Saturday OOP and scores - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 1467 (permalink) Old 05-27-2005, 03:34 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 4,680
                     
Saturday OOP and scores

CHATRIER 11:00 Start
Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Tatiana Golovin (FRA)[17] vs. Elena Bovina (RUS)[12]
Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Emilie Loit (FRA) vs. Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI) Suspended 6-4 3-6
Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)[32] vs. Marat Safin (RUS)[3]

Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Ana Ivanovic (SCG)[29] vs. Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[3]
Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) vs. Guillermo Canas (ARG)[9]


LENGLEN 11:00 Start
Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) vs. Maria Sharapova (RUS)[2]
Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Nathalie Dechy (FRA)[13] vs. Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)
Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Tommy Haas (GER)[21] vs. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)[12]
Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Guillermo Coria (ARG)[8] vs. Jurgen Melzer (AUT)


Court 1 11:00 Start
Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[6] vs. Marissa Irvin (USA)
Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
A. Medina Garrigues (ESP) vs. Justine Henin-Hardenne (BEL)[10]
Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Tommy Robredo (ESP)[15] vs. David Sanchez (ESP)
Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Igor Andreev (RUS) vs. Nicolas Kiefer (GER)[28]


Court 2 11:00 Start
Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Bob Bryan (USA)[3]/Mike Bryan (USA)[3]
vs. Rainer Schuettler (GER)/Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Mariano Puerta (ARG) vs. Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)

Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) vs. Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[22]
Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Bryanne Stewart (AUS)/Todd Perry (AUS)
vs. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)/Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Martina Navratilova (USA)[6]/Leander Paes (IND)[6]
vs. Stephanie Foretz (FRA)/Nicolas Devilder (FRA)


Court 3 11:00 Start
Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)/Gilles Simon (FRA)
vs. Simon Aspelin (SWE)[9]/Todd Perry (AUS)[9]

Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Emilie Loit (FRA)[12]/Nicole Pratt (AUS)[12]
vs. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)/Selima Sfar (TUN)
Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Janette Husarova (SVK)[6]/Conchita Martinez (ESP)[6]
vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)/Mary Pierce (FRA)
Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Emilie Loit (FRA)/Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)
vs. Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)/Mariano Hood (ARG)
Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Kveta Peschke (CZE)/Martin Damm (CZE)
vs. Conchita Martinez (ESP)/Frantisek Cermak (CZE)


Court 6 11:00 Start
Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Robbie Koenig (RSA)/Alberto Martin (ESP)
vs. Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[2]/Max Mirnyi (BLR)[2]
Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Karol Beck (SVK)/Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
vs. Kevin Kim (USA)/Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)

Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Evgenia Linetskaya (RUS)/Galina Voskoboeva (RUS)
vs. Cara Black (ZIM)[2]/Liezel Huber (RSA)[2]
Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Marta Marrero (ESP)/Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP)
vs. Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)[13]/Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[13]

Court 7 11:00 Start
Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[7] vs. Shahar Peer (ISR)
Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Filippo Volandri (ITA)[27] vs. Jose Acasuso (ARG)

Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Corina Morariu (USA)[8]/Patty Schnyder (SUI)[8]
vs. Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)/Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)[1]/Paola Suarez (ARG)[1]
vs. Gabriela Navratilova (CZE)/Michaela Pastikova (CZE)

Court 16 11:00 Start
Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Lucas Arnold (ARG)/Martin Garcia (ARG)
vs. Cyril Suk (CZE)[11]/Pavel Vizner (CZE)[11]
Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Yves Allegro (SUI)[16]/Michael Kohlmann (GER)[16]
vs. Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)/Nicolas Massu (CHI)

Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[4]/Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[4]
vs. Catalina Castano (COL)/Yuliana Fedak (UKR)
Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jelena Jankovic (SCG)/Lucas Arnold (ARG)
vs. Sandrine Testud (FRA)/Marc Gicquel (FRA)


Court 17 11:00 Start
Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)/Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)
vs. Gaston Etlis (ARG)[15]/Martin Rodriguez (ARG)[15]

Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Eva Birnerova (CZE)/Andreea Vanc (ROM)
vs. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[7]/Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[7]
Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)/Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
vs. Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)/Mark Knowles (BAH)

Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Marta Domachowska (POL)/Silvija Talaja (CRO)
vs. Lisa Raymond (USA)[3]/Rennae Stubbs (AUS)[3]

PAW Results
Winner: 2006 - Acapulco, Portschach, 2005 - Marseille, Valencia, Bastad, Paris Bercy, 2004 - Kitzbuhel
Runner-up: 2005 - Doha, Estoril, 2004 - Indian Wells, Hamburg, Halle, Paris Bercy
Semifinal: 2004 - Houston, Casablanca, Nottingham, Stuttgart, Cincinnati

Last edited by nitsansh; 05-27-2005 at 11:16 PM.
nitsansh is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 1467 (permalink) Old 05-27-2005, 03:42 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Age: 30
Posts: 9,325
                     
Re: Saturday OOP and scores

Good Luck Tati, Marat, Ana, Guillermo, Sveta, Kiwi

Marat Safin - always the one and only
Shadow is offline  
post #3 of 1467 (permalink) Old 05-27-2005, 03:55 PM
Registered User
 
Scotso's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Baltimore, MD
Age: 33
Posts: 70,027
                     
Re: Saturday OOP and scores

good luck:

Tatiana Golovin
Juan Carlos Ferrero
Ana Ivanovic
Amelie Mauresmo
Paul-Henri Mathieu
Nathalie Dechy
Jurgen Melzer
Marissa Irvin
Tommy Robredo
David Sanchez
Igor Andreev
Nicolas Kiefer
Rainer Schuettler/Mikhail Youzhny
Stanislas Wawrinka
Anna-Lena Groenefeld
Bryanne Stewart/Todd Perry
Stephanie Foretz/Nicolas Devilder
Edouard Roger-Vasselin/Gilles Simon
Svetlana Kuznetsova/Mary Pierce
Emilie Loit/Jean-Francois Bachelot
Kveta Peschke/Martin Damm
Karol Beck/Jaroslav Levinsky
Filippo Volandri
Jose Acasuso
Corina Morariu/Patty Schnyder
Silvia Farina Elia/Flavia Pennetta
Virginia Ruano Pascual/Paola Suarez
Elena Likhovtseva/Vera Zvonareva
Sandrine Testud/Marc Gicquel
Emmanuelle Gagliardi/Martin Rodriguez
Nicole Vaidisova/Mark Knowles


Le Poussin! Faithfully ignoring the haters since 1995.

Le Poulailler de Poussin! (Simontarded.)

Ron Paul for President 2012!
Scotso is offline  
post #4 of 1467 (permalink) Old 05-27-2005, 04:22 PM
Registered User
 
Haute's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Age: 30
Posts: 12,969
                     
Re: Saturday OOP and scores

Vamos Juanquito!
Haute is offline  
post #5 of 1467 (permalink) Old 05-27-2005, 08:33 PM
Registered User
 
Aleksa's Laydee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: *dreams of sweden*
Age: 29
Posts: 24,588
                     
Re: Saturday OOP and scores

Goooo: Igor and Jonas/Max


Dmitry Tursunov

*mmm sweaty hugs from dima *
[Faithful Mitya Slave]

Mardy Fish
[Big right back at ya dude]
Thomas Johansson
Jonas Bjorkman - Joachim Johansson - Simon Aspelin - Jiri Novak - Richard Gasquet
Andy Murray - Fernando Gonzalez - Max Mirnyi - Jan Michael Gambill
James Blake - Greg Rusedski - Alex Bogdanovic
Andrew Kennaugh & Michael Ryderstedt ♥
Aleksa's Laydee is offline  
post #6 of 1467 (permalink) Old 05-27-2005, 08:55 PM
jmp
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Posts: 8,699
                     
Re: Saturday OOP and scores

Thanks for the OOP, nitsansh.

LET'S GO MARAT!!
jmp is offline  
post #7 of 1467 (permalink) Old 05-27-2005, 09:59 PM
Registered User
 
aceit's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Age: 26
Posts: 4,022
                     
Re: Saturday OOP and scores

Go, fight, win:
Tatiana Golovin (FRA)[17]
Marat Safin (RUS)[3]
Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Tommy Haas (GER)[21]
Igor Andreev (RUS)
Bob Bryan (USA)[3]/Mike Bryan (USA)
Jose Acasuso (ARG)
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)/Mark Knowles (BAH)

Mardy Fish for president.
aceit is offline  
post #8 of 1467 (permalink) Old 05-27-2005, 10:00 PM
Registered User
 
sonia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: Barcelona
Age: 30
Posts: 4,106
                     
Re: Saturday OOP and scores

Good luck to Robredo and Ferrero!!!!!

"La vida puede ser maravillosa" Andrés Montes
sonia is offline  
post #9 of 1467 (permalink) Old 05-27-2005, 10:10 PM
Registered User
 
jazz_girl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Age: 33
Posts: 17,486
                     
Re: Saturday OOP and scores

Vamos Guillermo, Willy, Mariano and Chucho!!!!
jazz_girl is offline  
post #10 of 1467 (permalink) Old 05-27-2005, 10:53 PM
Registered User
 
*julie*'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Posts: 5,471
                     
Re: Saturday OOP and scores

Good luck to Mathieu (he will need it) and Safin (a revenge please)
*julie* is offline  
post #11 of 1467 (permalink) Old 05-27-2005, 11:08 PM
Registered User
 
KoOlMaNsEaN's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Ottawa
Age: 28
Posts: 9,943
                     
Re: Saturday OOP and scores

Allez Juanqui,Paul Henri,Tommy,Igor,Martina/Leander,Nicole/Mark!

Another Game for Milos

ROGER

KoOlMaNsEaN is offline  
post #12 of 1467 (permalink) Old 05-28-2005, 04:22 AM
Registered User
 
Daniela_CABJ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Age: 32
Posts: 2,000
                     
Re: Saturday OOP and scores



J.C. Ferrero Marat Safin
Willy Cañas!!!
Guillermo Coria!!!
Mariano Puerta!!!
Chucho Acasuso!!!
Tommy Robredo!
Lucas Arnold/Martin Garcia
Virginia Ruano Pascual/Paola Suarez
Gaston Etlis/Martin Rodriguez

ARGENTINA


______________________________

~♠ Gasquetaires ♠~

un pour tous, tous pour un
‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾

*LINK TO RICHARD GASQUET OFFICIAL WEBSITE*


TOMÁŠ BERDYCH
Daniela_CABJ is offline  
post #13 of 1467 (permalink) Old 05-28-2005, 06:55 AM
Registered User
 
Nikki♥'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: Mikeyland
Posts: 65,539
                     
Re: Saturday OOP and scores

Good luck Chakvetadze, beat her...please! And also good luck to my sweethearts.

Who wants to play with my balls?

Quote:
Originally Posted by jonathancrane View Post
Bičuj me mamita!
Nikki♥ is offline  
post #14 of 1467 (permalink) Old 05-28-2005, 08:41 AM
country flag taz
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Posts: 250
                     
Re: Saturday OOP and scores

is there any live streaming on the internet for these matches guys or girls?

thanks in advance

safin baby
taz is offline  
post #15 of 1467 (permalink) Old 05-28-2005, 09:51 AM
-
 
Neely's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Age: 33
Posts: 24,630
                     
Re: Saturday OOP and scores

hmmm, not looking good for my favourites today as they face heavy tasks ....

But nevertheless, good luck to:

- KIWI!!!!!!
- Jürgen!
- Tommy Haas
- Marat

Carlos --- C'MON Lleyton!!! --- Kiwi!!! --- Jürgen --- Juan

Best of luck to all Germans : Nicolas Kiefer | Rainer Schüttler | Lars | Florian | Tommy
Neely is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome