Sat. Egypt #1 (Week 3) - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 8 (permalink) Old 09-16-2006, 06:24 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Sat. Egypt #1 (Week 3)

1 MAAMOUN, Karim EGY 309 1
2 MAAMOUN, Mohammed EGY 438 1
3 $ SABRY, Sherif EGY 537 1
4 SINGH, Navdeep IND 756 1
5 CONKIC, Boris SCG 758 1
6 MELSKENS, Jacob DEN 795 1
7 VILLENEUVE, Charles FRA 797 1
8 MORSY, Ahmed-Shebl EGY 856 1
9 $ DELGADO, Arnaud FRA 1013= 1
10 HUBER, Joseph AUT 1017= 1
11 $ MARRAI, Matteo ITA 1019 1
12 HASSANI-NAFEZ, Shahab IRI 1084 1
13 EL ALAOUI, Ali MAR 1151= 1
14 OLASO-DE LA RICA, Miguel ESP 1211= 1
15 EL SOHAFY, Mohamed EGY 1216= 1
16 FAGO, Matteo ITA 1216= 3
Super-Fabio is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 8 (permalink) Old 09-18-2006, 04:52 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Sat. Egypt #1 (Week 3)

Egypt #2-Leg 3 qualifying
September 18-24, 2006


Singles Qualifying
Seeds: (cut:NR)

1. Sasa Stojisavljevic
2. Maxim Geraskin
3. Mahmoud Ezz
4. Mohammed Safwat
5. Walter Larrea
6. Alexander Bury
7. Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso
8. Navdeep Singh
9. Shahab Hassani-Nafez
10. Joseph Huber
11. Rasmus Moller
12. Tarek El Esawy
13. Marko Baralic
14. Zeyad Montaser
15. Ali Abdel-Aziz
16. Nicolas Houard

First Round
(1)Sasa Stojisavljevic (SCG) bye
Saif Ali (IND) d. Tarek Moussa (EGY) 6-3 6-3
Karsten Windler (GER) bye
(13)Marko Baralic (SCG) bye
(2)Maxim Geraskin (RUS) bye
Issam Taweel (SYR) bye
Yoann Villar (BEL) bye
(16)Nicolas Houard (FRA) bye
(3)(WC)Mahmoud Ezz (EGY) bye
Christopher Muckel (GER) bye
Kirol Harbatsiuk (BLR) bye
(12)(WC)Tarek El Esawy (EGY) bye
(4)Mohammed Safwat (EGY) bye
Nicolas Frayssinoux (FRA) bye
Johann Van Der Lith (RSA) bye
(14)Zeyad Montaser (EGY) bye
(5)Walter Larrea (ARG) bye
Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) d. Alessandro Liberatore (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Seif El Khayat (EGY) bye
(11)Rasmus Moller (DEN) bye
(6)Alexander Bury (BLR) bye
Ernest Erkeev (RUS) bye
Nirmit Shetty (IND) bye
(9)Shahab Hassani-Nafez (IRI) bye
(7)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP) bye
Ahmed Abdrabuh (SYR) bye
Timur Tkachenko (UKR) bye
(10)Joseph Huber (AUT) bye
(8)Navdeep Singh (IND) bye
Eduard Shcherbyna (UKR) bye
Michael van der Merwe (RSA) bye
(15)Ali Abdel-Aziz (EGY) bye

Second Round
(1)Sasa Stojisavljevic (SCG) d. Saif Ali (IND) 6-1 6-2
(13)Marko Baralic (SCG) d. Karsten Windler (GER) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Issam Taweel (SYR) d. (2)Maxim Geraskin (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Yoann Villar (BEL) d. (16)Nicolas Houard (FRA) 6-1 6-2
(3)(WC)Mahmoud Ezz (EGY) d. Christopher Muckel (GER) 2-6 6-0 6-3
Kiril Harbatsiuk (BLR) d. (12)(WC)Tarek Essawy (EGY) 6-4 6-1
Nicolas Frayssinoux (FRA) d. (4)Mohammed Safwat (EGY) 3-6 6-2 7-5
(14)Zeyad Montaser (EGY) d. Johann Van Der Lith (RSA) 6-0 6-1
(5)Walter Larrea (ARG) d. Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) 6-3 7-6(3)
(11)Rasmus Moller (DEN) d. (WC)Seif El Khayat (EGY) 6-1 6-1
(6)Alexander Bury (BLR) d. Ernest Erkeev (RUS) 6-1 4-2 ret.
(9)Shahab Hassani-Nafez (IRI) d. Nirmit Shetty (IND) 6-1 6-0
(7)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP) d. Ahmed Abdrabuh (SYR) 6-0 6-0
(10)Joseph Huber (AUT) d. Timur Tkachenko (UKR) 6-2 6-3
(8)Navdeep Singh (IND) d. Eduard Shcherbyna (UKR) 6-4 6-2
(15)Ali Abdel-Aziz (EGY) d. Michael van der Merwe (RSA) 7-5 7-5

Qualifying Round
(1)Sasa Stojisavljevic (SCG) d. (13)Marko Baralic (SCG) 6-3 6-1
Yoann Villar (BEL) d. Issam Taweel (SYR) 7-5 3-6 7-5
Kiril Harbatsiuk (BLR) d. (3)(WC)Mahmoud Ezz (EGY) 6-4 6-2
Nicolas Frayssinoux (FRA) d. (14)Zeyad Montaser (EGY) 7-5 6-1
(5)Walter Larrea (ARG) d. (11)Rasmus Moller (DEN) 6-4 7-6(4)
(6)Alexander Bury (BLR) d. (9)Shahab Hassani-Nafez (IRI) 6-3 6-4
(10)Joseph Huber (AUT) d. (7)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-3
(8)Navdeep Singh (IND) d. (15)Ali Abdel-Aziz (EGY) 6-4 6-1
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #3 of 8 (permalink) Old 09-18-2006, 04:52 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Sat. Egypt #1 (Week 3)

Egypt #2-Leg 3
Cairo, Egypt
September 18-24, 2006
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$25,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Yasser Abdel-Sayed - 1365)
1. Mohamed Maamoun
2. Karim Maamoun
3. Sherif Sabry
4. Boris Conkic
5. Thomas Kromann
6. Charles Villeneuve
7. Matteo Fago
8. Mohamed Saber

First Round
(1)Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) vs (q)Navdeep Singh (IND)
Danilo Zivanovic (AUS) d. Ali El Alaoui (MAR) 6-0 6-2
Omar Hedayet (EGY) d. (q)Sasa Stojisavljevic (SCG) 6-3 2-0 ret.
Matthew Simpson (NZL) vs (7)Matteo Fago (ITA)
(4)Boris Conkic (SCG) vs Laurent Vigne (FRA)
(q)Joseph Huber (AUT) d. Nodari Itonishvili (GEO) 4-6 6-4 7-5
(q)Yoann Villar (BEL) vs (WC)Ahmed Sharaf (EGY)
(WC)Mahmoud Hamed (EGY) vs (5)Thomas Kromann (DEN)
(8)Mohamed Saber (MAR) vs Jacob Melskens (DEN)
Thomas Schock (GER) d. (q)Alexander Bury (BLR) 6-1 6-0
(WC)Mohamed El Sohafy (EGY) d. (WC)Sherif Hamdy (EGY) 6-2 6-4
(q)Walter Larrea (ARG) vs (3)Sherif Sabry (EGY)
(6)Charles Villeneuve (FRA) d. (q)Nicolas Frayssinoux (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Steeve Noblecourt (FRA) d. (q)Kiril Harbatsiuk (BLR) 6-1 6-4
Ahmed Shebl Morsy (EGY) d. Yasser Abdel-Sayed (EGY) 6-4 2-1 ret.
Miguel Olaso (ESP) vs (2)Karim Maamoun (EGY)
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #4 of 8 (permalink) Old 09-19-2006, 07:51 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Sat. Egypt #1 (Week 3)

First Round
(1)Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) d. (q)Navdeep Singh (IND) 6-0 6-2
Danilo Zivanovic (AUS) d. Ali El Alaoui (MAR) 6-0 6-2
Omar Hedayet (EGY) d. (q)Sasa Stojisavljevic (SCG) 6-3 2-0 ret.
(7)Matteo Fago (ITA) d. Matthew Simpson (NZL) 6-2 7-5
(4)Boris Conkic (SCG) d. Laurent Vigne (FRA) 6-0 6-0
(q)Joseph Huber (AUT) d. Nodari Itonishvili (GEO) 4-6 6-4 7-5
(q)Yoann Villar (BEL) d. (WC)Ahmed Sharaf (EGY) 6-2 6-3
(WC)Mahmoud Hamed (EGY) d. (5)Thomas Kromann (DEN) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Jacob Melskens (DEN) d. (8)Mohamed Saber (MAR) 6-0 6-1
Thomas Schock (GER) d. (q)Alexander Bury (BLR) 6-1 6-0
(WC)Mohamed El Sohafy (EGY) d. (WC)Sherif Hamdy (EGY) 6-2 6-4
(3)Sherif Sabry (EGY) d. (q)Walter Larrea (ARG) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(6)Charles Villeneuve (FRA) d. (q)Nicolas Frayssinoux (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Steeve Noblecourt (FRA) d. (q)Kiril Harbatsiuk (BLR) 6-1 6-4
Ahmed Shebl Morsy (EGY) d. Yasser Abdel-Sayed (EGY) 6-4 2-1 ret.
(2)Karim Maamoun (EGY) d. Miguel Olaso (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #5 of 8 (permalink) Old 09-22-2006, 03:26 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Sat. Egypt #1 (Week 3)

Second Round
(1)Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) d. Danilo Zivanovic (AUS) 6-2 6-2
(7)Matteo Fago (ITA) d. Omar Hedayet (EGY) 6-4 6-2
(4)Boris Conkic (SCG) d. (q)Joseph Huber (AUT) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Mahmoud Hamed (EGY) d. (q)Yoann Villar (BEL) 6-0 6-2
Jacob Melskens (DEN) d. Thomas Schock (GER) 2-6 6-4 6-1
(3)Sherif Sabry (EGY) d. (WC)Mohamed El Sohafy (EGY) 6-3 7-6(4)
(6)Charles Villeneuve (FRA) d. Steeve Noblecourt (FRA) 6-1 7-6(2)
(2)Karim Maamoun (EGY) d. Ahmed Shebl Morsy (EGY) 7-5 6-3
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #6 of 8 (permalink) Old 09-22-2006, 03:26 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Sat. Egypt #1 (Week 3)

Quarterfinals
(7)Matteo Fago (ITA) d. (1)Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) 6-4 6-1
(4)Boris Conkic (SCG) d. (WC)Mahmoud Hamed (EGY) 6-3 6-2
(3)Sherif Sabry (EGY) d. Jacob Melskens (DEN) 7-6(1) 6-2
(2)Karim Maamoun (EGY) d. (6)Charles Villeneuve (FRA) 7-6(4) 7-5
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #7 of 8 (permalink) Old 09-24-2006, 08:50 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Sat. Egypt #1 (Week 3)

Semifinals
(4)Boris Conkic (SCG) d. (7)Matteo Fago (ITA) 6-2 6-3
(2)Karim Maamoun (EGY) d. (3)Sherif Sabry (EGY) 6-3 6-2
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #8 of 8 (permalink) Old 09-24-2006, 08:50 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Sat. Egypt #1 (Week 3)

Final
(2)Karim Maamoun (EGY) d. (4)Boris Conkic (SCG) 6-4 6-2
Super-Fabio is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome