Great Britain F13 - Nottingham (18 Sep) - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 11 (permalink) Old 09-16-2006, 06:17 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Great Britain F13 - Nottingham (18 Sep)

1 BLOOMFIELD, Richard GBR 225 1
2 JUNAID, Rameez AUS 372 1
3 NILAND, Conor IRL 382
4 KNITTEL, Bastian GER 399 1
5 CHILDS, Lee GBR 420 1
6 MARRAY, Jonathan GBR 462 2
7 KRETSCHMER, Gero GER 478 2
8 FERRER-VICTORIA, Cesar ESP 489 1
9 KLIER, David GER 511 2
10 CHU, Jonathan USA 527 1
11 KING-TURNER, Daniel NZL 534 1
12 SANDBICHLER, Armin AUT 547 1
13 FISCHER, Martin AUT 557 1
14 SLABINSKY, Alexander GBR 597 1
15 BAMFORD, Neil GBR 636 1
16 $ FLANAGAN, Ian GBR 678= 1
17 STANCIK, Jan SVK 690 1
Super-Fabio is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 11 (permalink) Old 09-16-2006, 10:50 PM
country flag kid
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Age: 38
Posts: 1,352
                     
Re: Great Britain F13 - Nottingham (18 Sep)

Great Britain F13, qualifying
September 18-24, 2006

Singles:
Seeds: (cut: NR)
1. Richard Irwin
2. David Brewer
3. Tom Burn
4. Patrick Briaud
5. Ross Connolly
6. Konstantinos Kalaitzis
7. Thomas Greenland
8. Mat Lowe
9. Edward Allison
10. Adam Barratclough
11. Sean Thornley
12. Nikki Peel

First Round
(1)Richard Irwin (GBR) bye
Edward Percival (GBR) bye
Chris Harfield (GBR) vs Kyle Brassington (GBR)
Tom Williams (GBR) bye
(2)David Brewer (GBR) bye
Bradley Bant (GBR) bye
Ben Dunbar (GBR) vs Chris Llewellyn (GBR)
Joshua Milton (GBR) bye
(3)Tom Burn (GBR) bye
Simon Ferguson (GBR) bye
Bastien Ferrier (SUI) vs John Jordan (GBR)
Joseph Dewhurst (GBR) bye
(4)Patrick Briaud (USA) bye
William Rollo (GBR) bye
Matthew Taylor (GBR) vs Nick McGowan (GBR)
Robert Chambers (GBR) bye
(5)Ross Connolly (GBR) bye
James Prescott (GBR) bye
Thomas Kostro (AUT) vs Edward Ellis (GBR)
(12)Nikki Peel (GBR) bye
(6)Konstantinos Kalaitzis (GBR) bye
Matt Illingworth (GBR) vs Bumham Arlidge (GBR)
Joshua Miller (GBR) vs Lloyd Bruce Burges (GBR)
(11)sean Thornley (GBR) bye
(7)Thomas Greenland (GBR) bye
Bojan Jelovac (GBR) vs Luke Campbell (GBR)
Bruce Wagstaff (GBR) vs Maniel Bains (GBR)
(9)Edward Allison (GBR) bye
(8)Mat Lowe (GBR) bye
Faris Akhazzan (GBR) vs Charlie Crisp (GBR)
Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR) vs Scott Dickson (GBR)
(10)Adam Barratclough (GBR) bye
kid is offline  
post #3 of 11 (permalink) Old 09-19-2006, 08:58 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Great Britain F13 - Nottingham (18 Sep)

Great Britain F13, qualifying
September 18-24, 2006

Singles:
Seeds: (cut: NR)
1. Richard Irwin
2. David Brewer
3. Tom Burn
4. Patrick Briaud
5. Ross Connolly
6. Konstantinos Kalaitzis
7. Thomas Greenland
8. Mat Lowe
9. Edward Allison
10. Adam Barratclough
11. Sean Thornley
12. Nikki Peel

First Round
(1)Richard Irwin (GBR) bye
Edward Percival (GBR) bye
Kyle Brassington (GBR) d. Chris Harfield (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Tom Williams (GBR) bye
(2)David Brewer (GBR) bye
Bradley Bant (GBR) bye
Ben Dunbar (GBR) d. Chris Llewellyn (GBR) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Joshua Milton (GBR) bye
(3)Tom Burn (GBR) bye
Simon Ferguson (GBR) bye
Bastien Ferrier (SUI) d. John Jordan (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Joseph Dewhurst (GBR) bye
(4)Patrick Briaud (USA) bye
William Rollo (GBR) bye
Matthew Taylor (GBR) d. Nick McGowan (GBR) 6-0 6-1
Robert Chambers (GBR) bye
(5)Ross Connolly (GBR) bye
James Prescott (GBR) bye
Thomas Kostro (AUT) d. Edward Ellis (GBR) 6-4 6-3
(12)Nikki Peel (GBR) bye
(6)Konstantinos Kalaitzis (GBR) bye
Matt Illingworth (GBR) d. Bumham Arlidge (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Joshua Miller (GBR) d. Lloyd Bruce Burges (GBR) 7-5 7-5
(11)Sean Thornley (GBR) bye
(7)Thomas Greenland (GBR) bye
Luke Campbell (GBR) d. Bojan Jelovac (GBR) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Maniel Bains (GBR) d. Bruce Wagstaff (GBR) 6-1 6-0
(9)Edward Allison (GBR) bye
(8)Mat Lowe (GBR) bye
Charlie Crisp (GBR) d. Faris Akhazzan (GBR) 7-6(6) 6-0
Scott Dickson (GBR) d. Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-2
(10)Adam Barratclough (GBR) bye

Second Round
(1)Richard Irwin (GBR) d. Edward Percival (GBR) 6-0 7-5
Kyle Brassington (GBR) d. Tom Williams (GBR) 6-4 6-1
(2)David Brewer (GBR) d. Bradley Bant (GBR) 6-3 6-0
Joshua Milton (GBR) d. Ben Dunbar (GBR) 6-2 6-4
(3)Tom Burn (GBR) d. Simon Ferguson (GBR) 6-3 1-6 6-1
Joseph Dewhurst (GBR) d. Bastien Ferrier (SUI) 6-3 6-0
(4)Patrick Briaud (USA) d. William Rollo (GBR) 6-1 6-0
Matthew Taylor (GBR) d. Robert Chambers (GBR) 6-1 6-4
(5)Ross Connolly (GBR) d. James Prescott (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Thomas Kostro (AUT) d. (12)Nikki Peel (GBR) 6-3 7-5
Matt Illingworth (GBR) d. (6)Konstantinos Kalaitzis (GBR) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Joshua Miller (GBR) d. (11)Sean Thornley (GBR) 2-6 6-0 6-3
(7)Thomas Greenland (GBR) d. Luke Campbell (GBR) 7-6(6) 6-1
(9)Edward Allison (GBR) d. Maniel Bains (GBR) 6-4 3-6 7-6(4)
(8)Mat Lowe (GBR) d. Charlie Crisp (GBR) 7-6(1) 7-6(5)
Scott Dickson (GBR) d. (10)Adam Barratclough (GBR) 6-1 6-4

Qualifying Round
Kyle Brassington (GBR) d. (1)Richard Irwin (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-3
(2)David Brewer (GBR) d. Joshua Milton (GBR) 6-0 6-1
(3)Tom Burn (GBR) d. Joseph Dewhurst (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Matthew Taylor (GBR) d. (4)Patrick Briaud (USA) 6-2 6-2
(5)Ross Connolly (GBR) d. Thomas Kostro (AUT) 6-2 6-1
Matt Illingworth (GBR) d. Joshua Miller (GBR) 6-1 6-4
(7)Thomas Greenland (GBR) d. (9)Edward Allison (GBR) 7-5 2-6 6-1
(8)Mat Lowe (GBR) d. Scott Dickson (GBR) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-4
Super-Fabio is offline  
 
post #4 of 11 (permalink) Old 09-19-2006, 08:58 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Great Britain F13 - Nottingham (18 Sep)

Great Britain F13
Nottingham, Great Britain
September 18-24, 2006
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Philipp Oswald - 786)
1. Martin Lee
2. Richard Bloomfield
3. Bastian Knittel
4. Rameez Junaid
5. Conor Niland
6. Gero Kretschmer
7. Lee Childs
8. Jonathan Marray

First Round
(1)Martin Lee (GBR) vs (q)Kyle Brassington (GBR)
(q)Ross Connolly (GBR) vs (q)Thomas Greenland (GBR)
(LL)Richard Irwin (GBR) vs Neil Bamford (GBR) [Irwin replaces Cesar Ferrer]
Armin Sandbichler (AUT) vs (8)Jonathan Marray (GBR)
(4)Rameez Junaid (AUS) vs (q)Matthew Taylor (GBR)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) vs Jonathan Chu (USA)
(q)Mat Lowe (GBR) vs (q)Matt Illingworth (GBR)
(WC)Daniel Cox (GBR) vs (7)Lee Childs (GBR)
(5)Conor Niland (IRL) vs (q)David Brewer (GBR)
Martin Fischer (AUT) vs (WC)Robert Searle (GBR)
(q)Tom Burn (GBR) vs (WC)Daniel Evans (GBR)
Daniel King-Turner (NZL) vs (3)Bastian Knittel (GER)
(6)Gero Kretschmer (GER) vs Philipp Oswald (AUt)
(LL)Patrick Briaud (USA) vs Christoph Steiner (AUT) [Briaud replaces Jan Stancik]
Ian Flanagan (GBR) vs David Klier (GER)
Tom Rushby (GBR) vs (2)Richard Bloomfield (GBR)
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #5 of 11 (permalink) Old 09-19-2006, 01:11 PM
Registered User
 
johnnylad's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 1,172
                     
Re: Great Britain F13 - Nottingham (18 Sep)

David Brewer (Gbr) bt Conor Niland (Irl) 3-6 7-5 6-2

Martin Fischer (Aut) bt Robert Searle (Gbr) 6-2 6-3

Tom Burn (Gbr) bt Daniel Evans (Gbr) 6-3 4-6 6-1

Gero Kretschmer (Ger) bt Philip Oswald (Aut) 6-4 6-4

Christoph Steiner (Aut) bt Patrick Briaud (USA) 6-2 6-1

David Klier (Ger) bt Ian Flanagan (Gbr) 6-2 6-3

Tom Rushby (Gbr) bt Richard Bloomfield (Gbr) 6-7 (4-7) 6-3 6-1

SUPPORTING ALL BRITISH TENNIS PLAYERS

ANDY MURRAY

JAMES WARD
DAN EVANS/ALEX SLABINSKY/ALEX BOGDANOVIC
MORGAN PHILLIPS
JAMIE BAKER/ROSS HUTCHINS
http://www.britishtennis.net
johnnylad is offline  
post #6 of 11 (permalink) Old 09-19-2006, 07:00 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Great Britain F13 - Nottingham (18 Sep)

First Round
(1)Martin Lee (GBR) d. (q)Kyle Brassington (GBR) 6-0 6-0
(q)Thomas Greenland (GBR) d. (q)Ross Connolly (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Neil Bamford (GBR) d. (LL)Richard Irwin (GBR) 6-7(1) 6-4 6-0 [Irwin replaces Cesar Ferrer]
(8)Jonathan Marray (GBR) d. Armin Sandbichler (AUT) 6-4 7-6(4)
(4)Rameez Junaid (AUS) d. (q)Matthew Taylor (GBR)6-3 7-6(3)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) d. Jonathan Chu (USA) 6-2 6-0
(q)Matthew Illingworth (GBR) d. (q)Mat Lowe (GBR) 6-2 4-6 6-2
(7)Lee Childs (GBR) d. (WC)Daniel Cox (GBR) 6-4 6-4
(q)David Brewer (GBR) d. (5)Conor Niland (IRL) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Martin Fischer (AUT) d. (WC)Robert Searle (GBR) 6-2 6-3
(q)Tom Burn (GBR) d. (WC)Daniel Evans (GBR) 6-3 4-6 6-1
(3)Bastian Knittel (GER) d. Daniel King-Turner (NZL) 5-7 6-4 6-1
(6)Gero Kretschmer (GER) d. Philipp Oswald (AUT) 6-4 6-4
Christoph Steiner (AUT) d. (LL)Patrick Briaud (USA) 6-2 6-1 [Briaud replaces Jan Stancik]
David Klier (GER) d. Ian Flanagan (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Tom Rushby (GBR) d. (2)Richard Bloomfield (GBR) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-1
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #7 of 11 (permalink) Old 09-20-2006, 04:34 AM
Registered User
 
Scotso's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Baltimore, MD
Age: 34
Posts: 70,027
                     
Re: Great Britain F13 - Nottingham (18 Sep)

wtf Richard


Le Poussin! Faithfully ignoring the haters since 1995.

Le Poulailler de Poussin! (Simontarded.)

Ron Paul for President 2012!
Scotso is offline  
post #8 of 11 (permalink) Old 09-20-2006, 05:09 PM
Registered User
 
m-j-d's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Posts: 609
                     
Re: Great Britain F13 - Nottingham (18 Sep)

Second Round

Martin Lee (Gbr) bt Tom Greenland (Gbr) 6-1 6-2
Neil Bamford (Gbr) bt Jonathan Marray (Gbr) 6-1 6-1

Rameez Junaid (Aus) bt Alexander Slabinsky (Gbr) 6-0 2-1 ret
Lee Childs (Gbr) bt Matthew Illingworth (Gbr) 7-6 (7-2) 6-0

Martin Fischer (Aut) bt David Brewer (Gbr) 6-3 6-0
Tom Burn (Gbr) bt Bastian Knittel (Ger) 6-3 6-2

Christoph Steiner (Aut) bt Gero Kretschmer (Ger) 6-2 6-1
Tom Rushby (Gbr) bt David Klier (Ger) 6-1 0-6 6-0
m-j-d is offline  
post #9 of 11 (permalink) Old 09-22-2006, 03:22 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Great Britain F13 - Nottingham (18 Sep)

Quarterfinals
(1)Martin Lee (GBR) d. Neil Bamford (GBR) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4
(4)Rameez Junaid (AUS) d. (7)Lee Childs (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Martin Fischer (AUT) d. (q)Tom Burn (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Tom Rushby (GBR) d. Christoph Steiner (AUT) 7-5 6-4
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #10 of 11 (permalink) Old 09-24-2006, 08:46 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Great Britain F13 - Nottingham (18 Sep)

Semifinals
(4)Rameez Junaid (AUS) d. (1)Martin Lee (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Martin Fischer (AUT) d. Tom Rushby (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #11 of 11 (permalink) Old 09-24-2006, 08:47 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Great Britain F13 - Nottingham (18 Sep)

Final
Martin Fischer (AUT) d. (4)Rameez Junaid (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Super-Fabio is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome