Israel F4 - Ramat Hasharon (20 Nov) - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 51 (permalink) Old 11-17-2006, 01:59 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Klaas_nalbandian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Age: 31
Posts: 5,200
                     
Israel F4 - Ramat Hasharon (20 Nov)

Entry List (Hard court) (10K)

1 LUGASSY, Gary FRA 290
2 DODIG, Ivan BIH 413
3 VALTZER, Dekel ISR 426
4 BURRIEZA-LOPEZ, Oscar ESP 458
5 DE BAKKER, Thiemo NED 472
6 MAGDINCEV, Lazar MKD 484
7 SKENDEROVIC, Vjekoslav CRO 503
8 HAIDER-MAURER, Andreas AUT 508
9 HADAD, Amir ISR 517
10 VAN DER DUIM, Antal NED 563
11 INBAR, Amit ISR 571
12 WEINTRAUB, Amir ISR 590
13 HADASH, Ishay ISR 618
14 CONKIC, Boris SCG 657
15 ELGIN, Mikhail RUS 680
16 PERANEC, Gordan CRO 686
17 KOLIK, Victor ISR 693
18 TOSIC, Goran SCG 705

Nalbandian

Escude-Kuerten
Dutch players

Gasquet-Ferrero-Lopez-Mathieu

Nadal-Acasuso-Haas-Youzhny-Berdych-Gonzalez-Tursunov

Söderling-Del Potro-Bellucci-Lapentti-Roddick-Verdasco
Klaas_nalbandian is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 51 (permalink) Old 11-17-2006, 02:01 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Klaas_nalbandian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Age: 31
Posts: 5,200
                     
Re: Israel F4 - Ramat Hasharon (20 Nov)

Good Luck to:

Thiemo
Antal
Dekel
Amir
Amit
Ishay
Victor
Dutch Qualifiers

Nalbandian

Escude-Kuerten
Dutch players

Gasquet-Ferrero-Lopez-Mathieu

Nadal-Acasuso-Haas-Youzhny-Berdych-Gonzalez-Tursunov

Söderling-Del Potro-Bellucci-Lapentti-Roddick-Verdasco
Klaas_nalbandian is offline  
post #3 of 51 (permalink) Old 11-17-2006, 07:37 PM
Registered User
 
algy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 606
                     
Re: Israel F4 - Ramat Hasharon (20 Nov)

Official Website:

http://www.one.co.il/egood/next.asp?...96&tableid=673

Q darw is out-you can see it on this page

the scores update really fast and maybe their will be a live score.

Dudi Sela-- Harel Levy-- Noam Okun-- Amir Weintraub-- Ram\Erlich

algy is offline  
 
post #4 of 51 (permalink) Old 11-17-2006, 08:43 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Klaas_nalbandian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Age: 31
Posts: 5,200
                     
Re: Israel F4 - Ramat Hasharon (20 Nov)

very good site for a future

Nalbandian

Escude-Kuerten
Dutch players

Gasquet-Ferrero-Lopez-Mathieu

Nadal-Acasuso-Haas-Youzhny-Berdych-Gonzalez-Tursunov

Söderling-Del Potro-Bellucci-Lapentti-Roddick-Verdasco
Klaas_nalbandian is offline  
post #5 of 51 (permalink) Old 11-18-2006, 07:59 AM
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Israel F4 - Ramat Hasharon (20 Nov)

Qualifying Draw

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...06/3558/qs.pdf
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #6 of 51 (permalink) Old 11-18-2006, 06:36 PM
Registered User
 
algy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 606
                     
Re: Israel F4 - Ramat Hasharon (20 Nov)

First and second Q round updated on the website:

http://www.one.co.il/egood/next.asp?...96&tableid=673

their might be a live score start from monday and if not live score will be a very updated score.

Dudi Sela-- Harel Levy-- Noam Okun-- Amir Weintraub-- Ram\Erlich

algy is offline  
post #7 of 51 (permalink) Old 11-18-2006, 08:15 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Posts: 1,093
                     
Re: Israel F4 - Ramat Hasharon (20 Nov)

Quote:
Originally Posted by algy View Post
First and second Q round updated on the website:

http://www.one.co.il/egood/next.asp?...96&tableid=673

their might be a live score start from monday and if not live score will be a very updated score.
no israelis left in the qualies
shirgan is offline  
post #8 of 51 (permalink) Old 11-19-2006, 03:50 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Posts: 1,093
                     
shirgan is offline  
post #9 of 51 (permalink) Old 11-19-2006, 06:12 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Klaas_nalbandian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Age: 31
Posts: 5,200
                     
Re: Israel F4 - Ramat Hasharon (20 Nov)

antal vs. thiemo

Nalbandian

Escude-Kuerten
Dutch players

Gasquet-Ferrero-Lopez-Mathieu

Nadal-Acasuso-Haas-Youzhny-Berdych-Gonzalez-Tursunov

Söderling-Del Potro-Bellucci-Lapentti-Roddick-Verdasco
Klaas_nalbandian is offline  
post #10 of 51 (permalink) Old 11-20-2006, 12:19 AM
Registered User
 
dudi_fan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: VANCITY CANADA
Age: 31
Posts: 1,429
                     
Re: Israel F4 - Ramat Hasharon (20 Nov)

go ishay

GO DUDI!!!!!!!!!!!!:wavey :
dudi_fan is offline  
post #11 of 51 (permalink) Old 11-20-2006, 02:58 AM
Registered User
 
Kinetix's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Buenos Aires
Age: 31
Posts: 998
                     
Re: Israel F4 - Ramat Hasharon (20 Nov)

Qualifying Draw

First Round
(1)Yannick Mertens (BEL) bye
Yonatan Mor (ISR) d. (WC)Nikita Soifer (ISR) 7-5 7-6(5)
Sergei Betov (BLR) d. Ivan Zovko (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Pavel Hanek (CZE) d. Denia Gamazov (ISR) 6-1 6-2
Amir Zari (ISR) d. Guy Michlevitz (ISR) 6-2 6-0
Gregg Le Sueur (RSA) d. Shay Ashkenazi (ISR) 6-4 6-1
Benjamin Delgado-Rochas (ISR) d. Anton Rabinov (ISR) 6-3 6-2
(12)Nils Muschiol (GER) bye
(2)Marin Bradaric (CRO) bye
Ivan Anikanov (UKR) d. Maor Iger (ISR) 6-0 6-0
Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL) d. Victor Schmid (GER) 7-6(4) 6-3
Igor Lakhno (UKR) d. Eyal Gerber (ISR) 6-0 6-0
Gilad Berman (ISR) d. Daniel Sorochkin (ISR) 6-0 6-0
Roman Kelecic (CRO) d. Marsel Ilhan (TUR) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Zlatan Kadric (BIH) d. Jurica Grubisic (CRO) 7-5 7-5
(16)Idan Mark (ISR) d. Avi Popovich (ISR) 6-0 6-0
(3)Marc Sieber (GER) bye
Adam Bzezinsky (ISR) d. David Steinblatt (ISR) 6-4 6-2
Daniel Danilovic (SWE) d. Liron Shaul (ISR) 6-3 6-0
Nimrod Perel (ISR) d. Boran Pogancic (CRO) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Marijan Rakovac (CRO) d. Lior Shoev (ISR) 6-2 6-2
Nikolay Nesterov (RUS) d. Alon Cohen (ISR) 6-1 6-1
Eduard Scherbyna (UKR) d. Jonathan Zipris (ISR) 6-0 6-0
(14)Philippe de Bonnevie (FRA) bye
(4)Simeon Ivanov (BUL) bye
Ramen Gospodinov (BUL) d. Jonathan Hadash (ISR) 6-2 6-2
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) d. Noam Yitzhaki (ISR) 6-0 6-1
Vedran Siljegovic (CRO) d. Ron Halabi (ISR) 6-3 6-1
Itay Levi (ISR) d. Jonathan Bik (ISR) 6-0 7-5
Nikola Mektic (CRO) d. Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP) 4-6 6-3 7-6(1)
Julian Svitolin (UKR) d. Arthur Basin (ISR) 6-1 6-0
(11)Charles Roche (FRA) bye
(5)Remko de Rijke (NED) bye
Christian Blocker (GER) d. Bingamin Ezer (ISR) 6-2 6-2
Philippe Niewerth (NED) d. Tyrell Diaz-Stevens (AUS) 6-0 6-1
Michael Trebykov (ISR) d. Nadav Ruppin (ISR) 6-4 6-0
Gleb Sklyr (ISR) d. Alexander Reypaskiy (UKR0 6-3 6-2
Danail Tarpov (BUL) d. Pavel Rogovoy (ISR) 6-1 6-1
(13)Thomas Schock (GER) bye
(6)Olivier Charroin (FRA) bye
Olaf de Weerdt (BEL) d. Ofir Ginat (ISR) 6-0 6-0
Benjamin Genin (ISR) d. Dar Noy (ISR) 6-1 6-0
Mario Jukic (CRO) d. Liran Levy (ISR) 6-3 6-0
Daniel Jacobi (ISR) d. Vasil Shandarov (BUL) 6-0 6-0
Ilia Zemtsov (BLR) d. Roy Sherr (ISR) 6-1 6-2
Ofir Weintraub (ISR) d. Eitan Bronfman (ISR) 6-1 6-0
(9)Sebastien Louis (FRA) bye
(7)Alexander Stamchev (BUL) bye
Yuval Alon (ISR) d. Eyal Eliakim (ISR) 6-1 6-3
Ilhan Mutlu (TUR) d. Jonathan Schneider (USA) 6-4 6-2
Fahoum Fahoum (ISR) d. Dor Yatziv (ISR) 6-3 6-0
Golan Sassoon (ISR) d. Joshua Katz (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Ilan Lahav (ISR) d. Rotem Barzilay (ISR) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Mikail Karpol (CRO) d. Vladimir Romanchenko (UKR) 6-3 6-2
(10)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) bye
(8)Almog Mashiach (ISR) bye
Anton Zhgulev (RUS) d. Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR) 6-1 6-3
Antonio Sancic (CRO) d. Ram Tepper (ISR) 6-1 6-1
Predrag Nedeljkovic (SRB) d. Konstantin Blank (ISR) 6-2 6-4
Asaf Honig (ISR) d. Dmitri Kalenichenko (UKR) 6-3 6-0
Dor Amir (ISR) d. Ziv Aharoni (ISR) 6-3 6-2
Lior Barbash (ISR) d. Marko Mijacevic (CRO) 6-1 6-2
(15)Peter Lucassen (NED) bye

Second Round

(1)Yannick Mertens (BEL) d. Yonatan Mor (ISR) 6-1 6-0
Sergei Betov (BLR) d. Pavel Hanek (CZE) 6-4 6-4
Gregg Le Sueur (RSA) d. Amir Zari (ISR) 6-4 6-2
(12)Nils Muschiol (GER) d. Benjamin Delgado-Rochas (ISR) 6-2 6-0
(2)Marin Bradaric (CRO) d. Ivan Anikanov (UKR) 6-4 6-0
Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL) d. Igor Lakhno (UKR) 6-2 7-5
Roman Kelecic (CRO) d. Gilad Berman (ISR) 6-4 6-4
Zlatan Kadric (BIH) d. (16)Idan Mark (ISR) 7-6(5) 6-4
(3)Marc Sieber (GER) d. Adam Bzezinsky (ISR) 6-2 6-3
Daniel Danilovic (SWE) d. Nimrod Perel (ISR) 7-5 6-2
Marijan Rakovac (CRO) d. Nikolay Nesterov (RUS) 6-4 6-4
(14)Philippe de Bonnevie (FRA) d. Eduard Scherbyna (UKR) 6-2 6-1
(4)Simeon Ivanov (BUL) d. Ramen Gospodinov (BUL) 6-2 6-2
Vedran Siljegovic (CRO) d. Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) 7-5 3-6 6-1
Nikola Mektic (CRO) d. Itay Levi (ISR) 6-2 6-4
(11)Charles Roche (FRA) d. Julian Svitolin (UKR) 6-1 6-3
(5)Remko de Rijke (NED) d. Christian Blocker (GER) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Philippe Niewerth (NED) d. Michael Trebykov (ISR) 6-1 7-6(1)
Michael Trebykov (ISR) d. Gleb Sklyr (ISR) 6-4 6-3
(13)Thomas Schock (GER) d. Danail Tarpov (BUL) 6-3 6-2
(6)Olivier Charroin (FRA) d. Olaf de Weerdt (BEL) 6-3 6-1
Mario Jukic (CRO) d. Benjamin Genin (ISR) 6-4 6-3
Ilia Zemtsov (BLR) d. Daniel Jacobi (ISR) 6-4 6-4
(9)Sebastien Louis (FRA) d. Ofir Weintraub (ISR) 6-4 6-2
(7)Alexander Stamchev (BUL) d. Yuval Alon (ISR) 6-3 6-2
Ilhan Mutlu (TUR) d. Fahoum Fahoum (ISR) 6-4 6-2
Golan Sassoon (ISR) d. Ilan Lahav (ISR) 6-4 6-2
Mikail Karpol (CRO) d. (10)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) 1-1 ret.
(8)Almog Mashiach (ISR) d. Anton Zhgulev (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Antonio Sancic (CRO) d. Predrag Nedeljkovic (SRB) 6-4 7-6(3)
Asaf Honig (ISR) d. Dor Amir (ISR) 6-2 6-1
(15)Peter Lucassen (NED) d. Lior Barbash (ISR) 2-6 6-1 6-2
Kinetix is offline  
post #12 of 51 (permalink) Old 11-20-2006, 02:58 AM
Registered User
 
Kinetix's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Buenos Aires
Age: 31
Posts: 998
                     
Re: Israel F4 - Ramat Hasharon (20 Nov)

Third Round
Sergei Betov (BLR) d. (1)Yannick Mertens (BEL) 7-5 6-4
(12)Nils Muschiol (GER) d. Gregg Le Sueur (RSA) 6-1 6-4
(2)Marin Bradaric (CRO) d. Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL) 6-2 6-4
Roman Kelecic (CRO) d. Zlatan Kadric (BIH) 6-4 6-4
(3)Marc Sieber (GER) d. Daniel Danilovic (SWE) 4-6 6-2 6-3
(14)Philippe de Bonnevie (FRA) d. Marijan Rakovac (CRO) 6-0 6-1
(4)Simeon Ivanov (BUL) d. Vedran Siljegovic (CRO) 6-1 6-2
(11)Charles Roche (FRA) d. Nikola Mektic (CRO) 6-2 6-3
Philippe Niewerth (NED) d. (5)Remko de Rijke (NED) 4-6 7-6(1) 6-1
(13)Thomas Schock (GER) d. Michael Trebykov (ISR) 6-0 6-1
(6)Olivier Charroin (FRA) d. Mario Jukic (CRO) 2-6 6-3 6-4
(9)Sebastien Louis (FRA) d. Ilia Zemtsov (BLR) 6-3 6-0
Ilhan Mutlu (TUR) d. (7)Alexander Stamchev (BUL) 6-3 6-2
Mikail Karpol (CRO) d. Golan Sassoon (ISR) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Antonio Sancic (CRO) d. (8)Almog Mashiach (ISR) 2-6 6-2 6-2
(15)Peter Lucassen (NED) d. Asaf Honig (ISR) 6-2 6-3

Qualifying Round
Sergei Betov (BLR) d. (12)Nils Muschiol (GER) 6-3 6-3
(2)Marin Bradaric (CRO) d. Roman Kelecic (CRO) 6-2 6-4
(3)Marc Sieber (GER) d. (14)Philippe de Bonnevie (FRA) 6-4 6-1
(4)Simeon Ivanov (BUL) d. (11)Charles Roche (FRA) 6-4 3-6 6-1
(13)Thomas Schock (GER) d. Philippe Niewerth (NED) 6-1 6-1
(9)Sebastien Louis (FRA) d. (6)Olivier Charroin (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Mikail Karpol (CRO) d. Ilhan Mutlu (TUR) 7-5 6-1
(15)Peter Lucassen (NED) d. Antonio Sancic (CRO) 6-4 6-4
Kinetix is offline  
post #13 of 51 (permalink) Old 11-20-2006, 02:58 AM
Registered User
 
Kinetix's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Buenos Aires
Age: 31
Posts: 998
                     
Re: Israel F4 - Ramat Hasharon (20 Nov)

Main Draw

(1)Gary Lugassy (FRA) vs (q)Thomas Schock (GER)
(q)Sebastien Louis (FRA) vs (WC)Yoav Schab (ISR)
(WC)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) vs (WC)Tomer Horodov (ISR)
(6)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) vs Gordan Peranec (CRO)
(3)Dekel Valtzer (ISR) vs Ishay Hadash (ISR)
Goran Tosic (SRB) vs (q)Marin Bradaric (CRO)
Amir Weintraub (ISR) vs (q)Peter Lucassen (NED)
(8)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs Michail Elgin (RUS)
(5)Thiemo de Bakker (NED) vs Antal van der Duim (NED)
Victor Kulick (ISR) vs Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
Amit Inbar (ISR) vs (q)Simeon Ivanov (BUL)
(4)Oscar Burrieza (ESP) vs Amir Hadad (ISR)
(7)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) vs (q)Sergei Betov (BLR)
(q)Marc Sieber (GER) vs (WC)Guy Kubi (ISR)
Boris Conkic (SRB) vs (q)Mikail Karpol (CRO)
(2)Ivan Dodig (BIH) vs Christoph Steiner (AUT)
Kinetix is offline  
post #14 of 51 (permalink) Old 11-20-2006, 11:06 AM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 31
Posts: 78,574
                     
Re: Israel F4 - Ramat Hasharon (20 Nov)

Good Luck:

Peter Lucassen
Thiemo De Bakker

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #15 of 51 (permalink) Old 11-20-2006, 01:01 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Klaas_nalbandian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Age: 31
Posts: 5,200
                     
Re: Israel F4 - Ramat Hasharon (20 Nov)

Thiemo de Bakker d. Antal van der Duim 63 36 64

Nalbandian

Escude-Kuerten
Dutch players

Gasquet-Ferrero-Lopez-Mathieu

Nadal-Acasuso-Haas-Youzhny-Berdych-Gonzalez-Tursunov

Söderling-Del Potro-Bellucci-Lapentti-Roddick-Verdasco
Klaas_nalbandian is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome