Switzerland F3 - Wilen (12 Mar) - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 36 (permalink) Old 03-09-2007, 01:53 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Switzerland F3 - Wilen (12 Mar)

1 DUPUIS, Antony FRA 421 2
2 BORVANOV, Roman MDA 438 1
3 ZIMMERMANN, Marcel GER 449 1
4 KLIER, David GER 476 3
5 BROWN, Dustin JAM 484 1
6 MINAR, Jan CZE 497 1
7 ABEL, Maximilian GER 543 2
8 GALLI, Matteo ITA 548 1
9 SWINNEN, Sven SUI 556 1
10 CHIKHLADZE, Lado GEO 562 1
11 POPOVIC, Petar FRA 578 2
12 VANNI, Luca ITA 638 1
13 KILCHHOFER, Stefan SUI 741 1
14 EBRAHIMZADEH, Benjamin GER 750 1
15 MENGA, Giuseppe ITA 769 1
16 ROSHARDT, Robin SUI 782 1
17 PAUKKU, Juho FIN 786 2
18 $ SLANAR, Martin AUT 795 1
Super-Fabio is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 36 (permalink) Old 03-09-2007, 06:53 PM
country flag JMG
Registered User
 
JMG's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 25,002
                     
Re: Switzerland F3 - Wilen (12 Mar)

That is one hell of a tournament, great to see so many of my favourites on the list.
JMG is online now  
post #3 of 36 (permalink) Old 03-09-2007, 07:10 PM
Registered User
 
Homo_Esperanto's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Age: 40
Posts: 1,556
                     
Re: Switzerland F3 - Wilen (12 Mar)

Michel Kratochvil. Great to see ya back on tour
Homo_Esperanto is offline  
post #4 of 36 (permalink) Old 03-10-2007, 12:44 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Switzerland F3 - Wilen (12 Mar)

Switzerland F3 qualifying
March 12-18, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Nat Rkg)
1. Alexander Flock
2. Benjamin-David Ruger
3. Mathieu Guenat
4. Frederic Nussbaum
5. Jan Marek
6. Daniel Muller
7. Daniel Stoehr
8. Stefan Vukov
9. David-Philipp Stojan
10. Mathias Feitsch
11. Pirmin Haenle
12. Andre Wiesler
13. Karlis Lejnieks
14. Marcel Meigel
15. Matus Horecny
16. Willem Hornikx

First Round
(1)Alexander Flock (GER) Bye
Ivan Vukovic (CRO) vs Ary Porat SUI)
Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) vs Christopher Harfield (GBR)
(15)Matus Horecny (SVK) Bye
(2)Benjamin-David Ruger (SUI) Bye
Roger Muri (SUI) vs Luca Schena (SUI)
Alexander Somogyi (SVK) vs (WC)Sandro Ehrat (SUI)
(12)Andre Wiesler (GER) Bye
(3)Mathieu Guenat (SUI) Bye
Florian Farnleitner (AUT) vs Patrick Linke (AUT)
Yann Marti (SUI) vs (WC)Leandro Ferreira (BRA)
(11)Pirmin Haenle (GER) Bye
(4)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) Bye
(WC)Pedro Carli (BRA) vs Philipp Jelinek (AUT)
Paolo Beninca (ITA) vs (WC)Janez Semjarc (SLO)
(13)Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) Bye
(5)Jan Marek (CZE) Bye
Freek Mooren (NED) vs Florian Stephan (GER)
Ibrahim Fetov (SUI) vs Gian-Carlo Besimo (LIE)
(10)Mathias Feitsch (AUT) Bye
(6)Daniel Muller (GER) Bye
Luca Roshardt (SUI) vs Sandro Herzig (SUI)
Adrien Bossel (SUI) vs (WC)Romain Monney (SUI)
(14)Marc Meigel (GER) Bye
(7)Daniel Stoehr (GER) Bye
Victor Schmid (GER) vs Raphael Lustenberger (SUI)
Jean Zeitsman (GER) vs Maros Horny (SVK)
(9David-Philipp Stojan (SUI) Bye
(8)Stefano Vukov (CRO) Bye
Till Marks (GER) vs Phillippe Brand NED)
(WC)Riccardo Maiga (SUI) vs Yannick Thomet (SUI)
(16)Willem Hornikx (NED)
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #5 of 36 (permalink) Old 03-11-2007, 11:11 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Switzerland F3 - Wilen (12 Mar)

First Round
(1)Alexander Flock (GER) Bye
Ivan Vukovic (CRO) d. Ary Porat SUI) 6-2 6-1
Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) d. Christopher Harfield (GBR) 6-4 6-1
(15)Matus Horecny (SVK) Bye
(2)Benjamin-David Ruger (SUI) Bye
Luca Schena (SUI) d. Roger Muri (SUI) 6-4 6-4
Alexander Somogyi (SVK) d. (WC)Sandro Ehrat (SUI) 6-1 6-4
(12)Andre Wiesler (GER) Bye
(3)Mathieu Guenat (SUI) Bye
Patrick Linke (AUT) d. Florian Farnleitner (AUT) 7-5 6-4
Yann Marti (SUI) d. (WC)Leandro Ferreira (BRA) 6-2 6-3
(11)Pirmin Haenle (GER) Bye
(4)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) Bye
Philipp Jelinek (AUT) d. (WC)Pedro Carli (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Paolo Beninca (ITA) d. (WC)Janez Semjarc (SLO) 6-4 6-4
(13)Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) Bye
(5)Jan Marek (CZE) Bye
Florian Stephan (GER) d. Freek Mooren (NED) 6-3 3-6 7-6(3)
Ibrahim Fetov (SUI) d. Gian-Carlo Besimo (LIE) 6-3 6-3
(10)Mathias Feitsch (AUT) Bye
(6)Daniel Muller (GER) Bye
Sandro Herzig (SUI) d. Luca Roshardt (SUI) 6-1 6-2
Adrien Bossel (SUI) d. (WC)Romain Monney (SUI) 7-5 6-4
(14)Marc Meigel (GER) Bye
(7)Daniel Stoehr (GER) Bye
Victor Schmid (GER) vs Raphael Lustenberger (SUI) 6-4 7-5
Maros Horny (SVK) d. Jean Zeitsman (GER) 6-2 7-5
(9David-Philipp Stojan (SUI) Bye
(8)Stefano Vukov (CRO) Bye
Till Marks (GER) d. Phillippe Brand NED) 6-3 7-5
Yannick Thomet (SUI) d. (WC)Riccardo Maiga (SUI) 6-0 6-3
(16)Willem Hornikx (NED)
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #6 of 36 (permalink) Old 03-11-2007, 09:22 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Switzerland F3 - Wilen (12 Mar)

Second Round
(1)Alexander Flock (GER) d. Ivan Vukovic (CRO) 6-4 6-1
Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) d. (15)Matus Horecny (SVK) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Luca Schena (SUI) d. (2)Benjamin-David Rufer (SUI) 6-4 6-2
(12)Andre Wiesler (GER) d. Alexander Somogyi (SVK) 4-6 6-4 6-0
(3)Mathieu Guenat (SUI) d. Patrick Linke (AUT) 6-3 6-1
Yann Marti (SUI) d. (11)Pirmin Haenle (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(4)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) d. Philipp Jelinek (AUT) 4-6 6-4 7-6(4)
(13)Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) d. Paolo Beninca (ITA) 6-3 6-1
(5)Jan Marek (CZE) d. Florian Stephan (GER) 5-7 6-1 6-3
(10)Mathias Feitsch (AUT) d. Ibrahim Fetov (SUI) 6-4 6-1
(6)Daniel Muller (GER) d. Sandro Herzig (SUI) 6-3 6-4
Adrien Bossel (SUI) d. (14)Marc Meigel (GER) 7-5 6-2
Victor Schmid (GER) d. (7)Daniel Stoehr (GER) 6-4 7-5
(9David-Philipp Stojan (SUI) d. Maros Horny (SVK) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Till Marks (GER) d. (8)Stefano Vukov (CRO) 6-2 6-0
(16)Willem Hornikx (NED) d. Yannick Thomet (SUI) 7-5 6-3
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #7 of 36 (permalink) Old 03-12-2007, 05:59 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Switzerland F3 - Wilen (12 Mar)

Qualifying Round
(1)Alexander Flock (GER) d. Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) 6-0 6-2
(12)Andre Wiesler (GER) d. Luca Schena (SUI) 6-2 6-1
(3)Mathieu Guenat (SUI) d. Yann Marti (SUI) 6-4 6-4
(4)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) d. (13)Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) 6-3 7-5
(5)Jan Marek (CZE) d. (10)Mathias Feitsch (AUT) 6-3 2-6 7-6(5)
(6)Daniel Muller (GER) d. Adrien Bossel (SUI) 6-2 6-3
Victor Schmid (GER) d. (9)David Stojan (SUI) 6-3 6-2
(16)Willem Hornikx (NED) d. Till Marks (GER) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #8 of 36 (permalink) Old 03-12-2007, 05:59 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Switzerland F3 - Wilen (12 Mar)

Switzerland F3 - TKB Men's Futures
Wilen, Swizterland
March 12-18, 2007
Surface: Carpet (Indoor)
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Alexander Sadecky - 837)
1. Antony Dupuis
2. Roman Borvanov
3. Marcel Zimmermann
4. David Klier
5. Dustin Brown
6. Jan Minar
7. Maximilian Abel
8. Matteo Galli

First Round
(1)Antony Dupuis (FRA) vs Alexander Sadecky (SUI)
(q)Mathieu Guenat (SUI) vs (q)Victor Schmid (GER)
(WC)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) vs (q)Willem Hornikx (NED)
(7)Maximilian Abel (GER) vs Robin Roshardt (SUI)
(3)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) vs (q)Andre Wiesler (GER)
(LL)David Stojan (SUI) vs (WC)Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI)
Giuseppe Menga (ITA) vs (q)Mathias Feitsch (AUT)
(8)Matteo Galli (ITA) vs Petar Popovic (FRA)
(6)Jan Minar (CZE) vs (q)Alexander Flock (GER)
Stefan Seifert (GER) vs (WC)Michel Kratochvil (SUI)
Juho Paukku (FIN) vs (q)Daniel Muller (GER)
(4)David Klier (GER) vs (WC)David Thurner (GER)
(5)Dustin Brown (JAM) vs (q)Jan Marek (CZE)
Luca Vanni (ITA) vs Martin Slanar (AUT)
Lado Chikhladze (GEO) vs (q)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI)
(2)Roman Borvanov (MDA) vs Sven Swinnen (SUI)
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #9 of 36 (permalink) Old 03-12-2007, 06:00 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Switzerland F3 - Wilen (12 Mar)

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Alexander Sadecky/Sven Swinnen
2. Maximilian Abel/Juho Paukku
3. Roman Borvanov/Dustin Brown
4. Till Marks/Marco Zelch

First Round
(1)Alexander Sadecky/Sven Swinnen (SUI) bye
Chris Harfield/David Stojan (GBR/SUI) vs Gian-Carlo Besimo/Roman Hadler (LIE/AUT)
(3)Roman Borvanov/Dustin Brown (MDA/JAM) bye
Matteo Galli/Giuseppe Menga (ITA) bye
Willem Hornikx/Freek Mooren (NED) bye
(4)Till Marks/Marco Zelch (GER) bye
Patrick Eichenberger/Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI) bye
(2)Maximilian Abel/Juho Paukku (GER/FIN) bye
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #10 of 36 (permalink) Old 03-13-2007, 09:09 AM
country flag JMG
Registered User
 
JMG's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 25,002
                     
Re: Switzerland F3 - Wilen (12 Mar)

(7)Maximilian Abel (GER) vs Robin Roshardt (SUI)
(3)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) vs (q)Andre Wiesler (GER)
Juho Paukku (FIN) vs (q)Daniel Muller (GER)
(5)Dustin Brown (JAM) vs (q)Jan Marek (CZE)

I feel a bit uncertain about Abel, although Roshardt was weak lately. Just win this one and then anything is possible. So many title candidates here.
JMG is online now  
post #11 of 36 (permalink) Old 03-13-2007, 10:23 PM
country flag JMG
Registered User
 
JMG's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 25,002
                     
Re: Switzerland F3 - Wilen (12 Mar)

First Round
(1)Antony Dupuis (FRA) vs Alexander Sadecky (SUI)
(q)Mathieu Guenat (SUI) d. (q)Victor Schmid (GER) 7-5 7-5
(WC)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) vs (q)Willem Hornikx (NED)
(7)Maximilian Abel (GER) d. Robin Roshardt (SUI) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-4
(q)Andre Wiesler (GER) d. (3)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) 6-1 6-2
(LL)David Stojan (SUI) d. (WC)Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI) 6-2 6-2 [Stojan replaces Ebrahimzadeh]
Giuseppe Menga (ITA) d. (LL)Mathias Feitsch (AUT) 6-3 6-4 [Feitsch replaces Kilchhofer]
Petar Popovic (FRA) d. (8)Matteo Galli (ITA) 7-5 3-6 6-4
(q)Alexander Flock (GER) d. (LL)Adrien Bossel (SUI) 6-2 6-4 [Bossel replaces (3)Minar]
Stefan Seifert (GER) vs (WC)Michel Kratochvil (SUI)
Juho Paukku (FIN) vs (q)Daniel Muller (GER)
(WC)David Thurner (GER) d. (4)David Klier (GER) 7-5 6-1
(5)Dustin Brown (JAM) vs (q)Jan Marek (CZE)
Luca Vanni (ITA) vs Martin Slanar (AUT)
Lado Chikhladze (GEO) vs (q)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI)
(2)Roman Borvanov (MDA) vs Sven Swinnen (SUI)
JMG is online now  
post #12 of 36 (permalink) Old 03-13-2007, 11:32 PM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 31
Posts: 77,353
                     
Re: Switzerland F3 - Wilen (12 Mar)

Michel is back

Go Michi

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #13 of 36 (permalink) Old 03-14-2007, 06:58 AM
Registered User
 
Nando_L's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Age: 28
Posts: 10,634
                     
Re: Switzerland F3 - Wilen (12 Mar)

Michel!

Good luck!!

Roger Federer - The GOAT
Wawrinka - Haas - Chiudinelli - Dimitrov - Thiem - Kontinen - Mirnyi





Kuerten - Edberg - Sampras
Nando_L is offline  
post #14 of 36 (permalink) Old 03-14-2007, 02:11 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Switzerland F3 - Wilen (12 Mar)

First Round
(1)Alexander Sadecky/Sven Swinnen (SUI) bye
Chris Harfield/David Stojan (GBR/SUI) d. Gian-Carlo Besimo/Roman Hadler (LIE/AUT) 6-3 6-2
(3)Roman Borvanov/Dustin Brown (MDA/JAM) bye
Matteo Galli/Giuseppe Menga (ITA) bye
Willem Hornikx/Freek Mooren (NED) bye
(4)Till Marks/Marco Zelch (GER) bye
Patrick Eichenberger/Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI) bye
(2)Maximilian Abel/Juho Paukku (GER/FIN) bye
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #15 of 36 (permalink) Old 03-14-2007, 02:11 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Switzerland F3 - Wilen (12 Mar)

Quarterfinals
(1)Alexander Sadecky/Sven Swinnen (SUI) vs Chris Harfield/David Stojan (GBR/SUI)
(3)Roman Borvanov/Dustin Brown (MDA/JAM) d. Matteo Galli/Giuseppe Menga (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Willem Hornikx/Freek Mooren (NED) d. (4)Till Marks/Marco Zelch (GER) 7-6(3) 6-1
Patrick Eichenberger/Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI) vs (2)Maximilian Abel/Juho Paukku (GER/FIN)
Super-Fabio is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome