Turkey F1 - Antalya-Manavgat (2 Apr) - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 15 (permalink) Old 03-30-2007, 08:27 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Turkey F1 - Antalya-Manavgat (2 Apr)

1 CHECA-CALVO, Jose ESP 318 1
2 RENARD, Alexandre FRA 458 1
3 ZIMMERMANN, Marcel GER 471 1
4 $ MINAR, Jan CZE 482 1
5 KAROL, Dusan CZE 497 1
6 NILAND, Conor IRL 500 2
7 POPOVIC, Petar FRA 572 2
8 DEDEN, Kevin GER 575 1
9 PARADA, Felipe CHI 578 1
10 SEMJAN, Marek SVK 595 2
11 GOJOWCZYK, Peter GER 626 1
12 $ ALBERT-FERRANDO, Mariano ESP 673 1
13 TOSIC, Goran SRB 689 1
14 AUTHOM, Maxime BEL 699 1
15 ARMSTRONG, Miles AUS 708 1
16 RADITSCHNIGG, Max AUT 719 2
17 $ SIGURDSSON, Arnar ISL 725 1
18 ROSS, Brett USA 745 1
Super-Fabio is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 15 (permalink) Old 03-31-2007, 08:37 AM
Registered User
 
dannysspieler85's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 1,203
                     
Re: Turkey F1 - Antalya-Manavgat (2 Apr)

GL to max raditschnigg
dannysspieler85 is offline  
post #3 of 15 (permalink) Old 04-01-2007, 10:04 AM
country flag kid
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Age: 38
Posts: 1,352
                     
Re: Turkey F1 - Antalya-Manavgat (2 Apr)

Turkey F1 qualifying draw attached
Attached Files
File Type: pdf Turkey 1 SQD.pdf (78.9 KB, 20 views)
kid is offline  
 
post #4 of 15 (permalink) Old 04-01-2007, 05:19 PM
country flag kid
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Age: 38
Posts: 1,352
                     
Re: Turkey F1 - Antalya-Manavgat (2 Apr)

qualifying through third round
Attached Files
File Type: pdf QS.pdf (80.4 KB, 6 views)
kid is offline  
post #5 of 15 (permalink) Old 04-02-2007, 04:58 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Turkey F1 - Antalya-Manavgat (2 Apr)

Turkey F1 qualifying
April 2-8, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: NR)
1. Artemon Apostu-Efremov
2. Charles Villeneuve
3. Christoph Steiner
4. Marc Sieber
5. Egor Puntus
6. Alexandru Lazar
7. Thomas Cazes-Carrere
8. Philipp Piyamongkol
9. Artem Smirnov
10. Miljan Zekic
11. Daniel Muller
12. Alexander Stamchev
13. Sebastien Louis
14. Marcel Meigel
15. Takahiro Ittogi
16. Patrick Taubert

First Round
(1)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU) d. Kirill Krioukov (RUS) 6-0 6-4
Dariusz Kuligowski (GER) d. Matthias Dorfler (GER) 6-0 6-2
Romain Hardy (FRA) d. Vladislav Klimenko (UKR) 3-6 6-3 7-6(4)
David Thurner (GER) d. Mathias Mazur (SUI) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Mihai Puscasu (ROU) d. Fakhraddin Shirinov (AZE) 6-2 6-3
Goncalo Falcao (POR) d. (WC)Ilhan Mutlu (TUR) 6-4 6-1
Tobias Obenaus (AUT) d. Saar Steele (ISR) 4-6 6-0 6-1
(15)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN) d. Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) 6-2 6-3
(2)Charles Villeneuve (FRA) d. Jamie Feaver (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Jose Ricardo Nunes (POR) d. Yuri Kalmutsky (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Alexander Ward (GBR) d. Mario Perez-Juarez (MEX) 6-4 6-4
Mikail Karpol (CRO) d. Roberto Ovalles (MEX) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-1
Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) d. (WC)Kaan Yaylali (TUR) 6-1 7-5
Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. Guillaume Crasson (BEL) 6-0 6-2
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR) d. Yevgeny Perepelov (USA) 6-4 6-1
(13)Sebastien Louis (FRA) d. Adrian Dancescu (ROU) 6-1 6-2
(3)Christoph Steiner (AUT) d. Mihai Parvan (ROU) 7-6(2) 6-4
Orcun Seyrek (TUR) d. Yuri Matyychuk (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Patrick Linke (AUT) d. Nikita Gostev (RUS) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Arsen Asanov (UZB) d. Vassily Kazhera (BLR) 7-6(3) 6-4
Robert Nita (1986) (ROU) d. Can Coktur (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Nicolas Reissig (AUT) d. Julian Lopez-Aguado (MEX) 6-1 6-0
Bertram Steinberger (AUT) d. Israel Perez-Martinez (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Tobias Reitz (GER) d. (12)Alexander Stamchev (BUL) 6-1 7-6(3)
(4)Marc Sieber (GER) d. Matthias Neubert (GER) 6-0 6-1
Matteo Marfia (ITA) d. Florian Farnleitner (AUT) 6-3 2-6 7-6(3)
Ben Pritchard (GBR) d. Alexander Perphilov (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Cedric Lemesle (FRA) d. Thomas Gilner (GER) 5-7 6-3 7-6(3)
Christian Hansen (GER) d. Maxim Bakunin (UKR) 6-3 6-4
Peter Lucassen (NED) d. (ALT)Ryuma Yamakawa (JPN) 6-2 6-0 [Yamakawa replaces Mikhail Gamrekelidze]
Andrei Ciumac (MDA) d. Piotr Olechowski (POL) 6-3 6-1
(11)Daniel Muller (GER) d. Sergi Barberan (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(5)Egor Puntus (BLR) d. Ervand Gasparyan (RUS) 7-5 6-2
Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) d. (WC)Serkan Dilek (TUR) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Jochen Schottler (GER) d. Artem Isaev (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Christian Kloimullner (AUT) d. Michiel Antheunis (BEL) 6-4 6-3
Marius Alfs (GER) d. Christophe Lenzi (FRA) 7-5 6-1
Miguel Angel Solbes (ESP) d. Ashot Gegorgyan (ARM) 6-2 6-1
Alan Wright (GBR) d. Nils Muschiol (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-3
(14)Marcel Meigel (GER) d. Jonathan Winkler (SUI) 6-0 6-4
(6)Alexandru Lazar (ROU) d. Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Sergei Myropolskiy (UKR) d. Adem Ozmerol (TUR) 6-3 6-3
Eudlado Bonet (ESP) d. Maxim Geraskin (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Peter Steinberger (GER) d. Razvan Verone (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Mike Steinherr (GER) d. Ivan Tsiganov (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Vassil Mladenov (BUL) d. Dariusz Lipka (POL) 6-3 6-4
Philip Barlow (GBR) d. Salavat Khamitov (RUS) 6-1 6-0
(9)Artem Smirnov (UKR) d. Pawel Syrewicz (POL) 6-1 6-1
Willi Wolfer (GER) d. (7)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA) 7-5 7-6(6)
Alexander Vasin (RUS) d. Vladislav Shamin (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Alexei Bessonov (BLR) d. Adrian Vodislav (ROU) 6-7(5) 6-4 7-5
Johannes Pulsfort (GER) d. Semon Ivanov (RUS) 6-4 6-0
Yannick Thivant (FRA) d. (WC)Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-1
Rumen Gospodinov (BUL) d. Andrei Daraban (ROU) 7-5 6-3
Bartosz Terczynski (POL) d. Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR) 6-1 5-7 7-6(4)
(16)Patrick Taubert (GER) d. Stefan Seywald (AUT) 6-2 6-1
(8)Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) d. Stas Kovalev (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Hubert Holzler (AUT) d. Danail Tarpov (BUL) 2-6 6-4 6-1
Alexei Milner (ISR) d. Jens Hendrickx (BEL) 7-6(6) 6-2
Tobias Simon (GER) d. Benedikt Peischler (AUT) 6-3 6-2
Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) d. Dmitri Sventitskiy (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP) d. (WC)Bora Gerceker (TUR) 6-1 6-1
Arnaud Agniel (FRA) d. (WC)Can Kiziltuna (TUR) 6-0 6-0
(10)Miljan Zekic (SRB) d. Heiner Tadault (FRA) 6-0 6-0

Second Round
(1)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU) d. Dariusz Kuligowski (GER) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Romain Hardy (FRA) d. David Thurner (GER) 6-4 6-4
Goncalo Falcao (POR) d. Mihai Puscasu (ROU) 6-0 6-2
Tobias Obenaus (AUT) d. (15)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN) 6-4 6-1
(2)Charles Villeneuve (FRA) d. Jose Ricardo Nunes (POR) 6-4 6-4
Mikail Karpol (CRO) d. Alexander Ward (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) 6-4 6-4
(13)Sebastien Louis (FRA) d. Vadim Alekseenko (UKR) 6-1 6-4
(3)Christoph Steiner (AUT) d. Orcun Seyrek (TUR) 6-1 6-2
Patrick Linke (AUT) d. Arsen Asanov (UZB) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Nicolas Reissig (AUT) d. Robert Nita (1986) (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Bertram Steinberger (AUT) d. Tobias Reitz (GER) 6-3 6-2
(4)Marc Sieber (GER) d. Matteo Marfia (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Ben Pritchard (GBR) d. Cedric Lemesle (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Peter Lucassen (NED) d. Christian Hansen (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(11)Daniel Muller (GER) d. Andrei Ciumac (MDA) 7-5 6-3
(5)Egor Puntus (BLR) d. Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) 7-5 6-3
Jochen Schottler (GER) d. Christian Kloimullner (AUT) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Marius Alfs (GER) d. Miguel Angel Solbes (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Alan Wright (GBR) d. (14)Marcel Meigel (GER) 7-6(4) 7-5
(6)Alexandru Lazar (ROU) d. Sergei Myropolskiy (UKR) 6-4 6-0
Eudlado Bonet (ESP) d. Peter Steinberger (GER) 6-2 1-6 6-3
Mike Steinherr (GER) d. Vassil Mladenov (BUL) 3-6 6-1 6-3
(9)Artem Smirnov (UKR) d. Philip Barlow (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Willi Wolfer (GER) d. Alexander Vasin (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Alexei Bessonov (BLR) d. Johannes Pulsfort (GER) 6-3 6-1
Yannick Thivant (FRA) d. Rumen Gospodinov (BUL) 6-1 7-5
(16)Patrick Taubert (GER) d. Bartosz Terczynski (POL) 6-4 6-2
Hubert Holzler (AUT) d. (8)Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) 7-5 7-6(6)
Alexei Milner (ISR) d. Tobias Simon (GER) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP) d. Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(10)Miljan Zekic (SRB) d. Arnaud Agniel (FRA) 4-6 6-2 6-1

Third Round
(1)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU) d. Romain Hardy (FRA) 6-4 6-0
Tobias Obenaus (AUT) d. Goncalo Falcao (POR) 6-1 6-2
(2)Charles Villeneuve (FRA) d. Mikail Karpol (CRO) 6-4 6-4
(13)Sebastien Louis (FRA) d. Marsel Ilhan (TUR) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-4
(3)Christoph Steiner (AUT) d. Patrick Linke (AUT) 6-2 6-2
Nicolas Reissig (AUT) d. Bertram Steinberger (AUT) 6-3 6-3
(4)Marc Sieber (GER) d. Ben Pritchard (GBR) 6-3 6-3
(11)Daniel Muller (GER) vs Peter Lucassen (NED)
(5)Egor Puntus (BLR) vs Jochen Schottler (GER)
Alan Wright (GBR) vs Marius Alfs (GER)
(6)Alexandru Lazar (ROU) vs Eudlado Bonet (ESP)
(9)Artem Smirnov (UKR) vs Mike Steinherr (GER)
Willi Wolfer (GER) vs Alexei Bessonov (BLR)
(16)Patrick Taubert (GER) vs Yannick Thivant (FRA)
Hubert Holzler (AUT) vs Alexei Milner (ISR)
(10)Miljan Zekic (SRB) vs Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP)
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #6 of 15 (permalink) Old 04-02-2007, 04:59 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Turkey F1 - Antalya-Manavgat (2 Apr)

Third Round
(1)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU) d. Romain Hardy (FRA) 6-4 6-0
Tobias Obenaus (AUT) d. Goncalo Falcao (POR) 6-1 6-2
(2)Charles Villeneuve (FRA) d. Mikail Karpol (CRO) 6-4 6-4
(13)Sebastien Louis (FRA) d. Marsel Ilhan (TUR) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-4
(3)Christoph Steiner (AUT) d. Patrick Linke (AUT) 6-2 6-2
Nicolas Reissig (AUT) d. Bertram Steinberger (AUT) 6-3 6-3
(4)Marc Sieber (GER) d. Ben Pritchard (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Peter Lucassen (NED) d. (11)Daniel Muller (GER) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-2
Jochen Schottler (GER) d. (5)Egor Puntus (BLR) 6-2 6-2
Marius Alfs (GER) d. Alan Wright (GBR) 6-1 7-6(11)
Eudlado Bonet (ESP) d. (6)Alexandru Lazar (ROU) 6-4 6-1
(9)Artem Smirnov (UKR) d. Mike Steinherr (GER) 6-2 6-2
Alexei Bessonov (BLR) d. Willi Wolfer (GER) 6-3 6-0
Yannick Thivant (FRA) d. (16)Patrick Taubert (GER) 6-3 6-3
Hubert Holzler (AUT) d. Alexei Milner (ISR) 6-4 6-1
(10)Miljan Zekic (SRB) d. Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP) 1-6 6-1 6-2
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #7 of 15 (permalink) Old 04-02-2007, 04:59 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Turkey F1 - Antalya-Manavgat (2 Apr)

Qualifying Round
(1)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU) d. Tobias Obenaus (AUT) 6-0 6-4
(2)Charles Villeneuve (FRA) d. (13)Sebastien Louis (FRA) 6-1 6-4
(3)Christoph Steiner (AUT) d. Nicolas Reissig (AUT) 6-2 6-4
(4)Marc Sieber (GER) d. Peter Lucassen (NED) 6-3 6-4
Jochen Schottler (GER) d. Marius Alfs (GER) 6-2 6-3
(9)Artem Smirnov (UKR) d. Eudlado Bonet (ESP) 7-6(7) 5-7 6-3
Alexei Bessonov (BLR) d. Yannick Thivant (FRA) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Hubert Holzler (AUT) d. (10)Miljan Zekic (SRB) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #8 of 15 (permalink) Old 04-02-2007, 04:59 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Turkey F1 - Antalya-Manavgat (2 Apr)

Turkey F1
Antalya-Manavgat 1, Turkey
April 2-8, 2007
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 128
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Guillermo Olaso - 757)
1. Jose Checa
2. Alexandre Renard
3. Marcel Zimmermann
4. Jan Minar
5. Dusan Karol
6. Conor Niland
7. Artemon Apostu-Efremov
8. Petar Popovic

First Round
(1)Jose Checa (ESP) vs Arnar Sigurdsson (ISL)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP) vs (q)Jochen Schoettler (GER)
(WC)Gokay Celik (TUR) vs Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)
(7)(q)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU) vs (q)Artem Smirnov (UKR)
(3)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) vs (q)Marc Sieber (GER)
(WC)Baris Erguden (TUR) vs Maxime Authom (BEL)
Marek Semjan (SVK) vs (WC)Hauk Akkoyun (TUR)
(5)Dusan Karol (CZE) vs Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
(6)Conor Niland (IRL) vs Mariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)
Felipe Parada (CHI) vs (q)Christoph Steiner (AUT)
Miles Armstrong (AUS) vs Kevin Dede (GER)
(4)Jan Minar (CZE) vs (q)Hubert Holzler (AUT)
(8)Petar Popovic (FRA) vs Goran Tosic (SRB)
(q)Charly Villeneuve (FRA) vs (q)Alexei Bessonov (BLR)
Brett Ross (USA) vs (WC)Ergun Zorlu (TUR)
(2)Alexandre Renard (FRA) vs Max Raditschnigg (AUT)
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #9 of 15 (permalink) Old 04-02-2007, 04:59 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Turkey F1 - Antalya-Manavgat (2 Apr)

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: )
1. Dusan Karol/Marek Semjan
2. Hauk Akkoyun/Ergun Zorlu
3. Alexandre Renard/Charly Villeneuve
4. Brett Ross/Arnar Sigurdsson

First Round
(1)Dusan Karol/Marek Semjan (CZE/SVK) d. (WC)Serkan-Akin Dilek/Ilhan Mutlu (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Guillermo Olaso/Milan Zekic (ESP/SRB) vs Maxime Authom/Thomas Cazes-Carrere (BEL/FRA)
(3)Alexandre Renard/Charly Villeneuve (FRA) vs Miles Armstrong/Goran Tosic (AUS/SRB)
Marcel Zimmermann/Marc Meigel (GER) vs (WC)Baris Erguden/Bora Gerceker (TUR)
Peter Gojowczyk/Marc Sieber (GER) vs Mariano Albert-Ferrando/Jose Checa (ESP)
(4)Brett Ross/Arnar Sigurdsson (USA/ISL) vs Christoph Steiner/Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
Daniel Muller/Max Raditschnigg (GER/AUT) vs Jan Minar/Felipe Parada (CZE/CHI)
(2)(WC)Hauk Akkoyun/Ergun Zorlu (TUR) vs Artemon Apostu-Efremov/Alexandru Lazar (ROU)
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #10 of 15 (permalink) Old 04-03-2007, 06:05 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Turkey F1 - Antalya-Manavgat (2 Apr)

First Round
(1)Jose Checa (ESP) vs Arnar Sigurdsson (ISL) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-3
Guillermo Olaso (ESP) vs (q)Jochen Schottler (GER)
Ivan Sergeev (UKR) d. (WC)Gokay Celik (TUR) 6-0 6-2
(7)(q)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU) vs (q)Artem Smirnov (UKR)
(3)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. (q)Marc Sieber (GER) 6-1 6-3
Maxime Authom (BEL) d. (WC)Baris Erguden (TUR) 6-0 6-3
Marek Semjan (SVK) d, (WC)Hauk Akkoyun (TUR) 6-4 6-1
(5)Dusan Karol (CZE) d. Peter Gojowczyk (GER) 6-2 6-4
Mariano Albert (ESP) d. (6)Conor Niland (IRL) 6-1 7-6(5)
(q)Christoph Steiner (AUT) d. Felipe Parada (CHI) 6-0 7-6(7)
Miles Armstrong (AUS) d. Kevin Dede (GER) 7-5 3-6 6-3
(4)Jan Minar (CZE) vs (q)Hubert Holzler (AUT)
(8)Petar Popovic (FRA) d. Goran Tosic (SRB) 6-2 6-2
(q)Charly Villeneuve (FRA) vs (q)Alexei Bessonov (BLR)
Brett Ross (USA) d. (WC)Ergun Zorlu (TUR) 6-4 5-7 6-4
(2)Alexandre Renard (FRA) d. Max Raditschnigg (AUT) 7-6(4) 6-3
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #11 of 15 (permalink) Old 04-03-2007, 06:05 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Turkey F1 - Antalya-Manavgat (2 Apr)

First Round
(1)Dusan Karol/Marek Semjan (CZE/SVK) d. (WC)Serkan Dilek/Ilhan Mutlu (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Guillermo Olaso/Milan Zekic (ESP/SRB) d. Maxime Authom/Thomas Cazes-Carrere (BEL/FRA) 6-4 7-5
Miles Armstrong/Goran Tosic (AUS/SRB) d. (3)Alexandre Renard/Charles Villeneuve (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-3
Marcel Zimmermann/Marcel Meigel (GER) d. (WC)Baris Erguden/Bora Gerceker (TUR) 3-6 6-3 6-0
Mariano Albert/Jose Checa (ESP) d. Peter Gojowczyk/Marc Sieber (GER) 6-2 6-1
Christoph Steiner/Bertram Steinberger (AUT) d. (4)Brett Ross/Arnar Sigurdsson (USA/ISL) 1-6 6-4 6-4
Daniel Muller/Max Raditschnigg (GER/AUT) d. Jan Minar/Felipe Parada (CZE/CHI) 5-7 6-3 7-5
Artemon Apostu-Efremov/Alexandru Lazar (ROU) d. (2)(WC)Haluk Akkoyun/Ergun Zorlu (TUR) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #12 of 15 (permalink) Old 04-06-2007, 06:30 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Turkey F1 - Antalya-Manavgat (2 Apr)

Second Round
(1)Jose Checa (ESP) d. Guillermo Olaso (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR) d. (q)Artem Smirnov (UKR) 6-2 6-2
(3)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. Maxime Authom (BEL) 3-6 6-3 6-0
Marek Semjan (SVK) d. (5)Dusan Karol (CZE) 6-7(0) 6-2 6-3
Mariano Albert (ESP) d. (q)Christoph Steiner (AUT) 6-3 7-6(7)
(4)Jan Minar (CZE) d. Miles Armstrong (AUS) 3-6 6-4 6-2
(q)Charles Villeneuve (FRA) d. (8)Petar Popovic (FRA) 6-3 6-4
(2)Alexandre Renard (FRA) d. Brett Ross (USA) 6-0 6-2
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #13 of 15 (permalink) Old 04-06-2007, 06:30 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Turkey F1 - Antalya-Manavgat (2 Apr)

Semifinals
Guillermo Olaso/Milan Zekic (ESP/SRB) d. Miles Armstrong/Goran Tosic (AUS/SRB) 7-5 6-1
Artemon Apostu-Efremov/Alexandru Lazar (ROU) d. Christoph Steiner/Bertram Steinberger (AUT) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #14 of 15 (permalink) Old 04-06-2007, 06:30 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Turkey F1 - Antalya-Manavgat (2 Apr)

Quarterfinals
(1)Jose Checa (ESP) d. Ivan Sergeyev (UKR) 3-6 6-4 6-4
(3)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. Marek Semjan (SVK) 6-4 4-6 6-4
(4)Jan Minar (CZE) d. Mariano Albert (ESP) 6-4 6-0
(2)Alexandre Renard (FRA) d. (q)Charles Villeneuve (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #15 of 15 (permalink) Old 04-06-2007, 06:30 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Turkey F1 - Antalya-Manavgat (2 Apr)

Finals
Artemon Apostu-Efremov/Alexandru Lazar (ROU) d. Guillermo Olaso/Milan Zekic (ESP/SRB) 7-6(3) 6-3
Super-Fabio is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome