Brazil F9 - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 11 (permalink) Old 09-02-2005, 10:41 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Brazil F9

Entry List :
1 GHEM, Andre BRA 317 1
2 MELO, Marcelo BRA 320 1
3 ENGEL, Lucas BRA 346 1
4 VEJMELKA, Adam CZE 579 1
5 FASS, Adam USA 594 1
6 $ ROSA, Bruno BRA 595 1
7 SIMONI, Alexandre BRA 601 1
8 CARVALHO, Ronaldo BRA 634 1
9 BONATTO, Alexandre BRA 705 1
10 $ GUIDOLIN, Rodrigo BRA 716 1
11 ZAMPIERI, Caio BRA 745= 1
12 HOCEVAR, Ricardo BRA 797= 1
13 PITTA, Gabriel BRA 835 1
14 FARIAS, Rafael BRA 847=
15 DUCLOS, Pierre-Ludovic CAN 868= 1
16 KIRCHE, Leonardo BRA 870 1
17 CARVALHO, Raony BRA 884= 1
18 PINTO-SILVA, Henrique BRA 909= 1
Super-Fabio is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 11 (permalink) Old 09-06-2005, 10:02 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Brazil F9

Brazil F9 qualifying
September 5-11, 2005

Singles
Seeds:
1. Rafael Millon
2. Luis Henrique Grangeiro
3. Eric Gomes
4. Carlos Cirne Lima
5. Fabio Silva
6. Nicolas Santos
7. Pedro Campos
8. Frederico Casaro
9. Pertti Vesantera
10. Sergio Bruni
11. Tiago Lopes
12. Luiz Miotto
13. Bruno Savi
14. Daniel Silva
15. Roberto Sirotsky
16. Jonathan Susmozas

First Round
(1)Rafael Millon (BRA) d. Thiago Souza (BRA) 6-3 7-5
Renato Pereira (BRA) d. Vinicius Rodrigues (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Pedro Cacao (BRA) d. Renato Melo (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Alain Michel (BRA) d. (10)Sergio Bruni (BRA) 6-1 3-6 6-3
(2)Luis Henrique Grangeiro (BRA) d. Daniel Daudt (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Felipe Bonalda (BRA) d. Leonardo Souza (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Lucas Pereira (BRA) d. Bruno Capato (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Helio Steiner (BRA) d. (15)Roberto Sirotsky (BRA) 6-4 7-6(5)
(3)Eric Gomes (BRA) d. Thiago Gomes (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Luis Guilherme Deneka (BRA) d. Leandro Burmeister (BRA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Takekazu Longhi (JPN) d. Marcelo Silva (1) (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Ricardo Kim (BRA) d. (16)Jonathan Susmozas (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(4)Carlos Cirne Lima (BRA) d. Rodrigo Perri (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Rodrigo Parente (BRA) d. Bruno Calabro (BRA) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-4
Lucas Machado (BRA) d. Alejandro Pardo (CHI) 6-0 6-1
(9)Pertti Vesantera (BRA) d. Daniel Hira (BRA) 6-3 6-4
(5)Fabio Silva (BRA) d. Fabiano Queiroz (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Rafael Garcia (BRA) d. Jose Augusto Gaspar (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Diego Toledo (BRA) d. Marcelo Silva (2) (BRA) 6-0 6-3
Leandro Ferreira (BRA) d. (12)Luiz Miotto (BRA) 6-0 6-2
(6)Nicolas Santos (BRA) d. Cledson Carvalho (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Victor Simoes (BRA) d. Jose Peralta (BRA) 6-2 5-7 6-4
Gabriel Franco (BRA) d. Pier Pieracciani (BRA) 6-4 6-4
(11)Tiago Lopes (BRA) d. Edilson Silva (BRA) 6-1 2-6 3-0 ret.
(7)Pedro Campos (BRA) d. Ivan Cressoni (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-2
Helio Sileman (BRA) d. Cesar Dall'Antonia (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Guilherme Sahadi (BRA) d. Andre Takemoto-Correa (BRA) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-3
(13)Bruno Savi (BRA) d. Marcelo Franca (BRA) 6-3 6-1
(8)Frederico Casaro (BRA) d. Andrew Lauret (BRA) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Walter Lima (BRA) d. Marcelo Michelucci (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Adriano Garcia (BRA) d. Gustavo Cruz-Silva (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-3
(14)Daniel Silva (BRA) d. Luis Marcelo Campos (BRA) 6-2 6-2

Second Round
Renato Pereira (BRA) d. (1)Rafael Millon (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Pedro Cacao (BRA) d. Alain Michel (BRA) 6-2 6-2
(2)Luis Henrique Grangeiro (BRA) d. Felipe Bonalda (BRA) 6-3 7-5
Helio Steiner (BRA) d. Lucas Pereira (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Luis Guilherme Deneka (BRA) d. (3)Eric Gomes (BRA) 1-6 7-6(3) 7-5
Takekazu Longhi (JPN) d. Ricardo Kim (BRA) 6-7(4) 6-1 7-5
(4)Carlos Cirne Lima (BRA) d. Rodrigo Parente (BRA) 6-1 6-0
(9)Pertti Vesantera (BRA) d. Lucas Machado (BRA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Rafael Garcia (BRA) d. (5)Fabio Silva (BRA) 7-6(7) 7-6(7)
Leandro Ferreira (BRA) d. Diego Toledo (BRA) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(6)Nicolas Santos (BRA) d. Victor Simoes (BRA) 6-0 6-2
(11)Tiago Lopes (BRA) d. Gabriel Franco (BRA) 6-0 6-3
(7)Pedro Campos (BRA) d. Helio Sileman (BRA) 6-4 6-4
(13)Bruno Savi (BRA) d. Guilherme Sahadi (BRA) 6-0 6-1
(8)Frederico Casaro (BRA) d. Walter Lima (BRA) 7-6(2) 4-6 6-4
(14)Daniel Silva (BRA) d. Adriano Garcia (BRA) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-0

Qualifying Round
Renato Pereira (BRA) d. Pedro Cacao (BRA) 7-5 6-1
(2)Luis Henrique Grangeiro (BRA) d. Helio Steiner (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Luis Guilherme Deneka (BRA) vs Takekazu Longhi (JPN)
(4)Carlos Cirne Lima (BRA) vs (9)Pertti Vesantera (BRA)
Leandro Ferreira (BRA) vs Rafael Garcia (BRA)
(6)Nicolas Santos (BRA) d. (11)Tiago Lopes (BRA) 7-6(7) 6-3
(13)Bruno Savi (BRA) d. (7)Pedro Campos (BRA) 6-4 6-2
(8)Frederico Casaro (BRA) vs (14)Daniel Silva (BRA)
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #3 of 11 (permalink) Old 09-07-2005, 02:53 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Brazil F9

Brazil F9
Sao Bernardo Do Campo, Brazil
September 5-11, 2005
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Marcelo Melo
2. Andre Ghem
3. Lucas Engel
4. Alessandro Camarco
5. Alexandre Simoni
6. Adam Vejmelka
7. Ronaldo Carvalho
8. Adam Fass

First Round
(1)Marcelo Melo (BRA) d. Jose Nascimento (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) d. (q)Bruno Savi (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Gabriel Pitta (BRA) d. Renzo Barioni (BRA) 4-6 6-3 6-1
(6)Adam Vejmelka (CZE) d. (q)Nicolas Santos (BRA) 6-3 6-1
(3)Lucas Engel (BRA) vs (q)Renato Pereira (BRA)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) d. (q)Luis Guilherme Deneka (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Joao Souza (BRA) d. Edesio Semencato (BRA) 6-2 7-6(1)
(7)Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA) d. Rodrigo Grilli (BRA) 6-4 7-6(5)
(8)Adam Fass (USA) vs Rafael Farias (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA) vs Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA) vs (q)Leandro Ferreira (BRA)
(4)Alessandro Camarco (BRA) vs (q)Frederico Casaro (BRA)
(5)Alexandre Simoni (BRA) vs Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) vs (q)Luis Henrique Grangeiro (BVRA)
Bruno Rosa (BRA) vs (q)Carlos Cirne Lima (BRA)
(2)Andre Ghem (BRA) vs Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #4 of 11 (permalink) Old 09-07-2005, 02:54 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Brazil F9

Doubles
Seeds:
1. Lucas Engel/Andre Ghem
2. Alexandre Bonatto/Marcelo Melo
3. Henrique Pinto-Silva/Gabriel Pitta
4. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos/Adam Fass

First Round
(1)Lucas Engel/Andre Ghem (BRA) d. Alessandro Camarco/Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Rodrigo Grilli/Caio Zampieri (BRA) d. Carlos Matos/Roberto Sirotsky (BRA) 6-2 6-2
(3)Henrique Pinto-Silva/Gabriel Pitta (BRA) d. Bruno Rosa/Adam Vejmelka (BRA/CZE) 6-4 7-5
Frederico Casaro/Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) d. Jose Nascimento/Edilson Silva (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Carlos Cirne Lima/Pertti Vesantera (BRA) d. Pedro Campos/Bruno Savi (BRA) 6-7(3) 7-6(10) 7-6(4)
Eric Gomes/Tiago Lopes (BRA) d. (4)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos/Adam Fass (CAN/USA) 4-6 7-6(8) 6-3
Luis Henrique Grangeiro/Joao Souza (BRA) d. Paulo Camargo/? Oliveira (BRA) 5-7 6-4 6-0
(2)Alexandre Bonatto/Marcelo Melo (BRA) d. Rafael Farias/Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #5 of 11 (permalink) Old 09-09-2005, 11:06 AM
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 28
Posts: 3,656
                     
Re: Brazil F9

First Round
(1)Marcelo Melo (BRA) d. (WC)Jose Nascimento (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) d. (q)Bruno Savi (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Gabriel Pitta (BRA) d. (WC)Renzo Barioni (BRA) 4-6 6-3 6-1
(6)Adam Vejmelka (CZE) d. (q)Nicolas Santos (BRA) 6-3 6-1
(3)Lucas Engel (BRA) d. (q)Renato Pereira (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) d. (q)Luis Guilherme Deneka (BRA) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Joao Souza (BRA) d. (WC)Edesio Semencato (BRA) 6-2 7-6(1)
(7)Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA) d. Rodrigo Grilli (BRA) 6-4 7-6(5)
Rafael Farias (BRA) d. (8)Adam Fass (USA) 7-5 7-5
Caio Zampieri (BRA) d. (LL)Tiago Lopes (BRA) 6-7(6) 7-5 6-4 [Lopes replaces Raony Carvalho]
Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA) d. (q)Leandro Ferreira (BRA) 6-2 7-6(5)
(4)(SE)Alessandro Camarco (BRA) d. (q)Frederico Casaro (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Leonardo Kirche (BRA) d. (5)Alexandre Simoni (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) d. (q)Luis Henrique Grangeiro (BRA) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Bruno Rosa (BRA) d. (q)Carlos Cirne Lima (BRA) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) d. (2)Andre Ghem (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-4

Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline  
post #6 of 11 (permalink) Old 09-09-2005, 11:06 AM
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 28
Posts: 3,656
                     
Re: Brazil F9

Quarterfinals
Rodrigo Grilli/Caio Zampieri (BRA) d. (1)Lucas Engel/Andre Ghem (BRA) 6-2 6-2
(3)Henrique Pinto-Silva/Gabriel Pitta (BRA) d. Frederico Casaro/Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 7-6(7) 3-6 6-3
Eric Gomes/Tiago Lopes (BRA) d. Carlos Cirne Lima/Pertti Vesantera (BRA) 6-0 6-4
(2)Alexandre Bonatto/Marcelo Melo (BRA) d. (WC)Luis Henrique Grangeiro/Joao Souza (BRA) 4-6 6-3 7-5

Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline  
post #7 of 11 (permalink) Old 09-09-2005, 12:26 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Brazil F9

No news from singles
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #8 of 11 (permalink) Old 09-09-2005, 02:50 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Brazil F9

Second Round
(1)Marcelo Melo (BRA) d. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) 7-6(1) 6-3
Gabriel Pitta (BRA) d. (6)Adam Vejmelka (CZE) 6-3 6-4
(3)Lucas Engel (BRA) d. Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-3
(WC)Joao Souza (BRA) d. (7)Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA) 7-6(6) 2-6 6-4
Caio Zampieri (BRA) d. Rafael Farias (BRA) 6-3 6-3
(4)(SE)Alessandro Camarco (BRA) d. Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Leonardo Kirche (BRA) d. Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) 6-3 7-6(2)
Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) d. Bruno Rosa (BRA) 4-6 6-1 7-6(2)
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #9 of 11 (permalink) Old 09-10-2005, 02:23 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Brazil F9

Quarterfinals
Gabriel Pitta (BRA) d. (1)Marcelo Melo (BRA) 6-4 1-6 6-3
(3)Lucas Engel (BRA) d. (WC)Joao Souza (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-3
(4)(SE)Alessandro Camarco (BRA) d. Caio Zampieri (BRA) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Leonardo Kirche (BRA) d. Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) 6-4 7-6(6)
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #10 of 11 (permalink) Old 09-12-2005, 01:52 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Brazil F9

Semifinals :
(3)Lucas Engel (BRA) d. Gabriel Pitta (BRA) 7-6(7) 6-3
(4)(SE)Alessandro Camarco (BRA) d. Leonardo Kirche (BRA) 6-3 6-4

Finals :
(4)(SE)Alessandro Camarco (BRA) d. (3)Lucas Engel (BRA) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #11 of 11 (permalink) Old 09-12-2005, 01:53 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Brazil F9

Semifinals Doubles :
Rodrigo Grilli/Caio Zampieri (BRA) d. (3)Henrique Pinto-Silva/Gabriel Pitta (BRA) 6-2 7-6(5)
(2)Alexandre Bonatto/Marcelo Melo (BRA) d. Eric Gomes/Tiago Lopes (BRA) 6-1 6-4

Finals :
(2)Alexandre Bonatto/Marcelo Melo (BRA) d. Rodrigo Grilli/Caio Zampieri (BRA) 7-5 7-6(2)
Super-Fabio is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome