Germany F6 [30 June/Saarlouis/Clay] Winner: Nicolas Jarry - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 17 (permalink) Old 06-29-2014, 10:27 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Germany F6 [30 June/Saarlouis/Clay] Winner: Nicolas Jarry

Location : Saarlouis
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) 366 2
2 Julien CAGNINA (BEL) 414 6
3 Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 423 1
4 Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) 427 1
5 Sandro EHRAT (SUI) 473 6
6 Nicolas JARRY (CHI) 514 4
7 Alexander LAZOV (BUL) 531 2
8 Tim NEKIC (GER) 538 1
9 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) 555 2
10 Ivo MIJIC (GER) 617 1
11 Oscar OTTE (GER) 640 1
12 Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) 678 2
13 Florian FALLERT (GER) 737 1
14 Mats MORAING (GER) 745 1
15 Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) 751= 1
16 Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 755 1
17 Daniel GLANCY (IRL) 766 1
18 Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) 775 1

Qualifying


1 Benjamin UGARTE (CHI) 792 1
2 Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER) 885 1
3 Ugo NASTASI (LUX) 919 1
4 Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) 959 1
5 Marek JALOVIEC (CZE) 1066 1
6 Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) 1136 1
7 Jannis KAHLKE (GER) 1250= 1
8 Teri GROLL (FRA) 1434= 1
9 Nils BRINKMAN (GER) 1451= 1
10 Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) 1586= 1
11 Paul WOERNER (GER) 1669= 2
12 Kunal ANAND (IND) 1669= 1
13 Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER) 1694= 1
14 Christopher HOBGARSKI (GER) 1826= 1
15 Nathaniel SEYLER (FRA) 1947= 1
16 Daniel KOPEINIGG (AUT) 1947= 2
17 Urs THURAU (GER) 44 (SUI) 3
18 Nicolas PLANCHARD (BEL) 124 1
19 Andrei SOLTOIANU (MDA) 6 1
20 Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER) 95 1
21 LASSE MUSCHEITES (GER) 120 1
22 Matthieu BOLOT (FRA) 252 1
23 Antoine FOUCHE (FRA) 295 3
24 Hugo SCHOTT (FRA) 345 1
25 Tim FOCHT (GER) 130 1
26 Louis DONCZYK (POL) 21 1
27 Jannik ROTHER (GER) 179 2
28 Promise IWERE (GER) 181 1
29 Viju GEORGE JR (USA) 240 6
30 Nicholas BYBEL (USA) 320 2
31 Benjamin HASSAN (GER) 201 1
32 Oliver HONG (GBR) 339 1
33 Benjamin SCHWEIZER (GER) 206 1
34 Sebastian HEIM (GER) 220 1
35 Joel Vincent LINK (GER) 242 1
36 Andrei MIHAI (ROU) 124 1
37 Christophe NICKELS (LUX) 16 1
38 Felix EWERS (GER) 264 1
39 Raphael STUCKER (SUI) 93 2
40 Dominik KOEPFER (GER) 287 1
41 Jordan REED-THOMAS (SUI) 103 3
42 Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR) 16 1
43 Simon David SCHMITZ (GER) 428 1
44 Fabian SINN (GER) 437 1
45 Nathan LAVANCHY (SUI) 254 1
46 Benjamin STRUNK (GER) 450 2
47 Jannik ROETTLINGSBERGER (GER) 472 2
48 Lukas MARIC (CRO) 1
49 Jules TRASLEGLISE (FRA) 1
50 Lucas KRUSINSKI (FRA) 1
51 Kurt LACOUNT (GBR) 1
52 Daniel VRHOVAC (CRO) 2
53 Tom ROIDL (GER) 2

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 07-06-2014 at 07:17 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 17 (permalink) Old 06-29-2014, 10:28 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Germany F6 [30 June/Saarlouis/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Ugo NASTASI (LUX) [1] BYE
Benjamin HASSAN (GER) 4-1 Retired Antoine FOUCHE (FRA)
Hugo SCHOTT (FRA) 6-0 6-1 Peter MEISER (GER)
Max LACOUNT (GBR) BYE
Marek JALOVIEC (CZE) [2] BYE
Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER) 6-2 6-4 Simon David SCHMITZ (GER)
Tim FOCHT (GER) 6-3 6-2 Urs THURAU (GER)
Matthieu BOLOT (FRA) 6-0 2-6 6-2 Viju GEORGE JR (USA)
Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) [3] BYE
Sebastian HEIM (GER) 6-0 6-4 Andrey PECHKIN (RUS)
Jordan REED-THOMAS (SUI) 6-2 6-1 Benjamin STRUNK (GER)
Leon SCHWARZ (GER) BYE
Jannis KAHLKE (GER) [4] BYE
Kurt LACOUNT (GBR) 2-6 7-5 6-0 Hendrik MAIER (GER)
Igor RIVCHIN (UZB) 6-4 6-3 Jannik ROETTLINGSBERGER (GER)
Dominik KOEPFER (GER) BYE
David SIMUNEK (CZE) [5] BYE
Louis DONCZYK (POL) 6-1 6-1 Kevin EISCHEN (FRA)
Nicholas KUNZ (SUI) 6-1 6-0 Frederick HOFFMANN (GER)
Gaylord MESSIN (FRA) 7-5 6-0 Tom ROIDL (GER)
Nils BRINKMAN (GER) [6] BYE
Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR) 6-0 6-3 Lukas MARIC (CRO)
Benjamin SCHWEIZER (GER) 6-0 6-4 Nathan LAVANCHY (SUI)
Jannik ROTHER (GER) 5-7 6-2 6-1 Benjamin BLANK (GER)
Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) [7] BYE
Nicholas BYBEL (USA) 6-2 7-6(3) Nicolas PLANCHARD (BEL)
Raphael STUCKER (SUI) 6-3 7-6(4) Andrei MIHAI (ROU)
Daniel KOPEINIGG (AUT) [9] BYE
Kunal ANAND (IND) [8] BYE
Kirill LEVIN (RUS) 6-4 6-4 David BOTTI (ITA)
Promise IWERE (GER) 6-4 0-6 6-3 Andrei SOLTOIANU (MDA)
Nathaniel SEYLER (FRA) [10] BYE

Round 2

Benjamin HASSAN (GER) 6-3 6-4 Ugo NASTASI (LUX) [1]
Hugo SCHOTT (FRA) 6-2 6-1 Max LACOUNT (GBR)
Marek JALOVIEC (CZE) [2] 6-4 5-7 6-3 Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER)
Tim FOCHT (GER) 0-6 6-1 7-5 Matthieu BOLOT (FRA)
Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) [3] 6-1 6-0 Sebastian HEIM (GER)
Leon SCHWARZ (GER) 7-6(4) 6-3 Jordan REED-THOMAS (SUI)
Jannis KAHLKE (GER) [4] 6-0 6-4 Kurt LACOUNT (GBR)
Igor RIVCHIN (UZB) 6-3 6-4 Dominik KOEPFER (GER)
David SIMUNEK (CZE) [5] 6-2 6-0 Louis DONCZYK (POL)
Nicholas KUNZ (SUI) 6-0 4-6 6-4 Gaylord MESSIN (FRA)
Nils BRINKMAN (GER) [6] 6-3 6-2 Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR)
Jannik ROTHER (GER) 7-5 6-2 Benjamin SCHWEIZER (GER)
Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) [7] 3-6 6-4 7-5 Nicholas BYBEL (USA)
Daniel KOPEINIGG (AUT) [9] 6-3 6-2 Raphael STUCKER (SUI)
Kunal ANAND (IND) [8] 6-2 6-0 Kirill LEVIN (RUS)
Nathaniel SEYLER (FRA) [10] 6-4 6-1 Promise IWERE (GER)

Round 3

Benjamin HASSAN (GER) 6-2 6-3 Hugo SCHOTT (FRA)
Marek JALOVIEC (CZE) [2] 6-1 6-2 Tim FOCHT (GER)
Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) [3] 6-4 6-4 Leon SCHWARZ (GER)
Jannis KAHLKE (GER) [4] 6-4 6-1 Igor RIVCHIN (UZB)
Nicholas KUNZ (SUI) 7-5 6-2 David SIMUNEK (CZE) [5]
Nils BRINKMAN (GER) [6] 3-6 6-3 6-4 Jannik ROTHER (GER)
Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) [7] 6-1 6-3 Daniel KOPEINIGG (AUT) [9]
Kunal ANAND (IND) [8] 6-2 7-5 Nathaniel SEYLER (FRA) [10]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 07-01-2014 at 12:02 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 17 (permalink) Old 06-29-2014, 10:28 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Germany F6 [30 June/Saarlouis/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 6-3 6-3 Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1]
Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) 3-6 6-3 7-6(7) Ivo MIJIC (GER)
Mats MORAING (GER) 6-0 5-1 Retired Marek JALOVIEC (CZE)
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [5] 7-5 6-2 Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER)
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [4] 6-1 1-1 Retired Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER)
Daniel KOPEINIGG (AUT) 6-2 6-3 Denny SCHWARZ (GER)
Oscar OTTE (GER) 6-3 6-2 Nils BRINKMAN (GER)
Sandro EHRAT (SUI) [6] 6-3 6-2 Christopher HOBGARSKI (GER)
Florian FALLERT (GER) 4-6 6-3 7-5 Tim NEKIC (GER) [7]
Jannis KAHLKE (GER) 6-0 6-2 Daniel GLANCY (IRL)
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) 6-4 6-4 Benjamin UGARTE (CHI)
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [3] 6-2 6-1 Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN)
Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) [8] 6-4 4-6 6-4 Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS)
Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) 6-3 6-4 Paul WOERNER (GER)
Benjamin HASSAN (GER) 7-5 6-1 Kunal ANAND (IND)
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) [2] 6-0 6-0 Nicholas KUNZ (SUI)

2nd Round

Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 6-2 6-2 Philipp SCHOLZ (GER)
Mats MORAING (GER) 6-1 6-1 Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [5]
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [4] 6-4 6-2 Daniel KOPEINIGG (AUT)
Sandro EHRAT (SUI) [6] 6-4 7-5 Oscar OTTE (GER)
Florian FALLERT (GER) 6-3 4-6 7-6(2) Jannis KAHLKE (GER)
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [3] 0-6 7-6(6) 6-0 Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER)
Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) 6-1 6-3 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) [8]
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) [2] 7-5 4-6 6-1 Benjamin HASSAN (GER)

Quarterfinal

Mats MORAING (GER) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4 Pirmin HAENLE (GER)
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [4] 6-4 6-2 Sandro EHRAT (SUI) [6]
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [3] 6-3 6-3 Florian FALLERT (GER)
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) [2] 6-2 6-7(9) 6-4 Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER)

Semifinal

Mats MORAING (GER) 6-3 7-5 Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [4]
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) [2] 6-3 6-7(7) 6-3 Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [3]

Final

Nicolas JARRY (CHI) [2] 6-4 4-6 6-4 Mats MORAING (GER)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 07-06-2014 at 07:17 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 17 (permalink) Old 06-29-2014, 10:29 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Germany F6 [30 June/Saarlouis/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [1] BYE
Daniel KOPEINIGG (AUT) / Hendrik MAIER (GER) 6-0 4-6 [10-7] Frederick HOFFMANN (GER) / Peter MEISER (GER)
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) / Jannis KAHLKE (GER) 7-5 7-5 Nils BRINKMAN (GER) / Sander GROEN (NED) [4]
Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER) / Mats MORAING (GER) 6-3 6-3 Kirill LEVIN (RUS) / Andrei SOLTOIANU (MDA)
Simon NAVARRO (CHI) / Benjamin UGARTE (CHI) 6-2 1-6 [10-2] Denny SCHWARZ (GER) / Leon SCHWARZ (GER)
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) / Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) [3] BYE
Tim NEKIC (GER) / Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER) 6-0 6-4 Kurt LACOUNT (GBR) / Max LACOUNT (GBR)
Florian FALLERT (GER) / Oscar OTTE (GER) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [1] 6-2 6-1 Daniel KOPEINIGG (AUT) / Hendrik MAIER (GER)
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) / Jannis KAHLKE (GER) Walkover Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER) / Mats MORAING (GER)
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) / Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) [3] 7-5 6-7(2) [10-8] Simon NAVARRO (CHI) / Benjamin UGARTE (CHI)
Tim NEKIC (GER) / Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER) 6-1 6-2 Florian FALLERT (GER) / Oscar OTTE (GER) [2]

Semifinal

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [1] Walkover Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) / Jannis KAHLKE (GER)
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) / Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) [3] 6-3 6-4 Tim NEKIC (GER) / Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER)

Final

Pirmin HAENLE (GER) / Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) [3] Walkover Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [1]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 07-06-2014 at 11:50 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 17 (permalink) Old 06-29-2014, 10:29 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Germany F6 [30 June/Saarlouis/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Ugo NASTASI (LUX) [1] BYE
Benjamin HASSAN (GER) 4-1 Retired Antoine FOUCHE (FRA)
Hugo SCHOTT (FRA) 6-0 6-1 Peter MEISER (GER)
Max LACOUNT (GBR) BYE
Marek JALOVIEC (CZE) [2] BYE
Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER) 6-2 6-4 Simon David SCHMITZ (GER)
Tim FOCHT (GER) 6-3 6-2 Urs THURAU (GER)
Matthieu BOLOT (FRA) 6-0 2-6 6-2 Viju GEORGE JR (USA)
Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) [3] BYE
Sebastian HEIM (GER) 6-0 6-4 Andrey PECHKIN (RUS)
Jordan REED-THOMAS (SUI) 6-2 6-1 Benjamin STRUNK (GER)
Leon SCHWARZ (GER) BYE
Jannis KAHLKE (GER) [4] BYE
Kurt LACOUNT (GBR) 2-6 7-5 6-0 Hendrik MAIER (GER)
Igor RIVCHIN (UZB) 6-4 6-3 Jannik ROETTLINGSBERGER (GER)
Dominik KOEPFER (GER) BYE
David SIMUNEK (CZE) [5] BYE
Louis DONCZYK (POL) 6-1 6-1 Kevin EISCHEN (FRA)
Nicholas KUNZ (SUI) 6-1 6-0 Frederick HOFFMANN (GER)
Gaylord MESSIN (FRA) 7-5 6-0 Tom ROIDL (GER)
Nils BRINKMAN (GER) [6] BYE
Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR) 6-0 6-3 Lukas MARIC (CRO)
Benjamin SCHWEIZER (GER) 6-0 6-4 Nathan LAVANCHY (SUI)
Jannik ROTHER (GER) 5-7 6-2 6-1 Benjamin BLANK (GER)
Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) [7] BYE
Nicholas BYBEL (USA) 6-2 7-6(3) Nicolas PLANCHARD (BEL)
Raphael STUCKER (SUI) 6-3 7-6(4) Andrei MIHAI (ROU)
Daniel KOPEINIGG (AUT) [9] BYE
Kunal ANAND (IND) [8] BYE
Kirill LEVIN (RUS) 6-4 6-4 David BOTTI (ITA)
Promise IWERE (GER) 6-4 0-6 6-3 Andrei SOLTOIANU (MDA)
Nathaniel SEYLER (FRA) [10] BYE

Round 2

Benjamin HASSAN (GER) 6-3 6-4 Ugo NASTASI (LUX) [1]
Hugo SCHOTT (FRA) 6-2 6-1 Max LACOUNT (GBR)
Marek JALOVIEC (CZE) [2] 6-4 5-7 6-3 Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER)
Tim FOCHT (GER) 0-6 6-1 7-5 Matthieu BOLOT (FRA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 17 (permalink) Old 07-01-2014, 12:02 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Germany F6 [30 June/Saarlouis/Clay]

Qualy

Round 3

Benjamin HASSAN (GER) 6-2 6-3 Hugo SCHOTT (FRA)
Marek JALOVIEC (CZE) [2] 6-1 6-2 Tim FOCHT (GER)
Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) [3] 6-4 6-4 Leon SCHWARZ (GER)
Jannis KAHLKE (GER) [4] 6-4 6-1 Igor RIVCHIN (UZB)
Nicholas KUNZ (SUI) 7-5 6-2 David SIMUNEK (CZE) [5]
Nils BRINKMAN (GER) [6] 3-6 6-3 6-4 Jannik ROTHER (GER)
Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) [7] 6-1 6-3 Daniel KOPEINIGG (AUT) [9]
Kunal ANAND (IND) [8] 6-2 7-5 Nathaniel SEYLER (FRA) [10]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 17 (permalink) Old 07-01-2014, 12:02 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Germany F6 [30 June/Saarlouis/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [1] BYE
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) / Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) [3] BYE
Florian FALLERT (GER) / Oscar OTTE (GER) [2] BYE

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #8 of 17 (permalink) Old 07-02-2014, 02:01 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Germany F6 [30 June/Saarlouis/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Sandro EHRAT (SUI) [6] 6-3 6-2 Christopher HOBGARSKI (GER)
Florian FALLERT (GER) 4-6 6-3 7-5 Tim NEKIC (GER) [7]
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) 6-4 6-4 Benjamin UGARTE (CHI)
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [3] 6-2 6-1 Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN)
Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) [8] 6-4 4-6 6-4 Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #9 of 17 (permalink) Old 07-02-2014, 02:03 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Germany F6 [30 June/Saarlouis/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [1] BYE
Daniel KOPEINIGG (AUT) / Hendrik MAIER (GER) 6-0 4-6 [10-7] Frederick HOFFMANN (GER) / Peter MEISER (GER)
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) / Jannis KAHLKE (GER) 7-5 7-5 Nils BRINKMAN (GER) / Sander GROEN (NED) [4]
Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER) / Mats MORAING (GER) 6-3 6-3 Kirill LEVIN (RUS) / Andrei SOLTOIANU (MDA)
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) / Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) [3] BYE
Tim NEKIC (GER) / Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER) 6-0 6-4 Kurt LACOUNT (GBR) / Max LACOUNT (GBR)
Florian FALLERT (GER) / Oscar OTTE (GER) [2] BYE

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #10 of 17 (permalink) Old 07-03-2014, 11:47 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Germany F6 [30 June/Saarlouis/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 6-3 6-3 Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1]
Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) 3-6 6-3 7-6(7) Ivo MIJIC (GER)
Mats MORAING (GER) 6-0 5-1 Retired Marek JALOVIEC (CZE)
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [5] 7-5 6-2 Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER)
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [4] 6-1 1-1 Retired Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER)
Daniel KOPEINIGG (AUT) 6-2 6-3 Denny SCHWARZ (GER)
Oscar OTTE (GER) 6-3 6-2 Nils BRINKMAN (GER)
Sandro EHRAT (SUI) [6] 6-3 6-2 Christopher HOBGARSKI (GER)
Florian FALLERT (GER) 4-6 6-3 7-5 Tim NEKIC (GER) [7]
Jannis KAHLKE (GER) 6-0 6-2 Daniel GLANCY (IRL)
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) 6-4 6-4 Benjamin UGARTE (CHI)
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [3] 6-2 6-1 Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN)
Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) [8] 6-4 4-6 6-4 Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS)
Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) 6-3 6-4 Paul WOERNER (GER)
Benjamin HASSAN (GER) 7-5 6-1 Kunal ANAND (IND)
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) [2] 6-0 6-0 Nicholas KUNZ (SUI)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #11 of 17 (permalink) Old 07-03-2014, 11:50 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Germany F6 [30 June/Saarlouis/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [1] BYE
Daniel KOPEINIGG (AUT) / Hendrik MAIER (GER) 6-0 4-6 [10-7] Frederick HOFFMANN (GER) / Peter MEISER (GER)
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) / Jannis KAHLKE (GER) 7-5 7-5 Nils BRINKMAN (GER) / Sander GROEN (NED) [4]
Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER) / Mats MORAING (GER) 6-3 6-3 Kirill LEVIN (RUS) / Andrei SOLTOIANU (MDA)
Simon NAVARRO (CHI) / Benjamin UGARTE (CHI) 6-2 1-6 [10-2] Denny SCHWARZ (GER) / Leon SCHWARZ (GER)
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) / Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) [3] BYE
Tim NEKIC (GER) / Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER) 6-0 6-4 Kurt LACOUNT (GBR) / Max LACOUNT (GBR)
Florian FALLERT (GER) / Oscar OTTE (GER) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [1] 6-2 6-1 Daniel KOPEINIGG (AUT) / Hendrik MAIER (GER)
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) / Jannis KAHLKE (GER) Walkover Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER) / Mats MORAING (GER)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #12 of 17 (permalink) Old 07-04-2014, 01:24 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Germany F6 [30 June/Saarlouis/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 6-2 6-2 Philipp SCHOLZ (GER)
Mats MORAING (GER) 6-1 6-1 Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [5]
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [4] 6-4 6-2 Daniel KOPEINIGG (AUT)
Sandro EHRAT (SUI) [6] 6-4 7-5 Oscar OTTE (GER)
Florian FALLERT (GER) 6-3 4-6 7-6(2) Jannis KAHLKE (GER)
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [3] 0-6 7-6(6) 6-0 Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER)
Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) 6-1 6-3 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) [8]
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) [2] 7-5 4-6 6-1 Benjamin HASSAN (GER)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #13 of 17 (permalink) Old 07-04-2014, 01:26 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Germany F6 [30 June/Saarlouis/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [1] 6-2 6-1 Daniel KOPEINIGG (AUT) / Hendrik MAIER (GER)
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) / Jannis KAHLKE (GER) Walkover Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER) / Mats MORAING (GER)
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) / Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) [3] 7-5 6-7(2) [10-8] Simon NAVARRO (CHI) / Benjamin UGARTE (CHI)
Tim NEKIC (GER) / Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER) 6-1 6-2 Florian FALLERT (GER) / Oscar OTTE (GER) [2]

Semifinal

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [1] Walkover Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) / Jannis KAHLKE (GER)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #14 of 17 (permalink) Old 07-04-2014, 10:28 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Germany F6 [30 June/Saarlouis/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Mats MORAING (GER) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4 Pirmin HAENLE (GER)
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [4] 6-4 6-2 Sandro EHRAT (SUI) [6]
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [3] 6-3 6-3 Florian FALLERT (GER)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #15 of 17 (permalink) Old 07-04-2014, 10:30 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Germany F6 [30 June/Saarlouis/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Pirmin HAENLE (GER) / Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) [3] Walkover Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [1]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome