Monday OP & Scores! - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 742 (permalink) Old 06-25-2005, 09:53 PM Thread Starter
Vamos Mandy :)
 
Deboogle!.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Looking for Andy's forehand with Sarah and Re...
Posts: 85,829
                     
Monday OP & Scores!

Centre Court 1.00 pm Start

Gentlemen's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[3] vs Taylor Dent (USA)[24]

Ladies' Singles - 4th Rnd.
Lindsay Davenport (USA)[1] vs Kim Clijsters (BEL)[15]
Gentlemen's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Roger Federer (SUI)[1] vs Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)[23]



Court 1 1.00 pm Start

Ladies' Singles - 4th Rnd.
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[3] vs Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[13]
Ladies' Singles - 4th Rnd.
Nathalie Dechy (FRA)[16] vs Maria Sharapova (RUS)[2]
Gentlemen's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Guillermo Coria (ARG)[15] vs Andy Roddick (USA)[2]



Court 2 12.00 noon Start

Gentlemen's Singles - 4th Rnd.
David Nalbandian (ARG)[18] vs Richard Gasquet (FRA)[27]

Ladies' Singles - 4th Rnd.
Venus Williams (USA)[14] vs Jill Craybas (USA)
Gentlemen's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) vs Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)[9]

Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Mark Knowles (BAH)[8]/Venus Williams (USA)[8]
vs Todd Perry (AUS)/Els Callens (BEL)


Court 3 12.00 noon Start

Ladies' Singles - 4th Rnd.
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[26] vs Mary Pierce (FRA)[12]
Ladies' Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)[10]/Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[10]
vs Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)[8]/Martina Navratilova (USA)[8]
Gentlemen's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[21] vs Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)[31]

Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Andrew Murray (GBR)/Shahar Peer (ISR)
vs Lucas Arnold (ARG)/Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)


Court 4 12.00 noon Start

Gentlemen's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)/Michal Mertinak (SVK)
vs Xavier Malisse (BEL)/Olivier Rochus (BEL)

Ladies' Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Janette Husarova (SVK)[6]/Conchita Martinez (ESP)[6]
vs Bryanne Stewart (AUS)[11]/Samantha Stosur (AUS)[11]
Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Bob Bryan (USA)[1]/Rennae Stubbs (AUS)[1]
vs Mariano Hood (ARG)/Gisela Dulko (ARG)
Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Chris Haggard (RSA)/Janet Lee (TPE)
vs Nenad Zimonjic (SCG)[10]/Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[10]


Court 5 12.00 noon Start

Ladies' Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Emilie Loit (FRA)[15]/Barbora Strycova (CZE)[15]
vs Cara Black (ZIM)[2]/Liezel Huber (RSA)[2]
Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Leander Paes (IND)[5]/Nenad Zimonjic (SCG)[5]
vs Rick Leach (USA)/Travis Parrott (USA)

Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)/Mary Pierce (FRA)
vs Wayne Black (ZIM)[2]/Cara Black (ZIM)[2]
Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Cyril Suk (CZE)/Jelena Jankovic (SCG)
vs Andy Ram (ISR)[16]/Conchita Martinez (ESP)[16]
Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Julia Bone (GBR) vs Vania King (USA)[15]


Court 6 12.00 noon Start

Gentlemen's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Mark Knowles (BAH)[3]/Michael Llodra (FRA)[3]
vs Ivo Karlovic (CRO)/Rogier Wassen (NED)

Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Robin Roshardt (SUI) vs Vivek Shokeen (IND)
Gentlemen's 35 RR Doubles
John Fitzgerald (AUS)/Rogier Wassen (NED)
vs Neil Broad (GBR)/Paul Hand (GBR)
Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Julian Knowle (AUT)[13]/Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)[13]
vs Jonathan Erlich (ISR)/Bryanne Stewart (AUS)
Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alexander Sadecky (SUI) vs Jamie Hunt (USA)


Court 7 12.00 noon Start

Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Julian Knowle (AUT)[13]/Jurgen Melzer (AUT)[13]
vs Victor Hanescu (ROM)/Andrei Pavel (ROM) T/F 7-6(2) 7-6(5)

Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)[3] vs Jurgens Strydom (NAM)
Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Timothy Neilly (USA)[15] vs Kei Nishikori (JPN)
Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Simon Aspelin (SWE)/Sania Mirza (IND)
vs Leos Friedl (CZE)[7]/Janette Husarova (SVK)[7]


Court 8 11.00 am Start

Juniors


Court 9 11.00 am Start

Juniors and Seniors


Court 11 11.00 am Start

Juniors


Court 13 12.00 noon Start

Gentlemen's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Max Mirnyi (BLR) vs Thomas Johansson (SWE)[12]

Ladies' Singles - 4th Rnd.
Anastasia Myskina (RUS)[9] vs Elena Dementieva (RUS)[6]
Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[1]/Max Mirnyi (BLR)[1]
vs Ashley Fisher (AUS)/Chris Haggard (RSA) T/F 6-0 6-3 5-7 4-6 4-4

Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)[4]/Liezel Huber (RSA)[4]
vs Michael Kohlmann (GER)/Anastasia Myskina (RUS)
Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Ashley Fisher (AUS)/Jelena Kostanic (CRO)
vs Olivier Rochus (BEL)[12]/Kim Clijsters (BEL)[12]


Court 14 12.00 noon Start

Gentlemen's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)[15]/Andy Ram (ISR)[15]
vs Bob Bryan (USA)[2]/Mike Bryan (USA)[2]

Ladies' Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[7]/Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[7]
vs Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)[9]/Dinara Safina (RUS)[9]
Gentlemen's 35 RR Doubles
Anders Jarryd (SWE)/Henri Leconte (FRA)
vs Jeremy Bates (GBR)/Chris Wilkinson (GBR)
Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Martin Damm (CZE)[15]/Kveta Peschke (CZE)[15]
vs Martin Garcia (ARG)/Mara Santangelo (ITA)
Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Petar Jelenic (CRO)[8] vs Emiliano Massa (ARG)


Court 15 11.00 am Start

Juniors


Court 16 11.00 am Start

Juniors and Seniors


Court 17 12.00 noon Start

Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Jan Hernych (CZE)/Tomas Zib (CZE)
vs Rainer Schuettler (GER)/Alexander Waske (GER) T/F 4-6 7-6(1) 7-6(2) 2-6 5-5

Gentlemen's 35 RR Doubles
Ellis Ferreira (RSA)/Paul Haarhuis (NED)
vs Luke Jensen (USA)/Murphy Jensen (USA)
Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ueszula Radwanska (POL) vs Raluca Olaru (ROM)[8]
Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Amina Rakhim (KAZ) vs Yaroslava Shvedova (RUS)
Gentlemen's 35 RR Doubles
Pat Galbraith (USA)/Scott Melville (USA)
vs Gary Wayne Donnelly (USA)/Rick Leach (USA)


Court 18 12.00 noon Start

Gentlemen's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Mario Ancic (CRO)[10] vs Feliciano Lopez (ESP)[26]

Ladies' Singles - 4th Rnd.
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[8] vs Kveta Peschke (CZE)
Ladies' Singles - 4th Rnd.
Magdalena Maleeva (BUL) vs Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[5]
Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Graydon Oliver (USA)/Maria Kirilenko (RUS)
vs Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)[14]/Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[14]


Court 19 12.00 noon Start

Juniors and Seniors


TBA 5.00 pm
Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Alex Lopez Moron (ESP)/Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)
vs Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[3]/Lisa Raymond (USA)[3]

LA Pics & Reports ~ My New Blog: Adventures of a Picky Foodie! ~ My Travel Blog

to (in no particular order): BryOns | Mandy | MarTy | Isner | Dent | Querrey | Baghdatis | Delic | Oli | N&o | Gasquet | Ferrero | Levine | Malisse | LUX | Melzer | Moya | Nishikori | Haas | Grosjean | Ancic | Mathieu | Calleri | Bolelli | Sela | Blake | more...

Last edited by Deboogle!.; 06-25-2005 at 10:08 PM.
Deboogle!. is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 742 (permalink) Old 06-25-2005, 10:03 PM
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
lunahielo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: In the bottom left corner of my computer..
Posts: 6,554
                     
Re: Monday OP & Scores!

Thanks, Debstah.........

luna

Allez
Roger



Seat #19 on the Federer Express
lunahielo is offline  
post #3 of 742 (permalink) Old 06-25-2005, 10:08 PM
Registered User
 
KoOlMaNsEaN's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Ottawa
Age: 28
Posts: 9,943
                     
Re: Monday OP & Scores!

Go Roger,Richard,Dmitry,Mark/Venus,Thomas,Jared/Corina,Mario!

Another Game for Milos

ROGER

KoOlMaNsEaN is offline  
post #4 of 742 (permalink) Old 06-25-2005, 10:16 PM
Registered User
 
RaVeR's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: CROATIA
Posts: 8,008
                     
Re: Monday OP & Scores!

Ancic on Court 18

Good luck Ancic!!
please win that match!

***New Croatian Hope And New Future Tennis Star***

MARIN CILIC
RaVeR is offline  
post #5 of 742 (permalink) Old 06-25-2005, 10:18 PM
Registered User
 
Silvio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Posts: 1,058
                     
Re: Monday OP & Scores!

Go Mario!!!

Debstah, if You don't have time for formatting, be free to copy and paste.



Centre Court 1.00 pm Start
Gentlemen's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[3] vs Taylor Dent (USA)[24]
Ladies' Singles - 4th Rnd.
Lindsay Davenport (USA)[1] vs Kim Clijsters (BEL)[15]
Gentlemen's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Roger Federer (SUI)[1] vs Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)[23]

Court 1 1.00 pm Start
Ladies' Singles - 4th Rnd.
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[3] vs Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[13]
Ladies' Singles - 4th Rnd.
Nathalie Dechy (FRA)[16] vs Maria Sharapova (RUS)[2]
Gentlemen's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Guillermo Coria (ARG)[15] vs Andy Roddick (USA)[2]

Court 2 12.00 noon Start
Gentlemen's Singles - 4th Rnd.
David Nalbandian (ARG)[18] vs Richard Gasquet (FRA)[27]
Ladies' Singles - 4th Rnd.
Venus Williams (USA)[14] vs Jill Craybas (USA)
Gentlemen's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) vs Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)[9]
Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Mark Knowles (BAH)[8]/Venus Williams (USA)[8] vs Todd Perry (AUS)/Els Callens (BEL)

Court 3 12.00 noon Start
Ladies' Singles - 4th Rnd.
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[26] vs Mary Pierce (FRA)[12]
Ladies' Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)[10]/Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[10] vs Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)[8]/Martina Navratilova (USA)[8]
Gentlemen's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[21] vs Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)[31]
Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Andrew Murray (GBR)/Shahar Peer (ISR) vs Lucas Arnold (ARG)/Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)

Court 4 12.00 noon Start
Gentlemen's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)/Michal Mertinak (SVK) vs Xavier Malisse (BEL)/Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Ladies' Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Janette Husarova (SVK)[6]/Conchita Martinez (ESP)[6] vs Bryanne Stewart (AUS)[11]/Samantha Stosur (AUS)[11]
Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Bob Bryan (USA)[1]/Rennae Stubbs (AUS)[1] vs Mariano Hood (ARG)/Gisela Dulko (ARG)
Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Chris Haggard (RSA)/Janet Lee (TPE) vs Nenad Zimonjic (SCG)[10]/Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[10]

Court 5 12.00 noon Start
Ladies' Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Emilie Loit (FRA)[15]/Barbora Strycova (CZE)[15] vs Cara Black (ZIM)[2]/Liezel Huber (RSA)[2]
Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Leander Paes (IND)[5]/Nenad Zimonjic (SCG)[5] vs Rick Leach (USA)/Travis Parrott (USA)
Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)/Mary Pierce (FRA) vs Wayne Black (ZIM)[2]/Cara Black (ZIM)[2]
Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Cyril Suk (CZE)/Jelena Jankovic (SCG) vs Andy Ram (ISR)[16]/Conchita Martinez (ESP)[16]
Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Julia Bone (GBR) vs Vania King (USA)[15]

Court 6 12.00 noon Start
Gentlemen's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Mark Knowles (BAH)[3]/Michael Llodra (FRA)[3] vs Ivo Karlovic (CRO)/Rogier Wassen (NED)
Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Robin Roshardt (SUI) vs Vivek Shokeen (IND)
Gentlemen's 35 RR Doubles
John Fitzgerald (AUS)/Rogier Wassen (NED) vs Neil Broad (GBR)/Paul Hand (GBR)
Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Julian Knowle (AUT)[13]/Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)[13] vs Jonathan Erlich (ISR)/Bryanne Stewart (AUS)
Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alexander Sadecky (SUI) vs Jamie Hunt (USA)

Court 7 12.00 noon Start
Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Julian Knowle (AUT)[13]/Jurgen Melzer (AUT)[13] vs Victor Hanescu (ROM)/Andrei Pavel (ROM) T/F 7-6(2) 7-6(5)
Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)[3] vs Jurgens Strydom (NAM)
Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Timothy Neilly (USA)[15] vs Kei Nishikori (JPN)
Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Simon Aspelin (SWE)/Sania Mirza (IND) vs Leos Friedl (CZE)[7]/Janette Husarova (SVK)[7]

Court 8 11.00 am Start
Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Thiemo De Bakker (NED)[17] vs Mikhail Karpol (CRO)
Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jessica Kirkland (USA)[3] vs Eugenia Grebeniuk (RUS)
Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nikola Frankova (CZE) vs Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)[10]
Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jiri Kosler (CZE) vs Michael Shabaz (USA)
Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Anastasia Revzina (RUS) vs Madalina Gojnea (ROM)

Court 9 11.00 am Start
Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Aude Vermoezen (BEL) vs Shayna McDowell (AUS)
Gentlemen's 35 RR Doubles
Joakim Nystrom (SWE)/Mikael Pernfors (SWE) vs Scott Davis (USA)/David Pate (USA)
Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ekaterina Kosminskaya (RUS) vs Dominice Ripoll (GER)
Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Patrick Nicholls (AUS) vs Ryan Sweeting (BAH)
Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Katerina Kramperova (CZE) vs Bibiane Schoofs (NED)[16]

Court 11 11.00 am Start
Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Raony Carvalho (BRA)[12] vs Igor Sijsling (NED)
Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Laura Peterzan (GBR) vs Agnes Szatmari (ROM)
Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Claire Peterzan (GBR) vs Ellen Barry (NZL)
Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Bryan Koniecko (USA) vs Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)
Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)[9] vs Sabine Lisicki (GER)

Court 13 12.00 noon Start
Gentlemen's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Max Mirnyi (BLR) vs Thomas Johansson (SWE)[12]
Ladies' Singles - 4th Rnd.
Anastasia Myskina (RUS)[9] vs Elena Dementieva (RUS)[6]
Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[1]/Max Mirnyi (BLR)[1] vs Ashley Fisher (AUS)/Chris Haggard (RSA) T/F 6-0 6-3 5-7 4-6 4-4
Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)[4]/Liezel Huber (RSA)[4] vs Michael Kohlmann (GER)/Anastasia Myskina (RUS)
Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Ashley Fisher (AUS)/Jelena Kostanic (CRO) vs Olivier Rochus (BEL)[12]/Kim Clijsters (BEL)[12]

Court 14 12.00 noon Start
Gentlemen's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)[15]/Andy Ram (ISR)[15] vs Bob Bryan (USA)[2]/Mike Bryan (USA)[2]
Ladies' Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[7]/Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[7] vs Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)[9]/Dinara Safina (RUS)[9]
Gentlemen's 35 RR Doubles
Anders Jarryd (SWE)/Henri Leconte (FRA) vs Jeremy Bates (GBR)/Chris Wilkinson (GBR)
Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Martin Damm (CZE)[15]/Kveta Peschke (CZE)[15] vs Martin Garcia (ARG)/Mara Santangelo (ITA)
Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Petar Jelenic (CRO)[8] vs Emiliano Massa (ARG)

Court 15 11.00 am Start
Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tim Smyczek (USA) vs Anas Fattar (MAR)
Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alexa N Glatch (USA)[13] vs Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Martin Sayer (HKG) vs David Navarrete (VEN)[16]
Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Melanie Gloria (CAN) vs Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)[12]
Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Christoph Hodl (AUT) vs Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)

Court 16 11.00 am Start
Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marina Erakovic (NZL)[11] vs Samantha Murray (GBR)
Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Chris Eaton (GBR) vs Donald Young (USA)[2]
Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Pavel Chekhov (RUS) vs Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL)
Gentlemen's 35 RR Doubles
T-J Middleton (USA)/David Wheaton (USA) vs Peter Aldrich (RSA)/Danie Visser (RSA)
Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Peter Polansky (CAN) vs Sun-Yong Jr. Kim (KOR)[4]

Court 17 12.00 noon Start
Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Jan Hernych (CZE)/Tomas Zib (CZE) vs Rainer Schuettler (GER)/Alexander Waske (GER) T/F 4-6 7-6(1) 7-6(2) 2-6 5-5
Gentlemen's 35 RR Doubles
Ellis Ferreira (RSA)/Paul Haarhuis (NED) vs Luke Jensen (USA)/Murphy Jensen (USA)
Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ueszula Radwanska (POL) vs Raluca Olaru (ROM)[8]
Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Amina Rakhim (KAZ) vs Yaroslava Shvedova (RUS)
Gentlemen's 35 RR Doubles
Pat Galbraith (USA)/Scott Melville (USA) vs Gary Wayne Donnelly (USA)/Rick Leach (USA)

Court 18 12.00 noon Start
Gentlemen's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Mario Ancic (CRO)[10] vs Feliciano Lopez (ESP)[26]
Ladies' Singles - 4th Rnd.
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[8] vs Kveta Peschke (CZE)
Ladies' Singles - 4th Rnd.
Magdalena Maleeva (BUL) vs Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[5]
Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Graydon Oliver (USA)/Maria Kirilenko (RUS) vs Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)[14]/Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[14]

Court 19 12.00 noon Start
Gentlemen's 35 RR Doubles
Jacob Hlasek (SUI)/Donald Johnson (USA) vs Sergio Casal (ESP)/Slobodan Zivojinovic (YUG)
Gentlemen's 35 RR Doubles
Cedric Pioline (FRA)/Slobodan Zivojinovic (YUG) vs Javier Frana (ARG)/Leonardo Lavalle (MEX)
Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Jared Palmer (USA)[11]/Corina Morariu (USA)[11] vs Paul Hanley (AUS)/Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)
Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Elbert Sie (INA) vs Marin Cilic (CRO)[5]
Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Maya Gaverova (RUS) vs Natasha Khan (GBR)

TBA
5.00 pm
Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Alex Lopez Moron (ESP)/Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) vs Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[3]/Lisa Raymond (USA)[3]
Silvio is offline  
post #6 of 742 (permalink) Old 06-25-2005, 10:41 PM Thread Starter
Vamos Mandy :)
 
Deboogle!.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Looking for Andy's forehand with Sarah and Re...
Posts: 85,829
                     
Re: Monday OP & Scores!

I did the formatting myself a while ago I just took out the juniors and seniors to make the other stuff easier to find

LA Pics & Reports ~ My New Blog: Adventures of a Picky Foodie! ~ My Travel Blog

to (in no particular order): BryOns | Mandy | MarTy | Isner | Dent | Querrey | Baghdatis | Delic | Oli | N&o | Gasquet | Ferrero | Levine | Malisse | LUX | Melzer | Moya | Nishikori | Haas | Grosjean | Ancic | Mathieu | Calleri | Bolelli | Sela | Blake | more...
Deboogle!. is offline  
post #7 of 742 (permalink) Old 06-25-2005, 10:56 PM
KIWI. A KIEFER KIWI.
 
knight_ley's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: Narnia
Posts: 10,988
                     
Re: Monday OP & Scores!

good luck to Rainer/Waske!!!!!!

nadal | roddick | tsonga | verdasco | gasquet | kiefer
knight_ley is offline  
post #8 of 742 (permalink) Old 06-25-2005, 11:05 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 4,680
                     
Re: Monday OP & Scores!

Quote:
Court 19 12.00 noon Start

Juniors and Seniors
You missed this...

Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Jared Palmer (USA)[11]/Corina Morariu (USA)[11] vs Paul Hanley (AUS)/Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)

PAW Results
Winner: 2006 - Acapulco, Portschach, 2005 - Marseille, Valencia, Bastad, Paris Bercy, 2004 - Kitzbuhel
Runner-up: 2005 - Doha, Estoril, 2004 - Indian Wells, Hamburg, Halle, Paris Bercy
Semifinal: 2004 - Houston, Casablanca, Nottingham, Stuttgart, Cincinnati
nitsansh is offline  
post #9 of 742 (permalink) Old 06-25-2005, 11:10 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 4,680
                     
Re: Monday OP & Scores!

Quote:
Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Andrew Murray (GBR)/Shahar Peer (ISR)
vs Lucas Arnold (ARG)/Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)
Stupid organizers.... this is a match left from the 1st round and they put it last

PAW Results
Winner: 2006 - Acapulco, Portschach, 2005 - Marseille, Valencia, Bastad, Paris Bercy, 2004 - Kitzbuhel
Runner-up: 2005 - Doha, Estoril, 2004 - Indian Wells, Hamburg, Halle, Paris Bercy
Semifinal: 2004 - Houston, Casablanca, Nottingham, Stuttgart, Cincinnati
nitsansh is offline  
post #10 of 742 (permalink) Old 06-25-2005, 11:20 PM
Registered User
 
Scotso's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Baltimore, MD
Age: 33
Posts: 70,027
                     
Re: Monday OP & Scores!

good luck:

Lleyton Hewitt
Juan Carlos Ferrero
Elena Likhovtseva
Nathalie Dechy
Richard Gasquet
Jill Craybas
Dmitry Tursunov
Todd Perry/Els Callens
Mary Pierce
Mikhail Youzhny
Lucas Arnold/Emmanuelle Gagliardi
Dominik Hrbaty/Michal Mertinak
Bryanne Stewart/Samantha Stosur
Mahesh Bhupathi/Mary Pierce
Andy Ram/Conchita Martinez
Jonathan Erlich/Bryanne Stewart
Thomas Johansson
Elena Dementieva
Martin Damm/Kveta Peschke
Mario Ancic
Feliciano Lopez
Kveta Peschke
Graydon Oliver/Maria Kirilenko
Dominik Hrbaty/Elena Likhovtseva


Le Poussin! Faithfully ignoring the haters since 1995.

Le Poulailler de Poussin! (Simontarded.)

Ron Paul for President 2012!
Scotso is offline  
post #11 of 742 (permalink) Old 06-26-2005, 12:34 AM
Registered User
 
Aleksa's Laydee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: *dreams of sweden*
Age: 29
Posts: 24,588
                     
Re: Monday OP & Scores!

Good luck:

Lindsay Davenport (USA)[1]
Richard Gasquet (FRA)

Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)
Andrew Murray (GBR)/Shahar Peer (ISR)
Bob Bryan (USA)[1]/Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
Simon Aspelin (SWE)/Sania Mirza (IND)
Thomas Johansson (SWE)
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[1]/Max Mirnyi (BLR)[1]

Mario Ancic (CRO)
Nadia Petrova (RUS)
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[3]/Lisa Raymond (USA)[3]


Dmitry Tursunov

*mmm sweaty hugs from dima *
[Faithful Mitya Slave]

Mardy Fish
[Big right back at ya dude]
Thomas Johansson
Jonas Bjorkman - Joachim Johansson - Simon Aspelin - Jiri Novak - Richard Gasquet
Andy Murray - Fernando Gonzalez - Max Mirnyi - Jan Michael Gambill
James Blake - Greg Rusedski - Alex Bogdanovic
Andrew Kennaugh & Michael Ryderstedt ♥
Aleksa's Laydee is offline  
post #12 of 742 (permalink) Old 06-26-2005, 01:02 AM
Registered User
 
Golfnduck's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Posts: 7,758
                     
Re: Monday OP & Scores!

GOOD LUCK TO: ANDY, TAYLOR, LINDSAY, AND THE BRYANS

QUACK IT LOUD....QUACK IT PROUD!!!!!!!!

GOOD LUCK TO: ANDY, HAAS, MARDY, BRYANS, JAMES, DJOKOVIC, MOODIE, ROBBY, MOYA, SAFIN, GICQUEL

DAVIS CUP CHAMPS FOR 2007!!!!!!!!!! WAY TO GO USA!!!!!!!
Golfnduck is offline  
post #13 of 742 (permalink) Old 06-26-2005, 01:32 AM
Registered User
 
Latinĝ1987's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Age: 29
Posts: 264
                     
Re: Monday OP & Scores!

Vamos Fernando y Juanki
Latinĝ1987 is offline  
post #14 of 742 (permalink) Old 06-26-2005, 02:26 AM
Registered User
 
oneandonlyhsn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: In a Roger Marat Sandwhich
Age: 34
Posts: 9,433
                     
Re: Monday OP & Scores!

Good luck

Roger
Clijsters
Lleyton
Lopez
Coria
Gasquet
Pierce

My great tennis loves-Roger Federer, Paul Henry Mathieu and Marat Safin

Grigor Dimitrov & David Goffin - The future of tennis

Allez - Jerzy Janowicz, Jose Acasuso , Lleyton, Djokovic, Nalbandian, Clement, Nicolas Almagro, Stanislas Wawrinka

Ai Se Eu Te Pego - Michel Telo
oneandonlyhsn is offline  
post #15 of 742 (permalink) Old 06-26-2005, 02:30 AM
Registered User
 
Daniel's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Cape Town
Posts: 62,730
                     
Re: Monday OP & Scores!

Go Roger




~~~Roger Federer (17 GS): Wimbledon 2003, AO 2004, Wimbledon 2004, US Open 2004, Wimbledon 2005, US Open 2005, AO 2006, Wimbledon 2006, US Open 2006, AO 2007, Wimbledon 2007, US Open 2007, US Open 2008, Roland Garros 2009, Wimbledon 2009, AO 2010, Wimbledon 2012 ~~~

Daniel is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome