Argentina F10 - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 10 (permalink) Old 09-02-2005, 10:30 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Argentina F10

Entry List :
1 REDONDI, Emiliano ARG 363 1
2 TARANTINO, Agustin ARG 371 1
3 PATRIARCA, Damian ARG 385 1
4 $ AGUILAR, Jorge CHI 405
5 GONZALEZ, Maximo ARG 471 1
6 DECOUD, Sebastian ARG 475 1
7 NOVISKI, Lionel ARG 487 1
8 ARANGUREN, Juan-Martin ARG 558 1
9 CUEVAS, Pablo URU 598 1
10 $ DARUICH, Rodolfo ARG 602 1
11 GONZALIA, Jonathan ARG 625 1
12 CHA, Bo-Ram KOR 645 1
13 ZEBALLOS, Horacio ARG 647 1
14 WENDLER, Daniel AUS 654 1
15 FABBRI, Alejandro ARG 673 1
16 MIGANI, Leandro ARG 813 1
17 AMADO, Juan-Pablo ARG 838 1
Super-Fabio is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 10 (permalink) Old 09-06-2005, 10:01 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Argentina F10

Argentina F10 qualifying
September 5-11, 2005

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Jose Letelier - NatRank)
1. Antonio Pastorino
2. Matias Niemiz
3. Julian Dujmovic
4. Demian Gschwend
5. Damian Listingart
6. Andres Molteni
7. Juan Manuel Valverde
8. Nicolas Lara-Lozano
9. Matias O'Neille
10. Carlos Alvarez
11. Mauricio Doria-Medina
12. Luis Moreschi
13. Leonel Alberti
14. Federico Sansonetti
15. Ramiro Juan
16. Esteban Zanetti

First Round
(1)Antonio Pastorino (ARG) vs Matias Alberti (ARG)
Alejandro Kon (ARG) vs Matias Tomassini (ARG)
Martin Gamarci (ARG) vs Guillermo Duran (ARG)
(15)Ramiro Juan (ARG) vs (WC)Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
(2)Matias Niemiz (ARG) vs Lucas Sosa (ARG)
Diego Cortes (ARG) vs Carlos Dalpra (ARG)
Jonathan Bernay (ARG) vs Francisco Pozzi (ARG)
(12)Luis Moreschi (ARG) vs German Cerezo (ARG)
(3)Julian Dujmovic (ARG) vs Juan Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)
German Gaich (ARG) vs (WC)Pablo Conchell (ARG)
Sebastian Fontana (ARG) vs Ignacio Piskorz (ARG)
(16)Esteban Zanetti (ARG) vs Martin Rios (ARG)
(4)Demian Gschwend (ARG) vs (WC)Julian Mora (ARG)
Erasmo Vazquez (MEX) vs Cristian Lucero (ARG)
Pablo Cerutti (ARG) vs Santiago Grasso (ARG)
(13)Leonel Alberti (ARG) vs Ignacio Martire (ARG)
(5)Damian Listingart (ARG) vs Gustavo Sterin (ARG)
Federico Cataldi (ARG) vs Leandro Veraldi (ARG)
Felipe Abal-Moreno (ARG) vs Pablo Arcos (CHI)
(11)Mauricio Doria-Medina (BEL) vs Federico Notrica (ARG)
(6)Andres Molteni (ARG) vs Damian Guichonet (ARG)
Stefano Licata (ARG) vs (WC)Matias Saenz (ARG)
Ezequiel Krivulin (ARG) vs (WC)Gonzalo Ocano (ARG)
(14)Federico Sansonetti (URU) vs Matias Sosa (ARG)
(7)Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) vs Juan Agasarkissian (ARG)
Federico Cavallero (ARG) vs (WC)Emilio Ferreira (ARG)
Juan Pablo Yunis (ARG) vs Damian Iturriaga (ARG)
(9)Matias O'Neille (ARG) vs Sebastian Casco (ARG)
(8)Nicolas Lara-Lozano (ARG) vs Marcos Longoni (ARG)
Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG) vs (WC)Juan Ignacio Benitez-Elizeche (ARG)
Jose Letelier (CHI) vs (WC)David Veliz (CHI)
(10)Carlos Alvarez (BEL) vs Leandro Savelli (ARG)
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #3 of 10 (permalink) Old 09-07-2005, 02:51 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Argentina F10

First Round
(1)Antonio Pastorino (ARG) d. Matias Alberti (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Alejandro Kon (ARG) d. Matias Tomassini (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Guillermo Duran (ARG) d. Martin Gamarci (ARG) 6-4 6-2
(15)Ramiro Juan (ARG) d. (WC)Facundo Bagnis (ARG) 6-2 6-0
(2)Matias Niemiz (ARG) d. Lucas Sosa (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Diego Cortes (ARG) d. Carlos Dalpra (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Francisco Pozzi (ARG) d. Jonathan Bernay (ARG) 6-1 6-4
German Cerezo (ARG) d. (12)Luis Moreschi (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-4
(3)Julian Dujmovic (ARG) d. Juan Manuel Romanazzi (ARG) 4-6 6-1 6-4
(WC)Pablo Conchell (ARG) d. German Gaich (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Sebastian Fontana (ARG) d. Ignacio Piskorz (ARG) 6-1 6-3
(16)Esteban Zanetti (ARG) d. Martin Rios (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-0
(4)Demian Gschwend (ARG) d. (WC)Julian Mora (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Cristian Lucero (ARG) d. Erasmo Vazquez (MEX) 6-1 6-2
Pablo Cerutti (ARG) d. Santiago Grasso (ARG) 6-1 6-3
(13)Leonel Alberti (ARG) d. Ignacio Martire (ARG) 6-1 6-0
(5)Damian Listingart (ARG) d. Gustavo Sterin (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Federico Cataldi (ARG) d. Leandro Veraldi (ARG) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-0
Felipe Abal-Moreno (ARG) d. Pablo Arcos (CHI) 6-2 6-2
(11)Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL) d. Federico Notrica (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Damian Guichonet (ARG) d. (6)Andres Molteni (ARG) 3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(6)
(WC)Matias Saenz (ARG) d. Stefano Licata (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Ezequiel Krivulin (ARG) d. (WC)Gonzalo Ocano (ARG) 6-7(3) 6-0 6-2
(14)Federico Sansonetti (URU) d. Matias Sosa (ARG) 6-4 6-3
(7)Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) d. Juan Agasarkissian (ARG) 5-7 6-4 7-5
Federico Cavallero (ARG) d. (WC)Emilio Ferreira (ARG) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Damian Iturriaga (ARG) d. Juan Pablo Yunis (ARG) 2-6 7-5 7-6(6)
(9)Matias O'Neille (ARG) d. Sebastian Casco (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Marcos Longoni (ARG) d. (8)Nicolas Lara-Lozano (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-3
Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG) d. (WC)Juan Ignacio Benitez-Elizeche (ARG) 7-5 6-3
(WC)David Veliz (CHI) d. Jose Letelier (CHI) 6-1 6-0
Leandro Savelli (ARG) d. (10)Carlos Alvarez (BOL) 7-5 6-4

Second Round
(1)Antonio Pastorino (ARG) d. Alejandro Kon (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Guillermo Duran (ARG) d. (15)Ramiro Juan (ARG) 7-5 7-5
(2)Matias Niemiz (ARG) d. Diego Cortes (ARG) 6-1 6-4
German Cerezo (ARG) d. Francisco Pozzi (ARG) 6-2 6-4
(3)Julian Dujmovic (ARG) d. (WC)Pablo Conchell (ARG) 6-2 6-0
(16)Esteban Zanetti (ARG) d. Sebastian Fontana (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Cristian Lucero (ARG) d. (4)Demian Gschwend (ARG) 6-4 7-6(3)
(13)Leonel Alberti (ARG) d. Pablo Cerutti (ARG) 6-2 6-2
(5)Damian Listingart (ARG) d. Federico Cataldi (ARG) 6-1 6-1
(11)Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL) d. Felipe Abal-Moreno (ARG) 6-3 6-1
(WC)Matias Saenz (ARG) d. Damian Guichonet (ARG) 6-4 7-5
(14)Federico Sansonetti (URU) d. Ezequiel Krivulin (ARG) 6-3 6-2
(7)Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) d. Federico Cavallero (ARG) 3-4 ret.
(9)Matias O'Neille (ARG) d. Damian Iturriaga (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG) d. Marcos Longoni (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Leandro Savelli (ARG) d. (WC)David Veliz (CHI) 6-3 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)Antonio Pastorino (ARG) d. Guillermo Duran (ARG) 6-4 6-1
(2)Matias Niemiz (ARG) d. German Cerezo (ARG) 6-4 4-6 7-6(3)
(3)Julian Dujmovic (ARG) d. (16)Esteban Zanetti (ARG) 6-3 6-3
(13)Leonel Alberti (ARG) d. Cristian Lucero (ARG) 7-5 6-0
(11)Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL) d. (5)Damian Listingart (ARG) 7-5 6-3
(14)Federico Sansonetti (URU) d. (WC)Matias Saenz (ARG) 6-3 6-2
(9)Matias O'Neille (ARG) d. (7)Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) 7-5 6-1
Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG) d. Leandro Savelli (ARG) w/o
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #4 of 10 (permalink) Old 09-07-2005, 02:51 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Argentina F10

Argentina F10
Rosario, Argentina
September 5-11, 2005
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Cristian Kordasz - 1151)
1. Cristian Villagran
2. Damian Patriarca
3. Emiliano Redondi
4. Agustin Tarantino
5. Lionel Noviski
6. Maximo Gonzalez
7. Sebastian Decoud
8. Juan Martin Aranguren

First Round
Diego Cristin (ARG) d. (1)(WC)Cristian Villagran (ARG) 4-6 7-5 4-0 ret.
Daniel Wendler (AUS) d. Leandro Migani (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) 6-3 6-2
(5)Lionel Noviski (ARG) d. (q)Matias O'Neille (ARG) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Diego Veronelli (ARG) d. (3)Emiliano Redondi (ARG) 6-4 7-6(5)
Pablo Cuevas (URU) d. (q)Leonel Alberti (ARG) 6-3 6-2
(q)Julian Dujmovic (ARG) d. Juan Ignacio de Stefano (ARG) 6-3 6-0
Horacio Zeballos (ARG) d. (8)Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) 4-6 6-0 7-6(4)
(6)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) d. (q)Federico Sansonetti (URU) 7-5 6-3
Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) d. Bo-Ram Cha (KOR) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Lucas Arnold (ARG) d. (WC)Marcos Conocente (ARG) 6-3 6-0
(4)Agustin Tarantino (ARG) d. (WC)Mariano Delfino (ARG) 6-3 6-2
(7)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) d. (q)Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL) 6-2 7-5
(q)Antonio Pastorino (ARG) d. Cristian Kordasz (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Rodolfo Daruich (ARG) d. (q)Matias Niemiz (ARG) 6-1 6-3
(2)Damian Patriarca (ARG) d. (q)Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG) 6-2 6-0
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #5 of 10 (permalink) Old 09-07-2005, 02:52 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Argentina F10

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Gschwend/Yunis - 3003)
1. Maximo Gonzalez/Damian Patriarca
2. Pablo Cuevas/Horacio Zeballos
3. Diego Cristin/Agustin Tarantino
4. Sebastian Decoud/Antonio Pastorino

First Round
(1)Maximo Gonzalez/Damian Patriarca (ARG) d. Alejandro Fabbri/Leandro Migani (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Matias O'Neille/Emiliano Redondi (ARG) d. Nicolas Jara-Lozano/Damian Listingart (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Julian Dujmovic/Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) d. (4)Sebastian Decoud/Antonio Pastorino (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Demian Gschwend/Juan Pablo Yunis (ARG) d. (WC)Leonel Alberti/Matias Alberti (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Cristian Kordasz/Matias Niemiz (ARG) d. (WC)Federico Notrica/Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG) 6-2 6-2
(3)Diego Cristin/Agustin Tarantino (ARG) d. (WC)Juan Ignacio Benitez-Elizeche/Matias Sosa (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Rodolfo Daruich/Lionel Noviski (ARG) d. Juan Pablo Amado/Bo-Ram Cha (ARG/KOR) 6-3 6-4
(2)Pablo Cuevas/Horacio Zeballos (URU/ARG) d. Mauricio Doria-Medina/Federico Sansonetti (BOL/URU) 6-3 7-5
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #6 of 10 (permalink) Old 09-09-2005, 11:05 AM
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 28
Posts: 3,656
                     
Re: Argentina F10

Second Round
Daniel Wendler (AUS) d. Diego Cristin (ARG) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-4
(5)Lionel Noviski (ARG) d. Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) 6-2 5-7 7-5
Pablo Cuevas (URU) d. Diego Veronelli (ARG) 5-7 5-1 ret.
Horacio Zeballos (ARG) d. (q)Julian Dujmovic (ARG) 6-4 7-5
(6)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) d. Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) 6-4 6-0
(WC)Lucas Arnold (ARG) d. (4)Agustin Tarantino (ARG) 6-4 6-4
(q)Antonio Pastorino (ARG) d. (7)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) 6-1 6-2
(2)Damian Patriarca (ARG) d. Rodolfo Daruich (ARG) 6-3 6-7(6) 7-6(4)

Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline  
post #7 of 10 (permalink) Old 09-09-2005, 12:15 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Argentina F10

Quarterfinals :
(5)Lionel Noviski (ARG) vs Daniel Wendler (AUS)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Pablo Cuevas (URU)
(6)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) vs (WC)Lucas Arnold (ARG)
(2)Damian Patriarca (ARG) vs (q)Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #8 of 10 (permalink) Old 09-09-2005, 02:47 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Argentina F10

Quarterfinals
(5)Lionel Noviski (ARG) d. Daniel Wendler (AUS) 6-0 6-3
Pablo Cuevas (URU) d. Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 6-4 6-3
(6)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) d. (WC)Lucas Arnold (ARG) 6-2 2-2 ret.
(q)Antonio Pastorino (ARG) d. (2)Damian Patriarca (ARG) 7-5 7-6(4)
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #9 of 10 (permalink) Old 09-09-2005, 02:48 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Argentina F10

Quarterfinals Doubles :
(1)Maximo Gonzalez/Damian Patriarca (ARG) d. Matias O'Neille/Emiliano Redondi (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Julian Dujmovic/Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) d. Demian Gschwend/Juan Pablo Yunis (ARG) 7-6(7) 7-6(2)
(3)Diego Cristin/Agustin Tarantino (ARG) d. Cristian Kordasz/Matias Niemiz (ARG) 7-6(2) 6-1
(2)Pablo Cuevas/Horacio Zeballos (URU/ARG) d. Rodolfo Daruich/Lionel Noviski (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #10 of 10 (permalink) Old 09-10-2005, 02:17 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Argentina F10

Semifinals :
Pablo Cuevas (URU) d. (5)Lionel Noviski (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-1
(6)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) d. (q)Antonio Pastorino (ARG) 7-5 7-5
Super-Fabio is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome