Week 13: Pereira, Colombia [Winner: Santiago GIRALDO] - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 83 (permalink) Old 03-07-2013, 03:07 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 14,995
                     
Week 13: Pereira, Colombia [Winner: Santiago GIRALDO]

Week 13: Pereira, Colombia [Entry List]



Location: Pereira, Colombia
Type: $50K+H
Surface: Outdoor Clay
Balls:
Site:
Starting Date: March 25
2012 Champion: Carlos Salamanca (Colombia)
Tournament website: http://www.tennissegurosbolivar.com/



Entry List:
Main Draw
Code:
Falla, Alejandro	COL	59
Giraldo, Santiago	COL	82
Dutra Silva, Rogerio	BRA	114
Delbonis, Federico	ARG	116
Souza, Joao		BRA	126
Veic, Antonio		CRO	127
Odesnik, Wayne		USA	131
Karlovic, Ivo		CRO	143
Capdeville, Paul	CHI	147
Gonzalez, Alejandro	COL	171
Gil, Frederico		POR	183
Aguilar, Jorge		CHI	188
Gabashvili, Teymuraz	RUS	193
Trungelliti, Marco	ARG	197
Campozano, Julio Cesar	ECU	202
Clezar, Guilherme	BRA	212
Kirche, Leonardo	BRA	213
Olivo, Renzo		ARG	219
Podlipnik-Castillo, Hans	CHI	240
Van der Merwe, Izak	RSA	249
Yang, Tsung-Hua		TPE	246
De Paula, Fabiano	BRA	254
Alternates:
1. Salamanca, Carlos COL 262
2. Mektic, Nikola CRO 267
3. Ghedin, Riccardo ITA 269
4. # Rochette, Laurent FRA 271
5. # Reynet, Florian FRA 273
6. Bagnis, Facundo ARG 274
7. Hocevar, Ricardo BRA 275
8. Estevez, Maximiliano ARG 282
9. Barrientos, Nicolas COL 284
10. Collarini, Andrea ARG 299
11. # Giner, Marc ESP 304
12. Androic, Toni CRO 323
13. Souto, David VEN 326
14. Grassi, Claudio ITA 327
15. @ Travaglia, Stefano ITA 330
16. # Estrella, Victor DOM 331
17. Ghem, Andre BRA 332
18. Kovalik, Jozef SVK 335
19. Arnaboldi, Andrea ITA 353
20. # Ciric, Nikola SRB 356
21. Molteni, Andres ARG 360
22. Rivera-Aranguiz, Guillermo CHI 365
23. Marcan, Dino CRO 368
...


QUALIFYING DRAW

[1] David SOUTO (VEN) vs [WC] Jose Fernando CARVAJAL TORRES (COL)
Frank MOSER (GER) vs Mauricio ECHAZU (PER)
Daniel Elahi GALAN RIVEROS (COL) vs Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA)
[WC] Ricardo PAREDES (COL) vs [7] Michael QUINTERO (COL)

[2] Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) vs Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU)
Simon STADLER (GER) vs Duilio BERETTA (PER)
Guillermo DURAN (ARG) vs [WC] Mateo Andres RUIZ NARANJO (COL)
[WC] Santiago MARESCA (URU) vs [6] Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI)

[3] Claudio GRASSI (ITA) vs [WC] Jhan FONTALVO SILVA (COL)
Barlaham ZULUAGA GAVIRIA (COL) vs Felipe ESCOBAR (COL)
[WC] Nicolas MANRIQUE (COL) vs Ivan ENDARA (ECU)
Felipe MANTILLA (COL) vs [5] Dino MARCAN (CRO)

[4] Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) vs Federico GAIO (ITA)
Sergio GALDOS (PER) vs Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL)
Pablo TELLEZ (COL) vs Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN)
Santiago MACCIO (ARG) vs [8] Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI)


FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] David SOUTO (VEN) d. [WC] Jose Fernando CARVAJAL TORRES (COL) 6-0 6-0
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) d. Frank MOSER (GER) 7-5 6-4
Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) d. Daniel Elahi GALAN RIVEROS (COL) 6-3 6-1
[7] Michael QUINTERO (COL) d. [WC] Ricardo PAREDES (COL) 6-1 6-0

[2] Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) d. Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU) 6-1 6-3
Simon STADLER (GER) d. Duilio BERETTA (PER) 6-4 7-5
Guillermo DURAN (ARG) d. [WC] Mateo Andres RUIZ NARANJO (COL) 6-4 6-2
[6] Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) d. [WC] Santiago MARESCA (URU) 6-1 6-0

[3] Claudio GRASSI (ITA) d. [WC] Jhan FONTALVO SILVA (COL) 6-0 6-0
[Alt] Felipe Rojas (COL) d. Barlaham ZULUAGA GAVIRIA (COL) 6-3 6-2
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) d. [WC] Nicolas MANRIQUE (COL) 6-1 6-0
[5] Dino MARCAN (CRO) d. Felipe MANTILLA (COL) 3-6 6-3 6-3

Federico GAIO (ITA) d. [4] Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Sergio GALDOS (PER) d. Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) 2-1 ret'd
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) d. Pablo TELLEZ (COL) 6-4 6-3
[8] Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) d. Santiago MACCIO (ARG) 6-2 6-2

SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] David SOUTO (VEN) d. Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) 6-2 7-6(3)
Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) d. [7] Michael QUINTERO (COL) 1-0 ret'd

[2] Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) d. Simon STADLER (GER) 6-3 7-6(4)
[6] Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) d. Guillermo DURAN (ARG) 7-6(6) 5-7 6-4

[3] Claudio GRASSI (ITA) d. [Alt] Felipe Rojas (COL) 6-2 6-2
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) d. [5] Dino MARCAN (CRO) 6-2 7-5

Federico GAIO (ITA) d. Sergio GALDOS (PER) 6-7(5) 7-6(3) 6-1
[8] Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) d. Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) 6-4 6-3


FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] David SOUTO (VEN) d. Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-3
[2] Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) d. [6] Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) d. [3] Claudio GRASSI (ITA) 7-5 6-2
Federico GAIO (ITA) d. [8] Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) 7-5 7-5


MAIN DRAW

[1/WC] Paolo LORENZI (ITA) vs Renzo OLIVO (ARG)
[Q] Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) vs [Q] Federico GAIO (ITA)
Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) vs [WC] Felipe ESCOBAR (COL)
Guilherme CLEZAR (BRA) vs [7] Antonio VEIC (CRO)

[3] Federico DELBONIS (ARG) vs Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI)
Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) vs [Alt] Toni ANDROIC (CRO)
[WC] Juan Sebastian CABAL (COL) vs Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA)
Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) vs [6] Ivo KARLOVIC (CRO)

[5] Joao SOUZA (BRA) vs Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL)
[Q] David SOUTO (VEN) vs Julio Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU)
Frederico GIL (POR) vs Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG)
Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) vs [4] Rogerio DUTRA SILVA (BRA)

[8] Alejandro GONZALEZ (COL) vs Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS)
Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) vs [WC] Eduardo STRUVAY (COL)
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) vs [Q] Ivan ENDARA (ECU)
Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) vs [2] Santiago GIRALDO (COL)


FIRST ROUND

[1/WC] Paolo LORENZI (ITA) d. Renzo OLIVO (ARG) 7-6(2) 4-6 6-4
[Q] Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) d. [Q] Federico GAIO (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) d. [WC] Felipe ESCOBAR (COL) 6-1 2-6 6-1
Guilherme CLEZAR (BRA) d. [7] Antonio VEIC (CRO) 6-4 6-2

Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) d. [3] Federico DELBONIS (ARG) 1-6 7-6(3) 7-6(2)
[Alt] Toni ANDROIC (CRO) d. Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) d. [WC] Juan Sebastian CABAL (COL) 6-3 6-4
[6] Ivo KARLOVIC (CRO) d. Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)

[5] Joao SOUZA (BRA) d. Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) 6-4 6-3
Julio Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) d. [Q] David SOUTO (VEN) 6-4 6-3
Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) d. Frederico GIL (POR) 6-3 6-3
[4] Rogerio DUTRA SILVA (BRA) d. Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-2

Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) d. [8] Alejandro GONZALEZ (COL) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) d. [WC] Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) d. [Q] Ivan ENDARA (ECU) 6-2 6-4
[2] Santiago GIRALDO (COL) d. Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) 6-3 6-4


SECOND ROUND

[1/WC] Paolo LORENZI (ITA) d. [Q] Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) 1-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) d. Guilherme CLEZAR (BRA) 6-0 2-6 7-6(5)
Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) d. [Alt] Toni ANDROIC (CRO) 2-6 6-2 7-5
Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) d. [6] Ivo KARLOVIC (CRO) 6-4 7-6(5)

[5] Joao SOUZA (BRA) d. Julio Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) 6-7(6) 6-3 7-6(4)
[4] Rogerio DUTRA SILVA (BRA) d. Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) 6-3 7-6(4)
Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) d. Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) 6-2 6-4
[2] Santiago GIRALDO (COL) d. Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) 6-2 6-2


QFs

[1/WC] Paolo LORENZI (ITA) d. Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) d. Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) 6-7(7) 6-2 6-4
[5] Joao SOUZA (BRA) d. [4] Rogerio DUTRA SILVA (BRA) 6-2 6-3
[2] Santiago GIRALDO (COL) d. Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) 6-4 3-6 6-1


SFs

Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) d. [1/WC] Paolo LORENZI (ITA) 6-4 7-5
[2] Santiago GIRALDO (COL) d. [5] Joao SOUZA (BRA) 6-2 6-3


FINAL

[2] Santiago GIRALDO (COL) d. Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) 6-2 6-4


DOUBLES DRAW

[1] Juan Sebastian CABAL / Robert FARAH (COL) vs Facundo BAGNIS / Federico DELBONIS (ARG)
[WC] Sam BARNETT / Kevin KIM (USA) vs Dino MARCAN / Alexander SATSCHKO (CRO/GER)
[4] Ivo KARLOVIC / Frank MOSER (CRO/GER) vs Alejandro GONZALEZ / Claudio GRASSI (COL/ITA)
Nikola MEKTIC / Antonio VEIC (CRO) vs Frederico GIL / Joao SOUZA (POR/BRA)

[WC] Nicolas BARRIENTOS / Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) vs Teymuraz GABASHVILI / Stefano IANNI (RUS/ITA)
[WC] Felipe ESCOBAR / Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) vs [3] Fabiano DE PAULA / Marcel FELDER (BRA/URU)
Jorge AGUILAR / Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) vs Guilherme CLEZAR / Rogerio DUTRA SILVA (BRA)
Renzo OLIVO / Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) vs [2] Nicholas MONROE / Simon STADLER (USA/GER)


DOUBLES FIRST ROUND

Facundo BAGNIS / Federico DELBONIS (ARG) d. [1] Juan Sebastian CABAL / Robert FARAH (COL) 6-3 7-6(6)
Dino MARCAN / Alexander SATSCHKO (CRO/GER) d. [WC] Sam BARNETT / Kevin KIM (USA) 6-1 6-2
[4] Ivo KARLOVIC / Frank MOSER (CRO/GER) d. Alejandro GONZALEZ / Claudio GRASSI (COL/ITA) 1-6 7-5 10-7
Frederico GIL / Joao SOUZA (POR/BRA) d. Nikola MEKTIC / Antonio VEIC (CRO) 7-5 6-4

[WC] Nicolas BARRIENTOS / Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) d. Teymuraz GABASHVILI / Stefano IANNI (RUS/ITA) 6-7(5) 7-5 10-7
[3] Fabiano DE PAULA / Marcel FELDER (BRA/URU) d. [WC] Felipe ESCOBAR / Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) 4-6 7-6(6) 12-10
Jorge AGUILAR / Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) d. Guilherme CLEZAR / Rogerio DUTRA SILVA (BRA) 7-6(3) 7-5
[2] Nicholas MONROE / Simon STADLER (USA/GER) d. Renzo OLIVO / Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) 6-3 6-2


DOUBLES QFs

Facundo BAGNIS / Federico DELBONIS (ARG) d. Dino MARCAN / Alexander SATSCHKO (CRO/GER) 7-6(2) 6-4
[4] Ivo KARLOVIC / Frank MOSER (CRO/GER) d. Frederico GIL / Joao SOUZA (POR/BRA) 5-7 6-3 10-8
[WC] Nicolas BARRIENTOS / Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) d. [3] Fabiano DE PAULA / Marcel FELDER (BRA/URU) 6-3 6-2
[2] Nicholas MONROE / Simon STADLER (USA/GER) d. Jorge AGUILAR / Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) 6-3 5-7 10-7

DOUBLES SFs

Facundo BAGNIS / Federico DELBONIS (ARG) d. [4] Ivo KARLOVIC / Frank MOSER (CRO/GER) 6-4 6-3
[WC] Nicolas BARRIENTOS / Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) d. [2] Nicholas MONROE / Simon STADLER (USA/GER) 5-7 7-6(8) 10-8


DOUBLES FINAL

[WC] Nicolas BARRIENTOS / Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) d. Facundo BAGNIS / Federico DELBONIS (ARG) 3-6 6-3 10-6

Last edited by SKozak; 03-31-2013 at 05:59 PM. Reason: new info
SKozak is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 83 (permalink) Old 03-07-2013, 04:19 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Week 13: Pereira, Colombia [Entry List]

GL veic, del bonis

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 83 (permalink) Old 03-07-2013, 04:57 PM
Registered User
 
The Prince's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Location: Washington D.C.
Posts: 12,409
                     
Re: Week 13: Pereira, Colombia [Entry List]

It's pretty telling about his form that last year's champion can't enter directly, as of now.
The Prince is offline  
post #4 of 83 (permalink) Old 03-07-2013, 05:06 PM
Registered User
 
Sauletekis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Pafos, Cyprus
Age: 29
Posts: 11,826
                     
Re: Week 13: Pereira, Colombia [Entry List]

Gil is back!

Proud fan of:

Sporting Clube de Portugal, Fútbol Club Barcelona, Newcastle United Football Club, FK Vilniaus Žalgiris
Sauletekis is offline  
post #5 of 83 (permalink) Old 03-07-2013, 10:47 PM
Registered User
 
fran70's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Posts: 3,010
                     
Re: Week 13: Pereira, Colombia [Entry List]

Surprising to see Karlovic, Van der Merwe and Yang here

[B]My hall of fame: Roger Federer-Rafael Nadal-Jo Wilfried Tsonga-David Ferrer-Juan Carlos Ferrero-Tommy Haas- Radek Stepanek-Lleyton Hewitt-David Nalbandian-Guillermo Cañas-Carlos Moya-Pete Sampras-Petr Korda- Kent Carlsson-Richard Krajicek-Karol Kucera-Tim Henman-Alex Corretja-Thomas Muster-Michael Stich-Pat Cash-Patrick Rafter-Darren Cahill-Ivan Lendl-Mats Wilander-Miloslav Mecir-Karel Novacek-Joakim Nystrom-Henrik Sundstrom-Hans Simonsson-Anders Jarryd-Jimmy Connors-Bjorn Borg-Guillermo Vilas.
fran70 is offline  
post #6 of 83 (permalink) Old 03-08-2013, 03:41 PM
Registered User
 
Ramsay's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 1,827
                     
Re: Week 13: Pereira, Colombia [Entry List]

Right, Gil is back on track too.

PLEASE VISIT ROUTE TO THE TOP!

Tennis Tipping

Singles rank: 248
Best tournaments: QF Fut Vigo, 2nd round CH Tampere

Doubles rank: 187
Best tournaments: Semi-finals CH Tampere and CH Pozoblanco (w/volc0mizado), Title CH Beijing (w/lolada_4), 2nd round Roland Garros (w/ Mesut Ozil)
Ramsay is offline  
post #7 of 83 (permalink) Old 03-19-2013, 10:12 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 14,995
                     
Re: Week 13: Pereira, Colombia [Entry List]

OUT: Kirche, Van der Merwe
IN: Salamanca, Mektic

Last edited by SKozak; 03-19-2013 at 09:02 PM. Reason: new info
SKozak is offline  
post #8 of 83 (permalink) Old 03-19-2013, 09:47 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: slavonija
Posts: 425
                     
Re: Week 13: Pereira, Colombia [Entry List]

Extremely short list of european players, considering that many are playing Miami quallies so it's not a long trip,and possibly easier points than in european challengers
posteni is offline  
post #9 of 83 (permalink) Old 03-21-2013, 01:39 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 14,995
                     
Re: Week 13: Pereira, Colombia [Entry List]

OUT: Odesnik, Yang
IN: Bagnis, Hocevar
SKozak is offline  
post #10 of 83 (permalink) Old 03-21-2013, 09:23 PM
Registered User
 
Ramsay's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 1,827
                     
Re: Week 13: Pereira, Colombia [Entry List]

Quote:
Originally Posted by posteni View Post
Extremely short list of european players, considering that many are playing Miami quallies so it's not a long trip,and possibly easier points than in european challengers
Yeah, but next main clay tour tournaments will be on Europe, expectable.

PLEASE VISIT ROUTE TO THE TOP!

Tennis Tipping

Singles rank: 248
Best tournaments: QF Fut Vigo, 2nd round CH Tampere

Doubles rank: 187
Best tournaments: Semi-finals CH Tampere and CH Pozoblanco (w/volc0mizado), Title CH Beijing (w/lolada_4), 2nd round Roland Garros (w/ Mesut Ozil)
Ramsay is offline  
post #11 of 83 (permalink) Old 03-24-2013, 10:17 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 14,995
                     
Re: Week 13: Pereira, Colombia [Entry List]

QUALIFYING DRAW

[1] David SOUTO (VEN) vs [WC] Jose Fernando CARVAJAL TORRES (COL)
Frank MOSER (GER) vs Mauricio ECHAZU (PER)
Daniel Elahi GALAN RIVEROS (COL) vs Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA)
[WC] Ricardo PAREDES (COL) vs [7] Michael QUINTERO (COL)

[2] Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) vs Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU)
Simon STADLER (GER) vs Duilio BERETTA (PER)
Guillermo DURAN (ARG) vs [WC] Mateo Andres RUIZ NARANJO (COL)
[WC] Santiago MARESCA (URU) vs [6] Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI)

[3] Claudio GRASSI (ITA) vs [WC] Jhan FONTALVO SILVA (COL)
Barlaham ZULUAGA GAVIRIA (COL) vs Felipe ESCOBAR (COL)
[WC] Nicolas MANRIQUE (COL) vs Ivan ENDARA (ECU)
Felipe MANTILLA (COL) vs [5] Dino MARCAN (CRO)

[4] Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) vs Federico GAIO (ITA)
Sergio GALDOS (PER) vs Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL)
Pablo TELLEZ (COL) vs Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN)
Santiago MACCIO (ARG) vs [8] Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI)
SKozak is offline  
post #12 of 83 (permalink) Old 03-24-2013, 01:15 PM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 30
Posts: 77,052
                     
Re: Week 13: Pereira, Colombia [Entry List]

Stadler

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #13 of 83 (permalink) Old 03-24-2013, 04:22 PM
Registered User
 
Dupuis2006's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 7,717
                     
Re: Week 13: Pereira, Colombia [Entry List]

If Giraldo doesnt win this.
Dupuis2006 is offline  
post #14 of 83 (permalink) Old 03-24-2013, 05:51 PM
Registered User
 
Nathaliia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 95,769
                     
Re: Week 13: Pereira, Colombia [Entry List]

giraldo tends to lose these home events once he got better

falla typically wins them

I will burn
And you will die...


my old Polish blog www.tenislove.pl
Nathaliia is offline  
post #15 of 83 (permalink) Old 03-24-2013, 06:44 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 14,995
                     
Re: Week 13: Pereira, Colombia [Entry List]

FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] David SOUTO (VEN) d. [WC] Jose Fernando CARVAJAL TORRES (COL) 6-0 6-0
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) d. Frank MOSER (GER) 7-5 6-4
Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) d. Daniel Elahi GALAN RIVEROS (COL) 6-3 6-1
[7] Michael QUINTERO (COL) d. [WC] Ricardo PAREDES (COL) 6-1 6-0

[2] Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) d. Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU) 6-1 6-3
Simon STADLER (GER) d. Duilio BERETTA (PER) 6-4 7-5
Guillermo DURAN (ARG) d. [WC] Mateo Andres RUIZ NARANJO (COL) 6-4 6-2
[6] Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) d. [WC] Santiago MARESCA (URU) 6-1 6-0

[3] Claudio GRASSI (ITA) d. [WC] Jhan FONTALVO SILVA (COL) 6-0 6-0
[Alt] Felipe Rojas (COL) d. Barlaham ZULUAGA GAVIRIA (COL) 6-3 6-2
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) d. [WC] Nicolas MANRIQUE (COL) 6-1 6-0
[5] Dino MARCAN (CRO) d. Felipe MANTILLA (COL) 3-6 6-3 6-3

Federico GAIO (ITA) d. [4] Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Sergio GALDOS (PER) d. Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) 2-1 ret'd
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) d. Pablo TELLEZ (COL) 6-4 6-3
[8] Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) d. Santiago MACCIO (ARG) 6-2 6-2


SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] David SOUTO (VEN) vs Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) 6-2 1-2*
Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) d. [7] Michael QUINTERO (COL) 1-0 ret'd

[2] Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) vs Simon STADLER (GER) 4*-2
Guillermo DURAN (ARG) vs [6] Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI)

[3] Claudio GRASSI (ITA) vs [Alt] Felipe Rojas (COL)
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) vs [5] Dino MARCAN (CRO)

Federico GAIO (ITA) vs Sergio GALDOS (PER)
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) vs [8] Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI)

Last edited by SKozak; 03-24-2013 at 08:04 PM. Reason: new info
SKozak is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome