Australia F5 - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 8 (permalink) Old 11-18-2003, 01:49 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
usawildcat929's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: USA
Age: 29
Posts: 627
                     
Australia F5

Australia F5 - Uncle Toby's International in Berri
Berri, Austrlia
November 17-23, 2003
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Brad Weston - 757)
1. Peter Luczak
2. Alun Jones
3. Todor Enev
4. Jaymon Crabb
5. Luke Bourgeois
6. Adam Kennedy
7. Chris Guccione
8. Domenic Marafiote

First Round
(1)Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Raphael Durek (AUS)
Sadik Kadir (AUS) vs Nathan Healey (AUS)
(WC)Callum Beale (AUS) vs (q)Marcus Walker (AUS)
(6)Adam Kennedy (AUS) vs Bernhard Parun (AUS)
(3)Todor Enev (BUL) vs Luke Smith (AUS)
Andrew Derer (AUS) vs Shannon Nettle (AUS)
Brad Weston (AUS) vs (WC)Adam Feeney (AUS)
(7)Chris Guccione (AUS) vs Robert Smeets (AUS)
(5)Luke Bourgeois (AUS) vs (q)Joel Kerley (AUS)
(WC)Chris Letcher (AUS) vs (q)Niko Trkulja (AUS)
Dejan Petrovic (SER) vs (q)Aidan Fitzgerald (AUS)
(4)Jaymon Crabb (AUS) vs Mark Hlawaty (AUS)
(8)Domenic Marafiote (AUS) vs (q)Daniel Wendler (AUS)
(q)Sebastian Swierk (AUS) vs (q)Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
(q)Dane Fernandez (AUS) vs (WC)Daniel Byrnes (AUS)
(2)Alun Jones (AUS) vs Marc Kimmich (AUS)

Andy Roddick, Hicham Arazi and Fernando Gonzalez
usawildcat929 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 8 (permalink) Old 11-18-2003, 01:50 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
usawildcat929's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: USA
Age: 29
Posts: 627
                     
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: 1049S/1567D)
1. Raphael Durek/Alun Jones
2. Luke Bourgeois/Chris Guccione
3. Mark Hlawaty/Sadik Kadir
4. Jaymon Crabb/Peter Luczak

First Round
(1)Raphael Durek/Alun Jones (AUS) vs David Brady/Adrian Venturi (AUS)
Shannon Nettle/Brad Weston (AUS) vs (q)qualifiers
(3)Mark Hlawaty/Sadik Kadir (AUS) vs Matt Daly/Casey Smith (AUS)
Adam Kennedy/Luke Smith (AUS) vs (WC)Adam Feeney/Richard Fromberg (AUS)
Colin Ebelthite/Joel Karley (AUS) vs (WC)Callum Beale/Daniel Byrnes (AUS)
(4)Jaymon Crabb/Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Dejan Petrovic/Sebastian Swierk (SER/AUS)
Todor Enev/Bernhard Parun (BUL/GER) vs (WC)Andrew Derer/Brodie Stewart (AUS)
(2)Luke Bourgeois/Chris Guccione (AUS) vs Marc Kimmich/Robert Smeets (AUS)

Andy Roddick, Hicham Arazi and Fernando Gonzalez
usawildcat929 is offline  
post #3 of 8 (permalink) Old 11-20-2003, 03:34 AM
Registered User
 
azza's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: australia,Sydney
Age: 28
Posts: 6,070
                     
Re: Australia F5

AUS [1] Peter Luczak DEF AUS Raphael Durek 6-4 6-4
AUS Nathan Healey DEF : {INA} Sadik Kadir 6-4 6-7(2) 6-4
AUS [WC] Callum Beale DEF AUS [Q] Marcus Walker 6-0 6-4
{GER} Bernard Parun DEF AUS [6] Adam Kennedy 6-4 6-4
AUS Luke Smith DEF {BUL} Todor Evev 6-3 6-1
AUS Shannon Nettle DEF AUS Andrew Derer 4-6 7-5 6-2
AUS Brad Weston DEF AUS [WC] Adam Feeney 7-5 6-4
AUS Robert Smeets VS AUS [7] Chris Guccione
AUS [5] Luke Bourgeois DEF AUS [Q] Joel Kerley 7-6(8) 6-4
AUS [WC] Chris Letcher DEF AUS [Q] Niko Trkulja 6-4 6-3
Yug} Djean Petrovic DEF AUS Aidan Fitzgerald 6-2 6-2
AUS Mark Hlawaty DEF AUS [4] Jaymon Crabb 7-6(3) 6-2
AUS [8] Domenic Marafiote DEF AUS Daniel Wendler 6-3 6-4
AUS Sebastian Swierk DEF AUS [Q] Colin Ebelthite 6-3 6-3
AUS [WC] Daniel Byrnes DEF AUS [Q] Dane Fernandez 7-6(2) 4-6 3-5 RET.
AUS [2] Alun Jones DEF AUS Marc Kimmich 6-4 3-6 6-1
azza is offline  
 
post #4 of 8 (permalink) Old 11-20-2003, 08:30 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
usawildcat929's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: USA
Age: 29
Posts: 627
                     
Second Round
Nathan Healey (AUS) d. (1)Peter Luczak (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Bernhard Parun (AUS) d. (WC)Callum Beale (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Luke Smith (AUS) d. Shannon Nettle (AUS) 6-2 6-2
(7)Chris Guccione (AUS) d. Brad Weston (AUS) 7-5 6-3
(WC)Chris Letcher (AUS) d. (5)Luke Bourgeois (AUS) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-4
Mark Hlawaty (AUS) d. Dejan Petrovic (SER) 7-6(4) 6-4
(q)Sebastian Swierk (AUS) d. (8)Domenic Marafiote (AUS) 6-3 6-7(3) 7-6(5)
(2)Alun Jones (AUS) d. (WC)Daniel Byrnes (AUS) 0-6 6-3 6-3

Andy Roddick, Hicham Arazi and Fernando Gonzalez
usawildcat929 is offline  
post #5 of 8 (permalink) Old 11-20-2003, 08:31 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
usawildcat929's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: USA
Age: 29
Posts: 627
                     
First Round
(1)Raphael Durek/Alun Jones (AUS) d. David Brady/Adrian Venturi (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Shannon Nettle/Brad Weston (AUS) d. (q)Craig Bankes/Marcus Walker (AUS) 5-7 6-4 (10-6)
(3)Mark Hlawaty/Sadik Kadir (AUS) d. Matt Daly/Casey Smith (AUS) 7-6(1) 6-4
Adam Kennedy/Luke Smith (AUS) d. (WC)Adam Feeney/Richard Fromberg (AUS) 6-3 7-5
Colin Ebelthite/Joel Karley (AUS) d. (WC)Callum Beale/Daniel Byrnes (AUS) 6-4 3-6 (10-7)
(4)Jaymon Crabb/Peter Luczak (AUS) d. Dejan Petrovic/Sebastian Swierk (SER/AUS) 6-4 6-3
Todor Enev/Bernhard Parun (BUL/GER) d. (WC)Andrew Derer/Brodie Stewart (AUS) 6-4 6-1
(2)Luke Bourgeois/Chris Guccione (AUS) d. Marc Kimmich/Robert Smeets (AUS) 6-2 6-3

Andy Roddick, Hicham Arazi and Fernando Gonzalez
usawildcat929 is offline  
post #6 of 8 (permalink) Old 11-21-2003, 11:47 PM
Registered User
 
azza's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: australia,Sydney
Age: 28
Posts: 6,070
                     
Re: Australia F5

Quarter Final

AUS Nathan Healey DEF {GER} Bernard Parun 7-6(5) 6-7(6) 6-1
AUS Luke Smith DEF AUS [7] Chris Guccione 6-4 7-6(4)
AUS Mark Hlawaty DEF AUS [WC] Chris Letcher 6-3 4-6 6-1
AUS [Q] Sebastian Swierk VS AUS [2] Alun Jones 7-6(8) 7-6(6)

Semi Finals

AUS Nathan Healey VS AUS Luke Smith
AUS Mark Hlawaty VS AUS [Q] Sebastian Swierk
azza is offline  
post #7 of 8 (permalink) Old 11-24-2003, 01:22 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
usawildcat929's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: USA
Age: 29
Posts: 627
                     
Quarterfinals
Shannon Nettle/Brad Weston (AUS) d. (1)Raphael Durek/Alun Jones (AUS) 6-1 6-4
(3)Mark Hlawaty/Sadik Kadir (AUS) d. Adam Kennedy/Luke Smith (AUS) 6-4 6-4
(4)Jaymon Crabb/Peter Luczak (AUS) d. Colin Ebelthite/Joel Karley (AUS) 4-6 6-2 (10-8)
(2)Luke Bourgeois/Chris Guccione (AUS) d. Todor Enev/Bernhard Parun (BUL/GER) 6-4 6-1

Semifinals
Shannon Nettle/Brad Weston (AUS) d. (3)Mark Hlawaty/Sadik Kadir (AUS) 4-1 ret.
(2)Luke Bourgeois/Chris Guccione (AUS) d. (4)Jaymon Crabb/Peter Luczak (AUS) w/o

Finals
(2)Luke Bourgeois/Chris Guccione (AUS) d. Shannon Nettle/Brad Weston (AUS) 6-4 7-6(4)

Andy Roddick, Hicham Arazi and Fernando Gonzalez
usawildcat929 is offline  
post #8 of 8 (permalink) Old 11-24-2003, 01:22 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
usawildcat929's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: USA
Age: 29
Posts: 627
                     
Finals
Mark Hlawaty (AUS) d. Luke Smith (AUS) 6-3 6-3

Andy Roddick, Hicham Arazi and Fernando Gonzalez
usawildcat929 is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome