Israel-satellite - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 11 (permalink) Old 11-11-2003, 11:42 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Age: 37
Posts: 151
                     
Israel-satellite

Qualifying Draw and results: $25,000

Georg Novak (AUT) d Matkowski Marhin (POL) 2-6 6-0 6-4
Drori Asaf (ISR) d Levi Liron (ISR) 6-2 6-2
Bolch Meron (ISR) d Nivbahom Roy (ISR) 6-2 6-2
Kutac Roman (CZE) d Kobi Guy (ISR) 6-2 6-2
Shfir Roei (ISR) d Henig Asaf (ISR) 6-4 6-2
Leser Mikey (ISR) d On Hayim (ISR) 7-6 6-1
Mutosal Oren (ISR) d Sason Kobi (ISR) 6-1 6-2
Knoles Markus (AUT) d Abramovich Omer (ISR) 6-1 6-4
Perel Nimrod (ISR) d Stainblad David (ISR) 6-0 6-2
Hadash Yshai (ISR) d Olivri Jolian (ISR) 6-2 6-0
Cherin Olivier (FRA) d Mashich Almog (ISR) 7-6 3-6 6-3
Portnov Vladimir (RUS) d Kolik Viktor (ISR) 6-3 6-2
Maaravi Moti (ISR) d Erlich Zohar (ISR) 6-0 6-1
Pavlov Denis (LAT) d Mor Jonathan (ISR) 6-0 6-0
Drame Mohamed-Sekou (FRA) d Ben Chvi Nimrod (ISR) 6-0 6-0
Martinovic Nikola (CRO) d Bishop Paol (GEB) 6-1 4-6 6-4
Inbar Ban (ISR) d Borshthein Eyal (ISR) 6-1 6-3
Ben zhvi (ISR) d Shivolchky Eiliya (ISR) 6-1 6-0
Still Cahar (ISR) d Zirkin Maor (ISR) 2-6 7-6 1-1 Ret
Svacko Nikita (LAT) d Elad Milo (ISR) 6-2 7-6
Barabash Lior (ISR) d Domsazoykez Maric (POL) 6-7 6-4 6-3
Van Mal Pim (BEL) d Shvarzh Yaakov (ISR) 6-1 6-1
Valgerin Nir (ISR) d Barbu Radu (ROM) 6-2 6-2
Vintrov Amir (ISR) d Skroderis Janis (LAT) 6-1 6-1
Klabins Adgers (LTA) d Klayin Yoval (ISR) 6-1 6-2
Ctberka Vaslav (CZE) d Shimiel Chahar (ISR) 7-5 6-2
Olsek Petr (CZE) d Van Der Werf Ordan (NED) 7-6 6-3
Nijaki Jakub (POL) d Yosipon Shai (ISR) 6-2 6-1
Basin Artur (ISR) d Hasin Omri (ISR) 6-2 6-2
Digkasara Joan (NED) d Barabash Omer (ISR) 6-1 6-0
Sabkis Goides (LTA) d Gozin Bogdan (ROM) 4-6 6-4 6-2

2nd round Qualifying:

Georg Novak (AUT) d (1) Georg Tomas (AUT) 6-1 6-3
Drori Asaf (ISR) d Bolch Meron (ISR) 6-2 6-1
Kutac Roman (CZE) d Shfir Roei (ISR) 6-4 6-2
Mutosal Oren (ISR) d Leser Mikey (ISR) 6-2 6-2
Knoles Markus (AUT) d Perel Nimrod (ISR) 6-2 6-0
Hadash Yshai (ISR) d Cherin Olivier (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Portnov Vladimir (RUS) d Maaravi Moti (ISR) 7-6 6-2
Drame Mohamed-Sekou (FRA) d Pavlov Denis (LAT) 6-1 6-1
Martinovic Nikola (CRO) d Inbar Ban (ISR) 6-3 5-7 6-1
Still Cahar (ISR) d Ben zhvi (ISR) 6-3 7-5
Barabash Lior (ISR) d Svacko Nikita (LAT) 7-6 5-7 6-2
Valgerin Nir (ISR) d Van Mal Pim (BEL) 6-3 6-0
Vintrov Amir (ISR) d Klabins Adgers (LTA) 6-3 6-4
Olsek Petr (CZE) d Ctberka Vaslav (CZE) 6-4 6-4
Nijaki Jakub (POL) d Basin Artur (ISR) 6-2 6-2
Digkasara Joan (NED) d Sabkis Goides (LTA) 6-4 6-2

Last edited by oren987; 11-11-2003 at 12:00 PM.
oren987 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 11 (permalink) Old 11-11-2003, 11:50 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Age: 37
Posts: 151
                     
Last round Qualifying:

Georg Novak (AUT) d Drori Asaf (ISR) 6-3 6-3
Kutac Roman (CZE) d Mutosal Oren (ISR) 7-5 6-3
Knoles Markus (AUT) d Hadash Yshai (ISR) 6-3 6-3
Drame Mohamed-Sekou (FRA) d Portnov Vladimir (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Martinovic Nikola (CRO) d Still Cahar (ISR) 6-2 6-2
Valgerin Nir (ISR) d Barabash Lior (ISR) 7-5 6-2
Olsek Petr (CZE) d Vintrov Amir (ISR) 7-6 7-5
Digkasara Joan (NED) d Nijaki Jakub (POL) 7-6 6-2


Only one Israely will go from qualifying to the main draw
oren987 is offline  
post #3 of 11 (permalink) Old 11-11-2003, 03:53 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 45
                     
Re: Israel-satellite

I saw the main draw. Why is Amir Hadad playing in this? I guess he can pick up some easy points.

"I lost a qualifying singles and first round doubles match in a challengers tournament in Italy in 1998, and I had to pay for everything from the plane flight to the laundry to the meals. So they tell me when I finish that I won $44. I'm like, 'Can I have that now?' And they said, 'Oh no, we'll send you the check.' "

- Eric Taino, Jersey City's finest.
JPhurst is offline  
post #4 of 11 (permalink) Old 11-13-2003, 07:52 AM
Registered User
 
Wojtek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Gdañsk
Posts: 13,191
                     
Re: Israel-satellite

First Round
(1)(WC)Amir Hadad (ISR) d. (WC)Amir Inbar (ISR) 6-3 7-6(4)
(q)Johan Dijkstra (NED) d. Dori Sadovnik (ISR) 7-6(3) 6-3
(WC)Dekel Valtzer (ISR) d. Harel Srugo (ISR) 6-4 7-6(2)
(q)Nir Welgreen (ISR) d. (6)Serguei Pozdnev (RUS) 6-3 6-0
(3)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) d. (q)Georg Novak (AUT) 6-0 7-5
Gergely Hultai (HUN) d. Erik Csarnakovics (SVK) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-4
(q)Petr Olsak (CZE) d. (WC)Michael Redmond (GBR) 6-0 6-2
(q)Mohamed-Sekou Drame (FRA) d. (8)Jan Stancik (SVK) 6-4 6-3
(7)Christian Grunes (GER) d. (q)Markus Kanellos (AUT) 6-3 7-6(4)
(q)Roman Kutac (CZE) d. Marius Zay (GER) 7-6(4) 7-6(1)
Irakli Ushangishvili (GEO) d. Tomer Suissa (ISR) 6-4 7-5
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS) d. (4)Jiri Vencl (CZE) 6-3 7-6(2)
(5)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) d. Eliran Dooyev (ISR) 6-4 3-6 6-0
Sebastian Linda (GER) d. Arkady Bassetti (ITA) 6-4 6-3
(q)Nikola Martinovic (CRO) d. Pavel Lobanov (RUS) 6-2 6-4
(2)Dudi Sela (ISR) d. Dawid Olejniczak (POL) 6-1 6-2
Wojtek is offline  
post #5 of 11 (permalink) Old 11-13-2003, 07:53 AM
Registered User
 
Wojtek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Gdañsk
Posts: 13,191
                     
Re: Israel-satellite

Second Round
(1)(WC)Amir Hadad (ISR) d. (q)Johan Dijkstra (NED) 6-1 6-4
(q)Nir Welgreen (ISR) d. (WC)Dekel Valtzer (ISR) 6-4 6-4
(3)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) d. Gergely Hultai (HUN) 6-1 7-5
(q)Mohamed-Sekou Drame (FRA) d. (q)Petr Olsak (CZE) 6-0 6-4
(7)Christian Grunes (GER) d. (q)Roman Kutac (CZE) 6-3 6-2
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS) d. Irakli Ushangishvili (GEO) 6-0 6-2
(5)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) d. Sebastian Linda (GER) 4-6 7-5 6-1
(2)Dudi Sela (ISR) d. (q)Nikola Martinovic (CRO) 6-2 6-4
Wojtek is offline  
post #6 of 11 (permalink) Old 11-13-2003, 07:53 AM
Registered User
 
Wojtek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Gdañsk
Posts: 13,191
                     
Re: Israel-satellite

Polish players

Dudi
Wojtek is offline  
post #7 of 11 (permalink) Old 11-13-2003, 06:16 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Age: 37
Posts: 151
                     
QF:

(1)(WC)Amir Hadad (ISR) d (q)Nir Welgreen (ISR) 7-6 (2) 7-5
(q)Mohamed-Sekou Drame (FRA) d (3)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(7)Christian Grunes (GER) d Evgueni Smirnov (RUS) 2-6 6-2 7-5
(2)Dudi Sela (ISR) d (5)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) 7-6 (4) 6-3
oren987 is offline  
post #8 of 11 (permalink) Old 11-13-2003, 11:19 PM
Registered User
 
usawildcat929's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: USA
Age: 27
Posts: 627
                     
First Round
Arkady Bassetti/Nikola Martinovic (ITA/CRO) d. (1)Christian Grunes/Serguei Pozdnev (GER/RUS) 6-1 6-1
Marcin Maszczyk/Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. Vladimir Portnov/Evgueni Smirnov (RUS) 6-4 6-4
(3)Harel Srugo/Tomer Suissa (ISR) d. Radu Barbu/Marius Zay (ROM/GER) 6-3 7-6(3)
(WC)Dudi Sela/Saar Steele (ISR) d. (WC)Ishay Hadash/Dekel Valtzer (ISR) 7-6(5) 6-2
Erik Csarnakovics/Jan Stancik (SVK) d. Deniss Pavlovs/Gvidas Sabeckis (LAT/LTU) 6-3 7-6(4)
(4)Gergely Hultai/Lazar Magdincev (HUN/MKD) d. (q)Omer Abramovich/Moti Maaravi (ISR) 6-3 6-3
Johan Dijkstra/Eliran Dooyev (NED/ISR) d. (WC)Amit Inbar/Dori Sadovnik (ISR) 6-3 7-6(3)
(2)Roman Kutac/Jiri Vencl (CZE) d. Georg Novak/Janis Skroderis (AUT/LAT) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinals
Arkady Bassetti/Nikola Martinovic (ITA/CRO) d. Marcin Maszczyk/Dawid Olejniczak (POL) 7-5 6-1
(3)Harel Srugo/Tomer Suissa (ISR) d. (WC)Dudi Sela/Saar Steele (ISR) 6-2 6-2
(4)Gergely Hultai/Lazar Magdincev (HUN/MKD) d. Erik Csarnakovics/Jan Stancik (SVK) 6-2 6-2
Johan Dijkstra/Eliran Dooyev (NED/ISR) d. (2)Roman Kutac/Jiri Vencl (CZE) 4-6 7-6(1) 6-2

Andy Roddick, Hicham Arazi and Fernando Gonzalez
usawildcat929 is offline  
post #9 of 11 (permalink) Old 11-14-2003, 05:57 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Age: 37
Posts: 151
                     
Semifinals
(q)Mohamed-Sekou Drame (FRA) d. (1)(WC)Amir Hadad (ISR) 6-7(8) 6-4 6-3
(2)Dudi Sela (ISR) d. (7)Christian Grunes (GER) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-0



Finals
(3)Harel Srugo/Tomer Suissa (ISR) d. Johan Dijkstra/Eliran Dooyev (NED/ISR) 6-2 6-3
oren987 is offline  
post #10 of 11 (permalink) Old 11-15-2003, 01:06 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Age: 37
Posts: 151
                     
Dudi won in the Final
oren987 is offline  
post #11 of 11 (permalink) Old 11-18-2003, 02:22 AM
Registered User
 
usawildcat929's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: USA
Age: 27
Posts: 627
                     
Finals
(2)Dudi Sela (ISR) d. (q)Mohamed-Sekou Drame (FRA) 6-7(3) 7-5 6-4


Semifinals
(3)Harel Srugo/Tomer Suissa (ISR) d. Arkady Bassetti/Nikola Martinovic (ITA/CRO) 6-4 6-0
Johan Dijkstra/Eliran Dooyev (NED/ISR) d. (4)Gergely Hultai/Lazar Magdincev (HUN/MKD) 6-4 6-4

Finals
(3)Harel Srugo/Tomer Suissa (ISR) d. Johan Dijkstra/Eliran Dooyev (NED/ISR) 6-2 6-3

Andy Roddick, Hicham Arazi and Fernando Gonzalez
usawildcat929 is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome