El Salvador F1 Futures - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 4 (permalink) Old 01-12-2004, 03:14 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Wojtek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Gdańsk
Posts: 13,326
                     
El Salvador F1 Futures

GALLARDO-VALLES Miguel (MEX) 1 - GIRALDO Santiago (COL)
NOVISKI Lionel (ARG) - GARZA Daniel (MEX)
AREVALO GONZALEZ Rafael (ESA) -AGUILAR Jorge (CHI)
CASTRO Felipe (CRC) - ENGEL Lucas (BRA) 8

MULLNER Philipp (AUT) 3 - MARCACCIO Gustavo (ARG)
MOTTI Alessandro (ITA) - O'NEILLE Matias (ARG)
KLINGER Matt (CAN) - FABBRI Alejandro (ARG)
ACUNA Diego (PER) - HARTFIELD Diego (ARG) 6

ROJER Jean-Julien (AHO) 5 - DUCLOS Pierre-Ludovic (CAN)
DABUL Brian (ARG) - MAGADAN Eduardo-Castro (MEX)
GRUTER Santiago (ESA) - PEPPAS Solon (GRE)
DE LEON Jhony (ECU) - QUINTERO Michael (COL) 4

SANON Valentin (CIV) 7 - WILTSCHNIG Herbert (AUT)
WAUTERS Stefan (BEL) - ROVAS Nikos (GRE)
CUELLAR Jaime (ESA) - SALAMANCA Carlos (COL)
TARANTINO Agustin (ARG) - GONZALEZ-KING Ignacio (ARG) 2
Wojtek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 4 (permalink) Old 01-12-2004, 06:29 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Mexico
Age: 31
Posts: 631
                     
Re: El Salvador F1 Futures

Miguel what are you doing here...
You better win the event or lose to Daniel

Go Daniel
Eduardo
Alek is offline  
post #3 of 4 (permalink) Old 01-14-2004, 06:25 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Wojtek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Gdańsk
Posts: 13,326
                     
Re: El Salvador F1 Futures

Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG) d. (3)Philipp Mullner (AUT) 7-6(4) 1-0 ret.
Alessandro Motti (ITA) d. Matias O'Neille (ARG) 6-4 7-6(7)
Solon Peppas (GRE) d. (WC)Santiago Gruter (ESA) 6-0 6-2
(7)Valentin Sanon (CIV) d. Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) 6-2 7-6(5)
Wojtek is offline  
post #4 of 4 (permalink) Old 01-15-2004, 07:15 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: The Netherlands
Age: 27
Posts: 95
 
Re: El Salvador F1 Futures

Singles:

First Round
(1)Miguel Gallardo (MEX) d. (q)Santiago Giraldo (COL) 6-1 6-4
(q)Lionel Noviski (ARG) d. Daniel Garza (MEX) 6-3 6-1
Jorge Aguilar (CHI) d. (WC)Rafael Arevalo (ESA) 7-5 7-6(7)
(8)Lucas Engel (BRA) d. (WC)Felipe Castro (CRC) 6-0 6-0
Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG) d. (3)Philipp Mullner (AUT) 7-6(4) 1-0 ret.
Alessandro Motti (ITA) d. Matias O'Neille (ARG) 6-4 7-6(7)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. (LL)Jhonathan Medina (VEN) 7-6(4) 6-4 [Medina replaces Matt Klinger]
(6)Diego Hartfield (ARG) d. (q)Diego Acuna (PER) 6-3 6-0
(5)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) d. (q)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) 7-6(3) 6-1
Brian Dabul (ARG) d. (q)Eduardo Magadan (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Solon Peppas (GRE) d. (WC)Santiago Gruter (ESA) 6-0 6-2
(4)Michael Quintero (COL) d. (q)Jhony de Leon (ECU) 6-1 7-5
(7)Valentin Sanon (CIV) d. Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) 6-2 7-6(5)
Stefan Wauters (BEL) d. (q)Nikos Rovas (GRE) 6-4 6-1
(q)Carlos Salamanca (COL) d. (WC)Jaime Cuellar (ESA) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-2
Agustin Tarantino (ARG) d. (2)Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG) 6-1 6-3

Second Round
(q)Lionel Noviski (ARG) d. (1)Miguel Gallardo (MEX) 7-5 4-6 6-4
Jorge Aguilar (CHI) d. (8)Lucas Engel (BRA) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG) d. Alessandro Motti (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. (6)Diego Hartfield (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-4
Brian Dabul (ARG) d. (5)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) 6-2 6-1
Solon Peppas (GRE) d. (4)Michael Quintero (COL) 6-4 6-4
(7)Valentin Sanon (CIV) d. Stefan Wauters (BEL) 6-3 7-6(6)
(q)Carlos Salamanca (COL) d. Agustin Tarantino (ARG) 6-3 6-1



Doubles:

First Round
Luis Manuel Flores/Jean-Julien Rojer (MEX/AHO) d. (1)Brian Dabul/Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG) 6-3 78-5
Lucas Engel/Marcio Torres (BRA) d. Tiago Espirito Santo/Felipe Lemos (BRA) 6-4 7-6(1)
(4)Jhonathan Alvarez/Agustin Tarantino (VEN/ARG) d. Solon Peppas/Nikos Rovas (GRE) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Valentin Sanon/Stefan Wauters (CIV/BEL) d. (WC)Felipe Castro/Lionel Noviski (CRC/ARG) 6-3 6-2
Miguel Gallardo/Eduardo Magadan (MEX) d. Jorge Aguilar/Daniel Garza (CHI/MEX) 7-5 4-6 6-3
(3)Diego Hartfield/Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG) d. Alejandro Fabbri/Matias O'Neille (ARG) 6-4 6-0
(WC)Rafael Arevalo/Jaime Cuellar (ESA) d. (WC)Juan Sebastian Cabal/Daniel Isaza (COL) 6-1 7-6(8)
Michael Quintero/Carlos Salamanca (COL) d. (2)Alessandro Motti/Benjamin Rufer (ITA/SUI) 7-6(2) 5-7 7-5

Quarterfinals
Lucas Engel/Marcio Torres (BRA) d. Luis Manuel Flores/Jean-Julien Rojer (MEX/AHO) 6-1 6-7(1) 6-4
Valentin Sanon/Stefan Wauters (CIV/BEL) d. (4)Jhonathan Alvarez/Agustin Tarantino (VEN/ARG) 6-4 6-2
(3)Diego Hartfield/Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG) d. Miguel Gallardo/Eduardo Magadan (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Michael Quintero/Carlos Salamanca (COL) vs (WC)Rafael Arevalo/Jaime Cuellar (ESA)

www.bokworsttennis.tk

Up To Date
Mens Tennis Results

ATP
Challengers
Futures
Satellites
Bokworst is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome