Scores

Go Robby and Lleyton!!!

The King Roger Federer



Pain is only temporary but victory is forever
Fergie is offline  
post #8 of 1074 (permalink) Old 09-04-2006, 04:36 AM
Registered User
 
Scotso's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Baltimore, MD
Age: 33
Posts: 70,027
                     
Re: Monday OOP + Scores

good luck:

Rafael Nadal
Benjamin Becker
Amelie Mauresmo
Lleyton Hewitt
Richard Gasquet
Robby Ginepri
Olivier Rochus
Ashley Fisher/Tripp Phillips
Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski
Jarkko Nieminen/Graydon Oliver
Nathalie Dechy/Vera Zvonareva
Ana Ivanovic/Maria Kirilenko
Janette Husarova/Elena Likhovtseva
Nathaniel Schnugg
Kveta Peschke/Francesca Schiavone
Michal Konecny/Andrej Martin
Mark Knowles/Daniel Nestor
Olivier Rochus/Kristof Vliegen
Nathalie Dechy/Fabrice Santoro
Aravane Rezai
Elena Dementieva
Tommy Robredo
Mikhail Youzhny
Lisa Raymond/Samantha Stosur
Mara Santangelo/Roberta Vinci
Virginia Ruano Pascual/Paola Suarez
Philip Bester
Kellen Damico/Michael McClune
Bassam Beidas/Mateusz Kecki
Jade Curtis
Pavel Chekhov/Petru-Alexandru Luncanu
Jessica Moore/Valeria Pulido Velasco
Pedro Sousa
Marcin Gawron


Le Poussin! Faithfully ignoring the haters since 1995.

Le Poulailler de Poussin! (Simontarded.)

Ron Paul for President 2012!
Scotso is offline  
post #9 of 1074 (permalink) Old 09-04-2006, 04:51 AM
#freeviktor
 
savesthedizzle's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: formerly known as Troickitard
Posts: 93,807
                     
Re: Monday OOP + Scores

Good luck:

Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2]
Benjamin Becker (GER)
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[1]
Richard Gasquet (FRA)[25]
Jelena Jankovic (SCG)[19]
Olivier Rochus (BEL)[26]
Tatiana Golovin (FRA)[27]
Ana Ivanovic (SCG)/Maria Kirilenko (RUS)
Luka Belic (CRO)[9]
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)[5]/Nenad Zimonjic (SCG)[5]
Tommy Robredo (ESP)[6]
Bassam Beidas (LIB)/Mateusz Kecki (USA)

Troicki - Djokovic - Del Potro - Kyrgios - Berankis
Cibulkova - Robson - Kirilenko - Azarenka
Retired but always loving Ferrero - Ancic - Kiefer

savesthedizzle is offline  
post #10 of 1074 (permalink) Old 09-04-2006, 05:09 AM
Registered User
 
Regenbogen's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Posts: 4,268
                     
Re: Monday OOP + Scores

Quote:
Originally Posted by silverwhite
Gasquet vs Hewitt a night match on Ashe
Wow. cool

I support a lot of mugs.
Regenbogen is offline  
post #11 of 1074 (permalink) Old 09-04-2006, 06:43 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Age: 34
Posts: 9,613
                     
Re: Monday OOP + Scores

GOOD LUCK TO

Bobby

Andy Roddick

Serena

Lindsay

Martina Navratilova

Bryan Brothers

Shahar
jcempire is offline  
post #12 of 1074 (permalink) Old 09-04-2006, 06:49 AM
Registered User
 
Nadie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Moscow/ reizēm LV
Posts: 10,256
                     
Re: Monday OOP + Scores

Good luck to


Benjamin Becker (GER)
Richard Gasquet (FRA)
Robby Ginepri (USA)
Dinara Safina (RUS)
Marat Safin (RUS)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)[10]/Marcin Matkowski (POL)[10]
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[2]/Max Mirnyi (BLR)[2]
Michaella Krajicek (NED)/Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
Elena Dementieva (RUS)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
Arnaud Clement (FRA)/Michael Llodra (FRA)
Nadie is offline  
post #13 of 1074 (permalink) Old 09-04-2006, 11:09 AM
bad gambler
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Re: Monday OOP + Scores

GL Rusty
post #14 of 1074 (permalink) Old 09-04-2006, 11:52 AM
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
ae wowww's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Age: 27
Posts: 8,972
                     
Re: Monday OOP + Scores

Good Fortune:
Jarkko Nieminen/Graydon Oliver

Jim Thomas - Max Mirnyi - Jordan Kerr - Rohan Bopanna - Andy Roddick - Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi - Ilia Bozoljac - Chris Haggard - Jan-Michael Gambill - Donald Young - Nathan Healey - Lleyton Hewitt - Jamie Murray - Olivier Rochus - James Blake - Vince Spadea - Tim Henman - John Isner - Travis Parrott - Paul Goldstein - Tim Henman - Wes Moodie - Arnaud Clement - Michael Russell - Jeff Coetzee

Surbiton Trophy Challenger 1998-2008


Jim Thomas Official Site


Jeff Coetzee Official Site
ae wowww is offline  
post #15 of 1074 (permalink) Old 09-04-2006, 02:03 PM
Registered User
 
Golfnduck's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Posts: 7,758
                     
Re: Monday OOP + Scores

GO ANDY AND ROBBY!!!!!

QUACK IT LOUD....QUACK IT PROUD!!!!!!!!

GOOD LUCK TO: ANDY, HAAS, MARDY, BRYANS, JAMES, DJOKOVIC, MOODIE, ROBBY, MOYA, SAFIN, GICQUEL

DAVIS CUP CHAMPS FOR 2007!!!!!!!!!! WAY TO GO USA!!!!!!!
Golfnduck is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome