Week 30 : Astana, Kazakhstan [Winner: Dudi SELA] - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 79 (permalink) Old 07-02-2013, 05:07 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 14,098
                     
Week 30 : Astana, Kazakhstan [Winner: Dudi SELA]

Week 30 : Astana, Kazakhstan



Location: Astana, Kazakhstan
Type: $125K+H
Surface: Outdoor Hard
Starting Date: 22 July 2013
2012 Champion: Evgeny Donskoy (Russia)
Tournament website:


ENTRY LIST
Main Draw
Sela, Dudi ISR 88
Gabashvili, Teymuraz RUS 137
Golubev, Andrey KAZ 172
Sergeyev, Ivan UKR 177
Kravchuk, Konstantin RUS 179
Ilhan, Marsel TUR 180
Kukushkin, Mikhail KAZ 191
Chen, Ti TPE 222
Zhyrmont, Dzmitry BLR 241
Udomchoke, Danai THA 247
Basilashvili, Nikoloz GEO 259
Fucsovics, Marton HUN 273
Klein, Brydan GBR 279
Lopez-Perez, Enrique ESP 295
Ghedin, Riccardo ITA 306
Statham, Jose (Rubin) NZL 326
Lim, Yong-Kyu KOR 332
Balaji, N.Sriram IND 335
Propoggia, Dane AUS 343
Baluda, Victor RUS 350
Lobkov, Alexander RUS 351
Nedunchezhiyan, Jeevan IND 354

Alternates
IN 1. Sikora, Adrian SVK 379
IN: 2. Grassi, Claudio ITA 398
OUT 3. Marcora, Roberto ITA 403
OUT 4. Reyes-Varela, Miguel Angel MEX 407
OUT 5. Benneteau, Antoine FRA 408
OUT 6. Obry, Julien FRA 410
OUT 7. Bega, Alessandro ITA 411
OUT 8. Ciric, Nikola SRB 412
OUT 9. # Jebavy, Roman CZE 415
10. # Nedelko, Ivan RUS 419
OUT 11. Nam, Ji Sung KOR 420
OUT 12. Sitak, Artem NZL 436
OUT 13. Betov, Sergey BLR 446
14. Gerasimov, Egor BLR 450
15. Uchiyama, Yasutaka JPN 451
OUT 16. Schmid, Michal CZE 462
17. # Rudnev, Valery RUS 484
OUT 18. Skugor, Franko CRO 487
OUT 19. Capkovic, Kamil SVK 497
20. Kudryavtsev, Alexander RUS 503
OUT 21. Takeuchi, Kento JPN 536
22. Klec, Ivo SVK 549
OUT 23. Ortega-Olmedo, Roberto ESP 564
24. Whittington, Andrew AUS 569
25. Vardhan, Vishnu IND 572
...

FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

(1) Aslan Karatsev (RUS) d. Sanjar Fayziev (UZB) 7-5 4-6 6-2
(2) Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) d. Temur Ismailov (UZB) 6-4 7-6(7)
Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS) d. (3) Mikhail Biryukov (RUS) 6-4 4-6 6-3
(4) Egor Gerasimov (BLR) d. (5) Vishnu Vardhan (IND) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-4


MAIN DRAW

[1] Dudi SELA (ISR) vs [WC] Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ)
Brydan KLEIN (GBR) vs Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA)
Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) vs QUALIFIER
Jose (Rubin) STATHAM (NZL) vs [7] Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR)

[4] Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) vs Claudio GRASSI (ITA)
Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) vs Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO)
Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) vs QUALIFIER
Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) vs [8] Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR)

[5] Marsel ILHAN (TUR) vs N.Sriram BALAJI (IND)
[WC] Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) vs Victor BALUDA (RUS)
[WC] Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) vs Alexander LOBKOV (RUS)
Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) vs [3] Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ)

[6] Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ) vs Adrian SIKORA (SVK)
[WC] Alexey NESTEROV (KAZ) vs Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS)
QUALIFIER vs QUALIFIER
Ti CHEN (TPE) vs [2] Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS)


FIRST ROUND

[1] Dudi SELA (ISR) d. [WC] Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) 6-1 6-2
Brydan KLEIN (GBR) d. Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) 6-5 ret'd
[LL] Mikhail Biryukov (RUS) d. Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) 6-7(3) 6-0 7-5
[7] Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) d. Jose (Rubin) STATHAM (NZL) 6-4 4-6 6-4

[4] Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) d. Claudio GRASSI (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) d. Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) 7-5 2-6 7-6(3)
[Q] Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) d. Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) 7-6(5) 6-4
[8] Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) d. [Q] Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS) 6-1 5-7 2-0 ret'd (Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) has withdrawn)

[5] Marsel ILHAN (TUR) d. N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) 7-6(7) 6-7(4) 6-0
Victor BALUDA (RUS) d. [WC] Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) 6-2 6-0
Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) d. [WC] Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) 6-2 6-0
[3] Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) d. Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) 6-3 6-3

[6] Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ) d. Adrian SIKORA (SVK) 7-5 7-6(2)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) d. [WC] Alexey NESTEROV (KAZ) 6-3 6-1
[Q] Egor Gerasimov (BLR) d. [Q] Aslan Karatsev (RUS) 6-7(3) 7-6(3) 6-3
[2] Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) d. Ti CHEN (TPE) 7-5 3-6 6-3


SECOND ROUND

[1] Dudi SELA (ISR) d. Brydan KLEIN (GBR) 6-4 6-1
[7] Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) d. [LL] Mikhail Biryukov (RUS) 6-4 6-4
[4] Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) d. Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) 6-0 6-4
[8] Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) d. [Q] Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) 3-0 ret'd

[5] Marsel ILHAN (TUR) d. Victor BALUDA (RUS) 6-3 6-0
[3] Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) d. Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) 7-5 6-2
[6] Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ) d. Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) 6-4 6-1
[2] Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) d. [Q] Egor Gerasimov (BLR) 7-5 6-3


QFs

[1] Dudi SELA (ISR) d. [7] Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) 6-1 6-1
[4] Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) d. [8] Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) 3-6 6-2 7-6(3)
[3] Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) d. [5] Marsel ILHAN (TUR) 7-6(10) 6-4
[6] Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ) d. [2] Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) 6-4 6-3


SFs

[1] Dudi SELA (ISR) d. [4] Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-1
[6] Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ) d. [3] Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) 5-7 6-2 7-6(5)


[BFINAL

[1] Dudi SELA (ISR) d. [6] Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ) 5-7 6-2 7-6(6)

Last edited by SKozak; 07-28-2013 at 01:49 PM. Reason: new info
SKozak is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 79 (permalink) Old 07-03-2013, 07:40 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,541
                     
Re: Week 30 : Astana, Kazakhstan [Entry List]

GL sergeyev, fucsovics, klein, lopez-perez
probably WC to denis yevseyev here =D

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 79 (permalink) Old 07-04-2013, 01:24 AM
.
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 24
Posts: 33,926
                     
Lu is not here


Sent from Verticalsports.com Free App


Tennis Tipping 2016


Singles : 165 (Best 88) -
Doubles : 54 (Best 50) -

Finals CH

Singles : 4:4
Doubles : 10:9 CH (ATP 3:0)
dinkulpus is offline  
post #4 of 79 (permalink) Old 07-04-2013, 01:39 AM
Registered User
 
The Prince's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Location: Hiding
Posts: 12,330
                     
Re: Week 30 : Astana, Kazakhstan [Entry List]

Baluda got in.

If Golubev keeps up his form, he will be hard to beat here.
The Prince is offline  
post #5 of 79 (permalink) Old 07-06-2013, 02:49 AM
Registered User
 
dencod16's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 5,768
                     
Re: Week 30 : Astana, Kazakhstan [Entry List]

Quote:
Originally Posted by juddy96 View Post
No Evgeny Korolev?
He doesn't really play Kazakhstan challengers which is really weird.
dencod16 is offline  
post #6 of 79 (permalink) Old 07-15-2013, 10:24 PM
Registered User
 
goOudinUSA's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Posts: 3,336
                     
Re: Week 30 : Astana, Kazakhstan [Entry List]

GL to Sela and Klein.

Tennis Tipping
[Singles - 3]: 2015 (Eckental CH); 2013 (Rimouski CH, Johannesburg CH)
[Doubles - 8 (all with tealeaves)]: 2016 (Chennai ATP250); 2015 (Kaohsiung CH, Genova CH); 2014 (Szczecin CH, Guadalajara CH); 2013 (Cherbourg CH, Bergamo CH, Poznan FUT)
goOudinUSA is offline  
post #7 of 79 (permalink) Old 07-18-2013, 09:09 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 14,098
                     
Re: Week 30 : Astana, Kazakhstan [Entry List]

IN: Sikora
SKozak is offline  
post #8 of 79 (permalink) Old 07-19-2013, 12:42 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 14,098
                     
Re: Week 30 : Astana, Kazakhstan [Entry List]

IN: Grassi
SKozak is offline  
post #9 of 79 (permalink) Old 07-19-2013, 02:24 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 2,086
                     
Re: Week 30 : Astana, Kazakhstan [Entry List]

Will Sela play? He retired in his last match (Istanbul final) and withdrew from Eskisehir.
yesh222 is offline  
post #10 of 79 (permalink) Old 07-19-2013, 04:42 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 19
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Week 30 : Astana, Kazakhstan [Entry List]

Qualifying Draw- 1st Round

(1) Aslan Karatsev (RUS) d. Bye
Dmitriy Borodkin (KAZ) vs. Pavel Filin (BLR)
Vaja Uzakov (UZB) vs. Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ) vs. (7) Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)
(2) Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) d. Bye
Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) vs. Kuatbek Abiyev (KAZ)
Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ) vs. Serizhan Yessenbekov (KAZ)
Temur Ismailov (UZB) vs. (8) Yaraslau Shyla (BLR)
(3) Mikhail Biryukov (RUS) d. Bye
(WC) Adil Yeltaev (KAZ) vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)
(WC) Kaysar Bekimov (KAZ) vs. Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)
(WC) Ayap Sagadat (KAZ) vs. (6) Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
(4) Egor Gerasimov (BLR) d. Bye
Sergey Strelkov (RUS) vs. (WC) Stanislav Nikulchikov (KAZ)
(WC) Maxim Kim (KAZ) vs. (WC) Roman Khassanov (KAZ)
Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ) vs. (5) Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
juddy96 is offline  
post #11 of 79 (permalink) Old 07-19-2013, 05:05 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,541
                     
Re: Week 30 : Astana, Kazakhstan [Entry List]

seems alexey nesterov and denis got wcs

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #12 of 79 (permalink) Old 07-20-2013, 07:37 AM
Registered User
 
Transcender's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 15,994
                     
Re: Week 30 : Astana, Kazakhstan [Entry List]

Quote:
Originally Posted by juddy96 View Post
No Evgeny Korolev?
Just thinking that myself, he did just play ATP in Bogota and retired, maybe he will get a WC here.

TT stats site: tt-statistics.info
Transcender is offline  
post #13 of 79 (permalink) Old 07-20-2013, 08:28 AM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,541
                     
Re: Week 30 : Astana, Kazakhstan [Entry List]

too far away...doesnt look way possible, imo

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #14 of 79 (permalink) Old 07-20-2013, 11:53 AM
Registered User
 
Luís Santos's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Posts: 438
                     
Re: Week 30 : Astana, Kazakhstan [Entry List]

Scores anyone?

Tennis Tipping:
Singles:
W: '08 CH-Vancouver F: '13: CH-Vancouver; '09 CH-Rhodes SF: '08 CH-Bordeaux, CH-Izmir QF: '13 Kazan; '10 CH-Furth; '08 CH-Prostejov

Doubles:
W: '08 CH-Prague; SF: '08 CH-Baton Rouge
Luís Santos is offline  
post #15 of 79 (permalink) Old 07-20-2013, 12:22 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 14,098
                     
Re: Week 30 : Astana, Kazakhstan [Entry List]

FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

(1) Aslan Karatsev (RUS) d. Bye
Pavel Filin (BLR) d. Dmitriy Borodkin (KAZ) 6-1 6-2
Sanjar Fayziev (UZB) d. Vaja Uzakov (UZB) 7-6(2) 6-4
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ) d. (7) Sarvar Ikramov (UZB) 6-4 3-6 6-4

(2) Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) d. Bye
Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) d. Kuatbek Abiyev (KAZ) 6-2 7-5
Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ) d. Serizhan Yessenbekov (KAZ) 6-1 6-3
Temur Ismailov (UZB) d. (8) Yaraslau Shyla (BLR) 6-3 6-4

(3) Mikhail Biryukov (RUS) d. Bye
Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) d. (WC) Adil Yeltaev (KAZ) 6-0 6-1
Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS) d. (WC) Kaysar Bekimov (KAZ) 6-0 6-2
(6) Toshihide Matsui (JPN) d. (WC) Ayap Sagadat (KAZ) 6-3 7-6(10)

(4) Egor Gerasimov (BLR) d. Bye
Sergey Strelkov (RUS) vs. (WC) Stanislav Nikulchikov (KAZ) 6-4 6-0
(WC) Roman Khassanov (KAZ) d. (WC) Maxim Kim (KAZ) 6-3 6-4
(5) Vishnu Vardhan (IND) d. Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ) 6-3 6-4


SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

(1) Aslan Karatsev (RUS) vs Pavel Filin (BLR)
Sanjar Fayziev (UZB) vs Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
(2) Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) vs Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)
Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ) vs Temur Ismailov (UZB)

(3) Mikhail Biryukov (RUS) vs Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)
Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS) vs (6) Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
(4) Egor Gerasimov (BLR) vs Sergey Strelkov (RUS)
(WC) Roman Khassanov (KAZ) vs (5) Vishnu Vardhan (IND)

Last edited by SKozak; 07-20-2013 at 12:24 PM. Reason: new info
SKozak is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome