WEDNESDAY OOP + SCORES - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 826 (permalink) Old 06-27-2006, 07:21 PM Thread Starter
Fed Fo Mod
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: On vacation...
Age: 45
Posts: 11,233
                     
WEDNESDAY OOP + SCORES

Centre Court 1.00 pm Start

1 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.

Bethanie Mattek (USA)
vs Venus Williams (USA)[6]


2 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.

David Nalbandian (ARG)[4]
vs Arnaud Clement (FRA)



3 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR)
vs Kim Clijsters (BEL)[2]


4 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.

Roger Federer (SUI)[1]
vs Tim Henman (GBR)


Court 1 1.00 pm Start

1 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.

Maria Sharapova (RUS)[4]
vs Anna Smashnova (ISR)

2 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.

Janko Tipsarevic (SCG)
vs Andy Roddick (USA)[3]


3 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.

Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)
vs Mario Ancic (CRO)[7]


4 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
vs Martina Hingis (SUI)[12]

Court 2 12.00 noon Start

1 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.

Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[1]
vs Ivana Abramovic (CRO)

2 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.

Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[6]
vs Filippo Volandri (ITA)


3 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sania Mirza (IND)
vs Elena Dementieva (RUS)[7]

4 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.

Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE)
vs James Blake (USA)[8]


5 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)
vs Justine Henin-Hardenne (BEL)[3]

Last edited by NYCtennisfan; 06-27-2006 at 07:28 PM.
NYCtennisfan is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 826 (permalink) Old 06-27-2006, 07:21 PM
Comparisons are Odious
 
mangoes's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Catching the vigorous horse of my mind......
Posts: 10,541
                     
DAY 3: WEDNESDAY OOP & SCORES

http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/score...schedule3.html



Live Life to the Fullest , Be Happy , Find Peace within Yourself ..................
Tennis Helps!!
mangoes is offline  
post #3 of 826 (permalink) Old 06-27-2006, 07:33 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 659
                     
Re: WEDNESDAY OOP + SCORES

Oh, no! Its NYC versus mangoes, two of my favourite posters!
Longshot is offline  
post #4 of 826 (permalink) Old 06-27-2006, 07:35 PM
Registered User
 
fanancic's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Age: 32
Posts: 1,591
                     
Re: WEDNESDAY OOP + SCORES

AJMO MARIO!!
fanancic is offline  
post #5 of 826 (permalink) Old 06-27-2006, 08:00 PM
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
ae wowww's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Age: 26
Posts: 8,972
                     
Re: WEDNESDAY OOP + SCORES

Quote:
Originally Posted by Longshot
Oh, no! Its NYC versus mangoes, two of my favourite posters!
They should blend the threads, I imagine .

Jim Thomas - Max Mirnyi - Jordan Kerr - Rohan Bopanna - Andy Roddick - Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi - Ilia Bozoljac - Chris Haggard - Jan-Michael Gambill - Donald Young - Nathan Healey - Lleyton Hewitt - Jamie Murray - Olivier Rochus - James Blake - Vince Spadea - Tim Henman - John Isner - Travis Parrott - Paul Goldstein - Tim Henman - Wes Moodie - Arnaud Clement - Michael Russell - Jeff Coetzee

Surbiton Trophy Challenger 1998-2008


Jim Thomas Official Site


Jeff Coetzee Official Site
ae wowww is offline  
post #6 of 826 (permalink) Old 06-27-2006, 08:04 PM Thread Starter
Fed Fo Mod
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: On vacation...
Age: 45
Posts: 11,233
                     
Re: WEDNESDAY OOP + SCORES

Quote:
Originally Posted by Longshot
Oh, no! Its NYC versus mangoes, two of my favourite posters!

I think mine was first by 5 seconds.
NYCtennisfan is offline  
post #7 of 826 (permalink) Old 06-27-2006, 08:43 PM
Registered User
 
Deea's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Idiotic Optimist's Land :p
Age: 27
Posts: 8,096
                     
Re: WEDNESDAY OOP + SCORES

Vamos David!

Goooo SAFIN ~ BERDYCH ~ MURRAY ~ SIMON ~ NALBANDIAN ~ SODERLING




Quote:
Originally Posted by Roger Federer on Marat Safin, AO 2009
Anyway, I love playing against the guy. He brings something different to the tennis world with his character, the way he is on the court and the way he is off the court. He's larger than life.
Deea is offline  
post #8 of 826 (permalink) Old 06-27-2006, 08:47 PM
Comparisons are Odious
 
mangoes's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Catching the vigorous horse of my mind......
Posts: 10,541
                     
Re: WEDNESDAY OOP + SCORES

Quote:
Originally Posted by NYCtennisfan
I think mine was first by 5 seconds.



Live Life to the Fullest , Be Happy , Find Peace within Yourself ..................
Tennis Helps!!
mangoes is offline  
post #9 of 826 (permalink) Old 06-27-2006, 08:56 PM
Registered User
 
ASP0315's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Age: 30
Posts: 5,494
                     
Re: WEDNESDAY OOP + SCORES

There is a change in schedule(New Schedule)
http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/score...schedule3.html

Mirza vs Dementiva match moved to Court 13

Too bad. There is no Live streaming on that court.
Anyway Good Luck Sania
ASP0315 is offline  
post #10 of 826 (permalink) Old 06-27-2006, 09:12 PM
Registered User
 
superhoops's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Age: 24
Posts: 4,363
                     
Wednesday OOP + Scores (FULL)

Centre Court 1.00 pm Start

1 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Bethanie Mattek (USA)
vs Venus Williams (USA)[6]



2 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
David Nalbandian (ARG)[4]
vs Arnaud Clement (FRA)



3 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR)
vs Kim Clijsters (BEL)[2]



4 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Roger Federer (SUI)[1]
vs Tim Henman (GBR)







Court 1 1.00 pm Start

1 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Maria Sharapova (RUS)[4]
vs Anna Smashnova (ISR)



2 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Janko Tipsarevic (SCG)
vs Andy Roddick (USA)[3]




3 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)
vs Mario Ancic (CRO)[7]




4 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
vs Martina Hingis (SUI)[12]







Court 2 12.00 noon Start

1 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[1]
vs Ivana Abramovic (CRO)



2 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alejandro Falla (COL)
vs Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)[9]
T/F 2-6 7-6(4)



3 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[6]
vs Filippo Volandri (ITA)




4 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE)
vs James Blake (USA)[8]




5 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)
vs Justine Henin-Hardenne (BEL)[3]







Court 3 12.00 noon Start

1 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Shahar Peer (ISR)[20]
vs Juliana Fedak (UKR)



2 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alan Mackin (GBR)
vs Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)[18]



3 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jill Craybas (USA)
vs Dinara Safina (RUS)[14]



4 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Tommy Robredo (ESP)[11]
vs Novak Djokovic (SCG)



5 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Alicia Molik (AUS)
vs Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[21]







Court 4 12.00 noon Start

1 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Gaston Gaudio (ARG)[16]
vs Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)




2 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ashley Harkleroad (USA)
vs Jelena Kostanic (CRO)



3 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[25]
vs Stephanie Foretz (FRA)



4 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
vs Kristof Vliegen (BEL)[30]








Court 5 12.00 noon Start

1 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lisa Raymond (USA)
vs Yaroslava Shvedova (RUS)



2 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
David Ferrer (ESP)[23]
vs Simon Stadler (GER)



3 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ana Ivanovic (SCG)[19]
vs Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)



4 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
vs Tomas Berdych (CZE)[13]







Court 6 12.00 noon Start

1 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)[22]
vs Marcos Daniel (BRA)




2 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Amy Frazier (USA)
vs Mara Santangelo (ITA)[32]



3 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marta Domachowska (POL)
vs Sarah Borwell (GBR)



4 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[18]
vs Akiko Morigami (JPN)



5 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Tzvetana Pironkova (BUL)
vs Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)







Court 7 12.00 noon Start

1 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Martina Muller (GER)
vs Kaia Kanepi (EST)



2 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Bjorn Phau (GER)
vs Julien Benneteau (FRA)
T/F 7-5 4-6


3 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Flavio Saretta (BRA)
vs Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)




4 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sybille Bammer (AUT)
vs Nathalie Dechy (FRA)[22]



5 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
vs Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)








Court 8 12.00 noon Start

1 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Justin Gimelstob (USA)
vs Christophe Rochus (BEL)




2 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Julia Vakulenko (UKR)
vs Vania King (USA)



3 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Anastassia Rodionova (RUS)
vs Emilie Loit (FRA)



4 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Agustin Calleri (ARG)
vs Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)







Court 9 12.00 noon Start

1 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Maret Ani (EST)
vs Laura Granville (USA)



2 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Florian Mayer (GER)
vs Robin Vik (CZE)
T/F 6-3 6-3


3 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marcel Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
vs Andrei Pavel (ROM)



4 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mashona Washington (USA)
vs Julia Schruff (GER)



5 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)[30]
vs Elena Vesnina (RUS)







Court 10 12.00 noon Start

1 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Dick Norman (BEL)
vs Martin Lee (GBR)




2 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
vs Alyona Bondarenko (UKR)



3 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)
vs Nathalie Vierin (ITA)



4 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Marion Bartoli (FRA)[24]
vs Karolina Sprem (CRO)



5 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Stefano Galvani (ITA)
vs Daniele Bracciali (ITA)








Court 11 12.00 noon Start

1 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)
vs Alberto Martin (ESP)



2 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jelena Jankovic (SCG)[26]
vs Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP)



3 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Xavier Malisse (BEL)
vs Radek Stepanek (CZE)[14]




4 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
vs Gisela Dulko (ARG)[31]







Court 13 12.00 noon Start

1 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)[5]
vs Feliciano Lopez (ESP)




2 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Michaella Krajicek (NED)
vs Samantha Stosur (AUS)



3 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sania Mirza (IND)
vs Elena Dementieva (RUS)[7]



4 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Tommy Haas (GER)[19]
vs Richard Bloomfield (GBR)




5 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[5]
vs Kveta Peschke (CZE)







Court 14 12.00 noon Start

1 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mardy Fish (USA)
vs Robby Ginepri (USA)[17]




2 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mariana Diaz-Oliva (ARG)
vs Tatiana Golovin (FRA)[29]



3 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)[24]
vs Roko Karanusic (CRO)



4 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Katerina Bondarenko (UKR)
vs Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)[10]



5 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Patty Schnyder (SUI)[8]
vs Severine Bremond (FRA)







Court 15 12.00 noon Start

1 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)
vs Shuai Peng (CHN)



2 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tomas Zib (CZE)
vs Albert Montanes (ESP)
T/F 6-3 6-4 4-4



3 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ivo Minar (CZE)
vs Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)




4 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)
vs Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)[23]



5 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Meilen Tu (USA)
vs Na Li (CHN)[27]







Court 16 12.00 noon Start

1 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alexander Peya (AUT)
vs Irakli Labadze (GEO)




2 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)
vs Melinda Czink (HUN)



3 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Clarisa Fernandez (ARG)
vs Conchita Martinez Granados (ESP)



4 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
vs Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)








Court 17 12.00 noon Start

1 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Melle Van Gemerden (NED)
vs Joshua Goodall (GBR)



2 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)[15]
vs Gilles Simon (FRA)




3 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Shenay Perry (USA)
vs Kristina Barrois (GER)



4 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
vs Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)







Court 18 12.00 noon Start

1 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
vs Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)[27]




2 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Anastasia Myskina (RUS)[9]
vs Cara Black (ZIM)



3 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[11]
vs Melanie South (GBR)



4 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Mark Philippoussis (AUS)
vs Max Mirnyi (BLR)




5 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[15]
vs Jamea Jackson (USA)







Court 19 12.00 noon Start

1 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sandra Kloesel (GER)
vs Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[16]



2 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK)
vs Nicole Pratt (AUS)



3 Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Eva Birnerova (CZE)
vs Jie Zheng (CHN)



4 Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Benjamin Becker (GER)
vs Fernando Verdasco (ESP)[28]

TT record after my long awaited return: 2011
CHAMPION: Vancouver CH
Runner-Up:
SF: Sopot CH
QF: Guadalajara CH

Doubles (with tennisfancroatia unless stated)
CHAMPION: Vancouver CH
Runner-Up:
SF: Sopot CH, Astana CH(w/herbal), San Marino CH
QF:

Last edited by superhoops; 06-27-2006 at 09:16 PM.
superhoops is offline  
post #11 of 826 (permalink) Old 06-27-2006, 09:16 PM
Registered User
 
superhoops's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Age: 24
Posts: 4,363
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP + Scores (FULL)

Good Luck:

Henman
Mackin
Lee
Bloomfield
Goodall

TT record after my long awaited return: 2011
CHAMPION: Vancouver CH
Runner-Up:
SF: Sopot CH
QF: Guadalajara CH

Doubles (with tennisfancroatia unless stated)
CHAMPION: Vancouver CH
Runner-Up:
SF: Sopot CH, Astana CH(w/herbal), San Marino CH
QF:
superhoops is offline  
post #12 of 826 (permalink) Old 06-27-2006, 09:23 PM
Registered User
 
Nadie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Moscow/ reizēm LV
Posts: 10,256
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP + Scores (FULL)

Good luck:

Janko Tipsarevic
Nikolay Davydenko
Filippo Volandri
Marcos Baghdatis
Jonas Bjorkman
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
Dmitry Tursunov
Max Mirnyi
Nadie is offline  
post #13 of 826 (permalink) Old 06-27-2006, 09:54 PM
Registered User
 
Scotso's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Baltimore, MD
Age: 33
Posts: 70,027
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP + Scores (FULL)

why would they make it so some players play their second round before others play their first round?

good luck:

Arnaud Clement
Janko Tipsarevic
Alejandro Falla
Nikolay Davydenko
Lleyton Hewitt
Filippo Volandri
Tommy Robredo
Novak Djokovic
Gaston Gaudio
Jean-Christophe Faurel
Kristof Vliegen
David Ferrer
Tomas Berdych
Jarkko Nieminen
Christophe Rochus
Florian Mayer
Robin Vik
Marcel Granollers-Pujol
Alberto Martin
Feliciano Lopez
Richard Bloomfield
Robby Ginepri
Juan Carlos Ferrero
Albert Montanes
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
Mikhail Youzhny
Igor Kunitsyn
Gilles Simon
Dmitry Tursunov
Fernando Verdasco


Le Poussin! Faithfully ignoring the haters since 1995.

Le Poulailler de Poussin! (Simontarded.)

Ron Paul for President 2012!
Scotso is offline  
post #14 of 826 (permalink) Old 06-27-2006, 10:19 PM
.
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 33,407
                     
Re: WEDNESDAY OOP + SCORES

Go Marcos and Flávio
keqtqiadv is offline  
post #15 of 826 (permalink) Old 06-28-2006, 12:43 AM
Registered User
 
PoderShileno's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 4,388
                     
Re: WEDNESDAY OOP + SCORES

Go mARcos,SEb and Robbyyy ¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡

Nadal GonzálezBaghdatisMassú
PoderShileno is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome