Week 13: Saint-Brieuc, France [Winner: Maxime TEIXEIRA] - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 113 (permalink) Old 03-02-2011, 09:39 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Jacques_Ukraine's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: Kyiv
Posts: 3,712
                     
Week 13: Saint-Brieuc, France [Winner: Maxime TEIXEIRA]

Week 13: Saint-Brieuc, France



Location: Saint-Brieuc, France
Type: €30K+H
Surface: Indoor Clay
Balls:
Site:
Starting Date: March 28
2010 Champion: Michal Przysiezny (Poland)
Tournament website:
http://www.tournoi.fft.fr/open_prevadies


Entry List:
Main Draw
OUT Ramirez Hidalgo, Ruben ESP 76
OUT Muller, Gilles LUX 108
Przysiezny, Michal POL 112
Paire, Benoit FRA 117
OUT Roger-Vasselin, Edouard FRA 118
Gonzalez, Maximo ARG 122
Niland, Conor IRL 135
Millot, Vincent FRA 151
Janowicz, Jerzy POL 165
Guez, David FRA 166
OUT Patience, Olivier FRA 189
OUT Crivoi, Victor ROU 190

Robert, Stephane FRA 191
Gensse, Augustin FRA 193
Gicquel, Marc FRA 194
OUT Zopp, Jurgen EST 197
Ciric, Nikola SRB 198
OUT Ignatik, Uladzimir BLR 200
@ Lisnard, Jean-Rene MON 203
OUT Ouanna, Josselin FRA 207
OUT Alcaide, Guillermo ESP 216
Millman, John AUS 222

Alternates:
OUT 1. Semjan, Marek SVK 223
OUT 2. Klein, Brydan AUS 226
IN 3. Lojda, Dusan CZE 232
IN 4. Cervenak, Pavol SVK 241
IN 5. Flock, Alexander GER 242
IN 6. Rochette, Laurent FRA 243
IN 7. Sousa, Joao POR 244
IN 8. Bubka, Sergei UKR 246
IN 9. Burquier, Gregoire FRA 248
OUT 10. Groth, Samuel AUS 261
OUT 11. Sergeyev, Ivan UKR 264
OUT 12. Middelkoop, Matwe NED 266
OUT 13. Reix, Clement FRA 267
IN 14. Jouan, Romain FRA 268
IN 15. Teixeira, Maxime FRA 269
OUT 16. Eysseric, Jonathan FRA 273
OUT 17. Vliegen, Kristof BEL 274
OUT 18. Reynet, Florian FRA 276
OUT 19. # Santos, Pablo ESP 278

IN 20. De Schepper, Kenny FRA 280
IN 21. Mertens, Yannick BEL 282
OUT 22. Dasnieres de Veigy, Jonathan FRA 286
23. Naso, Gianluca ITA 291
24. # Marti, Javier ESP 295
25. Kim, Kevin USA 296
26. # Galvani, Stefano ITA 298
OUT 27. # Clar-Rossello, Pedro ESP 299
OUT 28. # Zimmermann, Marcel GER 301

29. Walter, Ludovic FRA 303
30. Begemann, Andre GER 304
...

Last edited by Jacques_Ukraine; 04-03-2011 at 05:12 PM. Reason: last info
Jacques_Ukraine is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 113 (permalink) Old 03-02-2011, 09:42 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Jacques_Ukraine's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: Kyiv
Posts: 3,712
                     
Re: Week 13: Saint-Brieuc, France [Entry List]

QUALIFYING DRAW

[1] Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) has a Bye
Nicolas BOULCH (FRA) vs Tristan LAMASINE (FRA)
Michael BOIS (FRA) vs Sascha KLOER (GER)
Tomasz BEDNAREK (POL) vs [6] Baptiste DUPUY (FRA)

[2] Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) has a Bye
George BASTL (SUI) vs Marius ZAY (GER)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) vs Mathieu BOUBENNEC (FRA)
Florent DIEP (FRA) vs [7] Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA)

[3] Adrian CRUCIAT (ROU) has a Bye
Yann RENAULT (FRA) vs [WC] Gary LORCY (FRA)
Joeffrey DE SCHEPPER (FRA) vs Mick LESCURE (FRA)
[5] Pedro SOUSA (POR) has a Bye

[4] Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) has a Bye
Julien OBRY (FRA) vs James MCGEE (IRL)
Joel LINDNER (AUS) vs Regis AUTRET (FRA)
Lucas POUILLE (FRA) vs [8] Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU)


FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) has a Bye
Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) d. Nicolas BOULCH (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Sascha KLOER (GER) d. Michael BOIS (FRA) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Tomasz BEDNAREK (POL) d. [6] Baptiste DUPUY (FRA) 6-3 6-4

[2] Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) has a Bye
Marius ZAY (GER) d. George BASTL (SUI) 6-2 6-4
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) d. Mathieu BOUBENNEC (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Florent DIEP (FRA) d. [7] Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) 6-7(4) 7-6(6) 6-2

[3] Adrian CRUCIAT (ROU) has a Bye
Yann RENAULT (FRA) d. [WC] Gary LORCY (FRA) 6-0 6-0
Mick LESCURE (FRA) d. Joeffrey DE SCHEPPER (FRA) 2-6 7-5 6-3
[5] Pedro SOUSA (POR) has a Bye

[4] Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) has a Bye
Julien OBRY (FRA) d. James MCGEE (IRL) 6-1 6-3
Joel LINDNER (AUS) d. Regis AUTRET (FRA) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-0
[8] Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) d. Lucas POUILLE (FRA) 6-3 6-3


SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) d. Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Tomasz BEDNAREK (POL) d. Sascha KLOER (GER) 6-2 6-4

[2] Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) d. Marius ZAY (GER) 6-3 5-7 6-2
Florent DIEP (FRA) d. Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) 6-2 7-6(0)

[3] Adrian CRUCIAT (ROU) d. Yann RENAULT (FRA) 6-0 6-2
[5] Pedro SOUSA (POR) d. Mick LESCURE (FRA) 6-3 6-2

[4] Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) d. Julien OBRY (FRA) 7-6(6) 6-4
[8] Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) d. Joel LINDNER (AUS) 6-3 6-4


FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) d. Tomasz BEDNAREK (POL) 6-2 6-1
Florent DIEP (FRA) d. [2] Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) 7-5 6-4
[3] Adrian CRUCIAT (ROU) d. [5] Pedro SOUSA (POR) 6-0 7-5
[4] Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) d. [8] Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) 6-2 6-1

_______________
You may also contact me through Twitter: http://twitter.com/Jacques_Ukraine

Last edited by Jacques_Ukraine; 03-29-2011 at 08:19 AM. Reason: new info
Jacques_Ukraine is offline  
post #3 of 113 (permalink) Old 03-02-2011, 09:43 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Jacques_Ukraine's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: Kyiv
Posts: 3,712
                     
Re: Week 13: Saint-Brieuc, France [Entry List]

MAIN DRAW

[1] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) vs Marc GICQUEL (FRA)
QUALIFIER vs Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA)
QUALIFIER vs [WC] Nicolas DEVILDER (FRA)
Augustin GENSSE (FRA) vs [5] Vincent MILLOT (FRA)

[4] Conor NILAND (IRL) vs Dusan LOJDA (CZE)
QUALIFIER vs Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA)
John MILLMAN (AUS) vs Alexander FLOCK (GER)
Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) vs [8] David GUEZ (FRA)

[6] Stephane ROBERT (FRA) vs Jean-Rene LISNARD (MON)
Joao SOUSA (POR) vs Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA)
Sergei BUBKA (UKR) vs Romain JOUAN (FRA)
[WC] Ludovic WALTER (FRA) vs [3] Benoit PAIRE (FRA)

[7] Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) vs Nikola CIRIC (SRB)
[WC] Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) vs Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA)
QUALIFIER vs [WC] Charles-Antoine BREZAC (FRA)
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) vs [2] Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL)


FIRST ROUND

[1] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) d. Marc GICQUEL (FRA) 7-6(2) 3-6 6-4
[Q] Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) d. Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) 7-5 5-7 6-4
[Q] Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) d. [WC] Nicolas DEVILDER (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Augustin GENSSE (FRA) d. [5] Vincent MILLOT (FRA) 6-4 6-1

Dusan LOJDA (CZE) d. [4] Conor NILAND (IRL) 6-4 6-3
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) d. [Q] Adrian CRUCIAT (ROU) 7-5 6-0
Alexander FLOCK (GER) d. John MILLMAN (AUS) 6-2 0-6 6-2
[8] David GUEZ (FRA) d. Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-1

[PR] Jean-Rene LISNARD (MON) d. [6] Stephane ROBERT (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) d. Joao SOUSA (POR) 6-3 6-0
Sergei BUBKA (UKR) d. Romain JOUAN (FRA) 6-4 1-6 6-3
[3] Benoit PAIRE (FRA) d. [WC] Ludovic WALTER (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-3

[7] Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) d. Nikola CIRIC (SRB) 6-4 7-5
Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) d. [WC] Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) 6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(1)
[Q] Florent DIEP (FRA) d. [WC] Charles-Antoine BREZAC (FRA) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-2
[2] Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) d. Yannick MERTENS (BEL) 6-3 6-2


SECOND ROUND

[1] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) vs [Q] Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) 6-3 5-7 7-6(7)
Augustin GENSSE (FRA) vs [Q] Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) 6-4 7-6(5)
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) d. Dusan LOJDA (CZE) 6-4 6-3
[8] David GUEZ (FRA) d. Alexander FLOCK (GER) 6-3 6-2

Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) d. [PR] Jean-Rene LISNARD (MON) 7-6(9) 6-0
[3] Benoit PAIRE (FRA) d. Sergei BUBKA (UKR) 3-6 6-4 6-3
[7] Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) d. Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) 2-6 6-4 6-4
[2] Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) d. [Q] Florent DIEP (FRA) 4-6 6-2 7-5


QFs

[1] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) vs Augustin GENSSE (FRA) 1-6 6-4 6-1
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) d. [8] David GUEZ (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-2
[3] Benoit PAIRE (FRA) d. Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) 2-6 6-2 6-4
[2] Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) d. [7] Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) 6-7(1) 6-2 7-6(5)


SFs

Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) d. [1] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-3
[3] Benoit PAIRE (FRA) d. [2] Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) 6-4 6-4


FINAL

Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) d. [3] Benoit PAIRE (FRA) 6-3 6-0

_______________
You may also contact me through Twitter: http://twitter.com/Jacques_Ukraine

Last edited by Jacques_Ukraine; 04-03-2011 at 04:59 PM. Reason: new info
Jacques_Ukraine is offline  
post #4 of 113 (permalink) Old 03-02-2011, 09:44 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Jacques_Ukraine's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: Kyiv
Posts: 3,712
                     
Re: Week 13: Saint-Brieuc, France [Entry List]

DOUBLES DRAW

[1] James CERRETANI (USA) & Adil SHAMASDIN (CAN) vs Stephane ROBERT (FRA) & Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA)
[WC] Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) & Ludovic WALTER (FRA) vs Charles-Antoine BREZAC (FRA) & Vincent STOUFF (FRA)
[3] Tomasz BEDNAREK (POL) & Andreas SILJESTROM (SWE) vs Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) & Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL)
Augustin GENSSE (FRA) & Vincent MILLOT (FRA) vs [WC] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) & Quentin LESNE (FRA)

Yves ALLEGRO (SUI) & Marc GICQUEL (FRA) vs Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) & Joao SOUSA (POR)
Sergei BUBKA (UKR) & Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) vs [4] Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) & Purav RAJA (IND)
Jordan KERR (AUS) & Dusan VEMIC (SRB) vs David GUEZ (FRA) & Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA)
[WC] Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) & Romain JOUAN (FRA) vs [2] Rameez JUNAID (AUS) & Philipp MARX (GER)


FIRST ROUND

Stephane ROBERT (FRA) & Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) d. [1] James CERRETANI (USA) & Adil SHAMASDIN (CAN) 2-6 6-4 10-8
Charles-Antoine BREZAC (FRA) & Vincent STOUFF (FRA) d. [WC] Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) & Ludovic WALTER (FRA) 6-7(1) 6-2 10-7
[3] Tomasz BEDNAREK (POL) & Andreas SILJESTROM (SWE) vs Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) & Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) 7-5 6-4
Augustin GENSSE (FRA) & Vincent MILLOT (FRA) vs [WC] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) & Quentin LESNE (FRA) 6-1 6-1

Yves ALLEGRO (SUI) & Marc GICQUEL (FRA) vs Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) & Joao SOUSA (POR) 6-4 6-4
[4] Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) & Purav RAJA (IND) d. Sergei BUBKA (UKR) & Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) 6-3 7-6(5)
David GUEZ (FRA) & Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) d. Jordan KERR (AUS) & Dusan VEMIC (SRB) 3-6 6-4 10-8
[WC] Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) & Romain JOUAN (FRA) vs [2] Rameez JUNAID (AUS) & Philipp MARX (GER) 2-6 6-1 10-4


QFs

Stephane ROBERT (FRA) & Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) vs Charles-Antoine BREZAC (FRA) & Vincent STOUFF (FRA) 7-6(5) 4-6 10-4
[3] Tomasz BEDNAREK (POL) & Andreas SILJESTROM (SWE) d. Augustin GENSSE (FRA) & Vincent MILLOT (FRA) 6-1 6-3
[4] Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) & Purav RAJA (IND) d. Yves ALLEGRO (SUI) & Marc GICQUEL (FRA) 6-2 6-7(8) 10-6
[WC] Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) & Romain JOUAN (FRA) d. David GUEZ (FRA) & Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) 7-6(9) 6-4


SFs

[3] Tomasz BEDNAREK (POL) & Andreas SILJESTROM (SWE) d. Stephane ROBERT (FRA) & Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) 6-3 6-0
[WC] Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) & Romain JOUAN (FRA) d. [4] Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) & Purav RAJA (IND) 6-4 6-4


FINAL

[3] Tomasz BEDNAREK (POL) & Andreas SILJESTROM (SWE) d. [WC] Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) & Romain JOUAN (FRA) 6-4 6-7(4) 14-12

_______________
You may also contact me through Twitter: http://twitter.com/Jacques_Ukraine

Last edited by Jacques_Ukraine; 04-02-2011 at 05:18 PM. Reason: new info
Jacques_Ukraine is offline  
post #5 of 113 (permalink) Old 03-09-2011, 12:20 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Jacques_Ukraine's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: Kyiv
Posts: 3,712
                     
Re: Week 13: Saint-Brieuc, France [Entry List]

St Brieuc and Barletta - two clay court events, indoors and outdors. And what a difference in the fields!
Do players prefer/miss for fresh air after long winter? Or exist another reason?

_______________
You may also contact me through Twitter: http://twitter.com/Jacques_Ukraine
Jacques_Ukraine is offline  
post #6 of 113 (permalink) Old 03-11-2011, 07:00 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Age: 36
Posts: 4,238
                     
Re: Week 13: Saint-Brieuc, France [Entry List]

indoor clay? how shitty....

Allways Good luck to:

Joachim Johansson * Andreas Vinciguerra* Jonas Björkman* ToJo* Robin Söderling* Oliver Rochus* Christope Rochus* Jarkko Nieminen* Fernando Gonzalez* Feliciano Lopez*Igor Andreev*Catalin Gard*Kristof Vliegen*Kristian Pless*Kenneth Carlsen*Juan Ignacio Chela*Steve Darcis*Kevin Anderson*Henri Kontinen*Henri Laaksonen*Daniel Berta*Rik de Voest*Niels Desein*Fernando Verdasco*Arthur de Greef*'David Goffin*Yannik Reuter*Erling Tveit*Devin Britton*Micke Kontinen*Christian Lindell*Erling Tveit*Robbye Poole*Henri Laaksonen*
Chris-swede is offline  
post #7 of 113 (permalink) Old 03-19-2011, 05:57 PM
Registered User
 
Davidcuervacho's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Age: 41
Posts: 2,246
                     
Re: Week 13: Saint-Brieuc, France [Entry List]

Good luck Maximo Gonzalez

TT ATP Titles
Singles

2006 Bangkok
2009 Umag
2011 Queens

Doubles

2007 Houston with GustavoMFan
2010 Brisbane with FERNET
Davidcuervacho is offline  
post #8 of 113 (permalink) Old 03-19-2011, 06:38 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Age: 30
Posts: 4,524
                     
Re: Week 13: Saint-Brieuc, France [Entry List]

What is Muller doing on clay?
Mahqz is offline  
post #9 of 113 (permalink) Old 03-19-2011, 06:41 PM
Registered User
 
vmbf's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Posts: 1,388
                     
Re: Week 13: Saint-Brieuc, France [Entry List]

Nice draw for Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo.

Tennis Tipping Highlights:
Singles
Challenger: 2011 W: Quito F: Alphen ; Bogota 1 2010 W: Istanbul F: Bogota 3 2009 F: Bogota 1 2008 W: Orleans
Doubles
ATP & Grand Slam: 2011 W: Umag (w/Belludal) 2009 W: Auckland (w/MuriloBrasil) F: Houston (w/MuriloBrasil)
Challenger: 2011 W: Genève (w/Deathless Mortal) ; Bordeaux (w/karo_em9) ; Prague (w/karo_em9) ; Singapore (w/karo_em9) F: Scheveningen (w/karo_em9) 2010 W: Montevideo (w/karo_em9) ; Tampere (w/karo_em9) F: Bogota 3 (w/karo_em9) 2008 W: Campos dos Jordao (w/MuriloBrasil) ; Genova (w/MuriloBrasil) ; Orleans (w/MuriloBrasil) ; Cali (w/MuriloBrasil) ; Asuncion (w/MuriloBrasil)
vmbf is offline  
post #10 of 113 (permalink) Old 03-19-2011, 06:46 PM
Registered User
 
Belludal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: Brazil
Age: 23
Posts: 4,752
                     
Re: Week 13: Saint-Brieuc, France [Entry List]

Maximo Gonzalez have chances to win this tournament!

Kostas Kastoria is the King, is the Legend, is the Pantheon of Tennis Tipping.

Saulin, Felipin and Niltin are the players that have the mission to continue the Greek Legacy.

Hellas Team with the Bless of Baghdatis and Kostas.
Belludal is offline  
post #11 of 113 (permalink) Old 03-20-2011, 06:32 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 25
 
Re: Week 13: Saint-Brieuc, France [Entry List]

I bet on JR Lisnard !

Come on JR !
Mikea is offline  
post #12 of 113 (permalink) Old 03-20-2011, 06:38 PM
Banned!
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: Sleeping in the house of my latest jumpoff.
Posts: 34,908
                     
Re: Week 13: Saint-Brieuc, France [Entry List]

I expect good events from Crivoi, Paire, and Genesse. The list is pretty hard-court so RRH should probably go very deep here and he needs to so he can maintain a top 100 ranking. Hopefully Muller can do some things.
Filo V. is offline  
post #13 of 113 (permalink) Old 03-24-2011, 06:36 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Jacques_Ukraine's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: Kyiv
Posts: 3,712
                     
Re: Week 13: Saint-Brieuc, France [Entry List]

OUT: Alcaide, Ignatik, Zopp (MD) + Semjan, Klein, ... (ALT)
IN: Lojda, Cervenak, Flock

_______________
You may also contact me through Twitter: http://twitter.com/Jacques_Ukraine
Jacques_Ukraine is offline  
post #14 of 113 (permalink) Old 03-25-2011, 12:28 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Posts: 1,053
                     
Re: Week 13: Saint-Brieuc, France [Entry List]

St Brieuc (2 SE's to be cleared)
OUT - Ignatik, Alcaide, Muller, Patience, Crivoi, Zopp (and Semjan, Klein, Sergeyev, Reix, Groth, Middlekoop from ALT)
IN - Lojda, Cervenak, Flock, Rochette, Souza, Bubka
NEXT - Burquier, Jouan, Teixeira
SeagullUK is offline  
post #15 of 113 (permalink) Old 03-25-2011, 02:03 PM
Banned!
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: Sleeping in the house of my latest jumpoff.
Posts: 34,908
                     
Re: Week 13: Saint-Brieuc, France [Entry List]

Damn, Gilles is out. Probably for the best, since this is clay. Hope he has a big run in J'berg.

The list is pretty weak right now, full of mediocre players, injured players and hard court players. I'm assuming Teixiera will get an SE here. RRH should do very well here. Benoit should also do very well. This would be the perfect time for Paire to find form and jump into the top 100.

I would say Machi is the favorite, hopefully he's fully fit.
Filo V. is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome