Sat. Germany #1 - Week 2 (9 Oct) - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 8 (permalink) Old 10-11-2006, 12:33 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,428
                     
Sat. Germany #1 - Week 2 (9 Oct)

Germany-Leg 2 qualifying
October 9-15, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Kevin Deden
2. Andrea Serra
3. Darrin Cohen
4. Patrick Eichenberger
5. Pirmin Haenle
6. Marx Pexa
7. Alexey Tsyrenov
8. Frank Wintermantel
9. Daniel Muller
10. Matthew Simpson
11. Jacek Szygowski
12. Denis Bejtulahi
13. Karlis Lejnieks
14. Mike Steinherr
15. Ivan Vukovic
16. Dean Jackson

First Round
(1)Kevin Deden (GER) bye
Andre Timme (GER) d. Igor Lakhno (UKR) 6-4 2-1 ret.
Calin Paar (GER) d. (WC)Christopher Aumuller (GER) 6-4 7-6(5)
(15)Ivan Vukovic (CRO) bye
(2)Andrea Serra (ITA) bye
Aleksey Malajko (GER) d. Alexander Vasin (RUS) 6-2 7-5
(WC)Luca Serena (ITA) bye
(12)Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) bye
(3)Darrin Cohen (USA) bye
Daniel Stoehr (GER) d. Jean Zietsman (GER) 7-6(4) 6-1
(WC)Philipp Regnat (GER) d. Andrei Plotniy (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-0
(9)Daniel Muller (GER) bye
(4)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) bye
Pavel Chalomov (GER) d. Nico Hegge (GER) 7-6(11) 6-1
Doug Stewart (USA) d. Dejan Tomic (CRO) 6-2 6-0
(14)Mike Steinherr (GER) bye
(5)Pirmin Haenle (GER) bye
Mauro Piras (GER) d. Michal Trminek (GER) 6-0 6-1
Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL) bye
(11)Jacek Szygowski (GER) bye
(6)Marc Pexa (GER) bye
Matt Fox (AUS) d. Cosmin Georgescu (ROM) 6-4 6-3
Goran Belosevic (CRO) d. Yannick Maden (GER) 7-6(4) 6-4
(10)Matthew Simpson (NZL) bye
(7)Alexey Tsyrenov (RUS) bye
Florian Stephan (GER) d. Jan Pavlicek (CZE) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Jordan Miles (GBR) d. Alexander Cucuz (SUI) 1-0 ret.
(13)Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) bye
(8)Frank Wintermantel (GER) bye
Andrej Pintaric (SLO) d. Kevin Abele (GER) 6-3 6-1
Patrick Linke (AUT) d. Kujtim Bajrami (SUI) 6-3 6-2
(16)Dean Jackson (GER) bye

Second Round
(1)Kevin Deden (GER) d. Andre Timme (GER) 6-4 6-3
Calin Paar (GER) d. (15)Ivan Vukovic (CRO) 6-1 6-2
Aleksey Malajko (GER) d. (2)Andrea Serra (ITA) 6-2 6-3
(WC)Luca Serena (ITA) d. (12)Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) 6-2 6-3
Daniel Stoehr (GER) d. (3)Darrin Cohen (USA) 6-4 6-4
(9)Daniel Muller (GER) d. (WC)Philipp Regnat (GER) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(4)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) d. Pavel Chalomov (GER) 6-3 6-1
Doug Stewart (USA) d. (14)Mike Steinherr (GER) 6-4 6-4
Mauro Piras (GER) d. (5)Pirmin Haenle (GER) 1-6 6-3 7-6(6)
Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL) d. (11)Jacek Szygowski (GER) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-3
(6)Marc Pexa (GER) d. Matt Fox (AUS) 6-4 6-2
(10)Matthew Simpson (NZL) d. Goran Belosevic (CRO) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Florian Stephan (GER) d. (7)Alexey Tsyrenov (RUS) 6-0 7-5
(13)Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) d. Jordan Miles (GBR) 6-3 6-1
(8)Frank Wintermantel (GER) d. Andrej Pintaric (SLO) 6-4 6-2
(16)Dean Jackson (GER) d. Patrick Linke (AUT) 6-2 6-4

Qualifying Round
(1)Kevin Deden (GER) d. Calin Paar (GER) 6-0 6-2
(WC)Luca Serena (ITA) d. Aleksey Malajko (GER) 6-2 6-2
(9)Daniel Muller (GER) d. Daniel Stoehr (GER) 4-6 6-3 3-1 ret.
(4)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) d. Doug Stewart (USA) 6-2 6-1
Mauro Piras (GER) d. Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL) 6-2 6-1
(6)Marc Pexa (GER) d. (10)Matthew Simpson (NZL) 6-1 6-2
(13)Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) d. Florian Stephan (GER) 4-6 6-3 7-6(5)
(16)Dean Jackson (GER) d. (8)Frank Wintermantel (GER) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Super-Fabio is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 8 (permalink) Old 10-11-2006, 12:33 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,428
                     
Re: Sat. Germany #1 - Week 2 (9 Oct)

Germany-Leg 2 - Dittelbrunn-Open
Hambach, Germany
October 9-15, 2006
Surface: Carpet (Indoor)
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 48
$25,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Gerald Kamitz - 1146)
1. Bastian Knittel
2. Lazar Magdincev
3. Marcel Zimmermann
4. Daniel Brands
5. Enrico Iannuzzi
6. Kevin Deden
7. Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh
8. Stefan Seifert

First Round
(1)Bastian Knittel (GER) vs Peter Torebko (GER)
Peter Gojowczyk (GER) vs (WC)Marc Sieber (GER)
(WC)Julian Bley (GER) vs (q)Karlis Lejnieks (LAT)
(6)(q)Kevin Deden (GER) vs Andrea Aloisi (ITA)
(4)Daniel Brands (GER) vs Patrick Briaud (USA)
Jiri Skoloudik (CZE) vs (q)Mauro Piras (GER)
Julian Gast (GER) vs (q)Marc Pexa (GER)
(8)Stefan Seifert (GER) vs Christian Grunes (GER)
(7)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) vs Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS)
(q)Dean Jackson (GER) vs (WC)Ralph Regus (GER)
(q)Daniel Muller (GER) vs (WC)Marcel Meigel (GER)
(3)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) vs Jan Marek (CZE)
(5)Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA) vs (q)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI)
Jochen Schottler (GER) vs Gerald Kamitz (AUT)
Louk Sorensen (IRL) vs (q)Luca Serena (ITA)
(2)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) vs Philipp Piyamongkol (GER)
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #3 of 8 (permalink) Old 10-11-2006, 12:34 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,428
                     
Re: Sat. Germany #1 - Week 2 (9 Oct)

First Round
(1)Bastian Knittel (GER) d. Peter Torebko (GER) 6-3 6-3
Peter Gojowczyk (GER) d. (WC)Marc Sieber (GER) 7-5 6-1
(WC)Julian Bley (GER) vs (q)Karlis Lejnieks (LAT)
(6)(q)Kevin Deden (GER) vs Andrea Aloisi (ITA)
(4)Daniel Brands (GER) vs Patrick Briaud (USA)
Jiri Skoloudik (CZE) vs (q)Mauro Piras (GER)
(q)Marc Pexa (GER) d. Julian Gast (GER) 6-2 6-3
(8)Stefan Seifert (GER) vs Christian Grunes (GER)
(7)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) vs Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS)
(q)Dean Jackson (GER) d. (WC)Ralph Regus (GER) 6-2 6-4
(q)Daniel Muller (GER) vs (WC)Marcel Meigel (GER)
(3)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) vs Jan Marek (CZE)
(5)Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA) vs (q)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI)
Gerald Kamitz (AUT) d. Jochen Schottler (GER) 6-4 6-4
Louk Sorensen (IRL) vs (q)Luca Serena (ITA)
(2)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) d. Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) 6-3 7-6(1)
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #4 of 8 (permalink) Old 10-11-2006, 07:31 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,428
                     
Re: Sat. Germany #1 - Week 2 (9 Oct)

First Round
(1)Bastian Knittel (GER) d. Peter Torebko (GER) 6-3 6-3
Peter Gojowczyk (GER) d. (WC)Marc Sieber (GER) 7-5 6-1
(q)Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) d. (WC)Julian Bley (GER) 6-2 4-6 6-1
(6)(q)Kevin Deden (GER) d. Andrea Aloisi (ITA) 6-0 6-2
(4)Daniel Brands (GER) d. Patrick Briaud (USA) 6-3 6-0
(q)Mauro Piras (GER) d. Jiri Skoloudik (CZE) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-3
(q)Marc Pexa (GER) d. Julian Gast (GER) 6-2 6-3
(8)Stefan Seifert (GER) d. Christian Grunes (GER) 6-0 6-2
(7)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) d. Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS) 6-4 6-2
(q)Dean Jackson (GER) d. (WC)Ralph Regus (GER) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Marcel Meigel (GER) d. (q)Daniel Muller (GER) 6-3 7-5
(3)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. Jan Marek (CZE) 6-1 6-3
(q)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) d. (5)Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Gerald Kamitz (AUT) d. Jochen Schottler (GER) 6-4 6-4
Louk Sorensen (IRL) d. (q)Luca Serena (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-3
(2)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) d. Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) 6-3 7-6(1)
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #5 of 8 (permalink) Old 10-13-2006, 01:22 PM
Registered User
 
Kinetix's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Buenos Aires
Age: 30
Posts: 998
                     
Re: Sat. Germany #1 - Week 2 (9 Oct)

Second Round
(1)Bastian Knittel (GER) d. Peter Gojowczyk (GER) 6-1 6-0
(6)(q)Kevin Deden (GER) d. (q)Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) 6-1 6-1
(4)Daniel Brands (GER) d. (q)Mauro Piras (GER) 6-3 6-0
(8)Stefan Seifert (GER) d. (q)Marc Pexa (GER) 6-2 7-6(1)
(7)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) d. (q)Dean Jackson (GER) 7-6(3) 6-7(6) 6-4
(3)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. (WC)Marcel Meigel (GER) 6-0 6-4
Gerald Kamitz (AUT) d. (q)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) 6-1 6-4
Louk Sorensen (IRL) d. (2)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) 6-2 6-4
Kinetix is offline  
post #6 of 8 (permalink) Old 10-13-2006, 07:50 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,428
                     
Re: Sat. Germany #1 - Week 2 (9 Oct)

Quarterfinals
(1)Bastian Knittel (GER) d. (6)(q)Kevin Deden (GER) 6-1 2-0 ret.
(4)Daniel Brands (GER) d. (8)Stefan Seifert (GER) 6-2 6-1
(3)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. (7)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) 3-6 6-1 3-0 ret.
Louk Sorensen (IRL) d. Gerald Kamitz (AUT) 6-4 3-6 7-6(5)
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #7 of 8 (permalink) Old 10-14-2006, 06:48 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,428
                     
Re: Sat. Germany #1 - Week 2 (9 Oct)

Semifinals
(4)Daniel Brands (GER) d. (1)Bastian Knittel (GER) 6-3 7-5
(3)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. Louk Sorensen (IRL) w/o
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #8 of 8 (permalink) Old 10-15-2006, 07:20 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,428
                     
Re: Sat. Germany #1 - Week 2 (9 Oct)

Finals
(3)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. (4)Daniel Brands (GER) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Super-Fabio is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome