Week 13: Korea F3 - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 7 (permalink) Old 03-25-2006, 06:39 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,428
                     
Week 13: Korea F3

1 OP DER HEIJDE, Melvyn NED 317 1
2 WARBURG, Sam USA 330 1
3 VLASKI, Aleksander SCG 332 1
4 VOLTCHKOV, Vladimir BLR 344 1
5 KWON, Oh-Hee KOR 349 1
6 CHEN, Ti TPE 380 1
7 IVANOV, Pavel RUS 426 1
8 MAYER-TISCHER, Peter GER 458 1
9 KING, Phillip USA 475 1
10 IWAMI, Tasuku JPN 514 1
11 VALTZER, Dekel ISR 588 1
12 OGAWA, Atsuo JPN 599 1
13 JUN, Wong-Sun KOR 624 1
14 KING-TURNER, Daniel NZL 625 1
15 AN, Jae-Sung KOR 645 1
16 CHAEN, Tetsuya JPN 667 1
17 $ CHUNG, Hee-Seok KOR 669
Super-Fabio is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 7 (permalink) Old 03-27-2006, 01:38 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: Regensburg/Nurnberg
Age: 30
Posts: 1,705
                     
Re: Week 13: Korea F3

quali results

1st Round

Ki-Sung KIM (KOR) defeated Min-Woo LEE (KOR) 63 63
Goran BOSALEVSKI (MKD) defeated Jin-Seo KIM (KOR) 62 61
Ji-Ho PARK (KOR) defeated Ki-Soo LEE (KOR) 63 75
Sung-Kwon BAEK (KOR) defeated Shin-Cheol KIM (KOR) 63 61
Michel REMINO (ITA) defeated Jae-Min SEOL (KOR) 62 64
Yong-Bum SEO (KOR) defeated Yoo-Soo KIM (KOR) 63 64
Moon-Kyun KANG (KOR) defeated Dae-Jin KIM (KOR) 62 61
Seong-Hyun LIM (KOR) defeated Ju-Yeong IM (KOR) 61 60
Sung-Hyuk YU (KOR) defeated Ki-Hun JUNG (KOR) 57 64 60
Sung-Yeol YOON (KOR) defeated Jeong-Ho SEONG (KOR) 63 63
In-Sub LEE (KOR) defeated Gregg LE SUEUR (RSA) 62 63
Kwang-Hee LEE (KOR) defeated Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) 62 76(6)
Kill-Pyo JUN (KOR) defeated Chan-Hoon LEE (KOR) 63 63
Chul-Hee LEE (KOR) defeated Ronald CHOW (HKG) 61 60
Dong-Jun HAN (KOR) defeated Yong-Ho KWON (KOR) 64 62
Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR) defeated Chang-Myung WOO (KOR) 60 61
Jong-Guk HO (KOR) defeated Dae-Sung JANG (KOR) 63 36 62
Seung-Hoon OH (KOR) defeated Ricardo KIM (BRA) 62 60
Xiao-Peng LAI (HKG) defeated Dong-Seob SHIN (KOR) 76(2) 62
Tae-Hoon AN (KOR) defeated Hyung-Joon Jr. YOON (KOR) 60 62
Troy GILLHAM (AUS) defeated In-Ki KIM (KOR) 76(6) 62

2nd Round

Dae-Dong LEE (KOR) defeated Ki-Sung KIM (KOR) 75 62
Goran BOSALEVSKI (MKD) defeated Ji-Ho PARK (KOR) 64 63
Seong-Yoon CHUNG (KOR) defeated Sung-Kwon BAEK (KOR) 62 62
Yong-Bum SEO (KOR) defeated Michel REMINO (ITA) 60 60
Daniel YOO (KOR) defeated Moon-Kyun KANG (KOR) 61 40
Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) defeated Seong-Hyun LIM (KOR) 60 60
Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) defeated Sung-Hyuk YU (KOR) 64 36 62
In-Sub LEE (KOR) defeated Sung-Yeol YOON (KOR) 62 62
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) defeated Kwang-Hee LEE (KOR) 61 30
Kill-Pyo JUN (KOR) defeated Chul-Hee LEE (KOR)
Hiu-Tung YU (HKG) defeated Joo-Seung PARK (KOR) 63 61
Dong-Jun HAN (KOR) defeated Jun KATO (JPN) 46 75 63
Sanchai RATIWATANA (THA) defeated Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR) 64 61
Seung-Hoon OH (KOR) defeated Jong-Guk HO (KOR) 60 63
Sonchat RATIWATANA (THA) defeated Xiao-Peng LAI (HKG) 64 62
Tae-Hoon AN (KOR) defeated Troy GILLHAM (AUS) 61 62

3th Round

Goran BOSALEVSKI (MKD) defeated Dae-Dong LEE (KOR) 64 62
Yong-Bum SEO (KOR) defeated Seong-Yoon CHUNG (KOR) 64 62
Daniel YOO (KOR) defeated Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) 61 60
Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) defeated In-Sub LEE (KOR) 63 63
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) defeated Kill-Pyo JUN (KOR) 64 64
Dong-Jun HAN (KOR) defeated Hiu-Tung YU (HKG) 64 62
Sanchai RATIWATANA (THA) defeated Seung-Hoon OH (KOR) 64 64
Sonchat RATIWATANA (THA) defeated Tae-Hoon AN (KOR) 76(1) 62
Tobi is offline  
post #3 of 7 (permalink) Old 03-28-2006, 01:24 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: Regensburg/Nurnberg
Age: 30
Posts: 1,705
                     
Re: Week 13: Korea F3

Singles Main Draw

(1)Sam Warburg (USA) v Gyorgy Balasz (HUN)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA) v Goran Bosalevski (MKD)

Tasuku Iwami (JPN) v Guilherme Ochai (BRA)
(7)Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER) v Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR)

(3)Aleksander Vlaski (SCG) v Atsuo Ogawa (JPN)
Daniel King-Turner (NZL) v Dong-Jun Han (KOR)

Chang-Ho Choi (KOR) v Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)
(5)Ti Chen (TPE) v Dekel Valtzer (ISR)

(6)Pavel Ivanov (RUS) v Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) v Hyun-Joon Kim (KOR)

Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR) v Hee-Seok Chung (KOR)
(4)Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) v Daniel Yoo (KOR)

(8)Philipp King (USA) v Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
Takahiro Terachi (JPN) v Tetsuya Chean (JPN)

Wong-Sun Jun (KOR) v Yong-Bum Seo (KOR)
(2)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) v Jae-Sung An (KOR)
Tobi is offline  
post #4 of 7 (permalink) Old 03-29-2006, 01:37 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: Regensburg/Nurnberg
Age: 30
Posts: 1,705
                     
Re: Week 13: Korea F3

MAIN DRAW
First round


1-Sam Warburg (USA) d. Gyorgy Balazs (HUN) 6-3,6-2
Q-Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA) d. Goran Bosalevski (MKD) 3-6,7-5,6-2

Tasuku Iwami (JPN) d. Guilherme Ochiai (BRA) 6-4,6-3
WC- Gwon Hyung Tae (KOR) d. 7-Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER) 2-6,6-3,6-0

Atsuo Ogawa (JPN) d. 3-Alexander Blaski (SCG) 6-3,4-6,4-2 Ret.
Daniel King-Turner (NZL) d. Q- Han Dong Joon (KOR) 6-1,6-1

WC-Kim Sun Yong (KOR) d. WC-Choe Chang Ho (KOR) 6-7(4),6-2,6-4
5-Chen Ti (TPE) d. Dekel Valtzer (ISR) 6-3,6-4

6-Pavel Ivanov (RUS) d. Q-Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) 7-5,6-1
WC- Kim Hyun Joon (KOR) d. Q- Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) 6-3,6-4

Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR) d. Jung Hui Sug (KOR) 5-7,6-3,6-2
Q-Daniel Yoo (KOR) d. 4- Gwon Oh Hui (KOR) 3-6,6-4,6-2

8- Phillip King (USA) d. Q- Nam Hyun Oo (KOR) 6-1 Ret.
Takahiro Terachi (JPN) d. Tetsuya Chaen (JPN) 6-2,6-3

Jun Oong Sun (KOR) d. Q-Su Yong Bum (KOR) 6-4,6-2
2- Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) d. An Jae Sung (KOR) 6-4,6-2
Tobi is offline  
post #5 of 7 (permalink) Old 03-30-2006, 01:46 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: Regensburg/Nurnberg
Age: 30
Posts: 1,705
                     
Re: Week 13: Korea F3

2nd Round

(1)Sam Warburg d. (Q)Sanchai Ratiwatana 63 67(9) 62
Tasuku Iwami d. (wc)Gwon Tae 61 75

Daniel King-Turner d. Atsuo Ogawa 61 67(5) 63
(5)Ti Chen d. (wc)Kim Sun Yong 62 46 61

(6)Pavel Ivanov d. (wc)Kim Hyun Joo 63 64
(Q)Daniel Yoo d. Vladimir Voltchkov 36 62 Ret.

(8)Philipp King d. Takahiro Terachi 61 64
Jun Oong Sun d. (2)Melvyn Op Der Heijde 76(4) 63
Tobi is offline  
post #6 of 7 (permalink) Old 03-31-2006, 10:50 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: Regensburg/Nurnberg
Age: 30
Posts: 1,705
                     
Re: Week 13: Korea F3

QF

1-Sam Warburg (USA) d. Tasuku Iwami (JPN) 6-2,7-6(5)
5-Chen Ti (TPE) d. Daniel King-Turner (NZL) 7-5,6-3
6-Pavel Ivanov (RUS) d. Q-Daniel Yoo (KOR) 7-6(1),4-3 Ret.
8- Phillip King (USA) d. Jun Oong Sun (KOR) 6-0,6-4
Tobi is offline  
post #7 of 7 (permalink) Old 04-03-2006, 02:21 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: Regensburg/Nurnberg
Age: 30
Posts: 1,705
                     
Re: Week 13: Korea F3

SF

1-Sam Warburg (USA) d. 5-Chen Ti (TPE) 6-4,6-1
6-Pavel Ivanov (RUS) d. 8- Phillip King (USA) 6-4,6-7(3),6-3

Final

1-Sam Warburg (USA) d. 6-Pavel Ivanov (RUS) 7-5,6-2
Tobi is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome