2010 Aussie Mens Results - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 7 (permalink) Old 03-11-2010, 04:17 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
ozfan44's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Posts: 1,471
                     
2010 Aussie Mens Results

Week Beginning 8th March

ATP Indian Wells, USA (Hard)

QR1 Marinko Matosevic def 2-Ilia Marchenko (UKR) 6-7(0) 6-4 7-6(4)
QR1 Nick Lindahl def 15-Robert Kendrick (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-4

QR2 Marinko Matosevic def 17-Donald Young (USA) 6-4 4-6 7-6(8)
QR2 6-Ricardo Mello (BRA) def Nick Lindahl 6-2 4-6 6-4

R1 Arnaud Clement (FRA) def
Peter Luczak 4-6 6-4 6-2
R1 Q-Marinko Matosevic def Michael Llodra (FRA) 6-0 6-3

R2 9-Jo Wilfed Tsonga (FRA) def Q-Marinko Matosevic 6-1 6-3

$35K+H Kyoto Challenger (Carpet Indoors)

QR1 Fumiaki Kita (JPN) def Josh Crowe 7-5 6-3

R1 1-Michal Przysiezny (POL) def Brydan Klein 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3
R1 Joe Sirrianni def Laurent Rochette (FRA) 6-3 0-6 6-4
R1 5-Greg Jones def Rubin Statham (NZL) 6-3 4-6 6-4
R1 Sadik Kadir def Vishu Vardan (IND) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-4
R1 Rameez Junaid def 7-Daniel King Turner (NZL) 6-4 6-4
R1 Matt Ebden def 6-Simon Stadler (GER) 6-4 4-6 6-4
R1 John Millman
def Q-Sho Katayama (JPN) 6-1 6-4

R2
1-Michal Przysiezny (POL) def Joe Sirrianni 6-1 6-3
R2 Go Soeda (JPN) def 5-Greg Jones 6-2 3-6 6-2
R2 8-Andre Begemann (GER) def Sadik Kadir 6-3 6-4
R2 Rameez Junaid def Philipp Oswald (AUT) 6-3 6-4
R2 Matt Ebden def Q-Sebastien Rieshchick (GER) 6-2 6-2
R2 John Millman def Takao Suzuki (JPN) 6-4 4-6 6-3

QF Rameez Junaid def 3-Tatsuma Ito (JPN) 5-7 6-2 6-4
QF Matt Ebden def John Millman 7-6(4) 6-3

SF Matt Ebden def Rameez Junaid 6-3 6-4

F Yuichi Sugita (JPN) def Matt Ebden 4-6 6-4 6-1


QR1 1-
Klein/Rundev (RUS) def WC-Katayama (JPN)/Sato (JPN) 6-3 6-4
QR1 Oku (JPN)/Shinokawa (JPN) def 2-Millman/Rochette (FRA) 6-4 6-3

QR2 1-Klein/Rundev (RUS) def Oku (JPN)/Shinokawa (JPN) 6-3 6-4

R1 Jones/Statham (NZL) def 1-Junaid/Sirrianni 6-2 6-2
R1 3-Kadir/Raja (IND) def Ito (JPN)/Sugita (JPN) 6-3 6-4
R1 Ebden/King Turner (NZL) def 4-Lee (TPE)/Yang (TPE) 7-6(4) 6-4
R1 WC-Ito (JPN)/Matsui (JPN) def Q-Klein/Rundev (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-7 (3) 10-4

QF Sharan (IND)/Vardhan (IND) def Jones/Statham (NZL) 6-1 6-3
QF Mitsuhashi (JPN)/Suzuki (JPN) def 3-Kadir/Raja (IND) 6-3 7-6(3)
QF Ebden/King Turner (NZL) def Rieschick (GER)/Stadler (GER) 6-3 6-4

SF 2-Fisher (AUT)/Oswald (AUT) def Ebden/King Turner (NZL)

Canada F2 Futures (Hard)

QR1 Nikolai Haesseg (CAN) def Blake Brookman 6-4 6-0


QR2 Nikolai Haesseg (CAN) def 16-Isaac Frost 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
QR2 4-Kris Balakrishnan def Marcel Goodman (USA) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-0
QR2 Daniel Chu (CAN) def 15-Mark Verryth 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3


QR3 13-Michael Rubin (USA) def 4-Kris Balakrishnan 7-6(5) 6-2

R1 4-Mecir (SVK)/Paukko (FIN) def Cox (USA)/Verryth 7-6(3) 6-2


Switzerland F1 Futures (Carpet Indoors)

R1 Clinton Thomson def Raphael Lustenberger (SUI) 6-2 6-1

R2 7-Marcin Gawron (POL) def
Clinton Thomson 6-3 7-6(11)

Great Britain F3 Futures (Hard)

R1 Q-Burnham Arlidge (GBR) def 6-James Lemke 6-2 6-3

R1 Brassington (GBR)/Fitzpatrick def 4-Bradshaw (GBR)/Lemke 7-5 5-7 10-1

Last edited by ozfan44; 03-15-2010 at 01:51 AM.
ozfan44 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 7 (permalink) Old 03-11-2010, 04:54 AM
Registered User
 
jmf07's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Age: 25
Posts: 4,392
                     
Re: 2010 Aussie Mens Results

Great work. Also a couple of juniors are doing well. Jarryd Chaplin is into the SF of a G2 juniors tournament in South Africa after qualifying and Ben Mitchell, Ben Wagland and Andrew Whittington are into the QF of a 64 man G1 junior Tournament in Thailand. Duckworth lost in the early rounds.

Baker (USA) - Bedene (SLO) - Bellucci (BRA) - Berta (SWE) - Cuevas (URU) - Domijan (USA) - Ebden (AUS) - Estrella (DOM) - Grigelis (LTU) - Guccione (AUS) - Heliovaara (FIN) - Kavcic (SLO) - King (BAH) - Kontinen (FIN) - Kubler (AUS) - Lajovic (SRB) - Matosevic (AUS) - McGee (IRE) - Millman (AUS) - Mitchell (AUS) - Nielsen (DEN) - Nieminen (FIN) - Paire (FRA) - Udomchoke (THA)
jmf07 is offline  
post #3 of 7 (permalink) Old 03-11-2010, 04:56 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
ozfan44's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Posts: 1,471
                     
Re: 2010 Aussie Mens Results

Yeah i just noticed that, I will add them on weekly now so can keep a record!!
ozfan44 is offline  
post #4 of 7 (permalink) Old 05-28-2010, 04:05 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
ozfan44's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Posts: 1,471
                     
Re: 2010 Aussie Mens Results

Week Beginning May 24th

French Open (CLAY)

QR1 Yuri Schukin (KAZ) def Matt Ebden 6-4 6-4
QR1 John Millman def Caio Zampieri (BRA) 6-4 6-3
QR1 Pavol Cervenak (SVK) def Greg Jones 1-6 6-4 6-0
QR1 Daniel King Turner (NZL) def Chris Guccione 6-3 6-3
QR1 15-Simone Bolleli (ITA) def Marinko Matosevic 6-4 6-2
QR1 Michael Lammer (SUI) def Nick Lindahl 6-2 7-5

QR2 Jesse Witten (USA) def John Millman 6-2 6-1

R1 1-Roger Federer def Peter Luczak 6-4 6-2 6-1
R1 WC-Carsten Ball def Philipp Petzschner (GER) 3-6 6-7(4) 6-2 7-5 9-7
R1 28-Lleyton Hewitt def Jeromy Chardy (FRA) 7-5 6-0 6-4

R2 Victor Troicki (SRB) def WC-Carsten Ball 6-4 6-3 6-3
R2 28-Lleyton Hewitt def Dennis Istomin (UZB) 1-6 6-3 6-4 2-6 6-2

R3 2-Rafael Nadal (ESP) def 28-Lleyton Hewitt 6-3 6-4 6-3

R1 WC-Gicquel (FRA)/Vasselin (FRA) def 7-Aspelin (SWE)/Hanley 2-6 6-4 7-6(8)
R1 Huss/Sa (BRA) def 11-Granollers (ESP)/Robredo (ESP) 7-6(5) 7-5
R1 13-Fish (USA)/Knowles (BAH) def Ball/Guccione 7-5 7-6
R1 Greul (GER)/Luczak def Alt-Marray (GBR)/J.Murray (GBR) 6-4 6-3
R1 2-Nestor (CAN)/Zimonjic (SRB) def Hutchins (GBR)/Kerr 7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(3)

R2 Huss/Sa (BRA) def Erlich (ISR)/Sela (ISR)
R2 2-Nestor (CAN)/Zimonjic (SRB) def Greul (GER)/Luczak 6-1 6-4

R3 Huss/Sa (BRA) vs

$50K Carson, USA (Hard)

QR1 3-Dayne Kelly def Boris Bakalov (BUL) 6-3 6-2
QR1 4-Matt Reid def Philip King (USA) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-4

QR2 3-Dayne Kelly def Blake Strode (USA) 7-6(5) 6-4
QR2 4-Matt Reid def Maciet Sykut (USA) 6-3 6-4

QR3 6-Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) def 3-Dayne Kelly 7-6(5) 4-6 6-3
QR3 Eric Nunez (USA) def 4-Matt Reid 7-6(7) 4-6 6-3

R1 Marinko Matosevic def Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3
R1 LL-Dayne Kelly def 3-Kevin Kim (USA) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-0
R1 Sam Groth def Artem Sitak (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-1
R1 7-Nick Lindahl def Alt-Milos Raonic (CAN) 3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(6)

R2 Marinko Matosevic def 1-Jesse Levine (USA) 6-3 6-4
R2 LL-Dayne Kelly def Sam Groth 6-7(2) 6-4 7-6(4)
R2 Tim Smyczek (USA) def 7-Nick Lindahl 5-7 6-4 6-1

QF 5-Robert Kendrick (USA) def Marinko Matosevic 6-2 7-6(3)
QF 8-Peter Polansky (CAN) def LL-Dayne Kelly 6-4 6-4

R1 4-Groth/Mankad (IND) def WC-Giron (USA)/Kosakowski (USA) 6-3 7-6(4)

QF 4-Groth/Mankad (IND) def Joelson (USA)/Smyczek (USA) 6-3 6-4

SF LL-Battistone (USA)/Monroe (USA) def 4-Groth/Mankad (IND) 6-3 4-6 11-9

$35K+H Alessandria, Italy (CLAY)

QR1 Carlos Poch (ESP) def Sadik Kadir 6-1 2-0 ret

R1 3-Bjorn Phau (GER) def Matt Ebden 6-4 6-3

R1 3-Kadir/Raja (IND) def Alvarez (ARG)/A.Gonzalez (COL) 6-2 5-7 10-7
R1 2-Dodig (CRO)/Zovko (CRO) def Ebden/Rosol (CZE) 2-6 6-4 10-4

QF 3-Kadir/Raja (IND) def Bautista (ESP)/Sugita (JPN) 4-6 6-2 10-8

SF 3-Kadir/Raja (IND) vs 2-Dodig (CRO)/Zovko (CRO)

$10K Kamnik, Slovenia (CLAY)

R1 Blaz Rola (SLO) def 4-James Lemke 6-3 6-2

$10K Adeje, Spain (Hard)

R1 Jarryd Maher def WC-Alexander Kazakov (UKR) 6-4 6-0

R2 Jarryd Maher def Q-Ricardo Ojeda-Lara (ESP) 6-3 7-6(0)

QF Jarryd Maher def 3-Agustin Boje (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-1

SF 2-Joao Sousa (POR) def Jarryd Maher 6-0 6-1

$10K Pitesti, Romania (CLAY)

QR1 Ashleigh Janke def Razvan Friptou (ROU) 7-6(4) 6-3
QR1 Alex Trillini def Catalin Dofin (ROU) 6-0 6-1

QR2 Vlad Stefan (ROU) def Ashleigh Janke 7-6(4) 7-5
QR2 Alexandru Marasin (ROU) def Alex Trillini 6-2 6-0

R1 Matheson Klein def 5-Andoni Vivanco (ESP) 6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(4)

R2 Dacian Craciun (ROU) def Matheson Klein 7-6(3) 2-6 6-1

R1 1-Anikov (UKR)/Smirnov (UKR) def Sirota (RUS)/Trillini 6-3 6-1
R1 Janke/Klein def Tudoreanu (MDA)/Vivancu (ESP) 6-4 6-7(5) 11-9

QF 4-Albot (MDA)/Ciumac (MDA) def Janke/Klein 7-6(4) 6-7(8) 11-9

$10K Krawkow, Poland (CLAY)

QR1 12-Jake Eames def Jakub Jastrzebski (POL) 6-4 6-1
QR1 Daniel Francisco def Jakub Durovic (SVK) 6-3 6-4
QR1 Blade Fong def Tomasz Olfans (POL) 6-4 6-2

QR2 12-Jake Eames def Pawel Kur (POL) 6-4 6-1
QR2 3-Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) def Daniel Francisco 6-1 6-1
QR2 Pavel Filin (BLR) def Blade Fong 6-2 6-2

QR3 1-Adam Chadaj (POL) def 12-Jake Eames 6-3 6-1

Last edited by ozfan44; 05-30-2010 at 05:46 AM.
ozfan44 is offline  
post #5 of 7 (permalink) Old 05-29-2010, 05:00 AM
-PREMIUM MEMBER-
 
azza's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: australia,Sydney
Age: 26
Posts: 5,735
                     
Re: 2010 Aussie Mens Results

lol Dayne Kelly taking advantage of that LL spot

Sexy red.
azza is offline  
post #6 of 7 (permalink) Old 05-29-2010, 07:05 AM
Banned!
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Age: 19
Posts: 532
                     
Re: 2010 Aussie Mens Results

D.Kelly and M.Matosevic they both lost their QF matches, Kelly lost to Polansky 6-4 6-4, and Matosevic lost to Robert Kendrick 6-2 7-6.
Hewitt2010 is offline  
post #7 of 7 (permalink) Old 06-15-2010, 02:46 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
ozfan44's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Posts: 1,471
                     
Re: 2010 Aussie Mens Results

Week Beginning JUne 14th

WIMBLEDON (Grass)

QR1 Matt Ebden def David Marrero (ESP) 6-4 6-4
QR1 24-Ramon Delgado (PAR) def John Millman 6-2 6-3
QR1 19-Carsten Ball def Dusan Lojda (CZE) 7-6(5) 6-2
QR1 Alexander Peya (AUT) def Chris Guccione 4-6 7-6(1) 6-4
QR1 Bernard Tomic def Michael Yani (USA) 7-6(4) 5-7 7-5
QR1 Marinko Matosevic def Peter Polansky (CAN) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-3
QR1 Joe Sirrianni def Reda El Amrani (MAR) 6-4 6-2
QR1 Greg Jones def 32-Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) 6-0 7-6(5)

QR2 Matt Ebden vs
QR2 19-Carsten Ball vs Alexandre Kudryavtsev (RUS)
QR2 Bernard Tomic vs 8-Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
QR2 Marinko Matosevic vs Prakash Amritaj (IND)
QR2 Joe Sirrianni vs 9-Jesse Levine (USA)
QR2 Greg Jones vs Jesse Witten (USA)

ATP Eastbourne, Great Britain (Grass)

QR1 WC-Oliver Golding (GBR) def Kaden Hensel 6-4 6-7(4) 6-2
QR1 Brydan Klein def Liam Broady (GBR) 6-4 6-2

QR2 2-Michal Przysieny (POL) def Brydan Klein Walkover

R1 4-Aspelin (SWE)/Hanley vs Hutchins (GBR)/Kerr

ATP Hertogenbosch, Netherlands (Grass)

QR1 7-Rameez Junaid def Antony Dupuis (FRA) 7-5 6-1
QR1 Fabrice Martin (FRA) def Clinton Thomson 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3

QR2 7-Rameez Junaid def Dennis Kudla (USA) Walkover

QR3 7-Rameez Junaid def 1-Rajeev Ram (USA) 5-7 7-6(2) 7-6(5)

R1 Daniel Brands (GER) def Q-Rameez Junaid 6-1 6-3
R1 Peter Luczak def Michael Russell (USA) 7-6(6) 7-6(3)

R2 Peter Luczak vs 2-Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)

$35K+H Milan, Italy (Clay)

R1 Kadir/
Raja (IND) vs Andujar (ESP)/Berlocq (ARG)

Last edited by ozfan44; 06-15-2010 at 02:52 PM.
ozfan44 is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome