France F14 [7 July/Bourg-en-Bresse/Clay] Winner: Boris Pashanski - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 20 (permalink) Old 07-06-2014, 07:01 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
France F14 [7 July/Bourg-en-Bresse/Clay] Winner: Boris Pashanski

Location : Bourg-en-Bresse
Prize : 15k+H
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Yannik REUTER (BEL) 285 1
2 Julien OBRY (FRA) 338 1
3 Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) 371 1
4 Florent SERRA (FRA) 378 1
5 Gianni MINA (FRA) 388 1
6 Federico CORIA (ARG) 420 1
7 Darian KING (BAR) 451 1
8 Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) 476 1
9 Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) 494 1
10 Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) 498 1
11 Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) 511 1
12 Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) 630 1
13 Elie ROUSSET (FRA) 659 1
14 Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) 686 1
15 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 773 1
16 Quentin HALYS (FRA) 788 1
17 Maxime HAMOU (FRA) 789= 1

Qualifying

1 Enzo PY (FRA) 828 5
2 Gregoire JACQ (FRA) 883 1
3 Maxime FORCIN (FRA) 909 1
4 Medy CHETTAR (FRA) 918 1
5 Ugo NASTASI (LUX) 924 2
6 Paul CAYRE (FRA) 934 3
7 Fabien REBOUL (FRA) 1151 1
8 Remy CHALA (FRA) 1226= 1
9 Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) 1282 P 1
10 Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) 1614= 1
11 Tristan MERAUT (FRA) 1830= 1
12 Antoine WALCH (FRA) 2146= 1
13 Yanais LAURENT (FRA) 2195= 1
14 Florent DIEP (FRA) 105 1
15 Romain KALAYDJIAN (FRA) 169 1
16 Diego GARCIA (FRA) 177 2
17 ANDREW RUPPLI (SUI) 43 3
18 Viju GEORGE JR (USA) 240 4
19 Hugo VOLJACQUES (FRA) 187 1
20 Hugo GALLINARO (FRA) 208 1
21 Gregorio CORDONNIER (ARG) 3 (COL) 1
22 Morgan BOURBON (FRA) 242 2
23 Luciano Agustin FISICARO (ARG) 121 1
24 Baptiste CREPATTE (FRA) 243 1
25 Victor GIRAT MAGIN (FRA) 271 1
26 Simon BAUDRY (FRA) 123 (ARG) 1
27 Antoine FOUCHE (FRA) 295 2
28 Florian CLEMARES (FRA) 333 1
29 Valentin NOURRISSAT (FRA) 334 1
30 Ladislav ZELENY (CZE) 53 3
31 Clement LARRIERE (FRA) 356 2
32 Anthony MEDINA (FRA) 390 1
33 Frank ACIERNO (USA) 310 6
34 Renzo ROVETTO (ARG) 168 1
35 Alberto BAGARELLO (ITA) 181 2
36 Xavier MASSON (FRA) 434 1
37 David EMERY (SUI) 139 1
38 Florian NICOUD (FRA) 453 1
39 hugo BONNOT (FRA) 479 1
40 Niclas GENOVESE (SUI) 258 3
41 Sumet SRISANGSITTHISANTI (THA) 2
42 Anthony LEGRAND (FRA) 1
43 Alexander BABANINE (AUS) 4
44 Aurelien RICHAUD (FRA) 1
45 Valentin SANSONETTI (FRA) 1
46 Francois MEHLER (FRA) 1
47 Gaylord MESSIN (FRA) 1
48 Tiago Rodrigo FERNANDES (POR) 2
49 Rafael ROIG BALAGUER (ESP) 3
50 Jules TRASLEGLISE (FRA) 1
51 Ruben COMPANYS (ESP) 2
52 Adrien MALOSSE (FRA) 1
53 Paul GUEYE (FRA) 1
54 Lofo RAMIARAMANANA (MAD) 1
55 Phumin SRISANGSITTHISANTI (THA) 2

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 07-13-2014 at 11:18 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 20 (permalink) Old 07-06-2014, 07:03 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: France F14 [7 July/Bourg-en-Bresse/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Ugo NASTASI (LUX) [1] BYE
Enzo WALLART (FRA) 6-2 6-0 hugo BONNOT (FRA)
Victor GIRAT MAGIN (FRA) 1-6 6-2 6-0 Sumet SRISANGSITTHISANTI (THA)
Adrien GOMBOCZ (FRA) 6-0 6-3 Anthony MEDINA (FRA)
Paul CAYRE (FRA) [2] BYE
ANDREW RUPPLI (SUI) 6-2 6-4 Renzo ROVETTO (ARG)
Baptiste CREPATTE (FRA) BYE
Lofo RAMIARAMANANA (MAD) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-3 Hugo VOLJACQUES (FRA)
Fabien REBOUL (FRA) [3] BYE
Adrien MALOSSE (FRA) 6-1 6-3 Phumin SRISANGSITTHISANTI (THA)
Valentin NOURRISSAT (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-3 Olivier CHARROIN (FRA)
Alexander BABANINE (AUS) BYE
Florent DIEP (FRA) [4] BYE
Gregorio CORDONNIER (ARG) 6-2 6-0 Jean-Matthieu PROMPT (FRA)
Morgan BOURBON (FRA) 6-1 6-2 Valentin SANSONETTI (FRA)
Alberto BAGARELLO (ITA) 6-2 7-6(4) Luciano Agustin FISICARO (ARG)
Remy CHALA (FRA) [5] BYE
Paul GUEYE (FRA) 6-4 6-2 Rafael ROIG BALAGUER (ESP)
Aurelien RICHAUD (FRA) 6-2 6-1 Romain DOUVRE (FRA)
Simon BAUDRY (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-2 Florian BLOT (FRA)
Teri GROLL (FRA) [6] BYE
Florian CLEMARES (FRA) 6-2 3-6 6-4 Ladislav ZELENY (CZE)
Xavier MASSON (FRA) 6-2 7-6(5) Diego GARCIA (FRA)
Felipe ROJAS (COL) [10] BYE
Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) [7] BYE
David EMERY (SUI) 6-4 6-4 Thibaut BELBERKA (FRA)
Romain KALAYDJIAN (FRA) 6-2 6-2 Francois MEHLER (FRA)
Yanais LAURENT (FRA) [11] BYE
Tristan MERAUT (FRA) [8] BYE
Clement LARRIERE (FRA) 6-3 7-5 Gaylord MESSIN (FRA)
Viju GEORGE JR (USA) 6-0 6-2 Frank ACIERNO (USA)
Antoine WALCH (FRA) [9] BYE

Round 2

Ugo NASTASI (LUX) [1] 6-2 6-3 Enzo WALLART (FRA)
Adrien GOMBOCZ (FRA) 6-0 6-4 Victor GIRAT MAGIN (FRA)
Paul CAYRE (FRA) [2] 7-5 7-5 ANDREW RUPPLI (SUI)
Baptiste CREPATTE (FRA) 7-5 6-3 Lofo RAMIARAMANANA (MAD)
Fabien REBOUL (FRA) [3] 6-2 6-0 Adrien MALOSSE (FRA)
Valentin NOURRISSAT (FRA) 6-3 1-6 6-4 Alexander BABANINE (AUS)
Florent DIEP (FRA) [4] 6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(3) Gregorio CORDONNIER (ARG)
Morgan BOURBON (FRA) 6-2 6-3 Alberto BAGARELLO (ITA)
Remy CHALA (FRA) [5] 7-6(3) 6-3 Paul GUEYE (FRA)
Aurelien RICHAUD (FRA) 6-2 7-6(4) Simon BAUDRY (FRA)
Teri GROLL (FRA) [6] 6-2 6-2 Florian CLEMARES (FRA)
Xavier MASSON (FRA) 6-3 6-3 Felipe ROJAS (COL) [10]
Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) [7] 6-3 7-6(3) David EMERY (SUI)
Romain KALAYDJIAN (FRA) 5-2 Retired Yanais LAURENT (FRA) [11]
Tristan MERAUT (FRA) [8] 6-1 6-2 Clement LARRIERE (FRA)
Antoine WALCH (FRA) [9] 7-5 6-0 Viju GEORGE JR (USA)

Round 3

Ugo NASTASI (LUX) [1] 7-6(5) 6-2 Adrien GOMBOCZ (FRA)
Paul CAYRE (FRA) [2] 6-3 7-5 Baptiste CREPATTE (FRA)
Fabien REBOUL (FRA) [3] 6-4 6-0 Valentin NOURRISSAT (FRA)
Florent DIEP (FRA) [4] 6-1 6-2 Morgan BOURBON (FRA)
Aurelien RICHAUD (FRA) 1-6 7-5 6-4 Remy CHALA (FRA) [5]
Teri GROLL (FRA) [6] 6-1 6-1 Xavier MASSON (FRA)
Romain KALAYDJIAN (FRA) 6-3 6-1 Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) [7]
Antoine WALCH (FRA) [9] 6-4 6-3 Tristan MERAUT (FRA) [8]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 20 (permalink) Old 07-06-2014, 07:04 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: France F14 [7 July/Bourg-en-Bresse/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Yannik REUTER (BEL) [1] 6-1 4-6 6-1 Enzo PY (FRA)
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) 7-5 7-6(2) Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA)
Florent DIEP (FRA) 6-3 6-0 Hugo GRENIER (FRA)
Darian KING (BAR) [8] 6-2 7-5 Aurelien RICHAUD (FRA)
Florent SERRA (FRA) [3] 6-1 6-3 Maxime FORCIN (FRA)
Maxime JANVIER (FRA) 6-4 6-0 Elie ROUSSET (FRA)
Paul CAYRE (FRA) 7-6(2) 6-1 Antoine WALCH (FRA)
Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) 6-4 6-3 Federico CORIA (ARG) [6]
Gianni MINA (FRA) [5] 6-3 6-0 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA)
Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) 5-7 6-3 6-2 Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA)
Ugo NASTASI (LUX) 6-4 7-5 Fabien REBOUL (FRA)
Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) [4] 7-6(3) 6-2 Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA)
Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) [7] 6-1 6-4 Gregoire JACQ (FRA)
Florian REYNET (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-3 Medy CHETTAR (FRA)
Teri GROLL (FRA) 6-0 6-3 Romain KALAYDJIAN (FRA)
Julien OBRY (FRA) [2] 6-4 6-4 Quentin HALYS (FRA)

2nd Round

Yannik REUTER (BEL) [1] 7-6(5) 6-2 Maxime HAMOU (FRA)
Darian KING (BAR) [8] 6-2 6-2 Florent DIEP (FRA)
Florent SERRA (FRA) [3] 6-2 5-7 6-4 Maxime JANVIER (FRA)
Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) 6-0 6-0 Paul CAYRE (FRA)
Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) 1-1 Retired Gianni MINA (FRA) [5]
Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) [4] 6-1 6-1 Ugo NASTASI (LUX)
Florian REYNET (FRA) 6-1 6-3 Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) [7]
Teri GROLL (FRA) 6-4 0-6 6-4 Julien OBRY (FRA) [2]

Quarterfinal

Yannik REUTER (BEL) [1] 6-2 6-3 Darian KING (BAR) [8]
Florent SERRA (FRA) [3] 6-1 6-1 Constant LESTIENNE (FRA)
Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) 3-6 6-1 6-4 Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) [4]
Florian REYNET (FRA) 6-4 6-2 Teri GROLL (FRA)

Semifinal

Yannik REUTER (BEL) [1] 6-2 2-6 6-4 Florent SERRA (FRA) [3]
Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) 6-3 6-3 Florian REYNET (FRA)

Final

Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) 4-6 6-4 6-3 Yannik REUTER (BEL) [1]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 07-13-2014 at 11:18 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 20 (permalink) Old 07-06-2014, 07:05 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: France F14 [7 July/Bourg-en-Bresse/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) / Julien OBRY (FRA) [1] 6-3 6-2 Florian CLEMARES (FRA) / Adrien GOMBOCZ (FRA)
Gregorio CORDONNIER (ARG) / Felipe ROJAS (COL) 5-7 6-3 [10-6] Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) / Romain KALAYDJIAN (FRA)
Maxime FORCIN (FRA) / Ugo NASTASI (LUX) [3] 7-5 5-7 [10-5] Viju GEORGE JR (USA) / Lofo RAMIARAMANANA (MAD)
Simon BAUDRY (FRA) / Luciano Agustin FISICARO (ARG) 6-4 7-5 Thibaut BELBERKA (FRA) / Gaylord MESSIN (FRA)
Florian REYNET (FRA) / Elie ROUSSET (FRA) Walkover Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) / Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA)
Quentin HALYS (FRA) / Maxime HAMOU (FRA) 6-3 6-3 Baptiste CREPATTE (FRA) / Antoine WALCH (FRA)
Medy CHETTAR (FRA) / Gary LUGASSY (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-3 Gregoire JACQ (FRA) / Valentin SANSONETTI (FRA)
Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) / Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) [2] 6-1 6-1 Remy CHALA (FRA) / Florent DIEP (FRA)

Quarterfinal

Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) / Julien OBRY (FRA) [1] 6-3 6-1 Gregorio CORDONNIER (ARG) / Felipe ROJAS (COL)
Maxime FORCIN (FRA) / Ugo NASTASI (LUX) [3] 6-1 6-0 Simon BAUDRY (FRA) / Luciano Agustin FISICARO (ARG)
Quentin HALYS (FRA) / Maxime HAMOU (FRA) Walkover Florian REYNET (FRA) / Elie ROUSSET (FRA)
Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) / Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) [2] 6-1 6-2 Medy CHETTAR (FRA) / Gary LUGASSY (FRA)

Semifinal

Maxime FORCIN (FRA) / Ugo NASTASI (LUX) [3] 6-3 6-4 Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) / Julien OBRY (FRA) [1]
Quentin HALYS (FRA) / Maxime HAMOU (FRA) 6-3 6-7(2) [10-5] Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) / Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) [2]

Final

Quentin HALYS (FRA) / Maxime HAMOU (FRA) 2-6 6-2 [10-8] Maxime FORCIN (FRA) / Ugo NASTASI (LUX) [3]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 07-12-2014 at 10:33 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 20 (permalink) Old 07-06-2014, 07:08 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: France F14 [7 July/Bourg-en-Bresse/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Ugo NASTASI (LUX) [1] BYE
Enzo WALLART (FRA) 6-2 6-0 hugo BONNOT (FRA)
Victor GIRAT MAGIN (FRA) 1-6 6-2 6-0 Sumet SRISANGSITTHISANTI (THA)
Adrien GOMBOCZ (FRA) 6-0 6-3 Anthony MEDINA (FRA)
Paul CAYRE (FRA) [2] BYE
ANDREW RUPPLI (SUI) 6-2 6-4 Renzo ROVETTO (ARG)
Baptiste CREPATTE (FRA) BYE
Lofo RAMIARAMANANA (MAD) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-3 Hugo VOLJACQUES (FRA)
Fabien REBOUL (FRA) [3] BYE
Adrien MALOSSE (FRA) 6-1 6-3 Phumin SRISANGSITTHISANTI (THA)
Valentin NOURRISSAT (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-3 Olivier CHARROIN (FRA)
Alexander BABANINE (AUS) BYE
Florent DIEP (FRA) [4] BYE
Gregorio CORDONNIER (ARG) 6-2 6-0 Jean-Matthieu PROMPT (FRA)
Morgan BOURBON (FRA) 6-1 6-2 Valentin SANSONETTI (FRA)
Alberto BAGARELLO (ITA) 6-2 7-6(4) Luciano Agustin FISICARO (ARG)
Remy CHALA (FRA) [5] BYE
Paul GUEYE (FRA) 6-4 6-2 Rafael ROIG BALAGUER (ESP)
Aurelien RICHAUD (FRA) 6-2 6-1 Romain DOUVRE (FRA)
Simon BAUDRY (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-2 Florian BLOT (FRA)
Teri GROLL (FRA) [6] BYE
Florian CLEMARES (FRA) 6-2 3-6 6-4 Ladislav ZELENY (CZE)
Xavier MASSON (FRA) 6-2 7-6(5) Diego GARCIA (FRA)
Felipe ROJAS (COL) [10] BYE
Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) [7] BYE
David EMERY (SUI) 6-4 6-4 Thibaut BELBERKA (FRA)
Romain KALAYDJIAN (FRA) 6-2 6-2 Francois MEHLER (FRA)
Yanais LAURENT (FRA) [11] BYE
Tristan MERAUT (FRA) [8] BYE
Clement LARRIERE (FRA) 6-3 7-5 Gaylord MESSIN (FRA)
Viju GEORGE JR (USA) 6-0 6-2 Frank ACIERNO (USA)
Antoine WALCH (FRA) [9] BYE

Round 2

Ugo NASTASI (LUX) [1] 6-2 6-3 Enzo WALLART (FRA)
Adrien GOMBOCZ (FRA) 6-0 6-4 Victor GIRAT MAGIN (FRA)
Paul CAYRE (FRA) [2] 7-5 7-5 ANDREW RUPPLI (SUI)
Baptiste CREPATTE (FRA) 7-5 6-3 Lofo RAMIARAMANANA (MAD)
Fabien REBOUL (FRA) [3] 6-2 6-0 Adrien MALOSSE (FRA)
Valentin NOURRISSAT (FRA) 6-3 1-6 6-4 Alexander BABANINE (AUS)
Florent DIEP (FRA) [4] 6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(3) Gregorio CORDONNIER (ARG)
Morgan BOURBON (FRA) 6-2 6-3 Alberto BAGARELLO (ITA)
Remy CHALA (FRA) [5] 7-6(3) 6-3 Paul GUEYE (FRA)
Aurelien RICHAUD (FRA) 6-2 7-6(4) Simon BAUDRY (FRA)
Teri GROLL (FRA) [6] 6-2 6-2 Florian CLEMARES (FRA)
Xavier MASSON (FRA) 6-3 6-3 Felipe ROJAS (COL) [10]
Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) [7] 6-3 7-6(3) David EMERY (SUI)
Romain KALAYDJIAN (FRA) 5-2 Retired Yanais LAURENT (FRA) [11]
Tristan MERAUT (FRA) [8] 6-1 6-2 Clement LARRIERE (FRA)
Antoine WALCH (FRA) [9] 7-5 6-0 Viju GEORGE JR (USA)

Round 3

Ugo NASTASI (LUX) [1] 7-6(5) 6-2 Adrien GOMBOCZ (FRA)
Paul CAYRE (FRA) [2] 6-3 7-5 Baptiste CREPATTE (FRA)
Fabien REBOUL (FRA) [3] 6-4 6-0 Valentin NOURRISSAT (FRA)
Florent DIEP (FRA) [4] 6-1 6-2 Morgan BOURBON (FRA)
Aurelien RICHAUD (FRA) 1-6 7-5 6-4 Remy CHALA (FRA) [5]
Teri GROLL (FRA) [6] 6-1 6-1 Xavier MASSON (FRA)
Romain KALAYDJIAN (FRA) 6-3 6-1 Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) [7]
Antoine WALCH (FRA) [9] 6-4 6-3 Tristan MERAUT (FRA) [8]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 20 (permalink) Old 07-07-2014, 08:24 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: France F14 [7 July/Bourg-en-Bresse/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Maxime HAMOU (FRA) 7-5 7-6(2) Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA)
Ugo NASTASI (LUX) 6-4 7-5 Fabien REBOUL (FRA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 20 (permalink) Old 07-07-2014, 08:24 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: France F14 [7 July/Bourg-en-Bresse/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Maxime FORCIN (FRA) / Ugo NASTASI (LUX) [3] 7-5 5-7 [10-5] Viju GEORGE JR (USA) / Lofo RAMIARAMANANA (MAD)
Florian REYNET (FRA) / Elie ROUSSET (FRA) Walkover Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) / Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA)
Medy CHETTAR (FRA) / Gary LUGASSY (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-3 Gregoire JACQ (FRA) / Valentin SANSONETTI (FRA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #8 of 20 (permalink) Old 07-08-2014, 07:35 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Age: 37
Posts: 54
                     
Re: France F14 [7 July/Bourg-en-Bresse/Clay]

Did match Elie ROUSSET - Maxime JANVIER play today?
Dusan Rakic is offline  
post #9 of 20 (permalink) Old 07-08-2014, 09:05 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: France F14 [7 July/Bourg-en-Bresse/Clay]

nope

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Maxime HAMOU (FRA) 7-5 7-6(2) Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA)
Florent DIEP (FRA) 6-3 6-0 Hugo GRENIER (FRA)
Darian KING (BAR) [8] 6-2 7-5 Aurelien RICHAUD (FRA)
Paul CAYRE (FRA) 7-6(2) 6-1 Antoine WALCH (FRA)
Gianni MINA (FRA) [5] 6-3 6-0 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA)
Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) 5-7 6-3 6-2 Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA)
Ugo NASTASI (LUX) 6-4 7-5 Fabien REBOUL (FRA)
Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) [4] 7-6(3) 6-2 Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA)
Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) [7] 6-1 6-4 Gregoire JACQ (FRA)
Julien OBRY (FRA) [2] 6-4 6-4 Quentin HALYS (FRA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #10 of 20 (permalink) Old 07-08-2014, 09:07 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: France F14 [7 July/Bourg-en-Bresse/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Maxime FORCIN (FRA) / Ugo NASTASI (LUX) [3] 7-5 5-7 [10-5] Viju GEORGE JR (USA) / Lofo RAMIARAMANANA (MAD)
Simon BAUDRY (FRA) / Luciano Agustin FISICARO (ARG) 6-4 7-5 Thibaut BELBERKA (FRA) / Gaylord MESSIN (FRA)
Florian REYNET (FRA) / Elie ROUSSET (FRA) Walkover Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) / Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA)
Quentin HALYS (FRA) / Maxime HAMOU (FRA) 6-3 6-3 Baptiste CREPATTE (FRA) / Antoine WALCH (FRA)
Medy CHETTAR (FRA) / Gary LUGASSY (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-3 Gregoire JACQ (FRA) / Valentin SANSONETTI (FRA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #11 of 20 (permalink) Old 07-09-2014, 11:37 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: France F14 [7 July/Bourg-en-Bresse/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Yannik REUTER (BEL) [1] 6-1 4-6 6-1 Enzo PY (FRA)
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) 7-5 7-6(2) Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA)
Florent DIEP (FRA) 6-3 6-0 Hugo GRENIER (FRA)
Darian KING (BAR) [8] 6-2 7-5 Aurelien RICHAUD (FRA)
Florent SERRA (FRA) [3] 6-1 6-3 Maxime FORCIN (FRA)
Maxime JANVIER (FRA) 6-4 6-0 Elie ROUSSET (FRA)
Paul CAYRE (FRA) 7-6(2) 6-1 Antoine WALCH (FRA)
Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) 6-4 6-3 Federico CORIA (ARG) [6]
Gianni MINA (FRA) [5] 6-3 6-0 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA)
Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) 5-7 6-3 6-2 Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA)
Ugo NASTASI (LUX) 6-4 7-5 Fabien REBOUL (FRA)
Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) [4] 7-6(3) 6-2 Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA)
Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) [7] 6-1 6-4 Gregoire JACQ (FRA)
Florian REYNET (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-3 Medy CHETTAR (FRA)
Teri GROLL (FRA) 6-0 6-3 Romain KALAYDJIAN (FRA)
Julien OBRY (FRA) [2] 6-4 6-4 Quentin HALYS (FRA)

2nd Round

Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) [4] 6-1 6-1 Ugo NASTASI (LUX)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #12 of 20 (permalink) Old 07-09-2014, 11:41 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: France F14 [7 July/Bourg-en-Bresse/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) / Julien OBRY (FRA) [1] 6-3 6-2 Florian CLEMARES (FRA) / Adrien GOMBOCZ (FRA)
Maxime FORCIN (FRA) / Ugo NASTASI (LUX) [3] 7-5 5-7 [10-5] Viju GEORGE JR (USA) / Lofo RAMIARAMANANA (MAD)
Simon BAUDRY (FRA) / Luciano Agustin FISICARO (ARG) 6-4 7-5 Thibaut BELBERKA (FRA) / Gaylord MESSIN (FRA)
Florian REYNET (FRA) / Elie ROUSSET (FRA) Walkover Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) / Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA)
Quentin HALYS (FRA) / Maxime HAMOU (FRA) 6-3 6-3 Baptiste CREPATTE (FRA) / Antoine WALCH (FRA)
Medy CHETTAR (FRA) / Gary LUGASSY (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-3 Gregoire JACQ (FRA) / Valentin SANSONETTI (FRA)

Quarterfinal

Quentin HALYS (FRA) / Maxime HAMOU (FRA) Walkover Florian REYNET (FRA) / Elie ROUSSET (FRA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #13 of 20 (permalink) Old 07-10-2014, 10:19 AM
Registered User
 
coria_fan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Age: 24
Posts: 512
                     
Re: France F14 [7 July/Bourg-en-Bresse/Clay]

Coria needs to stop playing for a while!

Laura Robson

I love you


Guille, you`re safe forever in my heart! My champion!
coria_fan is offline  
post #14 of 20 (permalink) Old 07-11-2014, 01:12 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: France F14 [7 July/Bourg-en-Bresse/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) / Julien OBRY (FRA) [1] 6-3 6-1 Gregorio CORDONNIER (ARG) / Felipe ROJAS (COL)
Maxime FORCIN (FRA) / Ugo NASTASI (LUX) [3] 6-1 6-0 Simon BAUDRY (FRA) / Luciano Agustin FISICARO (ARG)
Quentin HALYS (FRA) / Maxime HAMOU (FRA) Walkover Florian REYNET (FRA) / Elie ROUSSET (FRA)
Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) / Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) [2] 6-1 6-2 Medy CHETTAR (FRA) / Gary LUGASSY (FRA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #15 of 20 (permalink) Old 07-11-2014, 09:02 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: France F14 [7 July/Bourg-en-Bresse/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Yannik REUTER (BEL) [1] 7-6(5) 6-2 Maxime HAMOU (FRA)
Darian KING (BAR) [8] 6-2 6-2 Florent DIEP (FRA)
Florent SERRA (FRA) [3] 6-2 5-7 6-4 Maxime JANVIER (FRA)
Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) 6-0 6-0 Paul CAYRE (FRA)
Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) 1-1 Retired Gianni MINA (FRA) [5]
Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) [4] 6-1 6-1 Ugo NASTASI (LUX)
Florian REYNET (FRA) 6-1 6-3 Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) [7]
Teri GROLL (FRA) 6-4 0-6 6-4 Julien OBRY (FRA) [2]

obry

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome