Indonesia F2 - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 9 (permalink) Old 08-14-2005, 02:55 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 28
Posts: 3,656
                     
Indonesia F2

Indonesia F2 qualifying
August 8-14, 2005

Singles
Seeds: (cut: NR)
1. Patrick Tierro
2. Tushar Liberhan
3. Nick Lindahl
4. Ranjeet Viralimurugesan
5. Hayato Furukawa
6. Hee-Sung Chung
7. Minh-Quan Do
8. Masatoshi Miyazaki
9. Ketut Gede Nesa Arta
10. Huai-En Chang
11. Quang-Huy Ngo
12. Yew-Ming Si
13. Satoshi Yoshino

First Round
(1)Patrick Tierro (PHI) d. Yohanes Indra Tolip (INA) 6-0 6-1
Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) d. (WC)Woo-Whuk Choi (KOR) 6-4 6-1
Ayrton Wibowo (INA) d. Stefano Restu (INA) 6-3 6-3
William Ward (NZL) d. Limpad Nurrachmad (INA) 6-0 6-2
(2)Tushar Liberhan (IND) d. Ganang Surya Atmaja (INA) 6-0 6-3
Hoh-Kong So (USA) d. Aditya Tagar (INA) 6-0 6-2
(WC)Sandy Purnomo (INA) d. Jonathan Amdanu (INA) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Sree-Shamsol Roy (BAN) d. Aditya Danurwendo (INA) 6-3 6-0
(3)Nick Lindahl (AUS) d. Chia-Che Liu (TPE) 2-6 6-4 6-0
Hsiao-Yung Chang (TPE) d. Yohanes Pintu (INA) 6-4 6-3
Duc-Duong Ngo (VIE) d. Doanh-Duc Ngo (VIE) 6-0 ret.
Chin-Yu Huang (TPE) d. Kenneth Prajoga (AUS) 7-6(4) 7-5
(4)Ranjeet Viralimurugesan (IND) d. Enrico Satria (INA) 6-2 6-1
Seno Hartano (INA) d. Suenobu Toshio (INA) 6-1 6-2
Chris Mayanto (INA) d. Duc-Chi Tang (VIE) 6-2 6-2
(13)Satoshi Yoshino (JPN) d. Reza Amrulloh (INA) 6-0 6-2
(5)Hayato Furukawa (JPN) d. Alex Korch (CAN) 6-3 6-0
Miles Armstrong (AUS) d. Mathieu Goven (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-7(7) 6-4
(WC)Surya Wijaya (INA) d. Michael Lai (HKG) 7-5 6-4
(10)Huai-En Chang (TPE) d. Hendri Susilo Pramono (INA) 7-5 6-2
(6)Hee-Sung Chung (KOR) d. Adrian Tan (MAS) 6-3 6-2
Christian Adinata (INA) d. Sornsakol Supakit (THA) 6-2 7-5
Guang-Tri Lam (VIE) d. Craig Sephton (AUS) 6-4 6-4
(9)Ketut Gede Nesa Arta (INA) d. Masaki Komura (JPN) 7-6(3) 6-4
Putporn Chantawannop (THA) d. (7)Minh-Quan Do (VIE) 6-3 6-3
Yusmawan Fahmi (INA) d. Alvin Putra Kurniawan (INA) 6-3 6-2
Sang-Hoon Lee (KOR) d. Brendan Malarkey (AUS) 6-0 6-2
(11)Quang-Huy Ngo (VIE) d. Palanupap Puranawit (THA) 6-3 6-3
(8)Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) d. (WC)Shuhei Uzawa (JPN) 6-2 3-6 6-2
(WC)Sebastian da Costa (INA) d. Andri Cubung (INA) 6-1 6-4
Sulistyo Wibowo (INA) d. Natapong Pongkunsub (THA) 6-2 6-0
(12)Yew-Ming Si (MAS) d. Bani Kohar Harahap (INA) 6-2 6-3

Second Round
(1)Patrick Tierro (PHI) d. Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) 6-2 6-4
William Ward (NZL) d. Ayrton Wibowo (INA) 6-2 6-1
Hoh-Kong So (USA) d. (2)Tushar Liberhan (IND) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Sandy Purnomo (INA) d. (WC)Sree-Shamsol Roy (BAN) 7-5 6-3
(3)Nick Lindahl (AUS) d. Hsiao-Yung Chang (TPE) 6-1 6-1
Duc-Duong Ngo (VIE) d. Chin-Yu Huang (TPE) 6-2 6-4
(4)Ranjeet Viralimurugesan (IND) d. Seno Hartano (INA) 2-6 6-4 6-1
(13)Satoshi Yoshino (JPN) d. Chris Mayanto (INA) 6-0 6-0
(5)Hayato Furukawa (JPN) d. Miles Armstrong (AUS) 6-3 6-2
(10)Huai-En Chang (TPE) d. (WC)Surya Wijaya (INA) 2-6 6-2 6-4
(6)Hee-Sung Chung (KOR) d. Christian Adinata (INA) 6-1 6-4
(9)Ketut Gede Nesa Arta (INA) d. Guang-Tri Lam (VIE) 6-1 6-3
Yusmawan Fahmi (INA) d. Sang-Hoon Lee (KOR) 6-0 6-3
Sang-Hoon Lee (KOR) d. (11)Quang-Huy Ngo (VIE) 7-5 6-4
(8)Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) d. (WC)Sebastian da Costa (INA) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Sulistyo Wibowo (INA) d. (12)Yew-Ming Si (MAS) 4-6 6-0 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Patrick Tierro (PHI) d. William Ward (NZL) 6-4 6-1
(WC)Sandy Purnomo (INA) d. Hoh-Kong So (USA) 2-6 6-1 7-5
(3)Nick Lindahl (AUS) d. Duc-Duong Ngo (VIE) 6-4 6-1
(13)Satoshi Yoshino (JPN) d. (4)Ranjeet Viralimurugesan (IND) 6-4 6-1
(10)Huai-En Chang (TPE) d. (5)Hayato Furukawa (JPN) 6-2 3-6 6-1
(9)Ketut Gede Nesa Arta (INA) d. (6)Hee-Sung Chung (KOR) 6-4 3-6 6-0
Yusmawan Fahmi (INA) d. Sang-Hoon Lee (KOR) 6-2 3-6 6-1
(8)Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) d. Sulistyo Wibowo (INA) 6-1 ret.


Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Arta/Pramono - 1469S/579D)
1. Wang-Cheng Hsieh/Hsin-Han Lee
2. Huai-En Chang/Satoshi Yoshino

First Round
(1)Wang-Cheng Hsieh/Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) d. (WC)Elbert Sie/Ganang Surya Atmaja (INA) 6-3 6-3
Ketut Gede Nesa Arta/Hendri Susilo Pramono (INA) d. (2)Huai-En Chang/Satoshi Yoshino (TPE/JPN) 7-5 5-7 6-3

Qualifying Round
not played ... both teams to main draw

Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 9 (permalink) Old 08-14-2005, 02:55 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 28
Posts: 3,656
                     
Re: Indonesia F2

Indonesia F2
Semarang, Indonesia
August 8-15, 2005
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Vijay Sundar Prashanth - 1112)
1. Oh-Hee Kwon
2. Atsuo Ogawa
3. Hee-Seok Chung
4. Tasuku Iwami
5. Dong-Hyun Kim
6. Prima Simpatiaji
7. Suwandi Suwandi
8. Seong-Yoon Chung

First Round
(1)Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) d. (WC)Faisal Aidil (INA) 6-2 6-2
(q)Ketut Gede Nesa Arta (INA) d. Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) 6-7(4) 6-1 7-6(5)
Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG) d. (WC)Agung Bagus Dewantoro (INA) 6-2 6-0
(7)Suwandi Suwandi (INA) d. (q)Nick Lindahl (AUS) 6-1 6-4
(4)Tasuku Iwami (JPN) d. (q)Patrick Tierro (PHI) 6-4 6-3
(SE)Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) d. Hiroyasu Sato (JPN) 5-7 6-4 6-2
Ravishankar Pathanjali (IND) d. Sunu Trijati (INA) 7-6(4) 6-2
(5)Dong-Hyun Kim (KOR) d. Wang-Cheng Hsieh (TPE) 6-4 2-6 6-1
(6)Prima Simpatiaji (INA) d. Yuji Ochiai (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Kai-Lung Chang (TPE) d. (q)Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) 3-6 6-2 6-1
(q)Yusmawan Fahmi (INA) d. (WC)Elbert Sie (INA) 6-1 6-1
(3)Hee-Seok Chung (KOR) d. (WC)Bonit Wiryawan (INA) 6-0 6-2
Tetsuya Chaen (JPN) d. (8)Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR) 7-5 6-3
(q)Satoshi Yoshino (JPN) d. (q)Sandy Purnomo (INA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(q)Huai-En Chang (TPE) d. Gurmehar Singh (IND) 6-3 6-4
(2)Atsuo Ogawa (JPN) d. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND) 6-0 6-3

Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline  
post #3 of 9 (permalink) Old 08-14-2005, 02:55 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 28
Posts: 3,656
                     
Re: Indonesia F2

Second Round
(1)Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) d. (q)Ketut Gede Nesa Arta (INA) 6-3 6-2
(7)Suwandi Suwandi (INA) d. Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG) 7-6(6) 6-2
(SE)Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) d. (4)Tasuku Iwami (JPN) 6-4 6-4
(5)Dong-Hyun Kim (KOR) d. Ravishankar Pathanjali (IND) 7-6(4) 6-2
(6)Prima Simpatiaji (INA) d. Kai-Lung Chang (TPE) 7-6(4) 6-3
(3)Hee-Seok Chung (KOR) d. (q)Yusmawan Fahmi (INA) 6-1 6-3
Tetsuya Chaen (JPN) d. (q)Satoshi Yoshino (JPN) 6-1 ret.
(2)Atsuo Ogawa (JPN) d. (q)Huai-En Chang (TPE) 7-5 7-6(1)

Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline  
post #4 of 9 (permalink) Old 08-14-2005, 02:56 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 28
Posts: 3,656
                     
Re: Indonesia F2

Quarterfinals
(1)Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) d. (7)Suwandi Suwandi (INA) 6-1 6-4
(5)Dong-Hyun Kim (KOR) d. (SE)Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) 6-0 6-2
(3)Hee-Seok Chung (KOR) d. (6)Prima Simpatiaji (INA) 7-5 6-3
(2)Atsuo Ogawa (JPN) d. Tetsuya Chaen (JPN) 7-5 7-6(1)

Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline  
post #5 of 9 (permalink) Old 08-14-2005, 02:56 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 28
Posts: 3,656
                     
Re: Indonesia F2

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Prashanth/Viralimurugesan - 2422)
1. Dong-Hyun Kim/Oh-Hee Kwon
2. Yew-Ming Si/Prima Simpatiaji WD
3. Hayato Furukawa/Hiroyasu Sato
4. Suwandi Suwandi/Bonit Wiryawan

First Round
(1)Dong-Hyun Kim/Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) d. (WC)Agung Bagus Dewantoro/Surya Wijaya (INA) 6-3 6-4
Nick Lindahl/Patrick Tierro (AUS/PHI) d. Vijay Sundar Prashanth/Ranjeet Viralimurugesan (IND) 1-6 7-6(4) 6-1
(3)Hayato Furukawa/Hiroyasu Sato (JPN) d. Seong-Yoon Chung/Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) 6-2 6-0
Kai-Lung Chang/Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) d. (q)Ketut Gede Nesa Arta/Hendri Susilo Pramono (INA) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Sebastian da Costa/Sandy Purnomo (INA) d. Tushar Liberhan/Gurmehar Singh (IND) 6-4 6-2
(4)Suwandi Suwandi/Bonit Wiryawan (INA) d. Hee-Seok Chung/Hee-Sung Chung (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Sunu Trijati/Hiu-Tung Yu (INA/HKG) d. (WC)Faisal Aidil/Ayrton Wibowo (INA) 6-1 6-3
(LL)Wang-Cheng Hsieh/Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) d. Masatoshi Miyazaki/Yuji Ochiai (JPN/BRA) 7-6(6) 6-3 [Hsieh/Lee replace Si/Simpatiaji]

Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline  
post #6 of 9 (permalink) Old 08-14-2005, 02:56 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 28
Posts: 3,656
                     
Re: Indonesia F2

Quarterfinals
(1)Dong-Hyun Kim/Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) d. Nick Lindahl/Patrick Tierro (AUS/PHI) 6-0 6-2
Kai-Lung Chang/Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) d. (3)Hayato Furukawa/Hiroyasu Sato (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-3
(4)Suwandi Suwandi/Bonit Wiryawan (INA) d. (WC)Sebastian da Costa/Sandy Purnomo (INA) 6-2 6-2
Sunu Trijati/Hiu-Tung Yu (INA/HKG) d. (LL)Wang-Cheng Hsieh/Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) 6-4 7-5

Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline  
post #7 of 9 (permalink) Old 08-14-2005, 02:56 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 28
Posts: 3,656
                     
Re: Indonesia F2

Semifinals
Kai-Lung Chang/Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) d. (1)Dong-Hyun Kim/Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) 6-4 6-4
(4)Suwandi Suwandi/Bonit Wiryawan (INA) d. Sunu Trijati/Hiu-Tung Yu (INA/HKG) 7-5 6-1

Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline  
post #8 of 9 (permalink) Old 08-16-2005, 11:16 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 28
Posts: 3,656
                     
Re: Indonesia F2

Semifinals
(1)Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) d. (5)Dong-Hyun Kim (KOR) 6-4 3-6 6-1
(3)Hee-Seok Chung (KOR) d. (2)Atsuo Ogawa (JPN) 3-6 6-4 6-1

Finals
(1)Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) d. (3)Hee-Seok Chung (KOR) 7-6(4) 6-1

Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline  
post #9 of 9 (permalink) Old 08-16-2005, 11:16 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 28
Posts: 3,656
                     
Re: Indonesia F2

Finals
Kai-Lung Chang/Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) d. (4)Suwandi Suwandi/Bonit Wiryawan (INA) 6-3 6-4

Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome