Sat.Germany #1 - Week 1 (2 Oct) - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 12 (permalink) Old 09-30-2006, 08:00 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Sat.Germany #1 - Week 1 (2 Oct)

1 KNITTEL, Bastian GER 344 1
2 $ MAGDINCEV, Lazar MKD 447 1
3 ZIMMERMANN, Marcel GER 490 1
4 BRANDS, Daniel GER 561 1
5 BECKER, Jerome GER 660 1
6 IANNUZZI, Enrico ITA 662 1
7 $ EBRAHIMZADEH, Benjamin GER 785 1
8 SORENSEN, Louk IRL 787 1
9 SEIFERT, Stefan GER 828 1
10 PIYAMONGKOL, Philipp GER 829= 1
11 BAYER, Markus GER 885 P 1
12 SKOLOUDIK, Jiri CZE 924= 1
13 GOJOWCZYK, Peter GER 927= 1
14 VASSILIEV, Mikhail RUS 929 2
15 SCHOETTLER, Jochen GER 1037= 1
16 ZAY, Marius GER 1051= 1
17 BRIAUD, Patrick USA 1064= 3
Super-Fabio is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 12 (permalink) Old 09-30-2006, 08:00 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Sat.Germany #1 - Week 1 (2 Oct)

Qualifying Draw

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...06/135/srr.pdf
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #3 of 12 (permalink) Old 10-02-2006, 06:46 PM
country flag JMG
Registered User
 
JMG's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 25,354
                     
Re: Sat.Germany #1 - Week 1 (2 Oct)

Markus Bayer was a good Junior and won the French Open with Petzschner. Too bad he withdrew again from this tournament. I hope he will spend more time on the court than in the solarium in the future.
JMG is offline  
 
post #4 of 12 (permalink) Old 10-03-2006, 02:32 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Sat.Germany #1 - Week 1 (2 Oct)

First Round
(1)Jan Minar (CZE) bye
Calin Paar (GER) d. (WC)Igor Lakhno (UKR) 6-3 7-6(2)
Victor Schmid (GER) d. Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL) 6-4 6-4
(13)Frank Wintermantel (GER) bye
(2)Kevin Deden (GER) bye
Alexander Cucuz (SUI) d. Cosmin Georgescu (ROM) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Aleksey Malajko (GER) d. Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) 6-4 6-4
(16)Jacek Szygowski (GER) bye
(3)Marc Sieber (GER) bye
(WC)Yannick Maden (GER) d. Corrado Degli'Incerti-Tocci (ITA) 7-6(2) 3-6 7-5
(WC)Alexander Vasin (RUS) d. (WC)Kujtim Bajrami (SUI) 6-3 5-7 6-2
(15)Daniel Muller (GER) bye
(4)Gregory Muzil (RUS) bye
(WC)Andrej Pintaric (SLO) d. Ivo Albertelli (ITA) 5-7 6-2 7-6(7)
Denis Bejtulahi (SCG) d. Patrick Linke (AUT) 7-6(5) 6-3
(12)Marc Pexa (GER) bye
(5)Christian Grunes (GER) bye
Florian Stephan (GER) d. Matthew Simpson (NZL) 6-1 6-2
Ivan Vukovic (CRO) d. Daniel Stoehr (GER) 6-4 6-4
(9)Pirmin Haenle (GER) bye
(6)Gerald Kamitz (AUT) bye
Andrei Plotniy (RUS) d. (WC)Jean Zietsman (GER) 6-4 6-4
Miha Mlakar (SLO) d. Dean Jackson (GER) 7-6(6) 6-4
(11)Darrin Cohen (USA) bye
(7)Andrea Serra (ITA) bye
Marcel Meigel (GER) d. Mike Steinherr (GER) 7-6(5) 7-6(9)
Nico Hegge (GER) d. Peter Steinberger (GER) 1-6 6-3 6-4
(10)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) bye
(8)Jan Subota (CZE) bye
Luca Serena (ITA) d. Kevin Abele (GER) 6-4 5-7 7-6(5)
Andre Timme (GER) d. Matt Fox (AUS) 6-7(8) 6-1 6-3
(14)Alexey Tsyrenov (RUS)

Second Round
(1)Jan Minar (CZE) vs Calin Paar (GER)
Victor Schmid (GER) vs (13)Frank Wintermantel (GER)
(2)Kevin Deden (GER) vs Alexander Cucuz (SUI)
(WC)Aleksey Malajko (GER) vs (16)Jacek Szygowski (GER)
(3)Marc Sieber (GER) vs (WC)Yannick Maden (GER)
(WC)Alexander Vasin (RUS) vs (15)Daniel Muller (GER)
(4)Gregory Muzil (RUS) d. (WC)Andrej Pintaric (SLO) 1-6 7-6(4) 6-2
(12)Marc Pexa (GER) d. Denis Bejtulahi (SCG) 6-4 7-6(6)
(5)Christian Grunes (GER) d. Florian Stephan (GER) 6-4 7-5
(9)Pirmin Haenle (GER) d. Ivan Vukovic (CRO) 7-6(4) 6-2
(6)Gerald Kamitz (AUT) d. Andrei Plotniy (RUS) 6-3 6-2
(11)Darrin Cohen (USA) d. Miha Mlakar (SLO) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(7)Andrea Serra (ITA) vs Marcel Meigel (GER)
Nico Hegge (GER) vs (10)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI)
(8)Jan Subota (CZE) d. Luca Serena (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-3
(14)Alexey Tsyrenov (RUS) d. Andre Timme (GER) 6-4 6-1
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #5 of 12 (permalink) Old 10-04-2006, 03:13 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Sat.Germany #1 - Week 1 (2 Oct)

First Round
(1)Bastian Knittel (GER) vs (WC)Christopher Aumuller (GER)
(LL)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) d. Jochen Schottler (GER) 6-1 6-1 [Eichenberger replaces Markus Bayer]
(q)Marc Sieber (GER) vs (q)Christian Grunes (GER)
(6)Stefano Iannuzzi (ITA) vs (WC)Julian Bley (GER)
(4)Daniel Brands (GER) vs (q)Marc Pexa (GER)
Jan Marek (CZE) d. Patrick Briaud (USA) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-3
Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS) vs Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
(8)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) vs (WC)Philipp Regnat (GER)
(7)(LL)Kevin Deden (GER) vs Aleksey Malajko (GER) [Deden replaces Jerome Becker]
Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) d. Jiri Skoloudik (CZE) 6-4 4-6 6-3
(q)Alexey Tsyrenov (RUS) d. Peter Torebko (GER) 6-1 6-7(2) 7-5
(3)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) vs (LL)Pirmin Haenle (GER) [Haenle replaces Marius Zay]
(5)(q)Jan Minar (CZE) d. Stefan Seifert (GER) 6-3 6-4
Louk Sorensen (IRL) vs (WC)Ralph Regus (GER)
(q)Gerald Kamitz (AUT) vs (q)Marcel Meigel (GER)
(2)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) vs Andrea Aloisi (ITA)
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #6 of 12 (permalink) Old 10-05-2006, 09:05 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Sat.Germany #1 - Week 1 (2 Oct)

First Round
(1)Bastian Knittel (GER) d. (WC)Christopher Aumuller (GER) 6-3 6-3
(LL)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) d. Jochen Schottler (GER) 6-1 6-1 [Eichenberger replaces Markus Bayer]
(q)Christian Grunes (GER) d. (q)Marc Sieber (GER) 6-4 6-1
(WC)Julian Bley (GER) d. (6)Stefano Iannuzzi (ITA) 6-7(4) 7-6(9) 6-3
(4)Daniel Brands (GER) d. (q)Marc Pexa (GER) 6-3 6-3
Jan Marek (CZE) d. Patrick Briaud (USA) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-3
Peter Gojowczyk (GER) d. Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS) 6-1 6-2
(8)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) d. (WC)Philipp Regnat (GER) 6-1 6-2
(7)(LL)Kevin Deden (GER) d. Aleksey Malajko (GER) 6-3 6-4 [Deden replaces Jerome Becker]
Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) d. Jiri Skoloudik (CZE) 6-4 4-6 6-3
(q)Alexey Tsyrenov (RUS) d. Peter Torebko (GER) 6-1 6-7(2) 7-5
(3)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. (LL)Pirmin Haenle (GER) 6-2 7-6(4) [Haenle replaces Marius Zay]
(5)(q)Jan Minar (CZE) d. Stefan Seifert (GER) 6-3 6-4
Louk Sorensen (IRL) d. (WC)Ralph Regus (GER) 6-2 6-2
(q)Gerald Kamitz (AUT) d. (q)Marc Meigel (GER) 6-4 6-3
(2)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) d. Andrea Aloisi (ITA) 6-0 6-3
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #7 of 12 (permalink) Old 10-06-2006, 11:53 PM
Registered User
 
Kinetix's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Buenos Aires
Age: 31
Posts: 998
                     
Re: Sat.Germany #1 - Week 1 (2 Oct)

Second Round
(LL)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) d. (1)Bastian Knittel (GER) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Julian Bley (GER) d. (q)Christian Grunes (GER) 6-1 6-4
(4)Daniel Brands (GER) d. Jan Marek (CZE) 5-7 6-4 6-3
(8)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) d. Peter Gojowczyk (GER) 6-3 7-5
(7)(LL)Kevin Deden (GER) d. Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) 7-6(1) 6-7(6) 6-3
(3)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. (q)Alexey Tsyrenov (RUS) 6-4 7-6(6)
Louk Sorensen (IRL) d. (5)(q)Jan Minar (CZE) 6-0 6-2
(2)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) d. (q)Gerald Kamitz (AUT) 7-6(4) 6-1
Kinetix is offline  
post #8 of 12 (permalink) Old 10-07-2006, 03:03 AM
Registered User
 
Kinetix's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Buenos Aires
Age: 31
Posts: 998
                     
Re: Sat.Germany #1 - Week 1 (2 Oct)

Quarterfinals
(LL)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) d. (WC)Julian Bley (GER) 6-2 6-2
(8)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) d. (4)Daniel Brands (GER) 6-4 6-3
(3)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. (7)(LL)Kevin Deden (GER) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Louk Sorensen (IRL) d. (2)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) 6-4 6-3
Kinetix is offline  
post #9 of 12 (permalink) Old 10-07-2006, 10:39 AM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 31
Posts: 78,576
                     
Re: Sat.Germany #1 - Week 1 (2 Oct)

Magdincev.

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #10 of 12 (permalink) Old 10-08-2006, 07:41 AM
Registered User
 
Kinetix's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Buenos Aires
Age: 31
Posts: 998
                     
Re: Sat.Germany #1 - Week 1 (2 Oct)

Semifinals
(8)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) d. (LL)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) 6-4 6-2
Louk Sorensen (IRL) d. (3)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) 6-0 6-3
Kinetix is offline  
post #11 of 12 (permalink) Old 10-08-2006, 09:25 AM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 31
Posts: 78,576
                     
Re: Sat.Germany #1 - Week 1 (2 Oct)

Benjamin

Take the title

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #12 of 12 (permalink) Old 10-08-2006, 11:57 PM
Registered User
 
Kinetix's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Buenos Aires
Age: 31
Posts: 998
                     
Re: Sat.Germany #1 - Week 1 (2 Oct)

Finals
Louk Sorensen (IRL) d. (8)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Kinetix is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome