Sat. Venezuela #2 (Week 1) - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 4 (permalink) Old 05-12-2006, 04:05 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Sat. Venezuela #2 (Week 1)

1 WILSON, Brian USA 365 1
2 SUGIYAMA, Norikazu JPN 397 1
3 SIMPATIAJI, Prima INA 633 1
4 $ SUWANDI, Suwandi INA 652 1
5 OCHIAI, Guilherme BRA 692 1
6 YOO, Daniel KOR 821= 1
7 SINGH, Ashutosh IND 858 1
8 SADECKY, Alexander SUI 928 2
9 TIERRO, John-Patrick PHI 942 1
10 YU, Hiu-Tung HKG 951= 1
11 SINGH, Gurmehar IND 970 1
12 THOMPSON, Nathan USA 993= 1
13 TRIJATI, Sunu-Wahyu INA 1010= 1
14 PRASANTH, Vijay-Sundar IND 1067= 1
15 KARANASHEV, Andemir RUS 1067= 1
16 $ MATOSEVIC, Marinko AUS 1105=
17 KATO, Toshiharu JPN 1105= 1
18 CHARROIN, Olivier FRA 1130= 1

Last edited by Super-Fabio; 05-17-2006 at 07:47 AM.
Super-Fabio is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 4 (permalink) Old 05-17-2006, 07:47 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Sat. Venezuela #2 (Week 1)

QUALY

1st Round

Ricardo PALM (VEN) defeated Diego GIMENEZ (VEN) 64 63
Alexander ROJAS (VEN) defeated Enrique GONZALEZ (VEN) 62 64
Cristian LOPEZ (COL) defeated Michael VAN DER MERWE (RSA) 63 62
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) defeated Santiago MAGALDY (VEN) 60 61
Juan DE ARMAS (VEN) defeated Martin DI MELLA (ARG) 63 62
Rohan WEIDEMAN (RSA) defeated Alfred MARTINEZ (VEN) 62 62
Irving MORALES-RODRIGUEZ (VEN) defeated Alexander DIAZ (VEN) 60 62
Leonel VIVAS (VEN) defeated Jesus RODRIGUEZ (VEN) 63 60
Federico CATALDI (ARG) defeated Alan SOL (VEN) 60 63
Pedro AST (VEN) defeated Jose SOL (VEN) 63 62
Kirill SINITSYN (RUS) defeated Leonardo TORRELLAS (VEN) 64 64
Sebastian LOSAVIO (ARG) defeated Marvin ROLLE (BAH) 75 64
Michael-Ray PALLARES (DOM) defeated Gustavo GUERIN (BRA) 61 61
Radames RIES (BRA) defeated Gianfabrizio ESPOSITO (VEN) 60 64
Rafael TEIXEIRA (BRA) defeated Felipe MAZZARO (BRA) 61 60
Leandro FERREIRA (BRA) defeated Johann VAN DER LITH (RSA) 60 60
Milan POKRAJAC (CAN) defeated Danilo FERRAZ (BRA) 75 63
Richard RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) defeated Guido SOLA (ARG) 67(4) 63 60
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) defeated Sebastian NAWROCKI (AUS) 46 63 75
Andres ARANGO (ECU) defeated Jean Paul CLARAC (VEN) 61 61
Levar HARPER-GRIFFITH (USA) defeated Jeffrey DAS (USA) 64 16 64
Jose-Carlos TOLENTINO (PER) defeated Francisco FRANCO (COL) 63 62
Rafael COUTINHO (VEN) defeated Mauro REZENDE (BRA) 75 61
Dominic METZGER (GER) defeated Alejandro PARDO (CHI) 63 60
Alex MENICHINI (USA) defeated Ikaika JOBE (USA) 75 76(3)
Hugo GOMEZ (VEN) defeated Rosalio CASTILLO (VEN) 64 60
Kevin KERR (RSA) defeated Diego LASRY (VEN) 76(2) 46 62
Bjorn MUNROE (BAH) defeated Jose Manuel FIGUEIRA (VEN) 61 62
Cyprian PISAREK (USA) defeated Pedro LEITE DE CARLI (BRA) 64 63
Karim BEN MANSOUR (MAR) defeated Sergio OLIVARES (VEN) 61 26 61
Juan Carlos NUNEZ (VEN) defeated Alfredo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) 61 61
Witold CUDNY (POL) defeated Andres RIOBUENO (VEN) 61 62

2nd Round

Alexander ROJAS (VEN) defeated Ricardo PALM (VEN) 75 61
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) defeated Cristian LOPEZ (COL) 63 61
Rohan WEIDEMAN (RSA) defeated Juan DE ARMAS (VEN)
Irving MORALES-RODRIGUEZ (VEN) defeated Leonel VIVAS (VEN) 61 63
Federico CATALDI (ARG) defeated Pedro AST (VEN) 76(5) 64
Sebastian LOSAVIO (ARG) defeated Kirill SINITSYN (RUS) 06 61 62
Michael-Ray PALLARES (DOM) defeated Radames RIES (BRA) 64 36 63
Leandro FERREIRA (BRA) defeated Rafael TEIXEIRA (BRA) 61 62
Milan POKRAJAC (CAN) defeated Richard RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) 64 61
Andres ARANGO (ECU) defeated Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) 26 60 60
Levar HARPER-GRIFFITH (USA) defeated Jose-Carlos TOLENTINO (PER) 62 61
Dominic METZGER (GER) defeated Rafael COUTINHO (VEN) 63 76(4)
Alex MENICHINI (USA) defeated Hugo GOMEZ (VEN) 63 62
Kevin KERR (RSA) defeated Bjorn MUNROE (BAH) 60 51
Cyprian PISAREK (USA) defeated Karim BEN MANSOUR (MAR) 75 20
Juan Carlos NUNEZ (VEN) defeated Witold CUDNY (POL) 64 61

3th Round

Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) defeated Alexander ROJAS (VEN) 63 61
Irving MORALES-RODRIGUEZ (VEN) defeated Rohan WEIDEMAN (RSA) 62 63
Sebastian LOSAVIO (ARG) defeated Federico CATALDI (ARG) 60 64
Michael-Ray PALLARES (DOM) defeated Leandro FERREIRA (BRA) 62 63
Milan POKRAJAC (CAN) defeated Andres ARANGO (ECU) 62 50
Levar HARPER-GRIFFITH (USA) defeated Dominic METZGER (GER) 64 62
Alex MENICHINI (USA) defeated Kevin KERR (RSA) 36 61 60
Cyprian PISAREK (USA) defeated Juan Carlos NUNEZ (VEN) 46 75 63
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #3 of 4 (permalink) Old 05-17-2006, 07:34 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Sat. Venezuela #2 (Week 1)

First Round
(1)(WC)Yohny Romero (VEN) d. Jason Zimmermann (USA) 6-3 6-3
(q)Milan Pokrajac (CAN) vs (q)Luis Martinez (VEN)
(WC)Claudio Romano (VEN) vs (q)Cyprian Pisarek (USA)
(7)Gordan Peranec (CRO) vs Brodie Stewart (AUS)
(3)Michael Quintero (COL) vs (q)Irving Morales (VEN)
Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) d. (WC)Miguel Cicenia (VEN) 6-3 6-7(7) 6-3
Ross Connolly (GBR) d. Carlos Cirne Lima (BRA) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
(6)Fabrice Martin (FRA) vs (q)Alex Menichini (USA)
(8)David Navarrete (VEN) vs (q)Michael-Ray Pallares (DOM)
Chris Wettengel (USA) vs (q)Levar Harper-Griffith (USA)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN) d. (WC)Luis Rovira (VEN) 6-2 6-4
(4)Nick Lindahl (AUS) d. Dane Fernandez (AUS) 6-4 6-3
(5)Pablo Gonzalez (COL) vs Adam Feeney (AUS)
Orlando Superlano (VEN) d. Roman Recarte (VEN) 7-5 6-4
Daniel Wendler (AUS) vs Timothy Neilly (USA)
(2)Jhonathan Medina (VEN) vs (q)Sebastian Losavio (ARG)
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #4 of 4 (permalink) Old 05-18-2006, 02:42 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Sat. Venezuela #2 (Week 1)

1st Round

Yohny ROMERO (VEN) defeated Jason ZIMMERMANN (USA) 63 63
Milan POKRAJAC (CAN) defeated Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) 76(2) 62
Cyprian PISAREK (USA) defeated Claudio ROMANO (VEN) 63 62
Gordan PERANEC (CRO) defeated Brodie STEWART (AUS) 36 76(4) 64
Michael QUINTERO (COL) defeated Irving MORALES-RODRIGUEZ (VEN) 63 63
Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) defeated Miguel CICENIA (VEN) 63 67(7) 63
Ross CONNOLLY (GBR) defeated Carlos CIRNE-LIMA (BRA) 76(5) 76(5)
Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) defeated Alex MENICHINI (USA) 75 63
David NAVARRETE (VEN) defeated Michael-Ray PALLARES (DOM) 76(3) 64
Levar HARPER-GRIFFITH (USA) defeated Chris WETTENGEL (USA) 62 64
Adil SHAMASDIN (CAN) defeated Luis ROVIRA (VEN) 62 64
Nick LINDAHL (AUS) defeated Dane FERNANDEZ (AUS) 64 63
Pablo GONZALEZ (COL) defeated Adam FEENEY (AUS) 63 76(3)
Orlando SUPERLANO (VEN) defeated Roman RECARTE (VEN) 75 64
Timothy NEILLY (USA) defeated Daniel WENDLER (AUS) 67(6) 30
Jhonathan MEDINA (VEN) defeated Sebastian LOSAVIO (ARG) 62 61
Super-Fabio is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome