I figured I'd start this thread, even though it might be a bit early still
Artem Dubrivnyy is currently the #3 U-14 Player in Europe but has been as high as #1, Artem Dubrivnyy is one of the current rising stars player coming out of Russia, He was Born January 31, 1999, He have just started this year playing Junior 18&U events & is currently ranked 628 in Juniors so far his best showing at an Junior event 18&U Samara Cup Final
Biography
Name: Artem Dubrivnyy
Born: January 31, 1999(17 years old)
Birth Place: Russia
Right handed: (Double Handed Backhand)
Career High ITF Junior Ranking: 43
Titles Won & Achievements
2010 12&U Kids Gomel Cup
2011 12&U Open Super 12
2011 12&U Novikov Cup
2011 12&U Yuriy Kravchenko Tournament
2011 12&U Eddie Herr International Junior Tennis Championships
2011 12&U Junior Orange Bowl
2012 14&U Riga Open
2012 14&U Chisinau Open
2013 14&U Realsport Open 14
2013 14&U Winter Cups
2013 14&U Kungens Kanna & Drottningens Pris
2013 14&U Stanley Cup Under 14
2013 14&U Summer Cups
2015 18&U Panaceo ITF Junior Cup Villach 2015 G2
2016 18&U M-Tech Junior Cup powered by BABOLAT G2
Doubles
2012 14&U LBS Cup Tennis Mueller Junior Cup 2012
2012 14&U Chisinau Open
2013 14&U Les PETITS AS
2013 14&U TIM ESSONNE
2014 18&U 19th Slovenian Junior Open 2014 G4
2015 18&U Panaceo ITF Junior Cup Villach 2015 G2
Lost in the three round at 2016 European Junior Championships also made the final in double but also lost to Piotr MATUSZEWSKI (POL) & Kacper ZUK (POL) [2] Artem Dubrivnyy
2016 European Junior Championships
R1: Artem DUBRIVNYY (RUS) BYE
R2: Artem DUBRIVNYY (RUS) d. Filip DUDA (CZE) 7-6(6) 6-4
R3: Geoffrey BLANCANEAUX (FRA) [3] d. Artem DUBRIVNYY (RUS) 6-3 7-6(5)
Doubles
R1: Artem DUBRIVNYY (RUS) / Pavel KOTOV (RUS) [6] BYE
R2: Artem DUBRIVNYY (RUS) / Pavel KOTOV (RUS) [6] d. Luca KEIST (SUI) / Mirko MARTINEZ (SUI) 6-2 4-1 Retired
R3: Artem DUBRIVNYY (RUS) / Pavel KOTOV (RUS) [6] d. Jakob AICHHORN (AUT) / Jurij RODIONOV (AUT) [9] 7-5 6-4
QF: Artem DUBRIVNYY (RUS) / Pavel KOTOV (RUS) [6] d. Marvin MOELLER (GER) / Louis WESSELS (GER) [1] 1-6 6-4 [10-5]
SF: Artem DUBRIVNYY (RUS) / Pavel KOTOV (RUS) [6] d. Kenneth RAISMA (EST) / Mattias SIIMAR (EST) [5] 7-6(4) 6-3
F: Piotr MATUSZEWSKI (POL) / Kacper ZUK (POL) [2] d. Artem DUBRIVNYY (RUS) / Pavel KOTOV (RUS) [6] 6-3 6-2
Won another Junior Title G2 second won this yr, now ranked 46 in Junior ranking, hopefully he keep this form up and will raise even higher in ranking so he will be able play all Junior Slam next yr.
Budaors Cup G2
R1: Artem DUBRIVNYY (RUS) [1] d. Jack MOLLOY (GBR) 6-1 6-1
R2: Artem DUBRIVNYY (RUS) [1] d. Andrea TRAPANI (ITA) 6-1 6-1
QF: Artem DUBRIVNYY (RUS) [1] d. Marko MILADINOVIC (SRB) [5] 6-3 6-1
SF: Artem DUBRIVNYY (RUS) [1] d. Carlos LOPEZ MONTAGUD (ESP) 6-3 6-2
F: Artem DUBRIVNYY (RUS) [1] d. Matvey MININ (RUS) 6-2 6-3
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Related Threads
?
?
?
?
?
Mens Tennis Forums
18.5M posts
87.7K members
Since 2002
A forum community dedicated to male tennis players and enthusiasts. Talk about everything from the ATP, NSMTA, to college Tennis and even everything about equipment. It's all here!