Monday OOP and Scores! - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 1784 (permalink) Old 01-14-2006, 06:07 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Posts: 281
                     
Monday OOP and Scores!

Rod Laver Arena Start Time 11.00 AM


Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lindsay Davenport (USA)[1]
vs. Casey Dellacqua (AUS)



followed by
Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
vs. David Nalbandian (ARG)[4]




Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Maria Sharapova (RUS)[4]
vs. Sandra Kloesel (GER)






Rod Laver Arena Start Time 7.30 PM


Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Na Li (CHN)
vs. Serena Williams (USA)[13]



followed by
Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Michael Lammer (SUI)
vs. Andy Roddick (USA)[2]






Vodafone Arena Start Time 11.00 AM


Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Robby Ginepri (USA)[13]
vs. Jurgen Melzer (AUT)



followed by
Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Venus Williams (USA)[10]
vs. Tszvetana Pironkova (BUL)




Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)[7]
vs. Chris Guccione (AUS)




Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marta Domachowska (POL)
vs. Justine Henin-Hardenne (BEL)[8]






MCA Start Time 11.00 AM


Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Gaston Gaudio (ARG)[8]
vs. Razvan Sabau (ROM)



followed by
Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jelena Dokic (AUS)
vs. Virginie Razzano (FRA)




Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Taylor Dent (USA)[27]
vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)



Not Before 7:30 PM
Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tim Henman (GBR)
vs. Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)






Show Court 2 Start Time 11.00 AM


Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Elena Dementieva (RUS)[9]
vs. Julia Schruff (GER)



followed by
Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sophie Ferguson (AUS)
vs. Nadia Petrova (RUS)[6]




Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Andrei Pavel (ROM)
vs. Carlos Moya (ESP)[32]




Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Cyril Saulnier (FRA)
vs. Thomas Johansson (SWE)[10]






Show Court 3 Start Time 11.00 AM

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[17]
vs. Saori Obata (JPN)



followed by
Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mario Ancic (CRO)[18]
vs. Agustin Calleri (ARG)




Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jose Acasuso (ARG)
vs. James Blake (USA)[20]






Court 4 Start Time 11.00 AM


Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Dally Randriantefy (MAD)
vs. Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)



followed by
Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
vs. Albert Montanes (ESP)




Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Wesley Moodie (RSA)
vs. Oscar Hernandez (ESP)




Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ricardo Mello (BRA)
vs. Gilles Muller (LUX)






Court 6 Start Time 11.00 AM


Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Hana Sromova (CZE)
vs. Akiko Morigami (JPN)



followed by
Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[26]
vs. Conchita Martinez Granados (ESP)




Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
vs. Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE)




Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ashley Harkleroad (USA)
vs. Shuai Peng (CHN)






Court 7 Start Time 11.00 AM


Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Florent Serra (FRA)
vs. David Ferrer (ESP)[11]



followed by
Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Evgenia Linetskaya (RUS)
vs. Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[25]




Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tommy Robredo (ESP)[16]
vs. Jiri Vanek (CZE)




Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lisa Raymond (USA)
vs. Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[18]






Court 8 Start Time 11.00 AM


Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lars Burgsmuller (GER)
vs. Rainer Schuettler (GER)



followed by
Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)
vs. Galina Voskoboeva (RUS)




Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Gilles Simon (FRA)
vs. Nicolas Massu (CHI)




Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mashona Washington (USA)
vs. Jelena Kostanic (CRO)






Court 10 Start Time 11.00 AM


Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
vs. Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)



followed by
Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
vs. Stephanie Foretz (FRA)




Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)
vs. Alexander Waske (GER)




Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mariana Diaz-Oliva (ARG)
vs. Camille Pin (FRA)






Court 11 Start Time 11.00 AM


Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jan Hernych (CZE)
vs. Fernando Vicente (ESP)



followed by
Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Elena Vesnina (RUS)
vs. Ting Li (CHN)




Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marcos Daniel (BRA)
vs. Julien Benneteau (FRA)




Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Klara Koukalova (CZE)[29]
vs. Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)






Court 13 Start Time 11.00 AM


Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alona Bondarenko (UKR)
vs. Karolina Sprem (CRO)



followed by
Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Justin Gimelstob (USA)
vs. Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)




Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE)
vs. Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)[28]




Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Xavier Malisse (BEL)
vs. Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)






Court 14 Start Time 11.00 AM


Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK)
vs. Martina Muller (GER)



followed by
Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tzipora Obziler (ISR)
vs. Olga Savchuk (UKR)




Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)




Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA)
vs. Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)






Court 18 Start Time 11.00 AM


Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tatiana Golovin (FRA)[24]
vs. Mara Santangelo (ITA)



followed by
Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)[26]
vs. Marc Kimmich (AUS)




Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tomas Berdych (CZE)[19]
vs. Bobby Reynolds (USA)




Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lauren Breadmore (AUS)
vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[14]






Court 19 Start Time 11.00 AM


Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
vs. Radek Stepanek (CZE)[17]



followed by
Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jill Craybas (USA)
vs. Jelena Jankovic (SCG)[23]




Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tomas Behrend (GER)
vs. Feliciano Lopez (ESP)[31]




Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)
vs. Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)






Court 21 Start Time 11.00 AM


Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
vs. Denis Gremelmayr (GER)



followed by
Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Kathrin Woerle (GER)
vs. Laura Granville (USA)




Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
vs. Vincent Spadea (USA)




Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tatiana Panova (RUS)
vs. Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP

Last edited by jeanie_sin; 01-14-2006 at 06:09 AM.
jeanie_sin is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 1784 (permalink) Old 01-14-2006, 06:40 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Posts: 281
                     
Re: Monday OOP and Scores!

bump
jeanie_sin is offline  
post #3 of 1784 (permalink) Old 01-14-2006, 06:42 AM
Registered User
 
+alonso's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Age: 26
Posts: 14,125
                     
Re: Monday OOP and Scores!

Thanks jeanie

VAMOS NICOLAS

Gaudio º Gonzalez, F º Massu º Murray º Thiem º Nalbandian º Nishikori º Wawrinka
+alonso is offline  
post #4 of 1784 (permalink) Old 01-14-2006, 07:06 AM
country flag gsm
Registered User
 
gsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Posts: 947
                     
Re: Monday OOP and Scores!

cmon lleyton!!!
gsm is offline  
post #5 of 1784 (permalink) Old 01-14-2006, 08:09 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Posts: 39
                     
Re: Monday OOP and Scores!

Danai !!!! you are bad luck...do your best....it's your first time here....and you are playing on the centre court
sevenheaven is offline  
post #6 of 1784 (permalink) Old 01-14-2006, 08:24 AM
country flag Fee
Registered User
 
Fee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: Northern California.
Posts: 17,866
                     
Re: Monday OOP and Scores!

Go Justin!

Best twitter posts of the epic match:

@dougrobson - Whoever is supplying Mahut with hair gel needs to ink a sponsorship deal now.

@Wimbledon - FYI, with @Wimbledon live scoring devices, please add 50 to the games in the fifth set of the Isner v Mahut match.

@HolterMedia - Nice to see that a three-day test has come to tennis here @wimbledon.



Andy wearring Crocs, courtesy of Smitty8
Fee is offline  
post #7 of 1784 (permalink) Old 01-14-2006, 09:01 AM
Member
 
Smasher's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: ...
Posts: 8,945
                     
Re: Monday OOP and Scores!

Come on Jarkko and Marcos!
Smasher is offline  
post #8 of 1784 (permalink) Old 01-14-2006, 09:19 AM
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Location: irufushi
Age: 33
Posts: 5,425
                     
Re: Monday OOP and Scores!

poor Serena
Hola Mr. SK is offline  
post #9 of 1784 (permalink) Old 01-14-2006, 09:25 AM
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Location: irufushi
Age: 33
Posts: 5,425
                     
Re: Monday OOP and Scores!

Vamos,david!
Hola Mr. SK is offline  
post #10 of 1784 (permalink) Old 01-14-2006, 09:25 AM
bad gambler
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Re: Monday OOP and Scores!

good luck chucho!


vamos bandy
post #11 of 1784 (permalink) Old 01-14-2006, 09:45 AM
Sitzen ist fürn Arsch
 
Björki's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 49,309
                     
Re: Monday OOP and Scores!

Vamos David
Kom Igen Jonas
Kom Igen Tojo

EISERN UNION

Bryans || Djokovic || Paire || Rojer || Tecau || Pospisil || Chiudinelli || Verdasco || Simon || Seppi || Leo Mayer

Björkman || Arthurs || Edberg || Nalbandian || Hanley || Rafter
T.Johansson || M.Norman || Aspelin || O. Rochus || Söderling


Björki is offline  
post #12 of 1784 (permalink) Old 01-14-2006, 11:22 AM
.
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 32,960
                     
Re: Monday OOP and Scores!

I see that we will have Gaudio and Nalbandian on ESPN Latin America....
It can the first and last day for Brazil. Go Mello and Marcos! They are not favorites in their matches, but their win is not impossible!
Go Tojo! Win it again!
Good luck to Dent, Pavel, Schuettler, Stepanek, Bracciali, Behrend and Santoro.
keqtqiadv is offline  
post #13 of 1784 (permalink) Old 01-14-2006, 12:35 PM
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
TNX1.0E6TOPCA's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Posts: 21,240
                     
Re: Monday OOP and Scores!

thank U jeanie_sin for posting the OoP & good Luck to my fav Tomas Berdych!

TNX1.0E6TOPCA is offline  
post #14 of 1784 (permalink) Old 01-14-2006, 01:10 PM
Registered User
 
Aleksa's Laydee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: *dreams of sweden*
Age: 28
Posts: 24,588
                     
Re: Monday OOP and Scores!

Lets go...
Lindsay Davenport (USA)[1]
Thomas Johansson (SWE)[10]
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)

Taylor Dent (USA)[27]
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[6]
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Rainer Schuettler (GER)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)[26]
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)


Dmitry Tursunov

*mmm sweaty hugs from dima *
[Faithful Mitya Slave]

Mardy Fish
[Big right back at ya dude]
Thomas Johansson
Jonas Bjorkman - Joachim Johansson - Simon Aspelin - Jiri Novak - Richard Gasquet
Andy Murray - Fernando Gonzalez - Max Mirnyi - Jan Michael Gambill
James Blake - Greg Rusedski - Alex Bogdanovic
Andrew Kennaugh & Michael Ryderstedt ♥
Aleksa's Laydee is offline  
post #15 of 1784 (permalink) Old 01-14-2006, 03:04 PM
Registered User
 
Conita's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Location: Nottingham, UK
Posts: 1,762
                     
Re: Monday OOP and Scores!

thanx 4 posting the oop

AGUANTE EL TENNIS CHILENO!!
Gonzalez-Gasquet-Djokovic
Conita is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome