Sat. India #2 (Week 2) - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 7 (permalink) Old 08-12-2006, 08:54 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,428
                     
Super-Fabio is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 7 (permalink) Old 08-16-2006, 07:54 PM
country flag kid
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Age: 36
Posts: 1,352
                     
kid is offline  
post #3 of 7 (permalink) Old 08-16-2006, 07:57 PM
country flag kid
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Age: 36
Posts: 1,352
                     
Re: Sat. India #2 (Week 2)

Qualifying Draw

First Round


(1)Mithun Murali (IND) d. Yogesh Phogat (IND) 6-4 6-2
Prashant Sawant (IND) d. Vishal Gaur (IND) 7-5 0-1 ret.
Kamala Kannan (IND) d. Anshuman Dutta (IND) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Sandeep Kumar (IND) d. Henry Praveen Kalathoti (IND) 6-4 6-3
(2)Nima Roshan (USA) d. Nimrod Perel (ISR) 6-3 6-2
Agnel Gladwin Peter (IND) d. Rohit Choudhary (IND) 6-0 6-1
Ruan Zietsmann (RSA) d. Vijay Siwach (IND) 0-6 7-5 5-2 ret.
Ajay Selvaraj (IND) d. Divyanshu Singh (IND) 6-3 6-2
(3)Kiran Kumar (IND) d. Jalil Khan (PAK) 6-3 5-7 7-5
Dhrub Kumar (IND) d. Alon Moses (IND) 6-2 6-2
Deepak Singh (IND) d. Shrikant Rath (IND) 6-1 6-4
Saif Ali (IND) d. Bharat Bhardwaj (IND) 6-0 6-1
(4)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) d. Yannick Nelord (IND) 6-2 6-1
Dai-Chiao Lin (TPE) d. Bharath Parthasarathy (IND) 6-4 6-1
Abhijeet Tiwar (IND) d. (WC)Aditya Khanna (IND) 6-2 6-2
Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL) d. Anirudh Thammanna (IND) 6-1 6-1
(5)Sumit Prakash Gupta (IND) d. Gajapathy Pillai (IND) 6-2 3-1 ret.
Rafique Paruthi (IND) d. Farid Alam (IND) 6-2 6-3
Sandeep Choudhary (IND) d. Arvind Singh (IND) 6-0 6-2
Yu-Da Shieh (IND) d. Jitender Mehlda (IND) 7-5 6-3
(6)Rahil Makharia (IND) d. (WC)Arindam Datta (IND) 6-3 6-3
Vignesh Perna (IND) d. Mahendra Varman (IND) 3-2 ret.
Dilshod Sharifi (TJK) d. (WC)Neil Rajpal (CAN) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Wrik Ganguly (IND) d. Karunday Singh (IND) 7-5 6-2
(7)Nitin Kirtane (IND) d. Vijayant Malik (IND) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Tariq Jacob (IND) d. (WC)Akshay Bajoria (IND) 7-6(3) 6-2
Tzu-Yang Lin (TPE) d. Sidharth Gulati (IND) 6-3 6-0
(WC)Vikram B. Reddy (IND) d. Takanobu Fujii (JPN) 7-6(8) 2-6 6-2
(8)Jin-Seo Kim (KOR) d. Navaneetha Baskaran (IND) 6-0 6-0
Rohan Gide (IND) d. Kavan Sejpal (IND) 6-1 6-0
Ranjeet Viralimurugesan (IND) d. Arup Das (USA) 6-1 6-0
(9)Chin-Yu Huang (TPE) d. Nikunj Siwach (IND) 5-7 6-4 6-2

Second Round

(1)Mithun Murali (IND) d. Prashant Sawant (IND) 6-1 6-2
Kamala Kannan (IND) d. (WC)Sandeep Kumar (IND) 6-1 6-2
(2)Nima Roshan (USA) d. Agnel Gladwin Peter (IND) 7-5 6-2
Ajay Selvaraj (IND) d. Ruan Zietsmann (RSA) 6-3 6-4
(3)Kiran Kumar (IND) d. Dhrub Kumar (IND) 6-1 6-0
Saif Ali (IND) d. Deepak Singh (IND) 6-1 6-0
(4)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) d. Dai-Chiao Lin (TPE) 6-2 6-2
Abhijeet Tiwar (IND) d. Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL) 6-4 6-2
(5)Sumit Prakash Gupta (IND) d. Rafique Paruthi (IND) 6-2 6-1
Yu-Da Shieh (IND) d. Sandeep Choudhary (IND) 6-2 6-3
Vignesh Perna (IND) d. (6)Rahil Makharia (IND) 7-5 6-2
Dilshod Sharifi (TJK) d. (WC)Wrik Ganguly (IND) 6-2 3-6 6-2
(WC)Tariq Jacob (IND) d. (7)Nitin Kirtane (IND) 3-6 6-0 1-0 ret.
Tzu-Yang Lin (TPE) d. (WC)Vikram B. Reddy (IND) 7-5 1-0 ret.
Rohan Gide (IND) d. (8)Jin-Seo Kim (KOR) 6-3 6-4
Ranjeet Viralimurugesan (IND) d. (9)Chin-Yu Huang (TPE) 7-5 6-2

Qualifying Round

Kamala Kannan (IND) d. (1)Mithun Murali (IND) 6-4 6-4
(2)Nima Roshan (USA) d. Ajay Selvaraj (IND) 6-2 6-4
(3)Kiran Kumar (IND) d. Saif Ali (IND) 6-4 6-2
(4)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) d. Abhijeet Tiwar (IND) 6-0 6-2
Yu-Da Shieh (IND) d. (5)Sumit Prakash Gupta (IND) 6-2 7-5
Vignesh Perna (IND) d. Dilshod Sharifi (TJK) 6-3 3-6 7-6(4)
Tzu-Yang Lin (TPE) d. (WC)Tariq Jacob (IND) 6-1 6-0
Ranjeet Viralimurugesan (IND) d. Rohan Gide (IND) 6-1 6-1

Main Draw

First Round


(1)Vivek Shokeen (IND) d. Aditya Madkekar (IND) 6-2 ret.
(q)Ranjeet Viralimurugesan (IND) d. (q)Yu-Da Shieh (TPE) 6-2 6-0
Aqeel Khan (PAK) d. (q)Kamala Kannan (IND) 2-6 6-4 6-0
(6)Ashutosh Singh (IND) d. Gurmehar Singh (IND) 6-0 6-1
(3)Navdeep Singh (IND) d. (q)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) 0-6 6-2 6-3
Arjun Gautam (IND) d. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND) 6-2 7-6(3)
Purav Raja (IND) d. Vijay Kannan (IND) 6-2 ret.
(5)Divij Sharan (IND) d. Mustafa Ghouse (IND) 3-6 6-2 6-3
(q)Nima Roshan (USA) d. (8)J. Vishnu Vardhan (IND) 7-6(3) 7-6(3)
Jaco Mathew (IND) d. Tushar Liberhan (IND) 6-1 6-4
(WC)Srirambalaji Narayanaswamy (IND) d. (q)Tzu-Yang Lin (TPE) 6-4 6-3
(4)Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) d. (WC)Vishal Punna (IND) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-4
(7)Peter Shults (USA) d. (q)Vignesh Perna (IND) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Stephen Amritraj (USA) d. Tai-Wei Liu (TPE) 3-6 7-5 6-3
(WC)Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND) d. Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) 6-4 6-4
(2)Ravishankar Pathanjali (IND) d. (q)Kiran Kumar (IND) 6-3 6-4

Last edited by kid; 08-18-2006 at 01:38 PM.
kid is offline  
post #4 of 7 (permalink) Old 08-17-2006, 09:00 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,428
                     
Re: Sat. India #2 (Week 2)

Yuri
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #5 of 7 (permalink) Old 08-17-2006, 01:47 PM
country flag kid
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Age: 36
Posts: 1,352
                     
Re: Sat. India #2 (Week 2)

Second Round

(q)Ranjeet Viralimurugesan (IND) d. (1)Vivek Shokeen (IND) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Aqeel Khan (PAK) d. (6)Ashutosh Singh (IND) 4-6 7-5 6-3
(3)Navdeep Singh (IND) d. Arjun Gautam (IND) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Purav Raja (IND) d. (5)Divij Sharan (IND) 6-2 3-6 7-5
(q)Nima Roshan (USA) d. Jaco Mathew (IND) 6-4 2-6 7-6(9)
(4)Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) d. (WC)Srirambalaji Narayanaswamy (IND) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-1
(WC)Stephen Amritraj (USA) d. (7)Peter Shults (USA) W/O
(2)Ravishankar Pathanjali (IND) d. (WC)Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND) 7-6(2) 3-6 7-5

QF

Aqeel Khan (PAK) d. (q)Ranjeet Viralimurugesan (IND) 6-36-2
Purav Raja (IND) d. (3)Navdeep Singh (IND) 6-0 6-4
(4)Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) d. (q)Nima Roshan (USA) 6-3 6-3
(2)Ravishankar Pathanjali (IND) d. (WC)Stephen Amritraj (USA) 7-6(2) 6-4

Last edited by kid; 08-18-2006 at 01:39 PM.
kid is offline  
post #6 of 7 (permalink) Old 08-18-2006, 01:34 PM
country flag kid
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Age: 36
Posts: 1,352
                     
Re: Sat. India #2 (Week 2)

SF

Aqeel Khan (PAK) d. Purav Raja (IND) 6-1 6-4
(2)Ravishankar Pathanjali (IND) d. (4)Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) 3-6 6-3 7-5
kid is offline  
post #7 of 7 (permalink) Old 08-20-2006, 08:02 AM
country flag kid
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Age: 36
Posts: 1,352
                     
Re: Sat. India #2 (Week 2)

Final

Aqeel Khan (PAK) d. (2)Ravishankar Pathanjali (IND) 7-6(7) 6-4
kid is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome