Bulgaria F5 [7 July/Plovdiv/Clay] Winner: Mathias Bourgue - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 18 (permalink) Old 07-06-2014, 03:45 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,617
                     
Bulgaria F5 [7 July/Plovdiv/Clay] Winner: Mathias Bourgue

Location : Plovdiv
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) 407 2
2 Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) 416 1
3 Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) 462 1
4 Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) 466 1
5 Romain ARNEODO (MON) 501 6
6 Alexander LAZOV (BUL) 555 2
7 Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) 588 1
8 Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) 603 1
9 Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) 604 1
10 Catalin GARD (USA) 658 2
11 Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) 730 1
12 Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 809 1
13 Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) 899 1
14 Valentin DIMOV (BUL) 988 1
15 Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) 1010 5
16 Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) 1119 4
17 Shendrit DEARI (MKD) 1152= 1
18 Timon REICHELT (GER) 1172 3

Qualifying

1 Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE) 1174 1
2 Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER) 1175= 3
3 Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) 1222= 1
4 Yurii DZHAVAKIAN (UKR) 1242= 1
5 Gianmarco CACACE (ITA) 1341= 1
6 Stefan MICOV (MKD) 1344= 1
7 Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) 1369= 2
8 Alexandre MASSA (FRA) 1466= 1
9 Besir DURGUTI (MKD) 1499= 1
10 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) 1499= 1
11 Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL) 1528= 1
12 Vasko MLADENOV (BUL) 1588= 1
13 Ercole DI IANNI (ITA) 1614= 1
14 Matteo CIVAROLO (ITA) 1644= 1
15 Danail TARPOV (BUL) 1830= 1
16 Mihail KHALDEEV (RUS) 1830= 1
17 Lubomir LESHTANSKI (BUL) 1830= 1
18 Chris ANGUELOV (BUL) 1950= 1
19 Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) 2097= 1
20 Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) 2097= 1
21 Ioannis STERGIOU (GRE) 2097= 1
22 Christoph NEGRITU (GER) 2146= 1
23 Aleks MARTINSKI (BUL) 4 1
24 Damjan DOMAZETOVSKI (MKD) 8 2
25 Nikolay DRAGANOV (BUL) 8 1
26 Velislav CHOLAKOV (BUL) 10 1
27 Vasil SHANDAROV (BUL) 12 1
28 Vadim CHERGOV (BUL) 15 1
29 Miroslav GEORGIEV (BUL) 24 1
30 DRAGAN DUMEVSKI (MKD) 11 1
31 Stefan LUCKANOV (BUL) 26 1
32 Dino VUCIDOLOV (MKD) 11 1
33 Georgi MIRCHEV (BUL) 30 1
34 Gabriel PETIT (FRA) 216 2
35 Radoslav SHANDAROV (BUL) 32 1
36 Kaloyan MIHAYLOV (BUL) 39 1
37 Christos KEISIDIS (GRE) 9 1
38 Tihomir SIMOV (BUL) 41 1
39 TED BACHEV (BUL) 42 1
40 Joan TSONEV (BUL) 45 1
41 Alan GADJIEV (UZB) 69 1
42 Oriol GARROBE GUILERA (ESP) 364 1
43 Andrey ALAWI (BUL) 47 1
44 Martin TONEVSKI (MKD) 19 1
45 Antonio STOYNEV (BUL) 50 1
46 Stefan TAFROV (BUL) 52 1
47 Ivo KARAMANSKI (BUL) 53 1
48 Marian GEORGIEV (BUL) 54 1
49 Roman ZHURBIN (RUS) 244 1
50 Yoan MATEV (BUL) 55 1
51 Peter IVANOV (BUL) 57 1
52 Denislav GOCHEV (BUL) 69 1
53 Kaiser CONCHA (AUS) 1
54 Shibo DU (CHN) 1
55 Aswin LIZEN (GBR) 1
56 Philipp SKVORTSOV (RUS) 1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 07-13-2014 at 11:42 AM.
Sombrerero loco is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 18 (permalink) Old 07-06-2014, 03:45 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,617
                     
Re: Bulgaria F5 [7 July/Plovdiv/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Yurii DZHAVAKIAN (UKR) [1] BYE
Alexandru GASCA-SILAV (ROU) 6-4 6-3 Martin TOMOV (BUL)
Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-2 Stefan TAFROV (BUL)
Matteo CIVAROLO (ITA) [9] BYE
Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) [2] BYE
Nikola TELKEDZHIEV (BUL) 3-6 6-0 7-6(4) Miroslav GEORGIEV (BUL)
Stefan LUCKANOV (BUL) 6-2 6-2 Denislav GOCHEV (BUL)
Lubomir LESHTANSKI (BUL) [13] 6-2 6-1 Kaiser CONCHA (AUS)
Stefan MICOV (MKD) [3] BYE
Christos KEISIDIS (GRE) 6-0 6-4 DRAGAN DUMEVSKI (MKD)
Radoslav SHANDAROV (BUL) 6-2 6-1 Kasimir BALAKOV (BUL)
Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) [11] 6-0 6-2 Peter IVANOV (BUL)
Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) [4] BYE
Chavdar SHOKOV (BUL) 7-5 6-4 Damjan DOMAZETOVSKI (MKD)
Dino VUCIDOLOV (MKD) 6-0 6-3 Joan TSONEV (BUL)
Oriol GARROBE GUILERA (ESP) 6-3 7-5 Mihail KHALDEEV (RUS) [12]
Gianmarco CACACE (ITA) [5] BYE
Vasil SHANDAROV (BUL) 6-0 6-0 Martin TONEVSKI (MKD)
Aleks MARTINSKI (BUL) 4-6 6-3 7-5 Alan GADJIEV (UZB)
Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) [15] 6-2 7-5 David MICEVSKI (MKD)
Alexandre MASSA (FRA) [6] BYE
Andrey ALAWI (BUL) 2-6 6-4 7-5 Georgi MIRCHEV (BUL)
Ethan TULLIANI (AUS) 6-2 6-2 Roman ZHURBIN (RUS)
Ercole DI IANNI (ITA) [10] 6-1 6-1 Shibo DU (CHN)
Besir DURGUTI (MKD) [7] BYE
Vadim CHERGOV (BUL) 6-1 6-1 Yoan MATEV (BUL)
Gabriel PETIT (FRA) 6-4 6-4 Christoph NEGRITU (GER)
Ioannis STERGIOU (GRE) [16] 6-1 6-0 Velislav CHOLAKOV (BUL)
Vasko MLADENOV (BUL) [8] BYE
Kaloyan MIHAYLOV (BUL) 6-0 6-4 Ivo KARAMANSKI (BUL)
Antonio STOYNEV (BUL) 6-1 6-2 Marian GEORGIEV (BUL)
Aswin LIZEN (GBR) 7-5 6-4 Chris ANGUELOV (BUL) [14]

Round 2

Yurii DZHAVAKIAN (UKR) [1] 6-3 6-0 Alexandru GASCA-SILAV (ROU)
Matteo CIVAROLO (ITA) [9] 6-3 6-2 Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB)
Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) [2] 6-1 6-4 Nikola TELKEDZHIEV (BUL)
Lubomir LESHTANSKI (BUL) [13] 6-0 6-1 Stefan LUCKANOV (BUL)
Stefan MICOV (MKD) [3] 6-3 6-4 Christos KEISIDIS (GRE)
Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) [11] 6-2 6-0 Radoslav SHANDAROV (BUL)
Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) [4] 6-1 6-3 Chavdar SHOKOV (BUL)
Oriol GARROBE GUILERA (ESP) 6-1 6-1 Dino VUCIDOLOV (MKD)
Gianmarco CACACE (ITA) [5] 6-3 6-0 Vasil SHANDAROV (BUL)
Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) [15] 6-0 6-4 Aleks MARTINSKI (BUL)
Alexandre MASSA (FRA) [6] 6-0 6-2 Andrey ALAWI (BUL)
Ercole DI IANNI (ITA) [10] 6-4 6-1 Ethan TULLIANI (AUS)
Besir DURGUTI (MKD) [7] 6-3 6-2 Vadim CHERGOV (BUL)
Gabriel PETIT (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-1 Ioannis STERGIOU (GRE) [16]
Vasko MLADENOV (BUL) [8] 6-4 6-3 Kaloyan MIHAYLOV (BUL)
Aswin LIZEN (GBR) 6-1 6-3 Antonio STOYNEV (BUL)

Round 3

Matteo CIVAROLO (ITA) [9] 6-4 6-3 Yurii DZHAVAKIAN (UKR) [1]
Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) [2] 6-0 6-1 Lubomir LESHTANSKI (BUL) [13]
Stefan MICOV (MKD) [3] 4-6 6-2 6-2 Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) [11]
Oriol GARROBE GUILERA (ESP) 3-6 6-0 6-3 Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) [4]
Gianmarco CACACE (ITA) [5] 6-0 6-2 Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) [15]
Alexandre MASSA (FRA) [6] 6-3 6-1 Ercole DI IANNI (ITA) [10]
Gabriel PETIT (FRA) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-2 Besir DURGUTI (MKD) [7]
Vasko MLADENOV (BUL) [8] 3-6 6-3 6-1 Aswin LIZEN (GBR)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 07-07-2014 at 09:35 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now  
post #3 of 18 (permalink) Old 07-06-2014, 03:46 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,617
                     
Re: Bulgaria F5 [7 July/Plovdiv/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) [1] 7-6(4) 6-1 Timon REICHELT (GER)
Alexandre MASSA (FRA) 6-4 6-3 Gianmarco CACACE (ITA)
Shendrit DEARI (MKD) 6-3 3-6 6-3 Vasko MLADENOV (BUL)
Alexander LAZOV (BUL) [6] 6-3 7-5 Matteo CIVAROLO (ITA)
Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-3 Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) [3]
Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 6-3 6-3 Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA)
Stefan MICOV (MKD) 4-6 6-4 6-3 TED BACHEV (BUL)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) 6-2 6-4 Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) [8]
Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) [7] 6-3 6-3 Nikolay DRAGANOV (BUL)
Oriol GARROBE GUILERA (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-4 Martin DIMITROV (BUL)
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) 2-6 6-4 6-4 Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS)
Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) [4] 4-6 6-0 6-4 Dinko HALACHEV (BUL)
Romain ARNEODO (MON) [5] 6-4 6-1 Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER)
Catalin GARD (USA) 6-1 6-2 Valentin DIMOV (BUL)
Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE) 6-4 7-6(3) Gabriel PETIT (FRA)
Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) 6-4 7-6(6) Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) [2]

2nd Round

Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) [1] 7-6(4) 6-1 Alexandre MASSA (FRA)
Alexander LAZOV (BUL) [6] 6-1 6-3 Shendrit DEARI (MKD)
Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL) 7-6(3) 0-6 7-6(5) Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) 7-5 6-3 Stefan MICOV (MKD)
Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) [7] 6-1 6-2 Oriol GARROBE GUILERA (ESP)
Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) [4] 7-6(8) 3-6 7-5 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS)
Catalin GARD (USA) 6-3 7-5 Romain ARNEODO (MON) [5]
Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE) 6-3 6-3 Luca MARGAROLI (SUI)

Quarterfinal

Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) [1] 6-0 3-6 6-2 Alexander LAZOV (BUL) [6]
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) 6-3 6-2 Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL)
Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) [7] 6-4 6-1 Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) [4]
Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE) 7-5 4-6 6-3 Catalin GARD (USA)

Semifinal

Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) [1] 6-7(4) 6-2 6-3 Gregoire BARRERE (FRA)
Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) [7] 6-3 6-3 Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE)

Final

Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) [1] 6-4 6-3 Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) [7]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 07-13-2014 at 11:42 AM.
Sombrerero loco is online now  
post #4 of 18 (permalink) Old 07-06-2014, 03:47 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,617
                     
Re: Bulgaria F5 [7 July/Plovdiv/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Romain ARNEODO (MON) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [1] 6-3 6-1 Ivo KARAMANSKI (BUL) / Lubomir LESHTANSKI (BUL)
Gianmarco CACACE (ITA) / Ercole DI IANNI (ITA) 3-6 6-4 [10-8] Stefan MICOV (MKD) / Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL)
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) [3] 6-4 6-0 Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) / Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS)
Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER) / Timon REICHELT (GER) 6-4 6-2 TED BACHEV (BUL) / Radoslav SHANDAROV (BUL)
Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) / Vasko MLADENOV (BUL) 6-1 6-1 Nikolay DRAGANOV (BUL) / Vasil SHANDAROV (BUL)
Valentin DIMOV (BUL) / Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) 7-6(7) 0-6 [10-3] Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) / Alexander LAZOV (BUL) [4]
Alexandre MASSA (FRA) / Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) 7-5 6-2 Mohamed ADNAOUI (MAR) / Chris ANGUELOV (BUL)
Catalin GARD (USA) / Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) [2] 6-2 6-1 Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) / Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE)

Quarterfinal

Romain ARNEODO (MON) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [1] 4-6 6-3 [10-8] Gianmarco CACACE (ITA) / Ercole DI IANNI (ITA)
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) [3] 6-2 6-3 Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER) / Timon REICHELT (GER)
Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) / Vasko MLADENOV (BUL) 6-4 7-6(10) Valentin DIMOV (BUL) / Edoardo EREMIN (ITA)
Catalin GARD (USA) / Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) [2] 6-4 7-6(5) Alexandre MASSA (FRA) / Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA)

Semifinal

Romain ARNEODO (MON) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [1] Walkover Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) [3]
Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) / Vasko MLADENOV (BUL) 7-6(3) 3-6 [10-5] Catalin GARD (USA) / Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) [2]

Final

Romain ARNEODO (MON) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [1] 7-6(4) 6-4 Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) / Vasko MLADENOV (BUL)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 07-11-2014 at 10:14 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now  
post #5 of 18 (permalink) Old 07-06-2014, 03:48 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,617
                     
Re: Bulgaria F5 [7 July/Plovdiv/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Yurii DZHAVAKIAN (UKR) [1] BYE
Alexandru GASCA-SILAV (ROU) 6-4 6-3 Martin TOMOV (BUL)
Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-2 Stefan TAFROV (BUL)
Matteo CIVAROLO (ITA) [9] BYE
Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) [2] BYE
Nikola TELKEDZHIEV (BUL) 3-6 6-0 7-6(4) Miroslav GEORGIEV (BUL)
Stefan LUCKANOV (BUL) 6-2 6-2 Denislav GOCHEV (BUL)
Lubomir LESHTANSKI (BUL) [13] 6-2 6-1 Kaiser CONCHA (AUS)
Stefan MICOV (MKD) [3] BYE
Christos KEISIDIS (GRE) 6-0 6-4 DRAGAN DUMEVSKI (MKD)
Radoslav SHANDAROV (BUL) 6-2 6-1 Kasimir BALAKOV (BUL)
Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) [11] 6-0 6-2 Peter IVANOV (BUL)
Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) [4] BYE
Chavdar SHOKOV (BUL) 7-5 6-4 Damjan DOMAZETOVSKI (MKD)
Dino VUCIDOLOV (MKD) 6-0 6-3 Joan TSONEV (BUL)
Oriol GARROBE GUILERA (ESP) 6-3 7-5 Mihail KHALDEEV (RUS) [12]
Gianmarco CACACE (ITA) [5] BYE
Vasil SHANDAROV (BUL) 6-0 6-0 Martin TONEVSKI (MKD)
Aleks MARTINSKI (BUL) 4-6 6-3 7-5 Alan GADJIEV (UZB)
Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) [15] 6-2 7-5 David MICEVSKI (MKD)
Alexandre MASSA (FRA) [6] BYE
Andrey ALAWI (BUL) 2-6 6-4 7-5 Georgi MIRCHEV (BUL)
Ethan TULLIANI (AUS) 6-2 6-2 Roman ZHURBIN (RUS)
Ercole DI IANNI (ITA) [10] 6-1 6-1 Shibo DU (CHN)
Besir DURGUTI (MKD) [7] BYE
Vadim CHERGOV (BUL) 6-1 6-1 Yoan MATEV (BUL)
Gabriel PETIT (FRA) 6-4 6-4 Christoph NEGRITU (GER)
Ioannis STERGIOU (GRE) [16] 6-1 6-0 Velislav CHOLAKOV (BUL)
Vasko MLADENOV (BUL) [8] BYE
Kaloyan MIHAYLOV (BUL) 6-0 6-4 Ivo KARAMANSKI (BUL)
Antonio STOYNEV (BUL) 6-1 6-2 Marian GEORGIEV (BUL)
Aswin LIZEN (GBR) 7-5 6-4 Chris ANGUELOV (BUL) [14]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now  
post #6 of 18 (permalink) Old 07-07-2014, 09:35 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,617
                     
Re: Bulgaria F5 [7 July/Plovdiv/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Yurii DZHAVAKIAN (UKR) [1] BYE
Alexandru GASCA-SILAV (ROU) 6-4 6-3 Martin TOMOV (BUL)
Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-2 Stefan TAFROV (BUL)
Matteo CIVAROLO (ITA) [9] BYE
Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) [2] BYE
Nikola TELKEDZHIEV (BUL) 3-6 6-0 7-6(4) Miroslav GEORGIEV (BUL)
Stefan LUCKANOV (BUL) 6-2 6-2 Denislav GOCHEV (BUL)
Lubomir LESHTANSKI (BUL) [13] 6-2 6-1 Kaiser CONCHA (AUS)
Stefan MICOV (MKD) [3] BYE
Christos KEISIDIS (GRE) 6-0 6-4 DRAGAN DUMEVSKI (MKD)
Radoslav SHANDAROV (BUL) 6-2 6-1 Kasimir BALAKOV (BUL)
Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) [11] 6-0 6-2 Peter IVANOV (BUL)
Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) [4] BYE
Chavdar SHOKOV (BUL) 7-5 6-4 Damjan DOMAZETOVSKI (MKD)
Dino VUCIDOLOV (MKD) 6-0 6-3 Joan TSONEV (BUL)
Oriol GARROBE GUILERA (ESP) 6-3 7-5 Mihail KHALDEEV (RUS) [12]
Gianmarco CACACE (ITA) [5] BYE
Vasil SHANDAROV (BUL) 6-0 6-0 Martin TONEVSKI (MKD)
Aleks MARTINSKI (BUL) 4-6 6-3 7-5 Alan GADJIEV (UZB)
Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) [15] 6-2 7-5 David MICEVSKI (MKD)
Alexandre MASSA (FRA) [6] BYE
Andrey ALAWI (BUL) 2-6 6-4 7-5 Georgi MIRCHEV (BUL)
Ethan TULLIANI (AUS) 6-2 6-2 Roman ZHURBIN (RUS)
Ercole DI IANNI (ITA) [10] 6-1 6-1 Shibo DU (CHN)
Besir DURGUTI (MKD) [7] BYE
Vadim CHERGOV (BUL) 6-1 6-1 Yoan MATEV (BUL)
Gabriel PETIT (FRA) 6-4 6-4 Christoph NEGRITU (GER)
Ioannis STERGIOU (GRE) [16] 6-1 6-0 Velislav CHOLAKOV (BUL)
Vasko MLADENOV (BUL) [8] BYE
Kaloyan MIHAYLOV (BUL) 6-0 6-4 Ivo KARAMANSKI (BUL)
Antonio STOYNEV (BUL) 6-1 6-2 Marian GEORGIEV (BUL)
Aswin LIZEN (GBR) 7-5 6-4 Chris ANGUELOV (BUL) [14]

Round 2

Yurii DZHAVAKIAN (UKR) [1] 6-3 6-0 Alexandru GASCA-SILAV (ROU)
Matteo CIVAROLO (ITA) [9] 6-3 6-2 Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB)
Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) [2] 6-1 6-4 Nikola TELKEDZHIEV (BUL)
Lubomir LESHTANSKI (BUL) [13] 6-0 6-1 Stefan LUCKANOV (BUL)
Stefan MICOV (MKD) [3] 6-3 6-4 Christos KEISIDIS (GRE)
Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) [11] 6-2 6-0 Radoslav SHANDAROV (BUL)
Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) [4] 6-1 6-3 Chavdar SHOKOV (BUL)
Oriol GARROBE GUILERA (ESP) 6-1 6-1 Dino VUCIDOLOV (MKD)
Gianmarco CACACE (ITA) [5] 6-3 6-0 Vasil SHANDAROV (BUL)
Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) [15] 6-0 6-4 Aleks MARTINSKI (BUL)
Alexandre MASSA (FRA) [6] 6-0 6-2 Andrey ALAWI (BUL)
Ercole DI IANNI (ITA) [10] 6-4 6-1 Ethan TULLIANI (AUS)
Besir DURGUTI (MKD) [7] 6-3 6-2 Vadim CHERGOV (BUL)
Gabriel PETIT (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-1 Ioannis STERGIOU (GRE) [16]
Vasko MLADENOV (BUL) [8] 6-4 6-3 Kaloyan MIHAYLOV (BUL)
Aswin LIZEN (GBR) 6-1 6-3 Antonio STOYNEV (BUL)

Round 3

Matteo CIVAROLO (ITA) [9] 6-4 6-3 Yurii DZHAVAKIAN (UKR) [1]
Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) [2] 6-0 6-1 Lubomir LESHTANSKI (BUL) [13]
Stefan MICOV (MKD) [3] 4-6 6-2 6-2 Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) [11]
Oriol GARROBE GUILERA (ESP) 3-6 6-0 6-3 Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) [4]
Gianmarco CACACE (ITA) [5] 6-0 6-2 Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) [15]
Alexandre MASSA (FRA) [6] 6-3 6-1 Ercole DI IANNI (ITA) [10]
Gabriel PETIT (FRA) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-2 Besir DURGUTI (MKD) [7]
Vasko MLADENOV (BUL) [8] 3-6 6-3 6-1 Aswin LIZEN (GBR)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now  
post #7 of 18 (permalink) Old 07-08-2014, 10:14 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,617
                     
Re: Bulgaria F5 [7 July/Plovdiv/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Shendrit DEARI (MKD) 6-3 3-6 6-3 Vasko MLADENOV (BUL)
Alexander LAZOV (BUL) [6] 6-3 7-5 Matteo CIVAROLO (ITA)
Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) [7] 6-3 6-3 Nikolay DRAGANOV (BUL)
Oriol GARROBE GUILERA (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-4 Martin DIMITROV (BUL)
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) 2-6 6-4 6-4 Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS)
Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) [4] 4-6 6-0 6-4 Dinko HALACHEV (BUL)

igoshin =D

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now  
post #8 of 18 (permalink) Old 07-08-2014, 10:17 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,617
                     
Re: Bulgaria F5 [7 July/Plovdiv/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Romain ARNEODO (MON) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [1] 6-3 6-1 Ivo KARAMANSKI (BUL) / Lubomir LESHTANSKI (BUL)
Gianmarco CACACE (ITA) / Ercole DI IANNI (ITA) 3-6 6-4 [10-8] Stefan MICOV (MKD) / Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL)
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) [3] 6-4 6-0 Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) / Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS)
Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER) / Timon REICHELT (GER) 6-4 6-2 TED BACHEV (BUL) / Radoslav SHANDAROV (BUL)
Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) / Vasko MLADENOV (BUL) 6-1 6-1 Nikolay DRAGANOV (BUL) / Vasil SHANDAROV (BUL)
Valentin DIMOV (BUL) / Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) 7-6(7) 0-6 [10-3] Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) / Alexander LAZOV (BUL) [4]
Alexandre MASSA (FRA) / Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) 7-5 6-2 Mohamed ADNAOUI (MAR) / Chris ANGUELOV (BUL)
Catalin GARD (USA) / Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) [2] 6-2 6-1 Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) / Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now  
post #9 of 18 (permalink) Old 07-10-2014, 12:45 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,617
                     
Re: Bulgaria F5 [7 July/Plovdiv/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) [1] 7-6(4) 6-1 Timon REICHELT (GER)
Alexandre MASSA (FRA) 6-4 6-3 Gianmarco CACACE (ITA)
Shendrit DEARI (MKD) 6-3 3-6 6-3 Vasko MLADENOV (BUL)
Alexander LAZOV (BUL) [6] 6-3 7-5 Matteo CIVAROLO (ITA)
Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-3 Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) [3]
Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 6-3 6-3 Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA)
Stefan MICOV (MKD) 4-6 6-4 6-3 TED BACHEV (BUL)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) 6-2 6-4 Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) [8]
Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) [7] 6-3 6-3 Nikolay DRAGANOV (BUL)
Oriol GARROBE GUILERA (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-4 Martin DIMITROV (BUL)
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) 2-6 6-4 6-4 Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS)
Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) [4] 4-6 6-0 6-4 Dinko HALACHEV (BUL)
Romain ARNEODO (MON) [5] 6-4 6-1 Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER)
Catalin GARD (USA) 6-1 6-2 Valentin DIMOV (BUL)
Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE) 6-4 7-6(3) Gabriel PETIT (FRA)
Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) 6-4 7-6(6) Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) [2]

karen

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now  
post #10 of 18 (permalink) Old 07-10-2014, 12:48 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,617
                     
Re: Bulgaria F5 [7 July/Plovdiv/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Romain ARNEODO (MON) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [1] 4-6 6-3 [10-8] Gianmarco CACACE (ITA) / Ercole DI IANNI (ITA)
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) [3] 6-2 6-3 Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER) / Timon REICHELT (GER)
Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) / Vasko MLADENOV (BUL) 6-4 7-6(10) Valentin DIMOV (BUL) / Edoardo EREMIN (ITA)
Catalin GARD (USA) / Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) [2] 6-4 7-6(5) Alexandre MASSA (FRA) / Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now  
post #11 of 18 (permalink) Old 07-10-2014, 02:40 AM
Registered User
 
Ace20's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 2,729
                     
Re: Bulgaria F5 [7 July/Plovdiv/Clay]

Oh Karen so inconsistent anyone knows where karen playing next ?

Team USA


J. Isner | J. Sock | D.Y. | R. Harrison | C. Harrison | D. Kudla | S. Querrey | S. Johnson | R. Williams

J. Donaldson | N. Rubin | S. Kozlov | B. Kozlov | F. Tiafoe | M. Mmoh | T. Harry Fritz | A. Fenty
Ace20 is offline  
post #12 of 18 (permalink) Old 07-11-2014, 02:22 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,617
                     
Re: Bulgaria F5 [7 July/Plovdiv/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) [1] 7-6(4) 6-1 Alexandre MASSA (FRA)
Alexander LAZOV (BUL) [6] 6-1 6-3 Shendrit DEARI (MKD)
Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL) 7-6(3) 0-6 7-6(5) Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) 7-5 6-3 Stefan MICOV (MKD)
Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) [7] 6-1 6-2 Oriol GARROBE GUILERA (ESP)
Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) [4] 7-6(8) 3-6 7-5 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS)
Catalin GARD (USA) 6-3 7-5 Romain ARNEODO (MON) [5]
Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE) 6-3 6-3 Luca MARGAROLI (SUI)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now  
post #13 of 18 (permalink) Old 07-11-2014, 02:23 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,617
                     
Re: Bulgaria F5 [7 July/Plovdiv/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Romain ARNEODO (MON) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [1] Walkover Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) [3]
Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) / Vasko MLADENOV (BUL) 7-6(3) 3-6 [10-5] Catalin GARD (USA) / Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now  
post #14 of 18 (permalink) Old 07-11-2014, 10:13 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,617
                     
Re: Bulgaria F5 [7 July/Plovdiv/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) [1] 6-0 3-6 6-2 Alexander LAZOV (BUL) [6]
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) 6-3 6-2 Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL)
Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) [7] 6-4 6-1 Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) [4]
Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE) 7-5 4-6 6-3 Catalin GARD (USA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now  
post #15 of 18 (permalink) Old 07-11-2014, 10:14 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,617
                     
Re: Bulgaria F5 [7 July/Plovdiv/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Romain ARNEODO (MON) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [1] 7-6(4) 6-4 Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) / Vasko MLADENOV (BUL)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome