Wednesday OP & Scores - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 803 (permalink) Old 08-30-2005, 08:44 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
ClaycourtaZzZz.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: -
Age: 30
Posts: 19,258
                     
Wednesday OP & Scores!

Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[3] vs Albert Costa (ESP)
Kim Clijsters (BEL)[4] vs. Fabiola Zuluaga (COL)
Maria Sharapova (RUS)[1] vs. Dally Randriantefy (MAD)

Arthur Ashe 7.00 PM Start
Catalina Castano (COL) vs. Serena Williams (USA)[8]
Scoville Jenkins (USA) vs. Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2]

Armstrong 11.00 AM Start
Lars Burgsmuller (GER) vs. Taylor Dent (USA)[25]
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) vs. Sania Mirza (IND)
Ma. Emilia Salerni (ARG) vs. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[20]
Amer Delic (USA)/Jeff Morrison (USA) vs. Leander Paes (IND)[5]/Nenad Zimonjic (SCG)[5]

Grandstand 11.00 AM Start
Marion Bartoli (FRA) vs. Shenay Perry (USA)
Mark Philippoussis (AUS) vs. Karol Kucera (SVK)
Arnaud Clement (FRA)/Sebastien Grosjean (FRA) vs. Bob Bryan (USA)[2]/Mike Bryan (USA)[2]
Lisa Raymond (USA) vs. Julia Schruff (GER)
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[25] vs. Emma Laine (FIN)

Court 4 4.00 PM Start
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[7]/Martin Damm (CZE)[7] vs. Gael Monfils (FRA)/Cyril Saulnier (FRA)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)/Rick Leach (USA) vs. Simon Aspelin (SWE)[9]/Todd Perry (AUS)[9]

Court 6 11.00 AM Start
Kenneth Carlsen (DEN) vs. Nicolas Almagro (ESP)
Shahar Peer (ISR) vs. Vera Douchevina (RUS)[33]
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[1]/Max Mirnyi (BLR)[1] vs. Alberto Martin (ESP)/Tomas Zib (CZE)
Kenneth Carlsen (DEN)/Jeff Coetzee (RSA) vs. Enzo Artoni (ITA)/Mariano Puerta (ARG)

Court 7 11.00 AM Start
Michael Lammer (SUI) vs. Kevin Kim (USA)
Ana Ivanovic (SCG)[18] vs. Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)
Corina Morariu (USA)[8]/Patty Schnyder (SUI)[8] vs. Klara Koukalova (CZE)/Lucie Safarova (CZE)
Stephen Huss (AUS)[13]/Wesley Moodie (RSA)[13] vs. Lars Burgsmuller (GER)/Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)

Court 8 11.00 AM Start
Tommy Haas (GER)/Alexander Waske (GER) vs. Alex Kuznetsov (USA)/Scott Oudsema (USA)
Andrei Pavel (ROM)/Rainer Schuettler (GER) vs. Jan Hernych (CZE)/Vincent Spadea (USA)
Wayne Black (ZIM)[4]/Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)[4] vs. Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)/Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)
Cara Black (ZIM)[1]/Rennae Stubbs (AUS)[1] vs. Lisa McShea (AUS)/Abigail Spears (USA)
Jelena Kostanic (CRO)/Sanda Mamic (CRO) vs. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)/Selima Sfar (TUN)

Court 9 11.00 AM Start
Jordan Kerr (AUS)/Graydon Oliver (USA) vs. Tomas Berdych (CZE)/Florian Mayer (GER)
Rosa Maria Andres Rodriguez (ESP)/Mariana Diaz-Oliva (ARG) vs. Marta Marrero (ESP)/Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA)
Elena Dementieva (RUS)[14]/Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[14] vs. Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)/Tatiana Golovin (FRA)
Amy Frazier (USA)/Alina Jidkova (RUS) vs. Stephanie Foretz (FRA)/Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)

Court 10 11.00 AM Start
Jose Acasuso (ARG) vs. Luis Horna (PER)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE) vs. Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[30]
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[9] vs. Aiko Nakamura (JPN)
Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)/Akiko Morigami (JPN) vs. Marissa Irvin (USA)/Jamea Jackson (USA)
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)/Travis Rettenmaier (USA) vs. Karol Beck (SVK)/Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)

Court 11 11.00 AM Start
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)[26] vs. Jie Zheng (CHN)
David Ferrer (ESP)[17] vs. Agustin Calleri (ARG)
Nicole Pratt (AUS) vs. Laura Granville (USA)
Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)[10]/Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[10] vs. Jennifer Hopkins (USA)/Mashona Washington (USA)
Paul Goldstein (USA)/Jim Thomas (USA) vs. Mark Knowles (BAH)[3]/Daniel Nestor (CAN)[3]

Court 13 11.00 AM Start
Andreas Seppi (ITA) vs. Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)[15]
Evgenia Linetskaya (RUS)/Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[2]/Alicia Molik (AUS)[2]
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[15]/Nicolas Massu (CHI)[15] vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)/Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)/Andreas Seppi (ITA) vs. Robert Lindstedt (SWE)/Robin Soderling (SWE)

Court 14 11.00 AM Start
Ivana Lisjak (CRO) vs. Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)
Mario Ancic (CRO)/Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) vs. David Skoch (CZE)/Radek Stepanek (CZE)
Robby Ginepri (USA)/Gilles Muller (LUX) vs. Frantisek Cermak (CZE)[10]/Leos Friedl (CZE)[10]
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)[9]/Dinara Safina (RUS)[9] vs. Zi Yan (CHN)/Jie Zheng (CHN)

Court 15 11.00 AM Start
Jelena Jankovic (SCG)/Tina Krizan (SLO) vs. Liga Dekmeijere (LAT)/Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL)
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)/Marlene Weingartner (GER) vs. Ting Li (CHN)[12]/Tiantian Sun (CHN)[12]
Conchita Martinez (ESP)[3]/Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)[3] vs. Rita Grande (ITA)/Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
Eva Birnerova (CZE)/Andreea Vanc (ROM) vs. Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)/Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)

Court 17 11.00 AM Start
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)/Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) vs. Thomas Johansson (SWE)/Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Angela Haynes (USA)/Bethanie Mattek (USA) vs. Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)/Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)
Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE)/Martina Sucha (SVK) vs. Denisa Chladkova (CZE)/Virginie Razzano (FRA)
Marta Domachowska (POL)/Silvija Talaja (CRO) vs. Janet Lee (TPE)/Shuai Peng (CHN)

Court 18 11.00 AM Start
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)/Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs. Gaston Etlis (ARG)[14]/Martin Rodriguez (ARG)[14]
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)[11]/Andy Ram (ISR)[11] vs. Tomas Cibulec (CZE)/Jiri Novak (CZE)
Christophe Rochus (BEL)/Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) vs. Igor Andreev (RUS)/Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
Ahsha Rolle (USA)/Neha Uberoi (USA) vs. Els Callens (BEL)/Mara Santangelo (ITA)
Jared Palmer (USA)/Travis Parrott (USA) vs. Lucas Arnold (ARG)[16]/Petr Pala (CZE)[16]

T.B.A. 1
Venus Williams (USA)[10] vs. Maria Kirilenko (RUS)

Rafa AlmagroGuilleGaudioCalleriMoyaCHELALuczak


All youngsters

Murray Baghdatis Monfils JMDP Gasquet






Roger Federer, what an arrogant asshole.

Last edited by Federer_Express; 08-31-2005 at 05:30 AM.
ClaycourtaZzZz. is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 803 (permalink) Old 08-30-2005, 09:00 PM
Not a Registered User
 
El Legenda's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: US of A
Posts: 30,181
                     
Re: Wednesday OP & Scores! (to come)

booooooooooooooooo fuck you i will beat you to it for rest of the week. maybe ill make them now

El Legenda is offline  
post #3 of 803 (permalink) Old 08-30-2005, 09:05 PM
bad gambler
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Re: Wednesday OP & Scores! (to come)

thumbs down
post #4 of 803 (permalink) Old 08-30-2005, 09:05 PM
Not a Registered User
 
El Legenda's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: US of A
Posts: 30,181
                     
Re: Wednesday OP & Scores! (to come)

Quote:
Originally Posted by bad gambler
thumbs down
how about them rams

El Legenda is offline  
post #5 of 803 (permalink) Old 08-30-2005, 09:59 PM
Registered User
 
Aleksa's Laydee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: *dreams of sweden*
Age: 29
Posts: 24,588
                     
Re: Wednesday OP & Scores! (to come)

Quote:
Originally Posted by RDucky
booooooooooooooooo fuck you i will beat you to it for rest of the week. maybe ill make them now
start them for next week too


Dmitry Tursunov

*mmm sweaty hugs from dima *
[Faithful Mitya Slave]

Mardy Fish
[Big right back at ya dude]
Thomas Johansson
Jonas Bjorkman - Joachim Johansson - Simon Aspelin - Jiri Novak - Richard Gasquet
Andy Murray - Fernando Gonzalez - Max Mirnyi - Jan Michael Gambill
James Blake - Greg Rusedski - Alex Bogdanovic
Andrew Kennaugh & Michael Ryderstedt ♥
Aleksa's Laydee is offline  
post #6 of 803 (permalink) Old 08-30-2005, 10:03 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 4,680
                     
Re: Wednesday OP & Scores! (to come)

Quote:
Originally Posted by Federer_Express
Sorry deb, but I need the V-cash
Why don't you ask your namesake to donate you some? Perhaps even the real thing, he has plenty of it, but unlike you he deserve it!!

PAW Results
Winner: 2006 - Acapulco, Portschach, 2005 - Marseille, Valencia, Bastad, Paris Bercy, 2004 - Kitzbuhel
Runner-up: 2005 - Doha, Estoril, 2004 - Indian Wells, Hamburg, Halle, Paris Bercy
Semifinal: 2004 - Houston, Casablanca, Nottingham, Stuttgart, Cincinnati
nitsansh is offline  
post #7 of 803 (permalink) Old 08-30-2005, 10:03 PM
Registered User
 
PinkFeatherBoa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: Wherever I lay my hat...
Posts: 6,304
                     
Re: Wednesday OP & Scores! (to come)

Coming in here and posting/reading is giving him this virtual money he craves.








disclaimer: I am aware of the irony in this post.

Q. You must have so many different emotions going through your head. Was it like a rollercoaster for you?
STANISLAS WAWRINKA: Yeah, yeah, it's quite crazy..I never expect to win a Grand Slam.
I never dream about that because for me, I was not good enough to beat those guy.

Maybe the sky will fall?
Allez Gasquet~Mathieu~Wawrinka~Mannarino~+++
PinkFeatherBoa is offline  
post #8 of 803 (permalink) Old 08-30-2005, 10:12 PM
Vamos Mandy :)
 
Deboogle!.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Looking for Andy's forehand with Sarah and Re...
Posts: 85,829
                     
Re: Wednesday OP & Scores! (to come)

dude, honestly

Well the OP is up, the least you could do is put it in your first post and format it nicely for us.

LA Pics & Reports ~ My New Blog: Adventures of a Picky Foodie! ~ My Travel Blog

to (in no particular order): BryOns | Mandy | MarTy | Isner | Dent | Querrey | Baghdatis | Delic | Oli | N&o | Gasquet | Ferrero | Levine | Malisse | LUX | Melzer | Moya | Nishikori | Haas | Grosjean | Ancic | Mathieu | Calleri | Bolelli | Sela | Blake | more...
Deboogle!. is offline  
post #9 of 803 (permalink) Old 08-30-2005, 10:22 PM
Not a Registered User
 
El Legenda's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: US of A
Posts: 30,181
                     
Re: Wednesday OP & Scores! (to come)

Quote:
Originally Posted by Aleksa's Laydee
start them for next week too
I got them ready untill summer of 2006

El Legenda is offline  
post #10 of 803 (permalink) Old 08-30-2005, 10:31 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 4,680
                     
Re: Wednesday OP & Scores! (to come)

Quote:
Originally Posted by Debstah
dude, honestly

Well the OP is up, the least you could do is put it in your first post and format it nicely for us.
Why bother when you can make easy money???

PAW Results
Winner: 2006 - Acapulco, Portschach, 2005 - Marseille, Valencia, Bastad, Paris Bercy, 2004 - Kitzbuhel
Runner-up: 2005 - Doha, Estoril, 2004 - Indian Wells, Hamburg, Halle, Paris Bercy
Semifinal: 2004 - Houston, Casablanca, Nottingham, Stuttgart, Cincinnati
nitsansh is offline  
post #11 of 803 (permalink) Old 08-30-2005, 11:03 PM
Vamos Mandy :)
 
Deboogle!.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Looking for Andy's forehand with Sarah and Re...
Posts: 85,829
                     
Re: Wednesday OP & Scores! (to come)

Quote:
Originally Posted by nitsansh
Why bother when you can make easy money???
Because some of us actually care about spreading the information and stuff instead of silly vcash. Honestly, what's the big draw of vcash? It's fun and stuff, but is it worth being really obnoxious and annoying?

LA Pics & Reports ~ My New Blog: Adventures of a Picky Foodie! ~ My Travel Blog

to (in no particular order): BryOns | Mandy | MarTy | Isner | Dent | Querrey | Baghdatis | Delic | Oli | N&o | Gasquet | Ferrero | Levine | Malisse | LUX | Melzer | Moya | Nishikori | Haas | Grosjean | Ancic | Mathieu | Calleri | Bolelli | Sela | Blake | more...
Deboogle!. is offline  
post #12 of 803 (permalink) Old 08-30-2005, 11:15 PM
Registered User
 
Turkeyballs Paco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Posts: 1,265
                     
Re: Wednesday OP & Scores! (to come)

What crap. I'm boycotting OOP's from now on. Who needs to check with the horse's ass when when you can get them directly from the horse's mouth.
Turkeyballs Paco is offline  
post #13 of 803 (permalink) Old 08-30-2005, 11:17 PM
Registered User
 
Turkeyballs Paco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Posts: 1,265
                     
Re: Wednesday OP & Scores! (to come)

Quote:
Originally Posted by Debstah
Because some of us actually care about spreading the information and stuff instead of silly vcash. Honestly, what's the big draw of vcash? It's fun and stuff, but is it worth being really obnoxious and annoying?
I know I've been obnoxious and annoying for vcash, but that got old really quickly.. and I wouldn't have messed with OOP threads like this for vcash.. that's just wrong.
Turkeyballs Paco is offline  
post #14 of 803 (permalink) Old 08-30-2005, 11:47 PM
Vamos Mandy :)
 
Deboogle!.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Looking for Andy's forehand with Sarah and Re...
Posts: 85,829
                     
Re: Wednesday OP & Scores! (to come)

The novelty wore off awfully fast. lol.

If I had the time, I'd start a new thread and put the OP in the first post, nicely edited and formatted so that folks who actually want the information could find it.... but alas, I do not.

LA Pics & Reports ~ My New Blog: Adventures of a Picky Foodie! ~ My Travel Blog

to (in no particular order): BryOns | Mandy | MarTy | Isner | Dent | Querrey | Baghdatis | Delic | Oli | N&o | Gasquet | Ferrero | Levine | Malisse | LUX | Melzer | Moya | Nishikori | Haas | Grosjean | Ancic | Mathieu | Calleri | Bolelli | Sela | Blake | more...
Deboogle!. is offline  
post #15 of 803 (permalink) Old 08-31-2005, 12:02 AM
Registered User
 
greatkingrat's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Posts: 2,429
                     
Wednesday OP & Scores (not to come, already here)

Arthur Ashe 11.00 AM Start
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[3] vs Albert Costa (ESP)
Kim Clijsters (BEL)[4] vs. Fabiola Zuluaga (COL)
Maria Sharapova (RUS)[1] vs. Dally Randriantefy (MAD)

Arthur Ashe 7.00 PM Start
Catalina Castano (COL) vs. Serena Williams (USA)[8]
Scoville Jenkins (USA) vs. Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2]

Armstrong 11.00 AM Start
Lars Burgsmuller (GER) vs. Taylor Dent (USA)[25]
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) vs. Sania Mirza (IND)
Ma. Emilia Salerni (ARG) vs. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[20]
Amer Delic (USA)/Jeff Morrison (USA) vs. Leander Paes (IND)[5]/Nenad Zimonjic (SCG)[5]

Grandstand 11.00 AM Start
Marion Bartoli (FRA) vs. Shenay Perry (USA)
Mark Philippoussis (AUS) vs. Karol Kucera (SVK)
Arnaud Clement (FRA)/Sebastien Grosjean (FRA) vs. Bob Bryan (USA)[2]/Mike Bryan (USA)[2]

Lisa Raymond (USA) vs. Julia Schruff (GER)
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[25] vs. Emma Laine (FIN)

Court 4 4.00 PM Start
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[7]/Martin Damm (CZE)[7] vs. Gael Monfils (FRA)/Cyril Saulnier (FRA)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)/Rick Leach (USA) vs. Simon Aspelin (SWE)[9]/Todd Perry (AUS)[9]

Court 6 11.00 AM Start
Kenneth Carlsen (DEN) vs. Nicolas Almagro (ESP)
Shahar Peer (ISR) vs. Vera Douchevina (RUS)[33]
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[1]/Max Mirnyi (BLR)[1] vs. Alberto Martin (ESP)/Tomas Zib (CZE)
Kenneth Carlsen (DEN)/Jeff Coetzee (RSA) vs. Enzo Artoni (ITA)/Mariano Puerta (ARG)


Court 7 11.00 AM Start
Michael Lammer (SUI) vs. Kevin Kim (USA)
Ana Ivanovic (SCG)[18] vs. Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)
Corina Morariu (USA)[8]/Patty Schnyder (SUI)[8] vs. Klara Koukalova (CZE)/Lucie Safarova (CZE)
Stephen Huss (AUS)[13]/Wesley Moodie (RSA)[13] vs. Lars Burgsmuller (GER)/Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)

Court 8 11.00 AM Start
Tommy Haas (GER)/Alexander Waske (GER) vs. Alex Kuznetsov (USA)/Scott Oudsema (USA)
Andrei Pavel (ROM)/Rainer Schuettler (GER) vs. Jan Hernych (CZE)/Vincent Spadea (USA)
Wayne Black (ZIM)[4]/Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)[4] vs. Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)/Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)

Cara Black (ZIM)[1]/Rennae Stubbs (AUS)[1] vs. Lisa McShea (AUS)/Abigail Spears (USA)
Jelena Kostanic (CRO)/Sanda Mamic (CRO) vs. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)/Selima Sfar (TUN)

Court 9 11.00 AM Start
Jordan Kerr (AUS)/Graydon Oliver (USA) vs. Tomas Berdych (CZE)/Florian Mayer (GER)
Rosa Maria Andres Rodriguez (ESP)/Mariana Diaz-Oliva (ARG) vs. Marta Marrero (ESP)/Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA)
Elena Dementieva (RUS)[14]/Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[14] vs. Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)/Tatiana Golovin (FRA)
Amy Frazier (USA)/Alina Jidkova (RUS) vs. Stephanie Foretz (FRA)/Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)

Court 10 11.00 AM Start
Jose Acasuso (ARG) vs. Luis Horna (PER)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE) vs. Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[30]
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[9] vs. Aiko Nakamura (JPN)
Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)/Akiko Morigami (JPN) vs. Marissa Irvin (USA)/Jamea Jackson (USA)
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)/Travis Rettenmaier (USA) vs. Karol Beck (SVK)/Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)

Court 11 11.00 AM Start
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)[26] vs. Jie Zheng (CHN)
David Ferrer (ESP)[17] vs. Agustin Calleri (ARG)
Nicole Pratt (AUS) vs. Laura Granville (USA)
Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)[10]/Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[10] vs. Jennifer Hopkins (USA)/Mashona Washington (USA)
Paul Goldstein (USA)/Jim Thomas (USA) vs. Mark Knowles (BAH)[3]/Daniel Nestor (CAN)[3]

Court 13 11.00 AM Start
Andreas Seppi (ITA) vs. Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)[15]
Evgenia Linetskaya (RUS)/Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[2]/Alicia Molik (AUS)[2]
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[15]/Nicolas Massu (CHI)[15] vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)/Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)/Andreas Seppi (ITA) vs. Robert Lindstedt (SWE)/Robin Soderling (SWE)


Court 14 11.00 AM Start
Ivana Lisjak (CRO) vs. Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)
Mario Ancic (CRO)/Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) vs. David Skoch (CZE)/Radek Stepanek (CZE)
Robby Ginepri (USA)/Gilles Muller (LUX) vs. Frantisek Cermak (CZE)[10]/Leos Friedl (CZE)[10]

Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)[9]/Dinara Safina (RUS)[9] vs. Zi Yan (CHN)/Jie Zheng (CHN)

Court 15 11.00 AM Start
Jelena Jankovic (SCG)/Tina Krizan (SLO) vs. Liga Dekmeijere (LAT)/Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL)
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)/Marlene Weingartner (GER) vs. Ting Li (CHN)[12]/Tiantian Sun (CHN)[12]
Conchita Martinez (ESP)[3]/Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)[3] vs. Rita Grande (ITA)/Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
Eva Birnerova (CZE)/Andreea Vanc (ROM) vs. Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)/Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)

Court 17 11.00 AM Start
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)/Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) vs. Thomas Johansson (SWE)/Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Angela Haynes (USA)/Bethanie Mattek (USA) vs. Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)/Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)
Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE)/Martina Sucha (SVK) vs. Denisa Chladkova (CZE)/Virginie Razzano (FRA)
Marta Domachowska (POL)/Silvija Talaja (CRO) vs. Janet Lee (TPE)/Shuai Peng (CHN)

Court 18 11.00 AM Start
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)/Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs. Gaston Etlis (ARG)[14]/Martin Rodriguez (ARG)[14]
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)[11]/Andy Ram (ISR)[11] vs. Tomas Cibulec (CZE)/Jiri Novak (CZE)
Christophe Rochus (BEL)/Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) vs. Igor Andreev (RUS)/Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)

Ahsha Rolle (USA)/Neha Uberoi (USA) vs. Els Callens (BEL)/Mara Santangelo (ITA)
Jared Palmer (USA)/Travis Parrott (USA) vs. Lucas Arnold (ARG)[16]/Petr Pala (CZE)[16]

T.B.A. 1
Venus Williams (USA)[10] vs. Maria Kirilenko (RUS)
greatkingrat is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome