Spain 1 Satellite Week 1 - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 23 (permalink) Old 01-05-2004, 04:18 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: The Netherlands
Age: 27
Posts: 95
 
Post Spain 1 Satellite Week 1

Qualifying:

Singles:

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Daniel Gimeno
2. Filip Anoila
3. Pablo Santos-Gonzalez
4. Ruben Merchan
5. Jordi Marse
6. David Villanueva
7. David Luque
8. Alex Gonzalez-Iglesias
9. Sascha Kloer
10. Eric Scherer
11. Denis Matsukevitch
12. Morgan Phillips
13. Marc Marco
14. David Brewer
15. Arnau Brugues
16. Carlos Rexach-Itoiz

First Round
(1)Daniel Gimeno (ESP) bye
Jorge Vazquez-Catoira (ESP) d. Daniel Ruiz-Miro (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Carlos Previ-Aliano (ESP) bye
Takahiro Ittogi (JPN) d. Jaume Farras (ESP) 6-3 6-0
David Robles (ESP) bye
Mark Pibernat (ESP) bye
Oscar Sabate (ESP) d. Rodrigo Figueroa (ESP) 1-6 6-0 6-3
(10)Eric Scherer (GER) bye
(2)Filip Anoila (POL) bye
Sergi Barberan (ESP) d. Francisco Bou (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Ian Sala (ESP) bye
Javier Garrapiz (ESP) d. Manuel Bolanos (ESP) 6-4 6-4
David Ollivier (ESP) d. Guillem Ferres (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Pol Planella (ESP) bye
Bartolome Artigues (ESP) bye
(12)Morgan Phillips (GBR) bye
(3)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) bye
Carlos Gonzalez De Cueto (ESP) bye
Josep Gonzalez-Paredes (ESP) bye
Joan Suasi (ESP) bye
Jesse Huta Galung (NED) d. Sergey Konov (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Pera Sergui-Carrasco (ESP) bye
Xavi Vilella (ESP) d. Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-3
(16)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) bye
(4)Ruben Merchan (ESP) bye
Arnau Losada-Pasqual (ESP) d. Antonio de Santiago (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Olivier Charroin (FRA) bye
Greg Biorkman (USA) bye
Roberto Bautista (ESP) d. David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) 6-4 2-6 7-6(6)
Marcel Miron (ROM) bye
Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP) d. Javier Encina (ESP) 6-4 6-1
(9)Sascha Kloer (GER) bye
(5)Jordi Marse (ESP) bye
Javier Peris (ESP) d. Ivan Tomas (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Miguel Mateu (ESP) bye
Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP) bye
Jesus Cariguela (ESP) bye
Lluis Soler (ESP) d. Llorenc Bayo (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Julio Casarotti (BRA) bye
(14)David Brewer (GBR) bye
(6)David Villanueva (ESP) bye
Miquel Perez (ESP) d. Guillermo Celard (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Nazim Larbi (ALG) bye
Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. Jaume Berberan (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Marc Pallares (ESP) bye
Roberto Velilla (ESP) bye
Ignacio Vicente (ESP) d. Diego Rivas-Gonzalez (ESP) 6-1 6-3
(13)Marc Marco (ESP) bye
(7)David Luque (ESP) bye
Jose Maria Hilla (ESP) d. Jordan Jordanov (BUL) 6-0 6-0
Marc Christian Martinez-Fernandez (ESP) bye
Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP) bye
Arnaud Delgado (ESP) bye
Martin Mandrilli (ARG) bye
Daniel Rodriguez-Redondo (ESP) d. Salvador Rodriguez (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(15)Arnau Brugues (ESP) bye
(8)Alex Gonzalez-Iglesias (ESP) bye
Mat Lowe (GBR) d. Laerte Difalco (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Noe Losmozos (ESP) bye
David Serrano (ESP) bye
Juan Cardell (ESP) bye
Hugo Taracido (ESP) bye
David Estruch (ESP) d. Artem Khroushev (RUS) 6-0 6-1
(11)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) bye

Second Round
(1)Daniel Gimeno (ESP) d. Jorge Vazquez-Catoira (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Takahiro Ittogi (JPN) d. Carlos Previ-Aliano (ESP) 6-0 6-0
David Robles (ESP) d. Takahiro Ittogi (JPN) 6-4 6-2
(10)Eric Scherer (GER) d. Oscar Sabate (ESP) 6-0 6-3
(2)Filip Anoila (POL) d. Sergi Barberan (ESP) 6-4 1-6 7-5
Ian Sala (ESP) d. Javier Garrapiz (ESP) 2-6 6-3 6-3
David Ollivier (ESP) d. Pol Planella (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(12)Morgan Phillips (GBR) d. Bartolome Artigues (ESP) 6-4 7-6(4)
(3)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) d. Carlos Gonzalez De Cueto (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Josep Gonzalez-Paredes (ESP) d. Joan Suasi (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Jesse Huta Galung (NED) d. Pera Sergui-Carrasco (ESP) 6-0 6-0
(16)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. Xavi Vilella (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(4)Ruben Merchan (ESP) d. Arnau Losada-Pasqual (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Olivier Charroin (FRA) d. Greg Biorkman (USA) 6-3 7-5
Roberto Bautista (ESP) d. Marcel Miron (ROM) 1-6 6-2 6-1
(9)Sascha Kloer (GER) d. Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP) 3-6 7-5 7-6(1)
(5)Jordi Marse (ESP) d. Javier Peris (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP) d. Miguel Mateu (ESP) 2-6 6-2 6-2
Lluis Soler (ESP) d. Jesus Cariguela (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(14)David Brewer (GBR) d. Julio Casarotti (BRA) 6-1 6-0
(6)David Villanueva (ESP) d. Miquel Perez (ESP) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. Nazim Larbi (ALG) 6-1 6-3
Roberto Velilla (ESP) d. Marc Pallares (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(13)Marc Marco (ESP) d. Ignacio Vicente (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(7)David Luque (ESP) d. Jose Maria Hilla (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP) d. Marc Christian Martinez-Fernandez (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Arnaud Delgado (ESP) d. Martin Mandrilli (ARG) 2-6 6-4 6-4
(15)Arnau Brugues (ESP) d. Daniel Rodriguez-Redondo (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(8)Alex Gonzalez-Iglesias (ESP) d. Mat Lowe (GBR) 6-3 6-2
David Serrano (ESP) d. Noe Losmozos (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Hugo Taracido (ESP) d. Juan Cardell (ESP) 6-4 6-1
David Estruch (ESP) d. (11)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) 6-1 5-7 6-2

Third Round
(1)Daniel Gimeno (ESP) d. Takahiro Ittogi (JPN) 6-2 6-4
(10)Eric Scherer (GER) d. David Robles (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(2)Filip Anoila (POL) d. Ian Sala (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-2
David Ollivier (ESP) d. (12)Morgan Phillips (GBR) 6-2 6-4
(3)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) d. Josep Gonzalez-Paredes (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(16)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. Jesse Huta Galung (NED) 4-6 6-4 7-6(6)
(4)Ruben Merchan (ESP) d. Olivier Charroin (FRA) 6-4 6-0
(9)Sascha Kloer (GER) d. Roberto Bautista (ESP) 6-1 6-4
(5)Jordi Marse (ESP) d. Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP) 6-2 7-6(2)
(14)David Brewer (GBR) d. Lluis Soler (ESP) 7-5 6-4
Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. (6)David Villanueva (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-2
(13)Marc Marco (ESP) d. Roberto Velilla (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(7)David Luque (ESP) d. Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Arnaud Delgado (ESP) d. (15)Arnau Brugues (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(8)Alex Gonzalez-Iglesias (ESP) vs David Serrano (ESP)
David Estruch (ESP) vs Hugo Taracido (ESP)

www.bokworsttennis.tk

Up To Date
Mens Tennis Results

ATP
Challengers
Futures
Satellites

Last edited by Bokworst; 01-05-2004 at 08:10 PM.
Bokworst is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 23 (permalink) Old 01-05-2004, 05:49 PM
Registered User
 
Wojtek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Gdańsk
Posts: 13,189
                     
Re: Spain 1 Satellite Week 1

Anioła
Wojtek is offline  
post #3 of 23 (permalink) Old 01-05-2004, 05:56 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: The Netherlands
Age: 27
Posts: 95
 
(16)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. Jesse Huta Galung (NED) 4-6 6-4 7-6(6)

www.bokworsttennis.tk

Up To Date
Mens Tennis Results

ATP
Challengers
Futures
Satellites
Bokworst is offline  
post #4 of 23 (permalink) Old 01-05-2004, 08:06 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: The Netherlands
Age: 27
Posts: 95
 
Re: Spain 1 Satellite Week 1

Third Round:

(8)Alex Gonzalez-Iglesias (ESP) d. David Serrano (ESP) 6-2 7-5
David Estruch (ESP) d. Hugo Taracido (ESP) 6-0 6-3

Qualifying Round:

(1)Daniel Gimeno (ESP)
(10)Eric Scherer (GER).................6-3 6-4

David Ollivier (ESP)
(2)Filip Anoila (POL).....................6-3 3-6 6-2

(16)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
(3)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP).....3-1 ret.

(4)Ruben Merchan (ESP)
(9)Sascha Kloer (GER)..................6-3 6-1

(5)Jordi Marse (ESP)
(14)David Brewer (GBR)................6-2 6-2

Hector Ruiz (ESP)
(13)Marc Marco (ESP)..................3-6 7-6(3) 6-3

(7)David Luque (ESP)
Arnaud Delgado (ESP)..................6-1 6-4

David Serrano (ESP)
David Estruch (ESP).....................3-6 6-1 6-4

I think most results are right, but I could not read it very well...

First Part: http://www.tenispain.com/tenispain/o...s/1cala/q1.jpg
Second Part: http://www.tenispain.com/tenispain/o...s/1cala/q2.jpg

www.bokworsttennis.tk

Up To Date
Mens Tennis Results

ATP
Challengers
Futures
Satellites
Bokworst is offline  
post #5 of 23 (permalink) Old 01-06-2004, 04:49 AM
Registered User
 
Wojtek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Gdańsk
Posts: 13,189
                     
Re: Spain 1 Satellite Week 1

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Christopher Kas - 721)
1. Gorka Fraile
2. Juan Balcells
3. Rogier Wassen
4. Ion Moldovan
5. Gabriel Moraru
6. Javier Genaro-Martinez
7. Javier Garcia-Sintes
8. German Puentes

First Round
(1)Gorka Fraile (ESP) vs Christopher Kas (GER)
(q)David Serrano (ESP) vs (WC)Pedro Clar (ESP)
Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
(5)Gabriel Moraru (ROM) vs (q)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
(3)Rogier Wassen (NED) vs David Marrero (ESP)
Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP) vs (WC)David Ortiz-D'Jian (ESP)
Filip Urban (POL) vs (WC)Bartolome Salva (ESP)
(7)Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) vs (q)David Ollivier (ESP)
(6)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) vs (q)Daniel Gimeno (ESP)
Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) vs Toni Baldellou (ESP)
Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) vs (q)David Luque (ESP)
(4)Ion Moldovan (ROM) vs Juan Giner (ESP)
(8)German Puentes (ESP) vs (WC)Wenceslao Robles (ESP)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) vs (q)Ruben Merchan (ESP)
Alberto Soriano (ESP) vs (q)Jordi Marse (ESP)
(2)Juan Balcells (ESP) vs (q)Hector Ruiz (ESP)
Wojtek is offline  
post #6 of 23 (permalink) Old 01-06-2004, 04:49 AM
Registered User
 
Wojtek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Gdańsk
Posts: 13,189
                     
Re: Spain 1 Satellite Week 1

First Round
(1)Emilio Benfele-Alvarez/Rogier Wassen (ESP/NED) vs Filip Aniola/Filip Urban (POL)
Jordi Marse/Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) vs (WC)Marc Marco/David Ortiz-D'Jian (ESP)
(3)David Marrero/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) vs (q)qualifiers
Javier Genaro-Martinez/David Luque (ESP) vs Pablo Santos-Gonzalez/David Villanueva (ESP)
Javier Garcia-Sintes/Gorka Fraile (ESP) vs (WC)Miquel Perez/Wenceslao Robles (ESP)
(4)Christopher Kas/Simone Vagnozzi (GER/ITA) vs (WC)Jesse Huta Galung/German Puentes (NED/ESP)
Marcos Jimenez-Letrado/Alberto Soriano (ESP) vs Ruben Merchan/Mario Munoz (ESP)
(2)Ion Moldovan/Gabriel Moraru (ROM) vs Sascha Kloer/Eric Scherer (GER)
Wojtek is offline  
post #7 of 23 (permalink) Old 01-06-2004, 04:49 AM
Registered User
 
Wojtek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Gdańsk
Posts: 13,189
                     
Re: Spain 1 Satellite Week 1

Good luck

Urban
Anioła/Urban
Wojtek is offline  
post #8 of 23 (permalink) Old 01-06-2004, 08:41 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: The Netherlands
Age: 27
Posts: 95
 
Rogier Wassen
Emilio Benfele-Alvarez and Rogier Wassen
Jesse Huta Galung and German Puentes

www.bokworsttennis.tk

Up To Date
Mens Tennis Results

ATP
Challengers
Futures
Satellites
Bokworst is offline  
post #9 of 23 (permalink) Old 01-07-2004, 01:06 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: The Netherlands
Age: 27
Posts: 95
 
Singles:

First Round:

Christopher Kas (GER) d. (1)Gorka Fraile (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(q)David Serrano (ESP) vs (WC)Pedro Clar (ESP)
Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
(5)Gabriel Moraru (ROM) vs (q)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
(3)Rogier Wassen (NED) vs David Marrero (ESP)
Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP) d. (WC)David Ortiz-D'Jian (ESP) 7-5 6-2
(WC)Bartolome Salva (ESP) d. Filip Urban (POL) 6-2 6-1
(7)Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) d. (q)David Ollivier (ESP) 6-0 6-2
(6)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) vs (q)Daniel Gimeno (ESP)
Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) vs Toni Baldellou (ESP)
Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) d. (q)David Luque (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-2
(4)Ion Moldovan (ROM) vs Juan Giner (ESP)
(8)German Puentes (ESP) vs (WC)Wenceslao Robles (ESP)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) vs (q)Ruben Merchan (ESP)
Alberto Soriano (ESP) d. (q)Jordi Marse (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(q)Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. (2)Juan Balcells (ESP) 6-3 ret.

Doubles:

First Round:

Filip Aniola/Filip Urban (POL) d. Arnau Brugues/Alex Gonzalez-Iglesias (ESP) 6-2 7-5
Jordi Marse/Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) vs (WC)Marc Marco/David Ortiz-D'Jian (ESP)
(3)David Marrero/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. (LL)Denis Matsukevitch/Morgan Phillips (RUS/GBR) 6-2 6-1
Javier Genaro-Martinez/David Luque (ESP) vs (q)Toni Baldellou/Eduardo Nicolas (ESP)
Javier Garcia-Sintes/Gorka Fraile (ESP) vs (WC)Miquel Perez/Wenceslao Robles (ESP)
(WC)Jesse Huta Galung/German Puentes (NED/ESP) d. (4)Christopher Kas/Simone Vagnozzi (GER/ITA) 6-4 6-3
Marcos Jimenez-Letrado/Alberto Soriano (ESP) vs Ruben Merchan/Mario Munoz (ESP)
(2)Ion Moldovan/Gabriel Moraru (ROM) d. Sascha Kloer/Eric Scherer (GER) 6-3 6-4

www.bokworsttennis.tk

Up To Date
Mens Tennis Results

ATP
Challengers
Futures
Satellites
Bokworst is offline  
post #10 of 23 (permalink) Old 01-07-2004, 07:42 PM
Registered User
 
Jakub's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Posts: 243
                     
Re: Spain 1 Satellite Week 1

Urban
Anioła
Jakub is offline  
post #11 of 23 (permalink) Old 01-08-2004, 02:47 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Posts: 472
                     
Re: Spain 1 Satellite Week 1

Joan
JonBcn is offline  
post #12 of 23 (permalink) Old 01-08-2004, 06:05 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: The Netherlands
Age: 27
Posts: 95
 
www.bokworsttennis.tk updated through thursday!!!

you can find second round results there

www.bokworsttennis.tk

Up To Date
Mens Tennis Results

ATP
Challengers
Futures
Satellites
Bokworst is offline  
post #13 of 23 (permalink) Old 01-10-2004, 04:00 PM
Registered User
 
Jakub's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Posts: 243
                     
Re: Spain 1 Satellite Week 1

Second Round
Christopher Kas (GER) d. (q)David Serrano (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) d. (5)Gabriel Moraru (ROM) 1-6 6-1 7-5
David Marrero (ESP) d. Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP) 6-2 3-6 6-2
(WC)Bartolome Salva (ESP) d. (7)Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) 1-6 7-5 6-2
Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) d. (q)Daniel Gimeno (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) d. Juan Giner (ESP) 1-6 6-1 6-4
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. (8)German Puentes (ESP) 6-2 4-6 7-5
(q)Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. Alberto Soriano (ESP) 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinals
Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) d. Christopher Kas (GER) 6-2 6-0
(WC)Bartolome Salva (ESP) d. David Marrero (ESP) 6-0 2-6 6-3
Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) d. Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) 7-5 6-3
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. (q)Hector Ruiz (ESP) 6-2 7-6(2)
Jakub is offline  
post #14 of 23 (permalink) Old 01-10-2004, 04:01 PM
Registered User
 
Jakub's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Posts: 243
                     
Re: Spain 1 Satellite Week 1

Doubles Quarterfinals
Filip Aniola/Filip Urban (POL) d. Jordi Marse/Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) 7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(3)
(3)David Marrero/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. Javier Genaro-Martinez/David Luque (ESP) 7-5 6-4
Javier Garcia-Sintes/Gorka Fraile (ESP) d. (WC)Jesse Huta Galung/German Puentes (NED/ESP) 6-0 7-5
(2)Ion Moldovan/Gabriel Moraru (ROM) d. Marcos Jimenez-Letrado/Alberto Soriano (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Jakub is offline  
post #15 of 23 (permalink) Old 01-11-2004, 10:14 PM
Registered User
 
Jakub's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Posts: 243
                     
Re: Spain 1 Satellite Week 1

(WC)Bartolome Salva (ESP) d. Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) 6-4 4-6 4-1 ret.
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) 4-6 6-2 7-5


Filip Aniola/Filip Urban (POL) d. (3)David Marrero/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) 7-5 2-6 6-2
(2)Ion Moldovan/Gabriel Moraru (ROM) d. Javier Garcia-Sintes/Gorka Fraile (ESP) 7-5 6-4
Jakub is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome