Welcome to the PAW (Pick-A-Winner) the prediction game
Playing is simple- You can pick 13 matches out of the main draw only and say who do you think will win them
To play in this tournament you should of posted a commitment in the commitment thread located in the the paw forum HERE
There will be 5 wild cards awarded for late entries
Commited players:
Seeds:
#1 - 01 Lady (LAT)
#2 - 02 Bilbo (GER)
#3 - 03 WyveN (???)
#4 - 05 Frooty_Bazooty (IRL)
#5 - 09 bgbgbg (BUL)
#6 - 10 jrm (SLO)
#7 - 12 Acetennis (???)
#8 - 14 PinkFeatherBoa (GBR)
Other players:
#09 - 15 Mane (WC) (CRO)
#10 - 18 tennismaster882001 (CRO)
#11 - 22 Neely (GER)
#12 - 23 Buddy (???)
#13 - 24 Nica (EST)
#14 - 25 Naldo (CAN)
#15 - 28 MATTHIAS (GER)
#16 - 29 jturpin4 (USA)
#17 - 29 TheBoiledEgg (RUS)
#18 - 33 Hantuchov (WC) (BRA)
#19 - 34 azza (AUS)
#20 - 36 lzhaol (???)
#21 - 38 Klio (LAT)
#22 - 40 lieve (???)
#23 - NR Yanoo (WC) (???)
#24 - NR Alvarillo (WC) (???)
#25 - 50 Champion number 1 (WC) (???)
Final League Table St. Poelten
01.WyneN.......................13.......... 9...........4..........152
02.Yanoo........................12.......... 7........... 5..........121
03.Bilbo..........................13.......... 10..........3..........115
04.Hantuchov...................13.......... 10..........3...........113
05.Frooty_Bazooty............13.......... 9...........4...........91
06.jrm..............................13......... 10..........3...........90
07.lieve...........................12.......... 8...........4...........86
08.bgbgbg.......................13.......... 7...........6...........83
09.jturpin4.......................12.......... 9...........3...........81
09.TheBoiledEgg...............12.......... 9........... 3...........81
11.Neely..........................12.......... 7...........5...........78
12.Lady...........................13.......... 7...........6...........77
13.Champion number 1.......10.......... 8...........2...........76
14.Naldo...........................12..........7...........5...........70
15.Acetennis....................12..........8...........4...........68
16.PinkFeatherBoa.............13.......... 7........... 6...........67
17.tennismaster882001.......8........... 4...........4...........35
Please check your points regularly. If something is wrong let me know.
Scoring points
Finals
F.Volandri(8) vs X.Malisse(Q)..........(10-10)
Semifinals
F.Volandri(8) vs D. Sanchez(6)........(11-9)
J.Melzer vs X.Malisse(Q).................(11-9)
Quarterfinals
H.Hanescu vs F.Volandri(8).............(11-9)
N.Davydenko(3) vs D. Sanchez(6)....(10-10)
J.Melzer vs O.Rochus.....................(10-10)
D.Koellerer(WC) vs X.Malisse(Q).......(16-5)
2nd round
N.Zimonjic(Q) vs V.Hanescu............(30-4)
R.Sluiter vs F.Volandri(8)................(11-9)
N.Davydenko(3) vs M.Ancic............(9-11)
S.Koubek vs D.Sanchez(6)..............(13-8) VOID
I.Andreev vs J.Melzer.....................(11-9)
O.Rochus vs J.Knowle (WC).............(5-23)
I.Karlovic(7) vs D.Koellerer (WC)......(6-18)
X.Malisse(Q) vs H.Armando(LL)........(5-25)
1st round
A.Agassi(1) vs N.Zimonjic(Q)...........(1-50)
N.Davydenko(3) vs D.Tursunov........(9-12)
M.Ancic vs G.Blanco.......................(9-12)
S.Koubek vs R.Soderling(Q)..............(13-8)
J.Melzer vs. G.Rusedski....................(8-12)
H.Levy vs. O.Rochus.......................(13-7)
J.Knowle vs. I.Labadze(4)................(25-5)
I.Karlovic(7) vs. A.Stoppini(Q)...........(3-40)
X.Malisse(Q) vs. K.Beck....................(9-11)
T.Behrend vs. S.Sargsian(2)..............(14-6) VOID
Ranking points for St. Poelten:
Playing is simple- You can pick 13 matches out of the main draw only and say who do you think will win them
To play in this tournament you should of posted a commitment in the commitment thread located in the the paw forum HERE
There will be 5 wild cards awarded for late entries
Commited players:
Seeds:
#1 - 01 Lady (LAT)
#2 - 02 Bilbo (GER)
#3 - 03 WyveN (???)
#4 - 05 Frooty_Bazooty (IRL)
#5 - 09 bgbgbg (BUL)
#6 - 10 jrm (SLO)
#7 - 12 Acetennis (???)
#8 - 14 PinkFeatherBoa (GBR)
Other players:
#09 - 15 Mane (WC) (CRO)
#10 - 18 tennismaster882001 (CRO)
#11 - 22 Neely (GER)
#12 - 23 Buddy (???)
#13 - 24 Nica (EST)
#14 - 25 Naldo (CAN)
#15 - 28 MATTHIAS (GER)
#16 - 29 jturpin4 (USA)
#17 - 29 TheBoiledEgg (RUS)
#18 - 33 Hantuchov (WC) (BRA)
#19 - 34 azza (AUS)
#20 - 36 lzhaol (???)
#21 - 38 Klio (LAT)
#22 - 40 lieve (???)
#23 - NR Yanoo (WC) (???)
#24 - NR Alvarillo (WC) (???)
#25 - 50 Champion number 1 (WC) (???)
Final League Table St. Poelten
01.WyneN.......................13.......... 9...........4..........152
02.Yanoo........................12.......... 7........... 5..........121
03.Bilbo..........................13.......... 10..........3..........115
04.Hantuchov...................13.......... 10..........3...........113
05.Frooty_Bazooty............13.......... 9...........4...........91
06.jrm..............................13......... 10..........3...........90
07.lieve...........................12.......... 8...........4...........86
08.bgbgbg.......................13.......... 7...........6...........83
09.jturpin4.......................12.......... 9...........3...........81
09.TheBoiledEgg...............12.......... 9........... 3...........81
11.Neely..........................12.......... 7...........5...........78
12.Lady...........................13.......... 7...........6...........77
13.Champion number 1.......10.......... 8...........2...........76
14.Naldo...........................12..........7...........5...........70
15.Acetennis....................12..........8...........4...........68
16.PinkFeatherBoa.............13.......... 7........... 6...........67
17.tennismaster882001.......8........... 4...........4...........35
Please check your points regularly. If something is wrong let me know.
Scoring points
Finals
F.Volandri(8) vs X.Malisse(Q)..........(10-10)
Semifinals
F.Volandri(8) vs D. Sanchez(6)........(11-9)
J.Melzer vs X.Malisse(Q).................(11-9)
Quarterfinals
H.Hanescu vs F.Volandri(8).............(11-9)
N.Davydenko(3) vs D. Sanchez(6)....(10-10)
J.Melzer vs O.Rochus.....................(10-10)
D.Koellerer(WC) vs X.Malisse(Q).......(16-5)
2nd round
N.Zimonjic(Q) vs V.Hanescu............(30-4)
R.Sluiter vs F.Volandri(8)................(11-9)
N.Davydenko(3) vs M.Ancic............(9-11)
S.Koubek vs D.Sanchez(6)..............(13-8) VOID
I.Andreev vs J.Melzer.....................(11-9)
O.Rochus vs J.Knowle (WC).............(5-23)
I.Karlovic(7) vs D.Koellerer (WC)......(6-18)
X.Malisse(Q) vs H.Armando(LL)........(5-25)
1st round
A.Agassi(1) vs N.Zimonjic(Q)...........(1-50)
N.Davydenko(3) vs D.Tursunov........(9-12)
M.Ancic vs G.Blanco.......................(9-12)
S.Koubek vs R.Soderling(Q)..............(13-8)
J.Melzer vs. G.Rusedski....................(8-12)
H.Levy vs. O.Rochus.......................(13-7)
J.Knowle vs. I.Labadze(4)................(25-5)
I.Karlovic(7) vs. A.Stoppini(Q)...........(3-40)
X.Malisse(Q) vs. K.Beck....................(9-11)
T.Behrend vs. S.Sargsian(2)..............(14-6) VOID
Ranking points for St. Poelten:
Code:
1st --- 175 ...... 15th --- 17 ...... 29th ---- 3
2nd --- 120 ...... 16th --- 15 ...... 30th ---- 2
3rd ---- 95 ...... 17th --- 14 ...... 31st ---- 2
4th ---- 75 ...... 18th --- 13 ...... 32nd ---- 1
5th ---- 60 ...... 19th --- 12
6th ---- 52 ...... 20th --- 11
7th ---- 46 ...... 21st --- 10
8th ---- 40 ...... 22nd --- 9
9th ---- 35 ...... 23rd --- 8
10th --- 31 ...... 24th --- 7
11th --- 27 ...... 25th --- 6
12th --- 25 ...... 26th --- 5
13th --- 22 ...... 27th --- 5
14th --- 19 ...... 28th --- 4