Week 47: Andria, Italy [Winner: Luca VANNI] - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 40 (permalink) Old 11-01-2016, 04:06 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 17,199
                     
Week 47: Andria, Italy [Winner: Luca VANNI]

Week 47: Andria, Italy


Location: Andria, Italy
Type: €42.5K+H
Surface: Indoor Synthetic (Cushioned Acrylic)
Balls: Babolat Team
Site: ASD Pro Tennis Andria, Via Mura San Francesco 77, Andria
Starting Date: November 21
2015 Champion: Ivan Dodig (Croatia)
Tournament website:
http://www.atpandria.it
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Andria-e-Ca...8278610724027/
Twitter:

Entry List
Main Draw
OUT Rosol, Lukas CZE 106
Chiudinelli, Marco SUI 116
OUT Kovalik, Jozef SVK 120
Kamke, Tobias GER 121
Stakhovsky, Sergiy UKR 123
OUT Sijsling, Igor NED 145
OUT Lopez-Perez, Enrique ESP 165
Vanni, Luca ITA 190
Setkic, Aldin BIH 199
Tsitsipas, Stefanos GRE 200
Santillan, Akira JPN 219
Gerasimov, Egor BLR 222
Ramanathan, Ramkumar IND 227
OUT Kavcic, Blaz SLO 230
Riba, Pere ESP 240
Menendez-Maceiras, Adrian ESP 247
OUT Mesaros, Kristijan CRO 250
Doumbia, Sadio FRA 253
Arnaboldi, Andrea ITA 256
Kolar, Zdenek CZE 261
OUT Munoz de la Nava, Daniel ESP 267
Maden, Yannick GER 275

Alternates
OUT 1. Harris, Lloyd RSA 288
IN 2. Caruso, Salvatore ITA 295
IN 3. Bega, Alessandro ITA 297
IN 4. Sonego, Lorenzo ITA 299
IN 5. Mager, Gianluca ITA 303
IN 6. Collarini, Andrea ARG 308
IN 7. Dima, Dragos ROU 310
OUT 8. Hanfmann, Yannick GER 319
IN 9. Torebko, Peter GER 320
OUT 10. Pavic, Ante CRO 324
OUT 11. Lokoli, Laurent FRA 325
12. Travaglia, Stefano ITA 326
OUT 13. Michnev, Petr CZE 328
14. Mektic, Nikola CRO 331
OUT 15. @ Cacic, Nikola SRB 336
OUT 16. Eremin, Edoardo ITA 343
OUT 17. Heyman, Christopher BEL 344
18. Jankovits, Yannick FRA 352
19. Grigelis, Laurynas LTU 353
OUT 20. Leshem, Edan ISR 366
OUT 21. Sarmiento, Raymond USA 371

OUT 22. Stanek, Robin CZE 372
23. Horansky, Filip SVK 383
OUT 24. Nedelko, Ivan RUS 384
25. Marti, Yann SUI 399
OUT 26. Kuzmanov, Dimitar BUL 406
27. Robredo, Tommy ESP 430
28. Karlovskiy, Evgeny RUS 435
OUT 29. Giner, Marc ESP 440
30. Bortolotti, Marco ITA 465
31. Przysiezny, Michal POL 470
OUT 32. Wang, Tak Khunn FRA 477
33. Frigerio, Lorenzo ITA 481
...



FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) has a Bye
Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) d. Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) 6-3 6-4
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) d. Tomasz BEDNAREK (POL) 6-4 1-6 6-3
[6] Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) d. Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) 6-3 6-4

[2] Yann MARTI (SUI) has a Bye
Andriej KAPAS (POL) d. Rameez JUNAID (AUS) 6-3 6-0
Shalva DZHANASHIYA (RUS) d. Yan SABANIN (RUS) 7-6(4) 3-6 7-6(4)
Ilija VUCIC (SRB) d. [7] Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 6-4 7-6(3)

[3] Filip HORANSKY (SVK) has a Bye
Luca PANCALDI (ITA) d. [WC] Corrado SUMMARIA (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Roman JEBAVY (CZE) d. Andrea VAVASSORI (ITA) 6-4 6-4
[5] Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) d. Gianluca DI NICOLA (ITA) 6-3 7-5

[4] Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) d. [WC] Andres Gabriel CIURLETTI (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Neal SKUPSKI (GBR) d. [WC] Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) d. [WC] Giuseppe TRESCA (ITA) 7-5 5-7 6-3
[8] Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) d. [WC] Savino LAPALOMBELLA (ITA) 6-0 6-1


SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) d. [1] Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) 7-5 6-2
[6] Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) d. Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) 6-0 6-4

[2] Yann MARTI (SUI) d. Andriej KAPAS (POL) 7-6(4) 3-6 7-6(3)
Ilija VUCIC (SRB) d. Shalva DZHANASHIYA (RUS) 2-6 7-5 6-2

[3] Filip HORANSKY (SVK) d. Luca PANCALDI (ITA) 6-4 6-2
[5] Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) d. Roman JEBAVY (CZE) 7-6(6) 7-6(1)

[4] Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) d. Neal SKUPSKI (GBR) 6-4 6-4
[8] Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) d. Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-1


FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) d. [6] Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) 6-2 6-1
[2] Yann MARTI (SUI) d. Ilija VUCIC (SRB) 6-3 6-1
[5] Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) d. [3] Filip HORANSKY (SVK) 6-4 6-1
[4] Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) d. [8] Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) 6-4 6-3





MAIN DRAW
FIRST ROUND


[1] Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) d. Zdenek KOLAR (CZE) 6-1 7-6(5)
Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) d. [Q] Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) 5-7 6-2 6-3
[WC] Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) d. Yannick MADEN (GER) 7-5 6-3
[6] Akira SANTILLAN (JPN) d. [Q] Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) 6-4 6-4

[4] Luca VANNI (ITA) d. [Q] Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) 7-6(4) 7-6(6)
[Q] Yann MARTI (SUI) d. Pere RIBA (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Alessandro BEGA (ITA) d. [WC] Andrea PELLEGRINO (ITA) 7-5 2-6 7-6(5)
[5] Aldin SETKIC (BIH) d. Lorenzo SONEGO (ITA) 6-4 3-6 7-5

[Alt] Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) d. [8] Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) d. Dragos DIMA (ROU) 6-2 7-5
[SE] Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) d. Peter TOREBKO (GER) 6-4 6-4
[3] Stefanos TSITSIPAS (GRE) d. Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) 6-7(2) 6-1 6-4

Gianluca MAGER (ITA) d. [7] Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-2
[WC] Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) d. Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-4
[WC] Matteo BERRETTINI (ITA) d. [Alt] Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) 6-4 6-1
[2] Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) d. Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) 6-3 7-5


SECOND ROUND

[1] Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) d. Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) 6-2 6-4
[WC] Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) d. [6] Akira SANTILLAN (JPN) 6-3 7-6(4)
[4] Luca VANNI (ITA) d. [Q] Yann MARTI (SUI) 6-4 7-6(4)
[5] Aldin SETKIC (BIH) d. Alessandro BEGA (ITA) 7-5 4-6 6-2

Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) d. [Alt] Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) 6-4 6-2
[3] Stefanos TSITSIPAS (GRE) d. [SE] Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-3
[WC] Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) d. Gianluca MAGER (ITA) 6-4 6-2
[WC] Matteo BERRETTINI (ITA) d. [2] Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) 7-6(4) 6-7(4) 7-6(6)


QFs

[1] Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) d. [WC] Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) 6-4 6-3
[4] Luca VANNI (ITA) d. [5] Aldin SETKIC (BIH) 7-6(4) 7-6(6)
Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) d. [3] Stefanos TSITSIPAS (GRE) 4-6 6-3 7-5
[WC] Matteo BERRETTINI (ITA) d. [WC] Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) 6-4 7-6(3)


SFs

[4] Luca VANNI (ITA) d. [1] Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) 6-4 2-6 6-2
[WC] Matteo BERRETTINI (ITA) d. Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) 7-6(7) 6-3


FINAL

[4] Luca VANNI (ITA) d. [WC] Matteo BERRETTINI (ITA) 5-7 6-0 6-3

Last edited by SKozak; 11-27-2016 at 07:29 PM. Reason: new info
SKozak is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 40 (permalink) Old 11-01-2016, 10:55 PM
Registered User
 
Lukas15's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Location: Poznań, Poland
Age: 24
Posts: 1,765
                     
Re: Week 47: Andria, Italy [Entry List]

OUT: Munoz de la Nava
IN: Harris

He didn't waste his time.
Lukas15 is offline  
post #3 of 40 (permalink) Old 11-08-2016, 08:59 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 17,199
                     
Re: Week 47: Andria, Italy [Entry List]

OUT: Harris
IN: Caruso
SKozak is offline  
post #4 of 40 (permalink) Old 11-10-2016, 06:43 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Posts: 899
                     
Re: Week 47: Andria, Italy [Entry List]

WC Robredo

Del Potro ** Verdasco ** Monfils ** Dolgopolov ** Lopez ** Karlovic ** Schwartzman ** Muller ** Pierre-Hugues Herbert


and other all time greats: Sampras, Ivanisevic, Rafter, Johansson.. list goes on..
Hawaiigrip is offline  
post #5 of 40 (permalink) Old 11-11-2016, 06:56 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 17,199
                     
Re: Week 47: Andria, Italy [Entry List]

OUT: Mesaros
IN: Bega
SKozak is offline  
post #6 of 40 (permalink) Old 11-12-2016, 09:59 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 17,199
                     
Re: Week 47: Andria, Italy [Entry List]

OUT: Sijsling
IN: Sonego
SKozak is offline  
post #7 of 40 (permalink) Old 11-16-2016, 09:36 AM
Registered User
 
SoloTitano's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Posts: 308
                     
Re: Week 47: Andria, Italy [Entry List]

WC: Tommy Robredo, Andrea Pellegrino, Matteo Berrettini, Stefano Travaglia

Supporting: Virgili
Federer, Seppi, Bolelli, Cecchinato, Vanni, Donati, Naso, Motti, Brown, Chiudinelli, Balleret, Grigelis, Celebic, Bahamonde, Molteni, Mora, San Marino Davis team ... Becuzzi
SoloTitano is offline  
post #8 of 40 (permalink) Old 11-16-2016, 10:49 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 17,199
                     
Re: Week 47: Andria, Italy [Entry List]

OUT: Lopez-Perez
IN: Mager
SKozak is offline  
post #9 of 40 (permalink) Old 11-16-2016, 01:48 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 17,199
                     
Re: Week 47: Andria, Italy [Entry List]

OUT: Kovalik
IN: Collarini
SKozak is offline  
post #10 of 40 (permalink) Old 11-17-2016, 05:13 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Posts: 899
                     
Re: Week 47: Andria, Italy [Entry List]

SE candidates:

Grigelis
Krawietz
Robredo
Berretini

+ players from Toyota

Del Potro ** Verdasco ** Monfils ** Dolgopolov ** Lopez ** Karlovic ** Schwartzman ** Muller ** Pierre-Hugues Herbert


and other all time greats: Sampras, Ivanisevic, Rafter, Johansson.. list goes on..
Hawaiigrip is offline  
post #11 of 40 (permalink) Old 11-18-2016, 04:53 AM
Moderator
 
Ertl93's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Age: 23
Posts: 77,915
                     
Re: Week 47: Andria, Italy [Entry List]

Will Krawietz play here?

Gesendet von meinem SM-A310F mit Tapatalk

Rudi Molleker

Sascha Zverev

Philipp Kohlschreiber
Ertl93 is offline  
post #12 of 40 (permalink) Old 11-18-2016, 12:42 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 17,199
                     
Re: Week 47: Andria, Italy [Entry List]

OUT: Rosol, Kavcic
IN: Dima, Torebko
SKozak is offline  
post #13 of 40 (permalink) Old 11-18-2016, 07:17 PM
Registered User
 
Captain Meerkat's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 962
                     
Re: Week 47: Andria, Italy [Entry List]

OUT: Kamke - Late Withdrawal
IN: Alternate
Captain Meerkat is offline  
post #14 of 40 (permalink) Old 11-18-2016, 10:06 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 17,199
                     
Re: Week 47: Andria, Italy [Entry List]

QUALIFYING DRAW

[1] Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) has a Bye
Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) vs Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE)
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) vs Tomasz BEDNAREK (POL)
Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) vs [6] Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA)

[2] Yann MARTI (SUI) has a Bye
Andriej KAPAS (POL) vs Rameez JUNAID (AUS)
Shalva DZHANASHIYA (RUS) vs Yan SABANIN (RUS)
Ilija VUCIC (SRB) vs [7] Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU)

[3] Filip HORANSKY (SVK) has a Bye
Luca PANCALDI (ITA) vs [WC] Corrado SUMMARIA (ITA)
Roman JEBAVY (CZE) vs Andrea VAVASSORI (ITA)
Gianluca DI NICOLA (ITA) vs [5] Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT)

[4] Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) vs [WC] Andres Gabriel CIURLETTI (ITA)
[WC] Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA) vs Neal SKUPSKI (GBR)
[WC] Giuseppe TRESCA (ITA) vs Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS)
[WC] Savino LAPALOMBELLA (ITA) vs [8] Riccardo BONADIO (ITA)
SKozak is offline  
post #15 of 40 (permalink) Old 11-18-2016, 10:12 PM
Registered User
 
Captain Meerkat's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 962
                     
Re: Week 47: Andria, Italy [Entry List]

WC:

Stefano TRAVAGLIA
Andrea PELLEGRINO
Matteo BERRETTINI

Last one TBA
Captain Meerkat is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome