Venezuela F1 [7 July/Caracas/Hard] Winner: Henrique Cunha - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 16 (permalink) Old 07-06-2014, 06:05 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,823
                     
Venezuela F1 [7 July/Caracas/Hard] Winner: Henrique Cunha

Location : Caracas
Prize : 10k
Surface : Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 David SOUTO (VEN) 261 1
2 Henrique CUNHA (BRA) 396 1
3 Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) 408 1
4 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) 514 4
5 Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) 601 1
6 Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) 744 1
7 Jesus BANDRES (VEN) 923 1
8 Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) 1038= 1
9 Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) 1080 1
10 Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) 1157= 1
11 Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) 1212= 1
12 Nicolas Alberto ARRECHE (ARG) 1322= 1
13 Yuri ANDRADE (BRA) 1424= 1
14 Franco FEITT (ARG) 1424= 1
15 Rogelio SILLER (MEX) 1424= 1
16 Brian ORRADRE (ARG) 1614= 1
17 Manuel BARROS (ARG) 1667= 1
18 Ricardo Alberto LEAL FUENMAYOR (VEN) 1718= 1

Qualifying

1 Carlos ANEZ (VEN) 1830= 1
2 Inaki GIMENEZ PILUTIK (ARG) 1950= 1
3 Eugenio Gaston GASTIEN (ARG) 2050= 1
4 Andre KU MEZA (PER) 2097= 1
5 Esteban BRUNA (CHI) 2146= 1
6 Luis Roberto CAPRILES FANIANOS (VEN) 16 1
7 Sergio OLIVARES (VEN) 27 1
8 Tomas GERINI (ARG) 108 1
9 Antonio RAMIREZ (VEN) 30 1
10 Nestor Alejandro MOLINA ESCOBAR (VEN) 32 1
11 Andreas Ignacio PASUTTI (ARG) 159 1
12 Gustavo GOMEZ BUYATTI (ARG) 216 1
13 Diego MATUTE (VEN) 45 1
14 Ian FLIGLER (ARG) 228 1
15 Carlos GARCIA (VEN) 49 1
16 Joel BILBAO (VEN) 64 1
17 Oscar FERRERO (VEN) 67 1
18 Alejandro PEREZ (COL) 52 1
19 Michele COLETTA (VEN) 83 1
20 William Jamphier MELANO GRANADOS (COL) 68 1
21 Pablo Gabriel LLEBEILI (ARG) 390 1
22 Jody MAGINLEY (ANT) 4 1
23 Federico JIMENEZ (VEN) 83 1
24 Diego VIVES (CHI) 81 1
25 Kevin Mario GANDINI (ARG) 488 1
26 Javier CASTILLO (VEN) 113 1
27 Reinaldo REGARDIZ (VEN) 135 1
28 Carlos RAMIREZ (VEN) 135 1
29 Daniel ETCHEVERRY (CHI) 1
30 Maximiliano COLORADO (USA) 2
31 Romai UGARTE (CHI) 1
32 Daniel Sebastian WILCHES BETANCUR (COL) 1
33 Jose LARREA (VEN) 1
34 Jose Ernesto TINOCO (VEN) 1
35 Anibal J. NUNEZ (VEN) 1
36 Jose Gregorio JAIMES BOLANOS (VEN) 1
37 Miguel Angel ESTE (VEN) 1
38 Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) 1
39 Mariano MAISANO (ARG) 1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 07-13-2014 at 10:28 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 16 (permalink) Old 07-06-2014, 06:06 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,823
                     
Re: Venezuela F1 [7 July/Caracas/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Alejandro MANZANARES (VEN) [1] BYE
Jose Gregorio JAIMES BOLANOS (VEN) BYE
Antonio RAMIREZ (VEN) BYE
Andreas Ignacio PASUTTI (ARG) BYE
Eugenio Gaston GASTIEN (ARG) [2] BYE
Jose SOL (VEN) BYE
Pablo Gabriel LLEBEILI (ARG) BYE
Kevin Mario GANDINI (ARG) BYE
Andre KU MEZA (PER) [3] BYE
Reinaldo REGARDIZ (VEN) BYE
Diego VIVES (CHI) BYE
Magin ORTIGA (COL) BYE
Esteban BRUNA (CHI) [4] BYE
Mariano MAISANO (ARG) BYE
Jose Ernesto TINOCO (VEN) BYE
William Jamphier MELANO GRANADOS (COL) BYE
Sergio OLIVARES (VEN) BYE
Oscar FERRERO (VEN) BYE
Carlos GARCIA (VEN) BYE
Romai UGARTE (CHI) BYE
Gustavo GOMEZ BUYATTI (ARG) BYE
Fernando ARCHILA (VEN) 6-1 6-2 Nestor Alejandro MOLINA ESCOBAR (VEN)
Daniel ETCHEVERRY (CHI) 6-1 6-7(2) 6-2 Daniel OMANA (VEN)
Diego MATUTE (VEN) BYE
Alejandro PEREZ (COL) BYE
Anibal J. NUNEZ (VEN) 6-1 6-3 Michele COLETTA (VEN)
Ian FLIGLER (ARG) BYE
Tomas GERINI (ARG) BYE
Daniel Sebastian WILCHES BETANCUR (COL) BYE
Maximiliano COLORADO (USA) 6-3 6-4 Joel BILBAO (VEN)
Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 6-0 6-0 Federico JIMENEZ (VEN)
Carlos BLANCO (VEN) BYE

Round 2

Alejandro MANZANARES (VEN) [1] 6-0 6-0 Jose Gregorio JAIMES BOLANOS (VEN)
Andreas Ignacio PASUTTI (ARG) 6-4 6-2 Antonio RAMIREZ (VEN)
Eugenio Gaston GASTIEN (ARG) [2] 6-1 6-4 Jose SOL (VEN)
Pablo Gabriel LLEBEILI (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-3 Kevin Mario GANDINI (ARG)
Andre KU MEZA (PER) [3] 6-0 6-1 Reinaldo REGARDIZ (VEN)
Magin ORTIGA (COL) 3-1 Retired Diego VIVES (CHI)
Esteban BRUNA (CHI) [4] 6-0 6-0 Mariano MAISANO (ARG)
William Jamphier MELANO GRANADOS (COL) 6-3 6-2 Jose Ernesto TINOCO (VEN)
Oscar FERRERO (VEN) 7-6(8) 2-6 6-4 Sergio OLIVARES (VEN)
Romai UGARTE (CHI) 6-2 4-6 6-3 Carlos GARCIA (VEN)
Gustavo GOMEZ BUYATTI (ARG) 6-3 6-3 Fernando ARCHILA (VEN)
Daniel ETCHEVERRY (CHI) 6-2 6-2 Diego MATUTE (VEN)
Alejandro PEREZ (COL) 6-4 6-4 Anibal J. NUNEZ (VEN)
Tomas GERINI (ARG) 6-4 6-4 Ian FLIGLER (ARG)
Maximiliano COLORADO (USA) 6-0 6-0 Daniel Sebastian WILCHES BETANCUR (COL)
Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 7-5 6-0 Carlos BLANCO (VEN)

Round 3

Andreas Ignacio PASUTTI (ARG) 6-4 6-3 Alejandro MANZANARES (VEN) [1]
Eugenio Gaston GASTIEN (ARG) [2] 6-4 7-5 Pablo Gabriel LLEBEILI (ARG)
Andre KU MEZA (PER) [3] 6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(6) Magin ORTIGA (COL)
Esteban BRUNA (CHI) [4] 6-4 6-2 William Jamphier MELANO GRANADOS (COL)
Romai UGARTE (CHI) 7-6(4) 6-3 Oscar FERRERO (VEN)
Daniel ETCHEVERRY (CHI) 6-1 6-4 Gustavo GOMEZ BUYATTI (ARG)
Tomas GERINI (ARG) 6-4 6-4 Alejandro PEREZ (COL)
Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 6-4 6-2 Maximiliano COLORADO (USA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 07-07-2014 at 09:02 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 16 (permalink) Old 07-06-2014, 06:07 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,823
                     
Re: Venezuela F1 [7 July/Caracas/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

David SOUTO (VEN) [1] 6-3 6-4 Inaki GIMENEZ PILUTIK (ARG)
Daniel ETCHEVERRY (CHI) 6-3 6-2 Yuri ANDRADE (BRA)
Nicolas Alberto ARRECHE (ARG) 5-7 7-6(11) 6-0 Andre KU MEZA (PER)
Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [6] 6-4 6-2 Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [4] 6-1 6-0 Ricardo Alberto LEAL FUENMAYOR (VEN)
Andreas Ignacio PASUTTI (ARG) 7-6(2) 6-4 Luis Roberto CAPRILES FANIANOS (VEN)
Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) 6-3 6-4 Gustavo GUERSES (BRA)
Jesus BANDRES (VEN) [7] 6-1 6-2 Tomas GERINI (ARG)
Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [5] 6-7(1) 6-4 6-1 Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG)
Romai UGARTE (CHI) 4-6 7-5 6-4 Eugenio Gaston GASTIEN (ARG)
Manuel BARROS (ARG) 3-6 6-4 6-2 Carlos ANEZ (VEN)
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [3] 6-1 6-2 Esteban BRUNA (CHI)
Miguel Angel ESTE (VEN) 3-6 7-6(1) 6-4 Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) [8]
Rogelio SILLER (MEX) 6-1 6-4 Brian ORRADRE (ARG)
Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 6-3 6-0 Franco FEITT (ARG)
Henrique CUNHA (BRA) [2] 6-3 6-4 Salvador MIJARES (VEN)

2nd Round

David SOUTO (VEN) [1] 6-3 6-2 Daniel ETCHEVERRY (CHI)
Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [6] 6-1 7-5 Nicolas Alberto ARRECHE (ARG)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [4] 6-2 6-4 Andreas Ignacio PASUTTI (ARG)
Jesus BANDRES (VEN) [7] 6-3 7-6(4) Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN)
Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [5] 6-2 6-2 Romai UGARTE (CHI)
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [3] 6-3 6-3 Manuel BARROS (ARG)
Rogelio SILLER (MEX) 4-6 6-0 6-1 Miguel Angel ESTE (VEN)
Henrique CUNHA (BRA) [2] 6-2 6-3 Ryota TANUMA (JPN)

Quarterfinal

David SOUTO (VEN) [1] 6-4 6-3 Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [6]
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [4] 6-1 6-4 Jesus BANDRES (VEN) [7]
Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [5] 2-6 6-4 7-5 Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [3]
Henrique CUNHA (BRA) [2] 6-1 6-2 Rogelio SILLER (MEX)

Semifinal

Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [4] 7-6(5) 2-6 6-2 David SOUTO (VEN) [1]
Henrique CUNHA (BRA) [2] 6-3 6-4 Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [5]

Final

Henrique CUNHA (BRA) [2] 7-5 6-3 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [4]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 07-13-2014 at 10:28 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
 
post #4 of 16 (permalink) Old 07-06-2014, 06:08 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,823
                     
Re: Venezuela F1 [7 July/Caracas/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) / Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [1] 6-2 4-6 [10-7] Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) / Rogelio SILLER (MEX)
Carlos GARCIA (VEN) / Daniel OMANA (VEN) 6-2 7-5 Gustavo GOMEZ BUYATTI (ARG) / Andreas Ignacio PASUTTI (ARG)
Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) / Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) [4] 6-2 6-4 Miguel Angel ESTE (VEN) / Salvador MIJARES (VEN)
Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) / Inaki GIMENEZ PILUTIK (ARG) 6-2 7-5 Fernando ARCHILA (VEN) / Joel BILBAO (VEN)
Nicolas Alberto ARRECHE (ARG) / Franco FEITT (ARG) 6-1 6-3 Carlos BLANCO (VEN) / Nestor Alejandro MOLINA ESCOBAR (VEN)
Jesus BANDRES (VEN) / Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) [3] 6-1 6-4 Carlos ANEZ (VEN) / Andre KU MEZA (PER)
Eugenio Gaston GASTIEN (ARG) / Brian ORRADRE (ARG) 6-7(5) 7-6(0) [10-8] Yuri ANDRADE (BRA) / Tomas GERINI (ARG)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) / Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [2] 4-6 7-6(2) [15-13] Manuel BARROS (ARG) / Esteban BRUNA (CHI)

Quarterfinal

Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) / Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [1] 6-1 6-1 Carlos GARCIA (VEN) / Daniel OMANA (VEN)
Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) / Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) [4] 6-3 4-6 [10-7] Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) / Inaki GIMENEZ PILUTIK (ARG)
Jesus BANDRES (VEN) / Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) [3] 7-6(1) 6-2 Nicolas Alberto ARRECHE (ARG) / Franco FEITT (ARG)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) / Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [2] 6-3 6-2 Eugenio Gaston GASTIEN (ARG) / Brian ORRADRE (ARG)

Semifinal

Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) / Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [1] 6-2 7-6(4) Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) / Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) [4]
Jesus BANDRES (VEN) / Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) [3] 3-6 6-3 [10-8] Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) / Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [2]

Final

Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) / Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [1] 7-6(6) 6-2 Jesus BANDRES (VEN) / Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) [3]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 07-13-2014 at 10:29 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 16 (permalink) Old 07-06-2014, 06:08 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,823
                     
Re: Venezuela F1 [7 July/Caracas/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Alejandro MANZANARES (VEN) [1] BYE
Jose Gregorio JAIMES BOLANOS (VEN) BYE
Antonio RAMIREZ (VEN) BYE
Andreas Ignacio PASUTTI (ARG) BYE
Eugenio Gaston GASTIEN (ARG) [2] BYE
Jose SOL (VEN) BYE
Pablo Gabriel LLEBEILI (ARG) BYE
Kevin Mario GANDINI (ARG) BYE
Andre KU MEZA (PER) [3] BYE
Reinaldo REGARDIZ (VEN) BYE
Diego VIVES (CHI) BYE
Magin ORTIGA (COL) BYE
Esteban BRUNA (CHI) [4] BYE
Mariano MAISANO (ARG) BYE
Jose Ernesto TINOCO (VEN) BYE
William Jamphier MELANO GRANADOS (COL) BYE
Sergio OLIVARES (VEN) BYE
Oscar FERRERO (VEN) BYE
Carlos GARCIA (VEN) BYE
Romai UGARTE (CHI) BYE
Gustavo GOMEZ BUYATTI (ARG) BYE
Fernando ARCHILA (VEN) 6-1 6-2 Nestor Alejandro MOLINA ESCOBAR (VEN)
Daniel ETCHEVERRY (CHI) 6-1 6-7(2) 6-2 Daniel OMANA (VEN)
Diego MATUTE (VEN) BYE
Alejandro PEREZ (COL) BYE
Anibal J. NUNEZ (VEN) 6-1 6-3 Michele COLETTA (VEN)
Ian FLIGLER (ARG) BYE
Tomas GERINI (ARG) BYE
Daniel Sebastian WILCHES BETANCUR (COL) BYE
Maximiliano COLORADO (USA) 6-3 6-4 Joel BILBAO (VEN)
Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 6-0 6-0 Federico JIMENEZ (VEN)
Carlos BLANCO (VEN) BYE

Round 2

Alejandro MANZANARES (VEN) [1] 6-0 6-0 Jose Gregorio JAIMES BOLANOS (VEN)
Andreas Ignacio PASUTTI (ARG) 6-4 6-2 Antonio RAMIREZ (VEN)
Eugenio Gaston GASTIEN (ARG) [2] 6-1 6-4 Jose SOL (VEN)
Pablo Gabriel LLEBEILI (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-3 Kevin Mario GANDINI (ARG)
Andre KU MEZA (PER) [3] 6-0 6-1 Reinaldo REGARDIZ (VEN)
Magin ORTIGA (COL) 3-1 Retired Diego VIVES (CHI)
Esteban BRUNA (CHI) [4] 6-0 6-0 Mariano MAISANO (ARG)
William Jamphier MELANO GRANADOS (COL) 6-3 6-2 Jose Ernesto TINOCO (VEN)
Oscar FERRERO (VEN) 7-6(8) 2-6 6-4 Sergio OLIVARES (VEN)
Romai UGARTE (CHI) 6-2 4-6 6-3 Carlos GARCIA (VEN)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 16 (permalink) Old 07-07-2014, 09:02 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,823
                     
Re: Venezuela F1 [7 July/Caracas/Hard]

Qualy

Round 2

Alejandro MANZANARES (VEN) [1] 6-0 6-0 Jose Gregorio JAIMES BOLANOS (VEN)
Andreas Ignacio PASUTTI (ARG) 6-4 6-2 Antonio RAMIREZ (VEN)
Eugenio Gaston GASTIEN (ARG) [2] 6-1 6-4 Jose SOL (VEN)
Pablo Gabriel LLEBEILI (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-3 Kevin Mario GANDINI (ARG)
Andre KU MEZA (PER) [3] 6-0 6-1 Reinaldo REGARDIZ (VEN)
Magin ORTIGA (COL) 3-1 Retired Diego VIVES (CHI)
Esteban BRUNA (CHI) [4] 6-0 6-0 Mariano MAISANO (ARG)
William Jamphier MELANO GRANADOS (COL) 6-3 6-2 Jose Ernesto TINOCO (VEN)
Oscar FERRERO (VEN) 7-6(8) 2-6 6-4 Sergio OLIVARES (VEN)
Romai UGARTE (CHI) 6-2 4-6 6-3 Carlos GARCIA (VEN)
Gustavo GOMEZ BUYATTI (ARG) 6-3 6-3 Fernando ARCHILA (VEN)
Daniel ETCHEVERRY (CHI) 6-2 6-2 Diego MATUTE (VEN)
Alejandro PEREZ (COL) 6-4 6-4 Anibal J. NUNEZ (VEN)
Tomas GERINI (ARG) 6-4 6-4 Ian FLIGLER (ARG)
Maximiliano COLORADO (USA) 6-0 6-0 Daniel Sebastian WILCHES BETANCUR (COL)
Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 7-5 6-0 Carlos BLANCO (VEN)

Round 3

Andreas Ignacio PASUTTI (ARG) 6-4 6-3 Alejandro MANZANARES (VEN) [1]
Eugenio Gaston GASTIEN (ARG) [2] 6-4 7-5 Pablo Gabriel LLEBEILI (ARG)
Andre KU MEZA (PER) [3] 6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(6) Magin ORTIGA (COL)
Esteban BRUNA (CHI) [4] 6-4 6-2 William Jamphier MELANO GRANADOS (COL)
Romai UGARTE (CHI) 7-6(4) 6-3 Oscar FERRERO (VEN)
Daniel ETCHEVERRY (CHI) 6-1 6-4 Gustavo GOMEZ BUYATTI (ARG)
Tomas GERINI (ARG) 6-4 6-4 Alejandro PEREZ (COL)
Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 6-4 6-2 Maximiliano COLORADO (USA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 16 (permalink) Old 07-08-2014, 09:45 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,823
                     
Re: Venezuela F1 [7 July/Caracas/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [5] 6-7(1) 6-4 6-1 Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG)
Manuel BARROS (ARG) 3-6 6-4 6-2 Carlos ANEZ (VEN)
Rogelio SILLER (MEX) 6-1 6-4 Brian ORRADRE (ARG)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #8 of 16 (permalink) Old 07-08-2014, 09:52 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,823
                     
Re: Venezuela F1 [7 July/Caracas/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Carlos GARCIA (VEN) / Daniel OMANA (VEN) 6-2 7-5 Gustavo GOMEZ BUYATTI (ARG) / Andreas Ignacio PASUTTI (ARG)
Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) / Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) [4] 6-2 6-4 Miguel Angel ESTE (VEN) / Salvador MIJARES (VEN)
Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) / Inaki GIMENEZ PILUTIK (ARG) 6-2 7-5 Fernando ARCHILA (VEN) / Joel BILBAO (VEN)
Nicolas Alberto ARRECHE (ARG) / Franco FEITT (ARG) 6-1 6-3 Carlos BLANCO (VEN) / Nestor Alejandro MOLINA ESCOBAR (VEN)
Jesus BANDRES (VEN) / Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) [3] 6-1 6-4 Carlos ANEZ (VEN) / Andre KU MEZA (PER)
Eugenio Gaston GASTIEN (ARG) / Brian ORRADRE (ARG) 6-7(5) 7-6(0) [10-8] Yuri ANDRADE (BRA) / Tomas GERINI (ARG)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) / Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [2] 4-6 7-6(2) [15-13] Manuel BARROS (ARG) / Esteban BRUNA (CHI)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #9 of 16 (permalink) Old 07-10-2014, 12:00 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,823
                     
Re: Venezuela F1 [7 July/Caracas/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

David SOUTO (VEN) [1] 6-3 6-4 Inaki GIMENEZ PILUTIK (ARG)
Daniel ETCHEVERRY (CHI) 6-3 6-2 Yuri ANDRADE (BRA)
Nicolas Alberto ARRECHE (ARG) 5-7 7-6(11) 6-0 Andre KU MEZA (PER)
Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [6] 6-4 6-2 Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [4] 6-1 6-0 Ricardo Alberto LEAL FUENMAYOR (VEN)
Andreas Ignacio PASUTTI (ARG) 7-6(2) 6-4 Luis Roberto CAPRILES FANIANOS (VEN)
Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) 6-3 6-4 Gustavo GUERSES (BRA)
Jesus BANDRES (VEN) [7] 6-1 6-2 Tomas GERINI (ARG)
Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [5] 6-7(1) 6-4 6-1 Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG)
Romai UGARTE (CHI) 4-6 7-5 6-4 Eugenio Gaston GASTIEN (ARG)
Manuel BARROS (ARG) 3-6 6-4 6-2 Carlos ANEZ (VEN)
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [3] 6-1 6-2 Esteban BRUNA (CHI)
Miguel Angel ESTE (VEN) 3-6 7-6(1) 6-4 Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) [8]
Rogelio SILLER (MEX) 6-1 6-4 Brian ORRADRE (ARG)
Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 6-3 6-0 Franco FEITT (ARG)
Henrique CUNHA (BRA) [2] 6-3 6-4 Salvador MIJARES (VEN)

2nd Round

David SOUTO (VEN) [1] 6-3 6-2 Daniel ETCHEVERRY (CHI)
Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [6] 6-1 7-5 Nicolas Alberto ARRECHE (ARG)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [4] 6-2 6-4 Andreas Ignacio PASUTTI (ARG)
Jesus BANDRES (VEN) [7] 6-3 7-6(4) Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN)
Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [5] 6-2 6-2 Romai UGARTE (CHI)
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [3] 6-3 6-3 Manuel BARROS (ARG)
Rogelio SILLER (MEX) 4-6 6-0 6-1 Miguel Angel ESTE (VEN)
Henrique CUNHA (BRA) [2] 6-2 6-3 Ryota TANUMA (JPN)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #10 of 16 (permalink) Old 07-10-2014, 12:10 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,823
                     
Re: Venezuela F1 [7 July/Caracas/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) / Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [1] 6-2 4-6 [10-7] Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) / Rogelio SILLER (MEX)
Carlos GARCIA (VEN) / Daniel OMANA (VEN) 6-2 7-5 Gustavo GOMEZ BUYATTI (ARG) / Andreas Ignacio PASUTTI (ARG)
Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) / Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) [4] 6-2 6-4 Miguel Angel ESTE (VEN) / Salvador MIJARES (VEN)
Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) / Inaki GIMENEZ PILUTIK (ARG) 6-2 7-5 Fernando ARCHILA (VEN) / Joel BILBAO (VEN)
Nicolas Alberto ARRECHE (ARG) / Franco FEITT (ARG) 6-1 6-3 Carlos BLANCO (VEN) / Nestor Alejandro MOLINA ESCOBAR (VEN)
Jesus BANDRES (VEN) / Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) [3] 6-1 6-4 Carlos ANEZ (VEN) / Andre KU MEZA (PER)
Eugenio Gaston GASTIEN (ARG) / Brian ORRADRE (ARG) 6-7(5) 7-6(0) [10-8] Yuri ANDRADE (BRA) / Tomas GERINI (ARG)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) / Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [2] 4-6 7-6(2) [15-13] Manuel BARROS (ARG) / Esteban BRUNA (CHI)

Quarterfinal

Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) / Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [1] 6-1 6-1 Carlos GARCIA (VEN) / Daniel OMANA (VEN)
Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) / Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) [4] 6-3 4-6 [10-7] Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) / Inaki GIMENEZ PILUTIK (ARG)
Jesus BANDRES (VEN) / Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) [3] 7-6(1) 6-2 Nicolas Alberto ARRECHE (ARG) / Franco FEITT (ARG)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) / Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [2] 6-3 6-2 Eugenio Gaston GASTIEN (ARG) / Brian ORRADRE (ARG)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #11 of 16 (permalink) Old 07-11-2014, 01:37 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,823
                     
Re: Venezuela F1 [7 July/Caracas/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

David SOUTO (VEN) [1] 6-4 6-3 Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [6]
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [4] 6-1 6-4 Jesus BANDRES (VEN) [7]
Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [5] 2-6 6-4 7-5 Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [3]
Henrique CUNHA (BRA) [2] 6-1 6-2 Rogelio SILLER (MEX)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #12 of 16 (permalink) Old 07-11-2014, 01:40 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,823
                     
Re: Venezuela F1 [7 July/Caracas/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) / Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [1] 6-2 7-6(4) Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) / Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) [4]
Jesus BANDRES (VEN) / Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) [3] 3-6 6-3 [10-8] Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) / Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #13 of 16 (permalink) Old 07-12-2014, 10:25 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,823
                     
Re: Venezuela F1 [7 July/Caracas/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Henrique CUNHA (BRA) [2] 6-3 6-4 Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [5]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #14 of 16 (permalink) Old 07-12-2014, 10:47 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,823
                     
Re: Venezuela F1 [7 July/Caracas/Hard]

souto should really win this...

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #15 of 16 (permalink) Old 07-13-2014, 10:27 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,823
                     
Re: Venezuela F1 [7 July/Caracas/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [4] 7-6(5) 2-6 6-2 David SOUTO (VEN) [1]
Henrique CUNHA (BRA) [2] 6-3 6-4 Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [5]

Final

Henrique CUNHA (BRA) [2] 7-5 6-3 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [4]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome