Monday OOP + SCORES - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 707 (permalink) Old 05-22-2005, 03:36 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
joeb_uk's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 8,653
                     
Monday OOP + SCORES

CHATRIER 11:00 Start
Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lindsay Davenport (USA)[1]
vs. Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)


followed by
Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Roger Federer (SUI)[1]
vs. Dudi Sela (ISR)



Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (ESP)
vs. Anastasia Myskina (RUS)[5]



Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Julien Benneteau (FRA)
vs. Gaston Gaudio (ARG)[5]

LENGLEN 11:00Start


Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)[23]
vs. Juan Monaco (ARG)


followed by
Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Vera Douchevina (RUS)
vs. Mary Pierce (FRA)[21]



Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
vs. Richard Gasquet (FRA)[30]



Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Venus Williams (USA)[11]
vs. Marta Marrero (ESP)


Court 1 11:00Start


Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Meilen Tu (USA)
vs. Kim Clijsters (BEL)[14]


followed by
Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Rafael Nadal (ESP)[4]
vs. Lars Burgsmuller (GER)



Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Virginie Razzano (FRA)
vs. Dinara Safina (RUS)[25]



Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Michael Llodra (FRA)
vs. Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[25]

Court 2 11:00Start


Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alberto Martin (ESP)
vs. Carlos Moya (ESP)[14]


followed by
Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Elena Dementieva (RUS)[4]
vs. Barbora Strycova (CZE)



Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Luis Horna (PER)
vs. Jerome Haehnel (FRA)



Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Emilie Loit (FRA)
vs. Claudine Schaul (LUX)

Court 3 11:00Start


Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Julia Schruff (GER)
vs. Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)[19]


followed by
Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Thierry Ascione (FRA)
vs. Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)



Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Yoon Jeong Cho (KOR)
vs. Patty Schnyder (SUI)[8]



Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)[31]
vs. Rainer Schuettler (GER)


Court 4 11:00Start


Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alyona Bondarenko (UKR)
vs. Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL)


followed by
Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nicolas Almagro (ESP)
vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)



Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Eva Birnerova (CZE)
vs. Maria Kirilenko (RUS)



Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jiri Novak (CZE)[26]
vs. Bjorn Phau (GER)


Court 5 11:00Start


Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marcos Daniel (BRA)
vs. Mario Ancic (CRO)[18]


followed by
Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA)
vs. Karolina Sprem (CRO)[31]



Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jiri Vanek (CZE)
vs. David Ferrer (ESP)[20]



Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Amy Frazier (USA)[27]
vs. Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)

Court 6 11:00Start


Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)
vs. Radek Stepanek (CZE)[16]


followed by
Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ludmila Cervanova (SVK)
vs. Aiko Nakamura (JPN)



Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
David Nalbandian (ARG)[10]
vs. Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)



Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[9]
vs. Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)


Court 7 11:00Start


Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[20]
vs. Michaella Krajicek (NED)


followed by
Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Andrei Pavel (ROM)
vs. Florent Serra (FRA)



Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marta Domachowska (POL)
vs. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)



Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
vs. Tim Henman (GBR)[7]


Court 8 11:00Start


Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jelena Kostanic (CRO)
vs. Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)


followed by
Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tomas Berdych (CZE)
vs. Jeff Morrison (USA)



Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sophie Ferguson (AUS)
vs. Mariana Diaz-Oliva (ARG)



Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
vs. Stefan Koubek (AUT)


Court 9 11:00Start


Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Shenay Perry (USA)
vs. Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP)


followed by
Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Peter Wessels (NED)
vs. Ricardo Mello (BRA)



Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)
vs. Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)



Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)
vs. Alex Calatrava (ESP)

Court 10 11:00Start


Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Robin Vik (CZE)
vs. Kevin Kim (USA)


followed by
Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Akiko Morigami (JPN)
vs. Angela Haynes (USA)



Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Christophe Rochus (BEL)
vs. Tomas Behrend (GER)



Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Fabiola Zuluaga (COL)
vs. Libuse Prusova (CZE)

Court 11 11:00Start


Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Denisa Chladkova (CZE)
vs. Catalina Castano (COL)


followed by
Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Oscar Hernandez (ESP)
vs. Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)



Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sandra Kloesel (GER)
vs. Mara Santangelo (ITA)



Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Victor Hanescu (ROM)
vs. Michal Tabara (CZE)


Court 14 11:00Start


Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sjeng Schalken (NED)
vs. Fernando Vicente (ESP)


followed by
Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sanda Mamic (CRO)
vs. Lisa Raymond (USA)



Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Felix Mantilla (ESP)
vs. Tomas Zib (CZE)



Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tatiana Panova (RUS)
vs. Clarisa Fernandez (ARG)


Court 16 11:00Start


Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)[17]
vs. Janko Tipsarevic (SCG)


followed by
Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)[18]
vs. Anne Kremer (LUX)



Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Robin Soderling (SWE)[33]
vs. Fernando Verdasco (ESP)



Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[32]
vs. Jill Craybas (USA)


Court 17 11:00Start


Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mailyne Andrieux (FRA)
vs. Shuai Peng (CHN)


followed by
Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mardy Fish (USA)
vs. Xavier Malisse (BEL)



Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Yuliana Fedak (UKR)
vs. Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[16]



Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Gilles Simon (FRA)
vs. Olivier Patience (FRA)

Last edited by joeb_uk; 05-22-2005 at 03:41 PM.
joeb_uk is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 707 (permalink) Old 05-22-2005, 03:39 PM
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
ae wowww's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Age: 26
Posts: 8,972
                     
Re: Monday OOP + SCORES

Yay, thanks JB!

Jim Thomas - Max Mirnyi - Jordan Kerr - Rohan Bopanna - Andy Roddick - Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi - Ilia Bozoljac - Chris Haggard - Jan-Michael Gambill - Donald Young - Nathan Healey - Lleyton Hewitt - Jamie Murray - Olivier Rochus - James Blake - Vince Spadea - Tim Henman - John Isner - Travis Parrott - Paul Goldstein - Tim Henman - Wes Moodie - Arnaud Clement - Michael Russell - Jeff Coetzee

Surbiton Trophy Challenger 1998-2008


Jim Thomas Official Site


Jeff Coetzee Official Site
ae wowww is offline  
post #3 of 707 (permalink) Old 05-22-2005, 03:42 PM
Registered User
 
Lady's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: Russian girl from Riga, Latvia
Age: 33
Posts: 1,984
                     
Re: Monday OOP + SCORES

Thanks!

Rafa * Justine
Lady is offline  
post #4 of 707 (permalink) Old 05-22-2005, 03:42 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
joeb_uk's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 8,653
                     
Re: Monday OOP + SCORES

PS sorry for the way it is organised, i copied and pasted it from the site
joeb_uk is offline  
post #5 of 707 (permalink) Old 05-22-2005, 03:45 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
joeb_uk's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 8,653
                     
joeb_uk is offline  
post #6 of 707 (permalink) Old 05-22-2005, 03:51 PM
Registered User
 
jazz_girl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Age: 32
Posts: 17,486
                     
Re: Monday OOP + SCORES

Vamos David!!! You can do it!
jazz_girl is offline  
post #7 of 707 (permalink) Old 05-22-2005, 04:03 PM
country flag Ome
Registered User
 
Ome's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: Fan of Mr.Sunshine : )
Posts: 18,903
                     
Re: Monday OOP + SCORES

"RICHARD" et "SEB"

Allez all the Frenchies!!

"History is filled with losers who never won anything themselves, but who ruin the success of others."
Ome is offline  
post #8 of 707 (permalink) Old 05-22-2005, 04:15 PM
Registered User
 
SwiSha's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 39,787
                     
Re: Monday OOP + SCORES

time to roll
SwiSha is offline  
post #9 of 707 (permalink) Old 05-22-2005, 04:25 PM
Registered User
 
Experimentee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Posts: 4,274
                     
Re: Monday OOP + SCORES

Good luck:

Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (ESP)
Gaston Gaudio (ARG)[5]
Mary Pierce (FRA)[21]
Richard Gasquet (FRA)[30]
Venus Williams (USA)[11]
Rafael Nadal (ESP)[4]
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[25]
Barbora Strycova (CZE)
Claudine Schaul (LUX)
Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)[19]
Yoon Jeong Cho (KOR)
Alyona Bondarenko (UKR)
Mario Ancic (CRO)[18]
Amy Frazier (USA)[27]
Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)
Aiko Nakamura (JPN)
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
Shenay Perry (USA)
Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)
Kevin Kim (USA)
Christophe Rochus (BEL)
Sanda Mamic (CRO)
Clarisa Fernandez (ARG)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)[17]
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
Shuai Peng (CHN)
Xavier Malisse (BEL)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[16]
Experimentee is offline  
post #10 of 707 (permalink) Old 05-22-2005, 04:29 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
joeb_uk's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 8,653
                     
Re: Monday OOP + SCORES

Quote:
Originally Posted by Experimentee
Good luck:

Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (ESP)
Gaston Gaudio (ARG)[5]
Mary Pierce (FRA)[21]
Richard Gasquet (FRA)[30]
Venus Williams (USA)[11]
Rafael Nadal (ESP)[4]
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[25]
Barbora Strycova (CZE)
Claudine Schaul (LUX)
Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)[19]
Yoon Jeong Cho (KOR)
Alyona Bondarenko (UKR)
Mario Ancic (CRO)[18]
Amy Frazier (USA)[27]
Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)
Aiko Nakamura (JPN)
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
Shenay Perry (USA)
Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)
Kevin Kim (USA)
Christophe Rochus (BEL)
Sanda Mamic (CRO)
Clarisa Fernandez (ARG)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)[17]
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
Shuai Peng (CHN)
Xavier Malisse (BEL)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[16]
Bet you had fun copying those names
joeb_uk is offline  
post #11 of 707 (permalink) Old 05-22-2005, 04:39 PM
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
ae wowww's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Age: 26
Posts: 8,972
                     
Re: Monday OOP + SCORES

Quote:
Originally Posted by joeb_uk
Bet you had fun copying those names
Yeah right!!

I will be at:
Benneteau-Gaudio
Nadal-Burgsmuller
Llodra-Gonzalez
Daniel-Ancic
Nalbandian-Baghdatis
Tursunov-Koubek
Hanescu-Tabara
Mantilla-Zib
Fish-Malisse

for pics, for you guys! Will also stop at some WTA and of course JT's practice!

Jim Thomas - Max Mirnyi - Jordan Kerr - Rohan Bopanna - Andy Roddick - Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi - Ilia Bozoljac - Chris Haggard - Jan-Michael Gambill - Donald Young - Nathan Healey - Lleyton Hewitt - Jamie Murray - Olivier Rochus - James Blake - Vince Spadea - Tim Henman - John Isner - Travis Parrott - Paul Goldstein - Tim Henman - Wes Moodie - Arnaud Clement - Michael Russell - Jeff Coetzee

Surbiton Trophy Challenger 1998-2008


Jim Thomas Official Site


Jeff Coetzee Official Site
ae wowww is offline  
post #12 of 707 (permalink) Old 05-22-2005, 05:07 PM
Registered User
 
tennisgirl19's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: New York City
Age: 27
Posts: 1,596
                     
Re: Monday OOP + SCORES

Allex Richard!

Richard Gasquet, Andy Roddick, y Rafael Nadal

Carlos Moya, Juan Carlos Ferrero, Tommy Robredo, Mario Ancic, Bob and Mike Bryan, David Ferrer, Marat Safin, Andrew Murray, Edouard Roger-Vasselin, Julien Benneateau, Nicolas Mahut, Eric Chvojka y Feliciano Lopez


Proud passenger of the " Murray-Mount " Seat #12
tennisgirl19 is offline  
post #13 of 707 (permalink) Old 05-22-2005, 05:10 PM
Registered User
 
aceit's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Age: 25
Posts: 4,022
                     
Re: Monday OOP + SCORES

Allez:
Lindsay Davenport (USA)[1]
Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)[23]
Richard Gasquet (FRA)[30]
Kim Clijsters (BEL)[14]
Rafael Nadal (ESP)[4]
Lars Burgsmuller (GER)
Dinara Safina (RUS)[25]
Carlos Moya (ESP)[14]
Rainer Schuettler (GER)
Mario Ancic (CRO)[18]
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[20]
Andrei Pavel (ROM)
Jeff Morrison (USA)
Angela Haynes (USA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
Mardy Fish (USA)

Mardy Fish for president.
aceit is offline  
post #14 of 707 (permalink) Old 05-22-2005, 05:12 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 4,680
                     
Re: Monday OOP + SCORES

Quote:
Roger Federer (SUI)[1]
vs. Dudi Sela (ISR)
Go Dudi!

PAW Results
Winner: 2006 - Acapulco, Portschach, 2005 - Marseille, Valencia, Bastad, Paris Bercy, 2004 - Kitzbuhel
Runner-up: 2005 - Doha, Estoril, 2004 - Indian Wells, Hamburg, Halle, Paris Bercy
Semifinal: 2004 - Houston, Casablanca, Nottingham, Stuttgart, Cincinnati
nitsansh is offline  
post #15 of 707 (permalink) Old 05-22-2005, 05:21 PM
Registered User
 
Golfnduck's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Posts: 7,758
                     
Re: Monday OOP + SCORES

Go Lindsay, Seb, Mardy

QUACK IT LOUD....QUACK IT PROUD!!!!!!!!

GOOD LUCK TO: ANDY, HAAS, MARDY, BRYANS, JAMES, DJOKOVIC, MOODIE, ROBBY, MOYA, SAFIN, GICQUEL

DAVIS CUP CHAMPS FOR 2007!!!!!!!!!! WAY TO GO USA!!!!!!!
Golfnduck is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome