Wednesday March 15: OOP and Scores - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 2 (permalink) Old 03-15-2006, 02:05 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
fedpras's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Age: 30
Posts: 337
                     
Wednesday March 15: OOP and Scores

Stadium 1 start 11:00 AM
(10)D Safina (RUS) vs (19)M Hingis (SUI)
I Andreev (RUS) vs (3)A Roddick (USA)
(1)R Federer (SUI) vs (16)R Gasquet (FRA)
X Malisse (BEL) or (20)S Grosjean (FRA) vs (WC)M Fish (USA) or (2)R
Nadal (ESP)
Not before 7:00 PM
(7)A Groenefeld (GER) vs (21)S Peer (ISR) or (3)M Sharapova (RUS)
(26)T Haas (GER) vs J Blake (USA)


Stadium 2 start 11:00 AM
(25)M Baghdatis (CYP) vs (23)T Berdych (CZE)
D Nalbandian (ARG) vs P Srichaphan (THA)
P Mathieu (FRA) or M Ancic (CRO) vs I Ljubicic (CRO)
J Nieminen (FIN) vs M Safin (RUS)
(1)Bryan/Bryan vs Berdych/Levinsky
Gasquet/Grosjean vs Nadal/Youzhny


Stadium 3 start 10:00 AM
Knowle/Melzer vs (8)Cermak/Friedl
Not before 11:00 AM
(1)Raymond/Stosur vs (8)Li/Sun
Daniilidou/Medina Garrigues vs Mirza/Sugiyama
(WC)Goldstein/Thomas vs (3)Knowles/Nestor
(5)Damm/Paes vs Andreev/Davydenko


Court 4 start 10:00 AM
Fyrstenberg/Matkowski vs Aspelin/Perry
(6)Santoro/Zimonjic vs Etlis/Gaudio
(WC)Gimelstob/Huss vs Acasuso/Prietoor(2)Bjorkman/Mirnyi
Peer/Stewart vs (3)Ruano Pascual/Shaughnessy


Tuesday, March 14, 2006

Stadium 1 start 11:00 AM
(7)G Gaudio (ARG) vs (25)M Baghdatis (CYP)
Not before 1:00 PM
(19)M Hingis (SUI) vs (2)L Davenport (USA)
(1)R Federer (SUI) vs (30)O Rochus (BEL)
(21)S Peer (ISR) vs (3)M Sharapova (RUS)
Not before 7:00 PM
(1)J Henin-Hardenne (BEL) vs A Sugiyama (JPN)
Not before 8:30 PM
(WC)M Fish (USA) vs (2)R Nadal (ESP)


Stadium 2 start 11:00 AM
(5)A Myskina (RUS) vs (10)D Safina (RUS)
(23)T Berdych (CZE) vs (9)L Hewitt (AUS)
(19)D Hrbaty (SVK) vs (16)R Gasquet (FRA)
G Monfils (FRA) vs I Ljubicic (CRO)
P Mathieu (FRA) vs M Ancic (CRO)
X Malisse (BEL) vs (20)S Grosjean (FRA)


Stadium 3 start 10:00 AM
(5)Damm/Paes vs Ginepri/Haggard
(7)A Groenefeld (GER) vs M Ani (EST)
Safin/Wawrinka vs (WC)Goldstein/Thomas
E Dementieva (RUS) vs N Li (CHN)
Not before 4:00 PM
M Kirilenko (RUS) or A Chakvetadze (RUS) vs (WC)S Perry (USA) or A
Ivanovic (SCG)
(1)Bryan/Bryan vs Bhupathi/Moodie
Acasuso/Prieto vs (2)Bjorkman/Mirnyi


Court 4 start 10:00 AM
(6)Santoro/Zimonjic vs Lindstedt/Nieminen
Andreev/Davydenko vs Ferrer/Robredo
(17)G Dulko (ARG) vs E Laine (FIN)
Calleri/Nalbandian vs Aspelin/Perry
(4)Yan/Zheng vs Bartoli/Groenefeld
(7)Loit/Morariu vs Fujiwara/Gagliardi


Monday, March 13, 2006

Stadium 1 start 11:00 AM
R Schuettler (GER) vs (9)L Hewitt (AUS)
E Dementieva (RUS) vs S Mirza (IND)
(1)J Henin-Hardenne (BEL) vs A Nakamura (JPN)
(32)F Verdasco (ESP) vs (3)A Roddick (USA)
Not before 7:00 PM
A Agassi (USA) vs (26)T Haas (GER)
(WC)S Perry (USA) vs A Ivanovic (SCG)

Stadium 2 start 11:00 AM
T Golovin (FRA) vs (17)G Dulko (ARG)
(23)T Berdych (CZE) vs T Henman (GBR)
Not before 2:00 PM
D Nalbandian (ARG) vs (Q)J Benneteau (FRA)
M Safin (RUS) vs (5)N Davydenko (RUS)
Not before 6:00 PM
T Robredo (ESP) vs J Blake (USA)
P Srichaphan (THA) vs (14)J Ferrero (ESP)

Stadium 3 start 10:00 AM
K Vliegen (BEL) vs (20)S Grosjean (FRA)
N Kiefer (GER) vs P Mathieu (FRA)
Nadal/Youzhny vs (7)Erlich/Ram
Gasquet/Grosjean vs Allegro/Federer
M Kirilenko (RUS) vs A Chakvetadze (RUS)
Suk/Vizner vs (3)Knowles/Nestor

Court 4 start 10:00 AM
(7)A Groenefeld (GER) vs (26)A Smashnova (ISR)
D Sanguinetti (ITA) vs M Ancic (CRO)
E Laine (FIN) vs F Pennetta (ITA)
R Soderling (SWE) vs I Andreev (RUS)
Mirza/Sugiyama vs (2)Black/Stubbs
Mathieu/Monfils vs Knowle/Melzer

Court 5 start 10:00 AM
(20)M Bartoli (FRA) vs M Ani (EST)
L Safarova (CZE) vs A Sugiyama (JPN)
Granville/Pratt vs (8)Li/Sun
Peer/Stewart vs (WC)Dechy/Golovin
(1)Raymond/Stosur vs Camerin/Garbin

Court 6 start 10:00 AM
(15)R Stepanek (CZE) vs X Malisse (BEL)
N Li (CHN) vs (WC)V King (USA)
(WC)Gimelstob/Huss vs Baghdatis/Volandri
P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs J Nieminen (FIN)
Gonzalez/Massu vs Berdych/Levinsky

Court 7 start 10:00 AM
(4)Yan/Zheng vs Asagoe/McShea
(WC)Harkleroad/Mattek vs (3)Ruano Pascual/Shaughnessy
(7)Loit/Morariu vs Craybas/Peng
Ancic/Ljubicic vs (8)Cermak/Friedl

Court 8 start 10:00 AM
(4)Hanley/Ullyett vs Fyrstenberg/Matkowski
Gullickson/Tu vs Benesova/Strycova
Daniilidou/Medina Garrigues vs Cohen-Aloro/Vento-Kabchi
Etlis/Gaudio vs Hrbaty/Stepanek

Federer
Safin Gasquet
Ljubicic Moya Mirnyi
Robredo Nadal Gonzalez Ancic
fedpras is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 2 (permalink) Old 03-15-2006, 02:08 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
fedpras's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Age: 30
Posts: 337
                     
Re: Wednesday March 15: OOP and Scores

Hey... I was first.

Federer
Safin Gasquet
Ljubicic Moya Mirnyi
Robredo Nadal Gonzalez Ancic
fedpras is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome