Monday OOP & Scores - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 1723 (permalink) Old 05-29-2005, 09:10 PM Thread Starter
Moderator
 
smucav's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Posts: 10,141
                     
Monday OOP & Scores

http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/sc...chedule14.html

CHATRIER 12:00 Start
Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.: Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[6] vs. Justine Henin-Hardenne (BEL)[10]
Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.: Rafael Nadal (ESP)[4] vs. Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)[23] Suspended
followed by
Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.: Tommy Robredo (ESP)[15] vs. Marat Safin (RUS)[3]

LENGLEN 12:00 Start
Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.: Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) vs. Maria Sharapova (RUS)[2] Suspended
followed by
Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.: Guillermo Coria (ARG)[8] vs. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)[12]
Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.: Nicolas Kiefer (GER)[28] vs. Guillermo Canas (ARG)[9]


Court 1 11:00 Start
Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.: David Ferrer (ESP)[20] vs. Gaston Gaudio (ARG)[5]
followed by
Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.: Mariano Puerta (ARG) vs. Jose Acasuso (ARG)
Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.: Janette Husarova (SVK)[6]/Conchita Martinez (ESP)[6] vs. Ting Li (CHN)/Tiantian Sun (CHN)
Men's Doubles - Qtr. Finals: Julian Knowle (AUT)/Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs. Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)/Nicolas Massu (CHI)

Court 2 11:00 Start
Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.: Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[22] vs. Ana Ivanovic (SCG)[29]
followed by
Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.: Marion Bartoli (FRA)[14]/Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)[14] vs. Lisa Raymond (USA)[3]/Rennae Stubbs (AUS)[3]
Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.: Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)[1]/Paola Suarez (ARG)[1] vs. Iveta Benesova (CZE)[15]/Kveta Peschke (CZE)[15]
Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.: Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)/Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) vs. Nadia Petrova (RUS)[5]/Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)[5]
Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.: Rennae Stubbs (AUS)[1]/Daniel Nestor (CAN)[1] vs. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)/Fabrice Santoro (FRA)

Court 3 11:00 Start
Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.: Emilie Loit (FRA)[12]/Nicole Pratt (AUS)[12] vs. Eva Birnerova (CZE)/Andreea Vanc (ROM)
Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.: Martin Damm (CZE)[12]/Mariano Hood (ARG)[12] vs. Marcin Matkowski (POL)/Alexander Waske (GER) Suspended
followed by
Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.: Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[4]/Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[4] vs. Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)[13]/Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[13]
Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.: Gianluca Naso (ITA) vs. Carsten Ball (AUS)[13]

Women's & Mixed Doubles, Boys' & Girls' Singles, Boys' & Girls' Doubles on remaining courts.

Last edited by smucav; 05-29-2005 at 09:25 PM.
smucav is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 1723 (permalink) Old 05-29-2005, 09:23 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Age: 30
Posts: 9,325
                     
Re: Monday OOP & Scores

good luck Sveta, Rafa, Marat, Guillermo, Gaston, Jose, Ana

Marat Safin - always the one and only
Shadow is offline  
post #3 of 1723 (permalink) Old 05-29-2005, 09:35 PM
Registered User
 
jole's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Posts: 10,759
                     
Re: Monday OOP & Scores

Good luck Nikolay Davydenko & Aljoscha Thron!
jole is offline  
post #4 of 1723 (permalink) Old 05-29-2005, 09:38 PM
Registered User
 
+alonso's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Age: 27
Posts: 14,125
                     
Re: Monday OOP & Scores

Nico Feña

Gaudio º Gonzalez, F º Massu º Murray º Thiem º Nalbandian º Nishikori º Wawrinka
+alonso is offline  
post #5 of 1723 (permalink) Old 05-29-2005, 09:42 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 4,680
                     
Re: Monday OOP & Scores

Court 4 11:00 Start
Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Elizabeth Plotkin (USA) vs. Ayumi Morita (JPN)
Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) vs. Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[2] Suspended
Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Thiemo De Bakker (NED) vs. Marin Cilic (CRO)
Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Sam Querrey (USA) vs. Todd Ley (AUS)
Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Kevin Botti (FRA)/Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)
vs. Jeevan Neduncherhiyan (IND)/Sanam Singh (IND)
Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Andrew Coelho (AUS)/Todd Ley (AUS)
vs. Thiemo De Bakker (NED)/Antal Van Der Duim (NED)

Court 5 11:00 Start
Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Karin Knapp (ITA) vs. Raluca-Ioana Olaru (ROM)[14]
Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Laurene Fayol (FRA) vs. Bibiane Schoofs (NED) Suspended
Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alexander Sadecky (SUI) vs. Michael Shabaz (USA)
Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Valery Rudnev (RUS) vs. Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)
Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Dusan Lodja (CZE)[1]/Donald Young (USA)[1]
vs. Robin Roshardt (SUI)/Alexander Sadecky (SUI)

Court 6 11:00 Start
Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ryan Sweeting (BAH) vs. Jeremy Chardy (FRA)[10]
Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Andrew Murray (GBR)[1] vs. Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)
Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs. Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)[6]
Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Anastasia Myskina (RUS)[4]/Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[4]
vs. Emilie Loit (FRA)/Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) Suspended
Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Louise Doutrelant (FRA) vs. Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)[6]
Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Florencia Molinero (ARG)/Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
vs. Youlia Fedossova (FRA)/Violette Huck (FRA)

Court 7 11:00 Start
Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Corina Morariu (USA)[8]/Patty Schnyder (SUI)[8]
vs. Bryanne Stewart (AUS)[10]/Samantha Stosur (AUS)[10]
Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Zi Yan (CHN)[16]/Jie Zheng (CHN)[16]
vs. Cara Black (ZIM)/Liezel Huber (RSA)
Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Corina Morariu (USA)/Jared Palmer (USA)
vs. Ana Ivanovic (SCG)/Nenad Zimonjic (SCG)
Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Samantha Stosur (AUS)/Paul Hanley (AUS)
vs. Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)/Mark Knowles (BAH)
Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Kveta Peschke (CZE)/Martin Damm (CZE)
vs. Liezel Huber (RSA)[5]/Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)[5]

Court 8 11:00 Start
Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tim Smyczek (USA) vs. Lukas Lacko (SVK)
Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Madalina Gojnea (ROM)[15] vs. Sara Errani (ITA)
Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) vs. Olga Govortsova (BLR)[13]
Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Olivia Lukaszewicz (AUS)/Shayna Mc Dowell (AUS)
vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)/Yaroslava Shvedova (RUS)
Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)/Urszula Radwanska (POL)
vs. Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROM)[5]/Bibiane Schoofs (NED)[5]

Court 9 11:00 Start
Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Aljoscha Thron (GER) vs. Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jennifer-Lee Heinser (USA) vs. Marta Lesniak (POL) Suspended
Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) vs. Maria-Fernanda Alvarez (BOL)
Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Raony Carvalho (BRA)[9] vs. Matt Bruch (USA)
Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Emiliano Massa (ARG)/Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
vs. Martin Pedersen (DEN)/Jochen Schottler (GER)
Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Matt Bruch (USA)/Marcus Fugate (USA)
vs. Raony Carvalho (BRA)[5]/Ryan Sweeting (BAH)[5]

Court 10 11:00 Start
Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. Jeevan Neduncherhiyan (IND)
Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Julia Cohen (USA) vs. Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) Suspended
Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Philip Bester (CAN) vs. Alexandre Krasnoroutsky (RUS)
Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Agnes Szavay (HUN)[8] vs. Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Evgeniy Kirillov (RUS)/Alexandre Krasnoroutsky (RUS)
vs. Jesse Levine (USA)/Michael Shabaz (USA)
Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Yvette Hyndman (USA)/Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
vs. Sorana Cirstea (ROM)[6]/Alexandra Dulgheru (ROM)[6]

Court 14 11:00 Start
Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alexandra Dulgheru (ROM)[9] vs. Gracia Radovanovic (FRA)
Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Niels Desein (BEL)[7] vs. Peter Polansky (CAN)
Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Vania King (USA)[16] vs. Florencia Molinero (ARG)
Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Sun-Yong Jr. Kim (KOR)[3]/Aljoscha Thron (GER)[3]
vs. Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)/Boris Obama (FRA)
Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Ellah Nze (USA)/Jennifer Stevens (USA)
vs. Alice Bellicha (FRA)/Estelle Guisard (FRA)

Court 16 11:00 Start
Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Martin Sayer (HKG) vs. Leonardo Mayer (ARG)[4]
Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Yannick Thivant (FRA) vs. Timothy Neilly (USA)[16]
Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Valerie Tetreault (CAN) vs. Alexa Glatch (USA)[10]
Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)/Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR)
vs. Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)[4]/Niels Desein (BEL)[4]
Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Kellen Damico (USA)/Jamie Hunt (USA)
vs. Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)/Andrew Murray (GBR)

Court 17 11:00 Start
Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Irena Pavlovic (FRA) vs. Polona Rebersak (SLO)
Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Boris Obama (FRA) vs. Roman Recarte (VEN) Suspended
Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Abdullah Magdas (KUW) vs. Donald Young (USA)[2]
Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Pavol Cervenak (SVK) vs. Sergei Bubka (UKR)[5]
Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)[1]/Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN)[1]
vs. Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)/Tamira Paszek (AUT)
Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Marin Cilic (CRO)/Abdullah Magdas (KUW)
vs. Timothy Neilly (USA)[6]/Tim Smyczek (USA)[6]

PAW Results
Winner: 2006 - Acapulco, Portschach, 2005 - Marseille, Valencia, Bastad, Paris Bercy, 2004 - Kitzbuhel
Runner-up: 2005 - Doha, Estoril, 2004 - Indian Wells, Hamburg, Halle, Paris Bercy
Semifinal: 2004 - Houston, Casablanca, Nottingham, Stuttgart, Cincinnati
nitsansh is offline  
post #6 of 1723 (permalink) Old 05-29-2005, 09:44 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Age: 31
Posts: 2,790
                     
Re: Monday OOP & Scores

good luck to Tommy Rafa and Ana Ivanovic

Mario ANCIC Tommy ROBREDO


Yoann GOURCUFF Andrea PIRLO Frank LAMPARD Lorik CANA
CocoT_Do is offline  
post #7 of 1723 (permalink) Old 05-29-2005, 10:22 PM
Registered User
 
Aleksa's Laydee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: *dreams of sweden*
Age: 29
Posts: 24,588
                     
Re: Monday OOP & Scores

Gooooooooooooooo: Andy Murray, Justine Henin Hardenne, Jonas/Nastya


Dmitry Tursunov

*mmm sweaty hugs from dima *
[Faithful Mitya Slave]

Mardy Fish
[Big right back at ya dude]
Thomas Johansson
Jonas Bjorkman - Joachim Johansson - Simon Aspelin - Jiri Novak - Richard Gasquet
Andy Murray - Fernando Gonzalez - Max Mirnyi - Jan Michael Gambill
James Blake - Greg Rusedski - Alex Bogdanovic
Andrew Kennaugh & Michael Ryderstedt ♥
Aleksa's Laydee is offline  
post #8 of 1723 (permalink) Old 05-29-2005, 10:37 PM
-
 
Neely's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Age: 33
Posts: 24,630
                     
Re: Monday OOP & Scores

VAMOS Rafa, KIWI, Marat, Coria!

- Melzer/Knowle!
- Matkowski/Waske!

Carlos --- C'MON Lleyton!!! --- Kiwi!!! --- Jürgen --- Juan

Best of luck to all Germans : Nicolas Kiefer | Rainer Schüttler | Lars | Florian | Tommy
Neely is offline  
post #9 of 1723 (permalink) Old 05-29-2005, 10:47 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Posts: 3,656
                     
Re: Monday OOP & Scores

good luck to the argentinian playing first on Court 1......oh, that happens to be the Champion.
User id 7816 is offline  
post #10 of 1723 (permalink) Old 05-29-2005, 10:54 PM
Registered User
 
KoOlMaNsEaN's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Ottawa
Age: 28
Posts: 9,943
                     
Re: Monday OOP & Scores

Allez S'bastien!

Another Game for Milos

ROGER

KoOlMaNsEaN is offline  
post #11 of 1723 (permalink) Old 05-29-2005, 11:47 PM
Registered User
 
Scotso's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Baltimore, MD
Age: 33
Posts: 70,027
                     
Re: Monday OOP & Scores

allez:

Rafael Nadal
Tommy Robredo
Nuria Llagostera Vives
Nicolas Kiefer
David Ferrer
Jose Acasuso
Janette Husarova/Conchita Martinez
Ana Ivanovic
Marion Bartoli/Anna-Lena Groenefeld
Virginia Ruano Pascual/Paola Suarez
Iveta Benesova/Kveta Peschke
Emilie Loit/Nicole Pratt
Elena Likhovtseva/Vera Zvonareva
Emilie Loit/Jean-Francois Bachelot
Corina Morariu/Patty Schnyder
Bryanne Stewart/Samantha Stosur
Corina Morariu/Jared Palmer
Samantha Stosur/Paul Hanley
Nicole Vaidisova/Mark Knowles
Kveta Peschke/Martin Damm


Le Poussin! Faithfully ignoring the haters since 1995.

Le Poulailler de Poussin! (Simontarded.)

Ron Paul for President 2012!
Scotso is offline  
post #12 of 1723 (permalink) Old 05-29-2005, 11:58 PM
jmp
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Posts: 8,699
                     
Re: Monday OOP & Scores

Thank you, smucav and nitsansh.

Good luck players!

RAFA!!

MARAT!!
jmp is offline  
post #13 of 1723 (permalink) Old 05-30-2005, 01:46 AM
bad gambler
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Re: Monday OOP & Scores

fair play to chucho
post #14 of 1723 (permalink) Old 05-30-2005, 02:33 AM
Miss Fabray
 
Fergie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: Federerland
Posts: 55,507
                     
Re: Monday OOP & Scores

Vamos Tommy, Nico/Feña!

The King Roger Federer



Pain is only temporary but victory is forever
Fergie is offline  
post #15 of 1723 (permalink) Old 05-30-2005, 03:35 AM
Registered User
 
Daniela_CABJ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Age: 32
Posts: 2,000
                     
Re: Monday OOP & Scores



Guillermo Coria
Willy Cañas
Gaston Gaudio
Mariano Puerta Chucho Acasuso
Tommy Robredo Marat Safin
Rafa Nadal
Virginia Ruano Pascual/Paola Suarez

also Good Luck to: Juan Martin Del Potro, Leonardo Mayer, Florencia Molinero, Emiliano Massa/Leonardo Mayer

ARGENTINA


______________________________

~♠ Gasquetaires ♠~

un pour tous, tous pour un
‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾

*LINK TO RICHARD GASQUET OFFICIAL WEBSITE*


TOMÁŠ BERDYCH
Daniela_CABJ is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome