Saturday (8/19/06) OOP & Scores - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 6 (permalink) Old 08-19-2006, 05:06 PM Thread Starter
Moderator
 
smucav's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Posts: 10,139
                     
Saturday (8/19/06) OOP & Scores

Grandstand
Matches Start At: 9:00 AM

Steve DARCIS (BEL) vs Vincent SPADEA (USA)
followed by
Gianluca NASO (ITA) vs Todd PAUL (USA)
NOT BEFORE 11:00 AM
Meilen TU (USA) vs Mara SANTANGELO (ITA)
followed by
Eleni DANIILIDOU (GRE) vs Vania KING (USA)
followed by
Ramon DELGADO (PAR) or Harsh MANKAD (IND) vs Lukas DLOUHY (CZE) or Marc GICQUEL (FRA)

Court 1
Matches Start At: 9:00 AM

Mariano ZABALETA (ARG) vs Raemon SLUITER (NED)
followed by
Juan MONACO (ARG) vs Alex KUZNETSOV (USA)
NOT BEFORE 11:00 AM
Anastassia RODIONOVA (RUS) vs Melinda CZINK (HUN)
followed by
Bethanie MATTEK (USA) vs Jill CRAYBAS (USA)
followed by
Antonio RUIZ-ROSALES (MEX) or Eric TAINO (PHI) vs Nenad ZIMONJIC (SCG) or Jan HAJEK (CZE)

Court 2
Matches Start At: 9:00 AM

Ryan SWEETING (USA) vs Phillip SIMMONDS (USA)
followed by
Jurgen MELZER (AUT) vs Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA)
NOT BEFORE 11:00 AM
Samantha STOSUR (AUS) vs Vera DUSHEVINA (RUS)
followed by
Audra COHEN (USA) vs Tiantian SUN (CHN)
followed by
Jurgen MELZER (AUT) or Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) vs Michael YANI (USA) or Dick NORMAN (BEL)

Court 3
Matches Start At: 9:00 AM

Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) vs Teimuraz GABASHVILI (RUS)
followed by
Michael YANI (USA) vs Dick NORMAN (BEL)
NOT BEFORE 11:00 AM
Tathiana GARBIN (ITA) vs Catalina CASTANO (COL)
NOT BEFORE 1:00 PM
Mariano ZABALETA (ARG) or Raemon SLUITER (NED) vs Steve DARCIS (BEL) or Vincent SPADEA (USA)
followed by
Juan MONACO (ARG) or Alex KUZNETSOV (USA) vs Gianluca NASO (ITA) or Todd PAUL (USA)

Court A
Matches Start At: 9:00 AM

Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) vs Oliver MARACH (AUT)
followed by
Ramon DELGADO (PAR) vs Harsh MANKAD (IND)
NOT BEFORE 11:00 AM
Galina VOSKOBOEVA (RUS) vs Jelena KOSTANIC (CRO)
NOT BEFORE 1:00 PM
Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) or Teimuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) vs Ryan SWEETING (USA) or Phillip SIMMONDS (USA)

Court C
Matches Start At: 9:00 AM

Phillip KING (USA) vs Ishay HADASH (ISR)
followed by
Lukas DLOUHY (CZE) vs Marc GICQUEL (FRA)
followed by
Antonio RUIZ-ROSALES (MEX) vs Eric TAINO (PHI)
NOT BEFORE 1:00 PM
Phillip KING (USA) or Ishay HADASH (ISR) vs Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) or Oliver MARACH (AUT)

Court I
Matches Start At: 9:00 AM

Michael BERRER (GER) vs Justin NATALE (USA)
followed by
Wesley MOODIE (RSA) vs Michal MERTINAK (SVK)
followed by
Nenad ZIMONJIC (SCG) vs Jan HAJEK (CZE)
NOT BEFORE 1:00 PM
Wesley MOODIE (RSA) or Michal MERTINAK (SVK) vs Michael BERRER (GER) or Justin NATALE (USA)
smucav is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 6 (permalink) Old 08-19-2006, 06:12 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Age: 34
Posts: 9,613
                     
Re: Saturday (8/19/06) OOP & Scores

Good luck to
Bethanie MATTEK,
Vania KING,
Phillip KING,
Alex KUZNETSOV,
Todd PAUL,
Ryan SWEETING,
Audra COHEN,
Michael YANI,
jcempire is offline  
post #3 of 6 (permalink) Old 08-19-2006, 06:15 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Age: 34
Posts: 9,613
                     
Re: Saturday (8/19/06) OOP & Scores

Go Meilen TU

Take a win at home
jcempire is offline  
post #4 of 6 (permalink) Old 08-19-2006, 09:09 PM
Registered User
 
Scotso's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Baltimore, MD
Age: 33
Posts: 70,027
                     
Re: Saturday (8/19/06) OOP & Scores

good luck:

Gianluca NASO
Juan MONACO
Alex KUZNETSOV
Ryan SWEETING
Oliver MARACH
Marc GICQUEL
Antonio RUIZ-ROSALES
Wesley MOODIE
Michal MERTINAK


Le Poussin! Faithfully ignoring the haters since 1995.

Le Poulailler de Poussin! (Simontarded.)

Ron Paul for President 2012!
Scotso is offline  
post #5 of 6 (permalink) Old 08-19-2006, 10:59 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 4,680
                     
Re: Saturday (8/19/06) OOP & Scores

Grandstand
Matches Start At: 9:00 AM

Steve DARCIS (BEL) vs Vincent SPADEA (USA) 3-6 6-3 4-6
followed by
Gianluca NASO (ITA) vs Todd PAUL (USA) 6-4 2-6 2-6
NOT BEFORE 11:00 AM
Meilen TU (USA) vs Mara SANTANGELO (ITA)
followed by
Eleni DANIILIDOU (GRE) vs Vania KING (USA)
followed by
Ramon DELGADO (PAR) vs Marc GICQUEL (FRA) 2-6 1-6

Court 1
Matches Start At: 9:00 AM

Mariano ZABALETA (ARG) vs Raemon SLUITER (NED) 1-6 3-6
followed by
Juan MONACO (ARG) vs Alex KUZNETSOV (USA) 4-6 5-7
NOT BEFORE 11:00 AM
Anastassia RODIONOVA (RUS) vs Melinda CZINK (HUN)
followed by
Bethanie MATTEK (USA) vs Jill CRAYBAS (USA)
followed by
Antonio RUIZ-ROSALES (MEX) vs Jan HAJEK (CZE) 3-6 4-6

Court 2
Matches Start At: 9:00 AM

Ryan SWEETING (USA) vs Phillip SIMMONDS (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-2
followed by
Jurgen MELZER (AUT) vs Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) 6-4 7-6
NOT BEFORE 11:00 AM
Samantha STOSUR (AUS) vs Vera DUSHEVINA (RUS)
followed by
Audra COHEN (USA) vs Tiantian SUN (CHN)
followed by
Jurgen MELZER (AUT) vs Michael YANI (USA) 7-5 7-6

Court 3
Matches Start At: 9:00 AM

Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) vs Teimuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) 6-3 6-3
followed by
Michael YANI (USA) vs Dick NORMAN (BEL) 7-6 7-5
NOT BEFORE 11:00 AM
Tathiana GARBIN (ITA) vs Catalina CASTANO (COL)
NOT BEFORE 1:00 PM
Raemon SLUITER (NED) vs Vincent SPADEA (USA) 6-7 4-6
followed by
Alex KUZNETSOV (USA) vs Todd PAUL (USA) 6-2 7-6

Court A
Matches Start At: 9:00 AM

Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) vs Oliver MARACH (AUT) 1-6 3-6
followed by
Ramon DELGADO (PAR) vs Harsh MANKAD (IND) 6-2 6-3
NOT BEFORE 11:00 AM
Galina VOSKOBOEVA (RUS) vs Jelena KOSTANIC (CRO)
NOT BEFORE 1:00 PM
Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) vs Ryan SWEETING (USA) 6-4 6-7 1-6

Court C
Matches Start At: 9:00 AM

Phillip KING (USA) vs Ishay HADASH (ISR) 7-5 6-3
followed by
Mashiska Washington (USA) vs Marc GICQUEL (FRA) 3-6 1-6
followed by
Antonio RUIZ-ROSALES (MEX) vs Eric TAINO (PHI) 6-4 6-3
NOT BEFORE 1:00 PM
Phillip KING (USA) vs Oliver MARACH (AUT) 6-7 1-6

Court I
Matches Start At: 9:00 AM

Michael BERRER (GER) vs Justin NATALE (USA) 6-2 6-2
followed by
Wesley MOODIE (RSA) vs Michal MERTINAK (SVK) 3-6 4-6
followed by
Nenad ZIMONJIC (SCG) vs Jan HAJEK (CZE) 6-4 4-6 5-7
NOT BEFORE 1:00 PM
Michal MERTINAK (SVK) vs Michael BERRER (GER) 3-6 3-6

PAW Results
Winner: 2006 - Acapulco, Portschach, 2005 - Marseille, Valencia, Bastad, Paris Bercy, 2004 - Kitzbuhel
Runner-up: 2005 - Doha, Estoril, 2004 - Indian Wells, Hamburg, Halle, Paris Bercy
Semifinal: 2004 - Houston, Casablanca, Nottingham, Stuttgart, Cincinnati

Last edited by nitsansh; 08-19-2006 at 11:10 PM.
nitsansh is offline  
post #6 of 6 (permalink) Old 08-20-2006, 02:29 AM
Registered User
 
Scotso's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Baltimore, MD
Age: 33
Posts: 70,027
                     
Re: Saturday (8/19/06) OOP & Scores

Alex


Le Poussin! Faithfully ignoring the haters since 1995.

Le Poulailler de Poussin! (Simontarded.)

Ron Paul for President 2012!
Scotso is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome