THURSDAY OOP + SCORES - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 833 (permalink) Old 06-28-2006, 06:45 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 119
                     
THURSDAY OOP + SCORES

Centre Court 1.00 pm Start

1 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Robert Kendrick (USA)
vs Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2]


2 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[1]
vs Samantha Stosur (AUS)

3 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Andy Murray (GBR)
vs Julien Benneteau (FRA)



Court 1 1.00 pm Start

1 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Andre Agassi (USA)[25]
vs Andreas Seppi (ITA)


2 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Lisa Raymond (USA)
vs Venus Williams (USA)[6]

3 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[6]
vs Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)



Court 2 12.00 noon Start

1 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Maria Sharapova (RUS)[4]
vs Ashley Harkleroad (USA)

2 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[15]
vs Jamea Jackson (USA)

3 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Marat Safin (RUS)
vs Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[10]


4 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Florian Mayer (GER)
vs Andy Roddick (USA)[3]



Court 3 12.00 noon Start

1 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Laura Granville (USA)
vs Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[16]

2 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Anastasia Myskina (RUS)[9]
vs Martina Muller (GER)

3 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Andrei Pavel (ROM)
vs Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)[18]


4 Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Bob Bryan (USA)[1]/
Mike Bryan (USA)[1]
vs Amer Delic (USA)/
Jordan Kerr (AUS)



Court 4 12.00 noon Start

1 Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Rebecca Llewellyn (GBR)/
Karen Paterson (GBR)
vs Cara Black (ZIM)[2]/
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)[2]

2 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Novak Djokovic (SCG)
vs Tommy Robredo (ESP)[11]
T/F 7-6(5)


3 Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Christophe Rochus (BEL)/
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
vs Joshua Goodall (GBR)/
Ross Hutchins (GBR)


4 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
David Ferrer (ESP)[23]
vs Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)



Court 5 12.00 noon Start

1 Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Mark Knowles (BAH)[3]/
Daniel Nestor (CAN)[3]
vs Lucas Arnold (ARG)/
David Nalbandian (ARG)


2 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
vs Tomas Berdych (CZE)[13]
T/F 4-6 7-6(6) 6-2 6-7(5)


3 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jelena Jankovic (SCG)[26]
vs Vania King (USA)

4 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Tomas Zib (CZE)
vs Olivier Rochus (BEL)[26]


5 Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Melinda Czink (HUN)/
Vania King (USA)
vs Zi Yan (CHN)[4]/
Jie Zheng (CHN)[4]


Court 6 12.00 noon Start

1 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Melinda Czink (HUN)
vs Amy Frazier (USA)

2 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)
vs Tzvetana Pironkova (BUL)
T/F 7-5 5-5

3 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Melle Van Gemerden (NED)
vs Mardy Fish (USA)


4 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Melanie South (GBR)
vs Shenay Perry (USA)

5 Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)/
Mara Santangelo (ITA)
vs Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)[6]/
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[6]


Court 7 12.00 noon Start

1 Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Iveta Benesova (CZE)/
Barbora Strycova (CZE)
vs Gabriela Navratilova (CZE)/
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)

2 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
vs Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)


3 Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Marta Domachowska (POL)/
Martina Sucha (SVK)
vs Maureen Drake (CAN)/
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)

4 Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)/
Martina Muller (GER)
vs Marion Bartoli (FRA)[17]/
Shahar Peer (ISR)[17]


Court 8 12.00 noon Start

1 Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)/
Glenn Weiner (USA)
vs Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[13]/
Alexander Waske (GER)[13]


2 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Gaston Gaudio (ARG)[16]
vs Irakli Labadze (GEO)


3 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Clarisa Fernandez (ARG)
vs Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)[23]

4 Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)/
Anastasia Yakimova (BLR)
vs Mariana Diaz-Oliva (ARG)/
Natalie Grandin (RSA)


Court 9 12.00 noon Start

1 Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Nicolas Almagro-Sanchez (ESP)/
Albert Portas (ESP)
vs Potito Starace (ITA)/
Lovro Zovko (CRO)


2 Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Paul Goldstein (USA)/
Jim Thomas (USA)
vs Yves Allegro (SUI)/
Kristof Vliegen (BEL)


3 Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Cyril Suk (CZE)/
Robin Vik (CZE)
vs Frantisek Cermak (CZE)[12]/
Leos Friedl (CZE)[12]



Court 10 1.00 pm Start

1 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Stefano Galvani (ITA)
vs Daniele Bracciali (ITA)


2 Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR)/
Eva Birnerova (CZE)
vs Kveta Peschke (CZE)[9]/
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[9]

3 Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Michal Mertinak (SVK)/
Petr Pala (CZE)
vs Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)/
Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)


4 Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Claire Curran (GBR)/
Jamea Jackson (USA)
vs Lucie Hradecka (CZE)/
Hana Sromova (CZE)


Court 11 12.00 noon Start

1 Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Kevin Kim (USA)/
Cecil Mamiit (PHI)
vs Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)/
Luis Horna (PER)


2 Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Ivo Minar (CZE)/
Jiri Vanek (CZE)
vs Jonathan Erlich (ISR)[5]/
Andy Ram (ISR)[5]


3 Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Vera Dushevina (RUS)/
Galina Voskoboeva (RUS)
vs Akiko Morigami (JPN)/
Aiko Nakamura (JPN)

4 Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[3]/
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[3]
vs Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK)/
Ashley Harkleroad (USA)


Court 13 12.00 noon Start

1 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Shahar Peer (ISR)[20]
vs Shuai Peng (CHN)

2 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Alicia Molik (AUS)
vs Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[21]

3 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)[15]
vs Jamie Delgado (GBR)


4 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Mashona Washington (USA)
vs Dinara Safina (RUS)[14]


Court 14 12.00 noon Start

1 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
vs Alejandro Falla (COL)


2 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Patty Schnyder (SUI)[8]
vs Severine Bremond (FRA)
T/F 6-4 1-6 2-1

3 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[25]
vs Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)

4 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Alberto Martin (ESP)
vs Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)[27]



Court 15 12.00 noon Start

1 Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Chris Haggard (RSA)[16]/
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)[16]
vs Tripp Phillips (USA)/
Rogier Wassen (NED)


2 Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Florent Serra (FRA)/
Gilles Simon (FRA)
vs Paul Hanley (AUS)[4]/
Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)[4]


3 Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Klara Koukalova (CZE)/
Vladmira Uhlirova (CZE)
vs Na Li (CHN)/
Shuai Peng (CHN)

4 Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Michaella Krajicek (NED)/
Sania Mirza (IND)
vs Stephanie Foretz (FRA)/
Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA)


Court 16 12.00 noon Start

1 Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Ramon Delgado (PAR)/
Andre Sa (BRA)
vs Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)[10]/
Marcin Matkowski (POL)[10]


2 Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Martin Damm (CZE)[7]/
Leander Paes (IND)[7]
vs Janko Tipsarevic (SCG)/
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)


3 Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)/
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
vs Colin Fleming (GBR)/
Jamie Murray (GBR)



Court 17 12.00 noon Start

1 Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Neil Bamford (GBR)/
Jim May (GBR)
vs Simon Aspelin (SWE)[8]/
Todd Perry (AUS)[8]


2 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
vs Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)
T/F 6-3 5-5

3 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Nicole Pratt (AUS)
vs Tatiana Golovin (FRA)[29]

4 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Anastassia Rodionova (RUS)
vs Sybille Bammer (AUT)

5 Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Emilie Loit (FRA)[14]/
Nicole Pratt (AUS)[14]
vs Maria Elena Camerin (ITA)/
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)


Court 18 12.00 noon Start

1 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)[22]
vs Martin Lee (GBR)


2 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
vs Elena Dementieva (RUS)[7]

3 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)[5]
vs Justin Gimelstob (USA)


4 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Ana Ivanovic (SCG)[19]
vs Sarah Borwell (GBR)


Court 19 12.00 noon Start

1 Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Travis Parrott (USA)/
Vincent Spadea (USA)
vs Michael Kohlmann (GER)/
Rainer Schuettler (GER)


2 Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Stephen Huss (AUS)[9]/
Wesley Moodie (RSA)[9]
vs Marcos Daniel (BRA)/
Fernando Vicente (ESP)


3 Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Maret Ani (EST)/
Meilen Tu (USA)
vs Nathalie Dechy (FRA)[16]/
Gisela Dulko (ARG)[16]

4 Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jill Craybas (USA)/
Jelena Kostanic (CRO)
vs Janette Husarova (SVK)/
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)


TBA - Start

5.00 pm
1 Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Liezel Huber (RSA)[7]/
Martina Navratilova (USA)[7]
vs Alyona Bondarenko (UKR)/
Katerina Bondarenko (UKR)


5.00 pm
2 Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Amanda Keen (GBR)/
Anne Keothavong (GBR)
vs Carly Gullickson (USA)/
Bryanne Stewart (AUS)

400 Euro monthly prizes for best tennis tipsters and for most active members only at http://www.tennis-betting-advice.com

Last edited by Dante81; 06-28-2006 at 09:12 PM.
Dante81 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 833 (permalink) Old 06-28-2006, 07:20 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 119
                     
Re: THURSDAY OOP + SCORES

I really don't know when they will succeed to publish the entire order of play.

400 Euro monthly prizes for best tennis tipsters and for most active members only at http://www.tennis-betting-advice.com
Dante81 is offline  
post #3 of 833 (permalink) Old 06-28-2006, 07:38 PM
Registered User
 
Nadie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Moscow/ reizēm LV
Posts: 10,256
                     
Re: THURSDAY OOP + SCORES

I think they`ll publish the whole order of play a little later
Nadie is offline  
post #4 of 833 (permalink) Old 06-28-2006, 07:46 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 119
                     
Re: THURSDAY OOP + SCORES

I will edit my first post as soon they will publish the whole order of play

400 Euro monthly prizes for best tennis tipsters and for most active members only at http://www.tennis-betting-advice.com
Dante81 is offline  
post #5 of 833 (permalink) Old 06-28-2006, 08:02 PM
Registered User
 
tennisculture's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Age: 31
Posts: 615
                     
Re: THURSDAY OOP + SCORES

ALLEZ JULIEN !!!!!!!

Nicolas MAHUT's official blog
HTTP://NICOMAHUT.SKYBLOG.COM

tennisculture is offline  
post #6 of 833 (permalink) Old 06-28-2006, 09:34 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 119
                     
Re: THURSDAY OOP + SCORES

Come on Pavel, come on

400 Euro monthly prizes for best tennis tipsters and for most active members only at http://www.tennis-betting-advice.com
Dante81 is offline  
post #7 of 833 (permalink) Old 06-28-2006, 09:35 PM
.
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 33,420
                     
Re: THURSDAY OOP + SCORES

Good luck to Pavel in singles and to Brazilians in doubles
keqtqiadv is offline  
post #8 of 833 (permalink) Old 06-28-2006, 09:43 PM
Registered User
 
Nadie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Moscow/ reizēm LV
Posts: 10,256
                     
Re: THURSDAY OOP + SCORES

Come on, Marat!!!

Good luck to:
Marcos Baghdatis
Tomas Zib
Jonas Bjorkman
Dmitry Tursunov
Janko Tipsarevic (SCG)/Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
Nadie is offline  
post #9 of 833 (permalink) Old 06-28-2006, 11:15 PM
Registered User
 
bavaria100's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Posts: 10,696
                     
Re: THURSDAY OOP + SCORES

Good luck to:

Robert Kendrick
Lleyton Hewitt
Venus Williams
David Ferrer
Olivier Rochus
Andrei Pavel
Daniele Bracciali
Alicia Molik
Elena Dementieva
Jarkko Nieminen

Mirnyi | Maria K. | Ginepri | Kim C. | Verdasco | Elena D. | Dimitrov | Aga R. | Haas | Ana I. | Tsonga | Sabine L. | Del Potro | Julia G.

29 years ago, one young man conquered the world of Formula 1: Ayrton Senna. You´ll never be forgotten!!!

2012: Year of my TT Comeback
Singles – W: Sarasota, Lexington, Rennes, Challenger Tour Finals F: Orleans SF: Indian Harbour QF: Caloundra, Busan, Vancouver, Istanbul, Medellin, Champaign Doubles – W: Meknes (w/gulzhan) F: Burnie (w/Vilnietė), Sarasota (w/Igorche), Busan (w/Cheeky Chick), St. Remy (w/BrazilTBfan) SF: Indian Harbour (w/Broseghini), Istanbul (w/Mahqz) Won "Challenger Player of the Year" Award
bavaria100 is offline  
post #10 of 833 (permalink) Old 06-28-2006, 11:27 PM
Registered User
 
Mara_M's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: Middle of Russia's DC team
Age: 27
Posts: 55,437
                     
Re: THURSDAY OOP + SCORES

HAIDE ANDREI & DAVAI MARAT!!!!and of course SEXY COW too!

"Fear destroys minds. I'll face my fear and let it pass through me."

Quote:
Originally Posted by musefanatic
Well you're welcome to share me bed with me

Quote:
Originally Posted by Huff
Do look, imperial shadow - the Romanian nation,
At Dana, Miru, Iza, your mighty progenies,
With racquets like steel and hearts of fire impetuous,
It's either "Win this match or f**k off!"
Remember, life is short, break the rules, forgive quickly, kiss slowly, love truly, laugh uncontrollably and never regret anything that made you smile
Mara_M is offline  
post #11 of 833 (permalink) Old 06-29-2006, 02:10 AM
jmp
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Posts: 8,699
                     
Re: THURSDAY OOP + SCORES

Thank you for posting the OOP, Dante81.

LET'S GO MARAT!!
jmp is offline  
post #12 of 833 (permalink) Old 06-29-2006, 03:10 AM
Miss Fabray
 
Fergie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: Federerland
Posts: 55,507
                     
Re: THURSDAY OOP + SCORES

Go Ivan, Feña, Alejandro!!!

The King Roger Federer



Pain is only temporary but victory is forever
Fergie is offline  
post #13 of 833 (permalink) Old 06-29-2006, 03:14 AM
Registered User
 
Scotso's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Baltimore, MD
Age: 33
Posts: 70,027
                     
Re: THURSDAY OOP + SCORES

good luck:

Rafael Nadal
Andy Murray
Andreas Seppi
Lleyton Hewitt
Florian Mayer
Novak Djokovic
Tommy Robredo
David Ferrer
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
Tomas Berdych
Olivier Rochus
Gaston Gaudio
Philipp Kohlschreiber
Alberto Martin
Dmitry Tursunov
Jarkko Nieminen


Le Poussin! Faithfully ignoring the haters since 1995.

Le Poulailler de Poussin! (Simontarded.)

Ron Paul for President 2012!
Scotso is offline  
post #14 of 833 (permalink) Old 06-29-2006, 04:19 AM
Registered User
 
Golfnduck's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Posts: 7,758
                     
Re: THURSDAY OOP + SCORES

GO RODDICK, MARDY, AND ANDRE!!!!

QUACK IT LOUD....QUACK IT PROUD!!!!!!!!

GOOD LUCK TO: ANDY, HAAS, MARDY, BRYANS, JAMES, DJOKOVIC, MOODIE, ROBBY, MOYA, SAFIN, GICQUEL

DAVIS CUP CHAMPS FOR 2007!!!!!!!!!! WAY TO GO USA!!!!!!!
Golfnduck is offline  
post #15 of 833 (permalink) Old 06-29-2006, 06:23 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 119
                     
Re: THURSDAY OOP + SCORES

Quote:
Originally Posted by jmp
Thank you for posting the OOP, Dante81.

LET'S GO MARAT!!
You're welcome jmp

400 Euro monthly prizes for best tennis tipsters and for most active members only at http://www.tennis-betting-advice.com
Dante81 is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome