Sat. Germany #1 - Week 3 (16 Oct) - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 11 (permalink) Old 10-14-2006, 07:46 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Sat. Germany #1 - Week 3 (16 Oct)

KNITTEL, Bastian GER 344 1
2 $ MAGDINCEV, Lazar MKD 447 1
3 ZIMMERMANN, Marcel GER 490 1
4 BRANDS, Daniel GER 561 1
5 IANNUZZI, Enrico ITA 662 1
6 EBRAHIMZADEH, Benjamin GER 785 1
7 SORENSEN, Louk IRL 787 1
8 SEIFERT, Stefan GER 828 1
9 PIYAMONGKOL, Philipp GER 829= 1
10 SKOLOUDIK, Jiri CZE 924= 1
11 GOJOWCZYK, Peter GER 927= 1
12 VASSILIEV, Mikhail RUS 929 2
13 SCHOETTLER, Jochen GER 1037= 1
14 BRIAUD, Patrick USA 1064= 3
Super-Fabio is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 11 (permalink) Old 10-16-2006, 03:52 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Sat. Germany #1 - Week 3 (16 Oct)

Germany-Leg 3 qualifying
October 16-22, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Aleksey Malajko
2. Enrico Iannuzzi
3. Mikhail Vassiliev
4. Peter Torebko
5. Patrick Briaud
6. Andrea Aloisi
7. Luca Serena
8. Pirmin Haenle
9. Julian Gast
10. Matthew Simpson
11. Daniel Stoehr
12. Tristan Farron-Mahon

First Round
(1)Aleksey Malajko (GER) bye
Nico Hegge (GER) d. (WC)Peter Frank 6-3 6-1
(2)Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA) bye
(WC)Thomas Gilner (GER) d. (WC)Markus Bierlein (GER) 6-0 2-6 6-1
(3)Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS) bye
Matt Fox (AUS) d. Patrick Linke (AUT) 7-6(5) 6-3
Yannick Maden (GER) d. (4)Peter Torebko (GER) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Alexander Vasin (RUS) d. Andrei Plotniy (RUS) 2-6 7-6(1) 7-6(3)
(5)Patrick Briaud (USA) d. (WC)Nicolas Garcia (GER) 6-3 6-2
(12)Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL) d. Goran Belosevic (CRO) 6-3 6-1
(6)Andrea Aloisi (ITA) d. Dejan Tomic (CRO) 6-0 6-3
(11)Daniel Stoehr (GER) d. Cosmin Georgescu (ROM) 6-1 6-0
(7)Luca Serena (ITA) d. (WC)Sami Reinwein (GER) 6-3 6-3
(10)Matthew Simpson (NZL) d. Kujtim Bajrami (SUI) 6-3 6-1
(8)Pirmin Haenle (GER) d. (WC)Felix Grabs (GER)6-3 6-1
(9)Julian Gast (GER) d. Ivan Vukovic (CRO) 6-3 6-4
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #3 of 11 (permalink) Old 10-16-2006, 08:13 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Sat. Germany #1 - Week 3 (16 Oct)

Qualifying Round
(1)Aleksey Malajko (GER) d. Nico Hegge (GER) 6-3 6-4
(2)Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA) d. (WC)Thomas Gilner (GER) 1-6 6-3 6-1
(3)Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS) d. Matt Fox (AUS) 7-6(5) 3-6 4-1 ret.
Yannick Maden (GER) d. Alexander Vasin (RUS) 6-1 6-0
(5)Patrick Briaud (USA) d. (12)Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL) 6-1 3-6 7-6(3)
(11)Daniel Stoehr (GER) d. (6)Andrea Aloisi (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(7)Luca Serena (ITA) d. (10)Matthew Simpson (NZL) 6-1 6-2
(9)Julian Gast (GER) d. (8)Pirmin Haenle (GER) 6-0 6-3
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #4 of 11 (permalink) Old 10-16-2006, 09:01 PM
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 30
                     
Re: Sat. Germany #1 - Week 3 (16 Oct)

Good Luck Bastian Knittel !
GanyStar is offline  
post #5 of 11 (permalink) Old 10-17-2006, 03:31 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Sat. Germany #1 - Week 3 (16 Oct)

Germany-Leg 3 - Vredestein Cup
Leimen, Germany
October 16-22, 2006
Surface: Carpet (Indoor)
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 32
$25,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Dean Jackson - 4cp)
1. Jason Zimmermann
2. Louk Sorensen
3. Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh
4. Daniel Brands
5. Patrick Eichenberger
6. Bastian Knittel
7. Kevin Deden
8. Gerald Kamitz

First Round
(1)Jason Zimmermann (GER) vs Stefan Seifert (GER)
Lazar Magdincev (MKD) vs (q)Luca Serena (ITA)
Marcel Meigel (GER) vs (WC)Frank Wintermantel (GER)
(8)Gerald Kamitz (AUT) vs Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
(4)Daniel Brands (GER) vs Dean Jackson (GER)
Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) vs (q)Yannick Maden (GER)
(q)Julian Gast (GER) vs (WC)Daniel Muller (GER)
(6)Bastian Knittel (GER) vs Philipp Piyamongkol (GER)
(7)Kevin Deden (GER) vs Julian Bley (GER)
Marc Pexa (GER) vs (q)Aleksey Malajko (GER)
(q)Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS) vs (q)Daniel Stoehr (GER)
(3)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) vs Jan Marek (CZE)
(5)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) vs (q)Patrick Briaud (USA)
Christian Grunes (GER) vs (q)Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)
Alexey Tsyrenov (RUS) vs (WC)Jochen Schottler (GER)
(2)Louk Sorensen (IRL) vs (WC)Mauro Piras (GER)
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #6 of 11 (permalink) Old 10-17-2006, 08:26 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Sat. Germany #1 - Week 3 (16 Oct)

First Round
(1)Jason Zimmermann (GER) vs Stefan Seifert (GER)
Lazar Magdincev (MKD) vs (q)Luca Serena (ITA)
(WC)Frank Wintermantel (GER) d. Marcel Meigel (GER) 6-2 5-7 7-5
(8)Gerald Kamitz (AUT) vs Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
(4)Daniel Brands (GER) vs Dean Jackson (GER)
Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) d. (q)Yannick Maden (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(q)Julian Gast (GER) vs (WC)Daniel Muller (GER)
(6)Bastian Knittel (GER) vs Philipp Piyamongkol (GER)
(7)Kevin Deden (GER) d. Julian Bley (GER) 6-2 6-1
(q)Aleksey Malajko (GER) d. Marc Pexa (GER) 6-2 6-1
(q)Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS) vs (q)Daniel Stoehr (GER)
(3)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) vs Jan Marek (CZE)
(5)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) vs (q)Patrick Briaud (USA)
Christian Grunes (GER) vs (q)Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)
Alexey Tsyrenov (RUS) d. (WC)Jochen Schottler (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(2)Louk Sorensen (IRL) vs (WC)Mauro Piras (GER)
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #7 of 11 (permalink) Old 10-19-2006, 12:37 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Sat. Germany #1 - Week 3 (16 Oct)

First Round
(1)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. Stefan Seifert (GER) 6-2 7-6(3)
Lazar Magdincev (MKD) d. (q)Luca Serena (ITA) 4-6 6-2 7-6(5)
(WC)Frank Wintermantel (GER) d. Marcel Meigel (GER) 6-2 5-7 7-5
Peter Gojowczyk (GER) d. (8)Gerald Kamitz (AUT) 6-2 6-1
(4)Daniel Brands (GER) d. Dean Jackson (GER) 6-3 6-2
Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) d. (q)Yannick Maden (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(WC)Daniel Muller (GER) d. (q)Julian Gast (GER) 7-5 1-6 7-6(2)
(6)Bastian Knittel (GER) d. Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) 6-2 6-3
(7)Kevin Deden (GER) d. Julian Bley (GER) 6-2 6-1
(q)Aleksey Malajko (GER) d. Marc Pexa (GER) 6-2 6-1
(q)Daniel Stoehr (GER) d. (q)Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Jan Marek (CZE) d. (3)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) 6-4 3-0 ret.
(q)Patrick Briaud (USA) d. (5)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) 6-3 6-3
(q)Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA) d. Christian Grunes (GER) 6-4 6-4
Alexey Tsyrenov (RUS) d. (WC)Jochen Schottler (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(2)Louk Sorensen (IRL) d. (WC)Mauro Piras (GER) 7-6(4) 6-4
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #8 of 11 (permalink) Old 10-19-2006, 08:05 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Sat. Germany #1 - Week 3 (16 Oct)

Second Round
(1)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. Lazar Magdincev (MKD) 7-6(5) 6-4
Peter Gojowczyk (GER) d. (WC)Frank Wintermantel (GER) 6-2 6-2
(4)Daniel Brands (GER) d. Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) 6-3 6-0
(6)Bastian Knittel (GER) d. (WC)Daniel Muller (GER) 6-1 2-6 6-1
(7)Kevin Deden (GER) d. (q)Aleksey Malajko (GER) 6-4 7-5
(q)Daniel Stoehr (GER) d. Jan Marek (CZE) 7-5 3-6 6-4
(q)Patrick Briaud (USA) d. (q)Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-1
(2)Louk Sorensen (IRL) d. Alexey Tsyrenov (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #9 of 11 (permalink) Old 10-20-2006, 06:21 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Sat. Germany #1 - Week 3 (16 Oct)

Quarterfinals
(1)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. Peter Gojowczyk (GER) 6-2 6-2
(6)Bastian Knittel (GER) d. (4)Daniel Brands (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-2
(q)Daniel Stoehr (GER) d. (7)Kevin Deden (GER) 7-6(4) 6-2
(2)Louk Sorensen (IRL) d. (q)Patrick Briaud (USA) 7-5 6-2
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #10 of 11 (permalink) Old 10-22-2006, 02:35 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Sat. Germany #1 - Week 3 (16 Oct)

Semifinals
(6)Bastian Knittel (GER) d. (1)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) 6-3 6-2
(2)Louk Sorensen (IRL) d. (q)Daniel Stoehr (GER) 6-7(0) 6-3 6-2
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #11 of 11 (permalink) Old 10-22-2006, 02:36 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Sat. Germany #1 - Week 3 (16 Oct)

Finals
(6)Bastian Knittel (GER) d. (2)Louk Sorensen (IRL) 4-3 ret.
Super-Fabio is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome