Romania F7 [7 July/Pitesti-Bascov/Clay] Winner: Filip Horansky - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 20 (permalink) Old 07-06-2014, 02:57 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,762
                     
Romania F7 [7 July/Pitesti-Bascov/Clay] Winner: Filip Horansky

Location : Pitesti-Bascov
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) 337 1
2 Michal SCHMID (CZE) 426 2
3 Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) 506 3
4 Francesco PICCO (ITA) 581 5
5 Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) 593 1
6 Filip HORANSKY (SVK) 623 3
7 Michael BOIS (FRA) 624 2
8 Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 668 1
9 Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) 728 1
10 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) 734 1
11 Giulio TORRONI (ITA) 735 1
12 Dragos DIMA (ROU) 861 1
13 Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) 874 P 1
14 Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 889 1
15 Robert COMAN (ROU) 1023 1
16 Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA) 1025= 2
17 Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) 1041 2

Qualifying

1 Andrei COCIASU (ROU) 1130= 1
2 Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) 1144 1
3 Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) 1147= 1
4 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) 1152= 2
5 Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) 1200 1
6 Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) 1206= 1
7 Antonio TERZO (ITA) 1252= 1
8 Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU) 1280= 1
9 Artur COMPLETO (POR) 1378= 1
10 Quentin ROBERT (REU) 1483= 4
11 Cristian Florentin VOINEA (ROU) 1614= 1
12 Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU) 1614= 1
13 Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) 1644= 1
14 Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) 1718= 1
15 Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) 1718= 1
16 Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) 1830= 1
17 Andrei PATRUI (ROU) 1950= 1
18 Teodor LEAHU (ROU) 2146= 1
19 Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) 2179= 1
20 Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 2195= 1
21 Marius FROSA (ROU) 22 1
22 Artur CULICOVSCHI (ROU) 27 1
23 Ioan FARCAS (ROU) 33 1
24 Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) 5 1
25 Vlad ANGHEL (ROU) 35 1
26 Alexandru Mihai MARU (ROU) 39 1
27 Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 42 1
28 Rares ISPAS (ROU) 43 1
29 Javier NASER (CHI) 35 2
30 Calin MANDA (ROU) 48 1
31 David Alexander NEGRU (ROU) 53 1
32 Mihai Laurentiu BALASA (ROU) 58 1
33 Gabriel Vladut NICULESCU (ROU) 62 1
34 Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU) 64 1
35 Alexandros - Georgios VAKOUFTSIS (GRE) 27 4
36 Andrei Alexandru SABAU (ROU) 72 1
37 Vlad Corneliu POP (ROU) 75 1
38 Mateus ALVES (BRA) 343 4
39 Razvan Marius CODESCU (ROU) 79 1
40 Mihnea BARA (ROU) 81 1
41 Bogdan PAVEL (ROU) 94 1
42 William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU) 96 1
43 Daniel COZMA (ROU) 100 1
44 Vlad COZMA (ROU) 103 1
45 Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU) 113 1
46 Pierdanio LO PRIORE (ITA) 289 5
47 Marco DI PRIMA (ITA) 309 2
48 Radu OGARCA (ROU) 122 1
49 Robert VLADAREANU (SWE) 435 1
50 Robert Florin POPESCU (ROU) 127 1
51 Cristian HARCILA (ITA) 438 1
52 Razvan BOBLEAGA (ROU) 142 1
53 Valentin POPESCU (ROU) 144 1
54 Vlad Andrei DUMITRU (ROU) 152 1
55 Teoctist COSTACHE (ROU) 153 1
56 Alexandru STOICA (ROU) 158 1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 07-12-2014 at 12:46 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 20 (permalink) Old 07-06-2014, 02:58 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,762
                     
Re: Romania F7 [7 July/Pitesti-Bascov/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Andras SZEKELY (ROU) [1] 6-2 6-3 Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU)
Razvan Marius CODESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-1 Robert VLADAREANU (SWE)
Marco DI PRIMA (ITA) 6-0 6-3 Stefan VUJIC (AUS)
Marius FROSA (ROU) 6-4 4-6 7-5 Pedro PLATZECK CAVALCANTE (BRA)
Calin MANDA (ROU) 3-6 6-3 6-1 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) [2]
Razvan BOBLEAGA (ROU) 2-6 7-5 3-1 Retired Robert Florin POPESCU (ROU)
Mateus ALVES (BRA) 6-1 6-3 William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU)
Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) [14] 6-2 6-2 Ioan FARCAS (ROU)
Alexandru Mihai MARU (ROU) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-4 Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) [3]
Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU) 7-6(5) 6-1 Alexandros - Georgios VAKOUFTSIS (GRE)
Javier NASER (CHI) 6-1 6-4 Alexandru STOICA (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [15] 6-3 6-3 Gabriel Vladut NICULESCU (ROU)
Antonio TERZO (ITA) [4] 6-2 6-3 Mihai Laurentiu BALASA (ROU)
Bogdan PAVEL (ROU) 6-4 3-6 6-1 Radu Sebastian POPA (ROU)
Mihnea BARA (ROU) 6-7(9) 6-3 6-0 Radu OGARCA (ROU)
Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) [11] 6-1 6-0 Mihai Vasilian STOICA (ROU)
Artur COMPLETO (POR) [5] 6-2 6-1 Artur CULICOVSCHI (ROU)
Vlad ANGHEL (ROU) 6-3 3-6 6-2 Daniel COZMA (ROU)
Pierdanio LO PRIORE (ITA) 6-0 6-4 David Alexander NEGRU (ROU)
Teodor LEAHU (ROU) [13] 6-1 6-0 Andrei Alexandru SABAU (ROU)
Darius Florin BRAGUSI (ROU) 1-6 6-2 6-1 Quentin ROBERT (REU) [6]
Vlad COZMA (ROU) 6-0 4-6 6-1 Ioan-Horatiu BOZDOG (ROU)
Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (ROU) 6-0 6-0 Radu Bogdan Gabriel IVAN (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) [10] 7-5 4-6 6-4 Cristian stefan MOLDOVAN (ROU)
Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) [7] 7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(8) Catalin FIFEA (ROU)
Valentin POPESCU (ROU) 6-4 1-6 6-3 Teoctist COSTACHE (ROU)
Valentino CIOTTI (ITA) 6-0 6-1 Robert Antonio MAVLEA (ROU)
Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) [9] 6-2 6-3 Vlad Corneliu POP (ROU)
Cristian Florentin VOINEA (ROU) [8] 6-3 6-3 Alexandru GRIGORESCU (ROU)
Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) 7-5 6-2 Rares ISPAS (ROU)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-1 6-1 Septimiu FRATILA (ROU)
Andrei PATRUI (ROU) [12] 6-1 6-2 George Bogdan NEGRU (ROU)

Round 2

Andras SZEKELY (ROU) [1] 6-3 6-0 Razvan Marius CODESCU (ROU)
Marco DI PRIMA (ITA) 6-0 6-3 Marius FROSA (ROU)
Calin MANDA (ROU) 4-6 6-1 6-0 Razvan BOBLEAGA (ROU)
Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) [14] 6-4 6-0 Mateus ALVES (BRA)
Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU) 6-1 6-3 Alexandru Mihai MARU (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [15] 6-3 6-3 Javier NASER (CHI)
Bogdan PAVEL (ROU) 1-6 7-6(5) 0-1 Retired Antonio TERZO (ITA) [4]
Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) [11] 7-5 6-3 Mihnea BARA (ROU)
Artur COMPLETO (POR) [5] 6-3 6-2 Vlad ANGHEL (ROU)
Teodor LEAHU (ROU) [13] 7-6(4) 7-5 Pierdanio LO PRIORE (ITA)
Darius Florin BRAGUSI (ROU) 6-0 6-1 Vlad COZMA (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) [10] 6-1 6-2 Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (ROU)
Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) [7] 6-1 1-6 6-1 Valentin POPESCU (ROU)
Valentino CIOTTI (ITA) 6-4 2-0 Retired Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) [9]
Cristian Florentin VOINEA (ROU) [8] 7-5 7-6(4) Alexander COZBINOV (MDA)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-3 6-1 Andrei PATRUI (ROU) [12]

Round 3

Andras SZEKELY (ROU) [1] 6-4 6-0 Marco DI PRIMA (ITA)
Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) [14] 6-0 6-3 Calin MANDA (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [15] 6-0 6-3 Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU)
Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) [11] 6-2 7-5 Bogdan PAVEL (ROU)
Artur COMPLETO (POR) [5] 6-3 6-3 Teodor LEAHU (ROU) [13]
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) [10] 3-6 7-5 6-4 Darius Florin BRAGUSI (ROU)
Valentino CIOTTI (ITA) 6-2 5-7 6-2 Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) [7]
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-2 3-0 Retired Cristian Florentin VOINEA (ROU) [8]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 07-07-2014 at 08:38 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 20 (permalink) Old 07-06-2014, 02:59 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,762
                     
Re: Romania F7 [7 July/Pitesti-Bascov/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-2 6-4 Vlad Andrei DUMITRU (ROU)
Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU) 5-2 Retired Dragos DIMA (ROU)
Valentino CIOTTI (ITA) 6-1 6-4 Riccardo MAIGA (SUI)
Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [6] 4-6 6-4 6-2 Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-4 6-3 Francesco PICCO (ITA) [4]
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 6-2 6-2 Andras SZEKELY (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-3 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU)
Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) [5] 6-2 7-5 Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU)
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 6-1 7-6(6) Michael BOIS (FRA) [7]
Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) 7-6(6) 3-6 6-2 Giulio TORRONI (ITA)
Andrei COCIASU (ROU) 6-0 6-2 Robert COMAN (ROU)
Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [3] 6-2 6-3 Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA)
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) [8] 6-2 6-2 Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) 5-7 6-3 6-3 Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU)
Artur COMPLETO (POR) 4-6 6-1 6-1 Emanuele MOLINA (ITA)
Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2] 6-0 5-7 6-4 Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU)

2nd Round

Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-0 6-2 Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU)
Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [6] 6-0 6-1 Valentino CIOTTI (ITA)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 6-1 6-2 Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU)
Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) [5] 6-4 6-1 Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU)
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 6-3 1-6 6-2 Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU)
Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [3] 6-3 6-4 Andrei COCIASU (ROU)
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) [8] 6-1 6-4 Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU)
Artur COMPLETO (POR) 6-4 1-6 6-4 Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2]

Quarterfinal

Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [6] 7-5 3-6 6-2 Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1]
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 6-2 7-5 Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) [5]
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 6-1 6-1 Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [3]
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) [8] 6-0 6-2 Artur COMPLETO (POR)

Semifinal

Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [6] 6-4 6-4 Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU)
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 7-5 6-2 Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) [8]

Final

Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [6] 6-4 7-5 Vasco MENSURADO (POR)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 07-12-2014 at 12:45 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
 
post #4 of 20 (permalink) Old 07-06-2014, 02:59 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,762
                     
Re: Romania F7 [7 July/Pitesti-Bascov/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-2 6-2 Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (ROU) / Cristian Florentin VOINEA (ROU)
Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) / Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU) 6-4 6-3 Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) / Stefan VUJIC (AUS)
Francesco PICCO (ITA) / Giulio TORRONI (ITA) [3] 6-2 6-2 Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) / Emanuel MORARU (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) / Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 6-1 6-2 Razvan Marius CODESCU (ROU) / Daniel COZMA (ROU)
Calin MANDA (ROU) / Cristian stefan MOLDOVAN (ROU) 6-1 6-1 George Bogdan NEGRU (ROU) / Bogdan PAVEL (ROU)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) [4] 6-2 6-4 Vlad Andrei DUMITRU (ROU) / Alexandru Mihai MARU (ROU)
Artur COMPLETO (POR) / Vasco MENSURADO (POR) Walkover Michael BOIS (FRA) / Filip HORANSKY (SVK)
Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) / Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [2] 7-6(2) 4-6 [10-6] William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU) / Alexandru GRIGORESCU (ROU)

Quarterfinal

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 4-6 6-4 [10-8] Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) / Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) / Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 6-4 5-7 [10-4] Francesco PICCO (ITA) / Giulio TORRONI (ITA) [3]
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) [4] 7-6(6) 6-2 Calin MANDA (ROU) / Cristian stefan MOLDOVAN (ROU)
Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) / Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [2] 6-2 2-6 [10-6] Artur COMPLETO (POR) / Vasco MENSURADO (POR)

Semifinal

Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) / Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 6-2 6-2 Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1]
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) [4] 6-3 6-2 Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) / Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [2]

Final

Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) / Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 6-1 6-4 Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) [4]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 07-11-2014 at 09:35 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 20 (permalink) Old 07-06-2014, 03:00 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,762
                     
Re: Romania F7 [7 July/Pitesti-Bascov/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Andras SZEKELY (ROU) [1] 6-2 6-3 Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU)
Razvan Marius CODESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-1 Robert VLADAREANU (SWE)
Marco DI PRIMA (ITA) 6-0 6-3 Stefan VUJIC (AUS)
Marius FROSA (ROU) 6-4 4-6 7-5 Pedro PLATZECK CAVALCANTE (BRA)
Calin MANDA (ROU) 3-6 6-3 6-1 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) [2]
Razvan BOBLEAGA (ROU) 2-6 7-5 3-1 Retired Robert Florin POPESCU (ROU)
Mateus ALVES (BRA) 6-1 6-3 William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU)
Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) [14] 6-2 6-2 Ioan FARCAS (ROU)
Alexandru Mihai MARU (ROU) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-4 Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) [3]
Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU) 7-6(5) 6-1 Alexandros - Georgios VAKOUFTSIS (GRE)
Javier NASER (CHI) 6-1 6-4 Alexandru STOICA (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [15] 6-3 6-3 Gabriel Vladut NICULESCU (ROU)
Antonio TERZO (ITA) [4] 6-2 6-3 Mihai Laurentiu BALASA (ROU)
Bogdan PAVEL (ROU) 6-4 3-6 6-1 Radu Sebastian POPA (ROU)
Mihnea BARA (ROU) 6-7(9) 6-3 6-0 Radu OGARCA (ROU)
Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) [11] 6-1 6-0 Mihai Vasilian STOICA (ROU)
Artur COMPLETO (POR) [5] 6-2 6-1 Artur CULICOVSCHI (ROU)
Vlad ANGHEL (ROU) 6-3 3-6 6-2 Daniel COZMA (ROU)
Pierdanio LO PRIORE (ITA) 6-0 6-4 David Alexander NEGRU (ROU)
Teodor LEAHU (ROU) [13] 6-1 6-0 Andrei Alexandru SABAU (ROU)
Darius Florin BRAGUSI (ROU) 1-6 6-2 6-1 Quentin ROBERT (REU) [6]
Vlad COZMA (ROU) 6-0 4-6 6-1 Ioan-Horatiu BOZDOG (ROU)
Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (ROU) 6-0 6-0 Radu Bogdan Gabriel IVAN (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) [10] 7-5 4-6 6-4 Cristian stefan MOLDOVAN (ROU)
Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) [7] 7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(8) Catalin FIFEA (ROU)
Valentin POPESCU (ROU) 6-4 1-6 6-3 Teoctist COSTACHE (ROU)
Valentino CIOTTI (ITA) 6-0 6-1 Robert Antonio MAVLEA (ROU)
Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) [9] 6-2 6-3 Vlad Corneliu POP (ROU)
Cristian Florentin VOINEA (ROU) [8] 6-3 6-3 Alexandru GRIGORESCU (ROU)
Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) 7-5 6-2 Rares ISPAS (ROU)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-1 6-1 Septimiu FRATILA (ROU)
Andrei PATRUI (ROU) [12] 6-1 6-2 George Bogdan NEGRU (ROU)

Round 2

Andras SZEKELY (ROU) [1] 6-3 6-0 Razvan Marius CODESCU (ROU)
Marco DI PRIMA (ITA) 6-0 6-3 Marius FROSA (ROU)
Calin MANDA (ROU) 4-6 6-1 6-0 Razvan BOBLEAGA (ROU)
Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) [14] 6-4 6-0 Mateus ALVES (BRA)
Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU) 6-1 6-3 Alexandru Mihai MARU (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [15] 6-3 6-3 Javier NASER (CHI)
Artur COMPLETO (POR) [5] 6-3 6-2 Vlad ANGHEL (ROU)
Teodor LEAHU (ROU) [13] 7-6(4) 7-5 Pierdanio LO PRIORE (ITA)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) [10] 6-1 6-2 Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (ROU)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-3 6-1 Andrei PATRUI (ROU) [12]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 20 (permalink) Old 07-07-2014, 08:38 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,762
                     
Re: Romania F7 [7 July/Pitesti-Bascov/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2

Andras SZEKELY (ROU) [1] 6-3 6-0 Razvan Marius CODESCU (ROU)
Marco DI PRIMA (ITA) 6-0 6-3 Marius FROSA (ROU)
Calin MANDA (ROU) 4-6 6-1 6-0 Razvan BOBLEAGA (ROU)
Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) [14] 6-4 6-0 Mateus ALVES (BRA)
Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU) 6-1 6-3 Alexandru Mihai MARU (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [15] 6-3 6-3 Javier NASER (CHI)
Bogdan PAVEL (ROU) 1-6 7-6(5) 0-1 Retired Antonio TERZO (ITA) [4]
Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) [11] 7-5 6-3 Mihnea BARA (ROU)
Artur COMPLETO (POR) [5] 6-3 6-2 Vlad ANGHEL (ROU)
Teodor LEAHU (ROU) [13] 7-6(4) 7-5 Pierdanio LO PRIORE (ITA)
Darius Florin BRAGUSI (ROU) 6-0 6-1 Vlad COZMA (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) [10] 6-1 6-2 Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (ROU)
Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) [7] 6-1 1-6 6-1 Valentin POPESCU (ROU)
Valentino CIOTTI (ITA) 6-4 2-0 Retired Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) [9]
Cristian Florentin VOINEA (ROU) [8] 7-5 7-6(4) Alexander COZBINOV (MDA)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-3 6-1 Andrei PATRUI (ROU) [12]

Round 3

Andras SZEKELY (ROU) [1] 6-4 6-0 Marco DI PRIMA (ITA)
Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) [14] 6-0 6-3 Calin MANDA (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [15] 6-0 6-3 Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU)
Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) [11] 6-2 7-5 Bogdan PAVEL (ROU)
Artur COMPLETO (POR) [5] 6-3 6-3 Teodor LEAHU (ROU) [13]
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) [10] 3-6 7-5 6-4 Darius Florin BRAGUSI (ROU)
Valentino CIOTTI (ITA) 6-2 5-7 6-2 Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) [7]
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-2 3-0 Retired Cristian Florentin VOINEA (ROU) [8]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 20 (permalink) Old 07-07-2014, 08:39 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,762
                     
Re: Romania F7 [7 July/Pitesti-Bascov/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-2 6-4 Vlad Andrei DUMITRU (ROU)
Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU) 5-2 Retired Dragos DIMA (ROU)
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 6-1 7-6(6) Michael BOIS (FRA) [7]
Andrei COCIASU (ROU) 6-0 6-2 Robert COMAN (ROU)
Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [3] 6-2 6-3 Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA)
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) [8] 6-2 6-2 Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #8 of 20 (permalink) Old 07-07-2014, 08:42 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,762
                     
Re: Romania F7 [7 July/Pitesti-Bascov/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Francesco PICCO (ITA) / Giulio TORRONI (ITA) [3] 6-2 6-2 Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) / Emanuel MORARU (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) / Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 6-1 6-2 Razvan Marius CODESCU (ROU) / Daniel COZMA (ROU)
Artur COMPLETO (POR) / Vasco MENSURADO (POR) Walkover Michael BOIS (FRA) / Filip HORANSKY (SVK)
Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) / Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [2] 7-6(2) 4-6 [10-6] William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU) / Alexandru GRIGORESCU (ROU)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #9 of 20 (permalink) Old 07-08-2014, 09:20 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,762
                     
Re: Romania F7 [7 July/Pitesti-Bascov/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-2 6-4 Vlad Andrei DUMITRU (ROU)
Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU) 5-2 Retired Dragos DIMA (ROU)
Valentino CIOTTI (ITA) 6-1 6-4 Riccardo MAIGA (SUI)
Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [6] 4-6 6-4 6-2 Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-4 6-4 Francesco PICCO (ITA) [4]
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 6-2 6-2 Andras SZEKELY (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-3 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU)
Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) [5] 6-2 7-5 Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU)
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 6-1 7-6(6) Michael BOIS (FRA) [7]
Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) 7-6(6) 3-6 6-2 Giulio TORRONI (ITA)
Andrei COCIASU (ROU) 6-0 6-2 Robert COMAN (ROU)
Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [3] 6-2 6-3 Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA)
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) [8] 6-2 6-2 Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) 5-7 6-3 6-3 Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU)
Artur COMPLETO (POR) 4-6 6-1 6-1 Emanuele MOLINA (ITA)
Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2] 6-0 5-7 6-4 Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU)

bois, maiga

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #10 of 20 (permalink) Old 07-08-2014, 09:24 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,762
                     
Re: Romania F7 [7 July/Pitesti-Bascov/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-2 6-2 Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (ROU) / Cristian Florentin VOINEA (ROU)
Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) / Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU) 6-4 6-3 Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) / Stefan VUJIC (AUS)
Francesco PICCO (ITA) / Giulio TORRONI (ITA) [3] 6-2 6-2 Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) / Emanuel MORARU (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) / Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 6-1 6-2 Razvan Marius CODESCU (ROU) / Daniel COZMA (ROU)
Calin MANDA (ROU) / Cristian stefan MOLDOVAN (ROU) 6-1 6-1 George Bogdan NEGRU (ROU) / Bogdan PAVEL (ROU)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) [4] 6-2 6-4 Vlad Andrei DUMITRU (ROU) / Alexandru Mihai MARU (ROU)
Artur COMPLETO (POR) / Vasco MENSURADO (POR) Walkover Michael BOIS (FRA) / Filip HORANSKY (SVK)
Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) / Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [2] 7-6(2) 4-6 [10-6] William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU) / Alexandru GRIGORESCU (ROU)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #11 of 20 (permalink) Old 07-09-2014, 11:49 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,762
                     
Re: Romania F7 [7 July/Pitesti-Bascov/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-0 6-2 Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU)
Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [6] 6-0 6-1 Valentino CIOTTI (ITA)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 6-1 6-2 Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU)
Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) [5] 6-4 6-1 Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU)
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 6-3 1-6 6-2 Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU)
Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [3] 6-3 6-4 Andrei COCIASU (ROU)
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) [8] 6-1 6-4 Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU)
Artur COMPLETO (POR) 6-4 1-6 6-4 Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #12 of 20 (permalink) Old 07-09-2014, 11:53 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,762
                     
Re: Romania F7 [7 July/Pitesti-Bascov/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 4-6 6-4 [10-8] Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) / Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) / Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 6-4 5-7 [10-4] Francesco PICCO (ITA) / Giulio TORRONI (ITA) [3]
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) [4] 7-6(6) 6-2 Calin MANDA (ROU) / Cristian stefan MOLDOVAN (ROU)
Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) / Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [2] 6-2 2-6 [10-6] Artur COMPLETO (POR) / Vasco MENSURADO (POR)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #13 of 20 (permalink) Old 07-10-2014, 01:40 PM
Registered User
 
Sauletekis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Pafos, Cyprus
Age: 30
Posts: 11,827
                     
Re: Romania F7 [7 July/Pitesti-Bascov/Clay]

Great result from Mensurado. In fact he's having a great season, specially these lst weeks. Going to catch best portuguese young players of his age playing like this.

Proud fan of:

Sporting Clube de Portugal, Fútbol Club Barcelona, Newcastle United Football Club, FK Vilniaus Žalgiris
Sauletekis is offline  
post #14 of 20 (permalink) Old 07-11-2014, 01:26 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,762
                     
Re: Romania F7 [7 July/Pitesti-Bascov/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [6] 7-5 3-6 6-2 Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1]
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 6-2 7-5 Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) [5]
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 6-1 6-1 Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [3]
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) [8] 6-0 6-2 Artur COMPLETO (POR)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #15 of 20 (permalink) Old 07-11-2014, 01:31 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,762
                     
Re: Romania F7 [7 July/Pitesti-Bascov/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) / Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 6-2 6-2 Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1]
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) [4] 6-3 6-2 Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) / Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome