Kazakhstan F9 [30 June/Astana/Hard] Winner: Andrei Vasilevski - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 20 (permalink) Old 06-29-2014, 06:27 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,292
                     
Kazakhstan F9 [30 June/Astana/Hard] Winner: Andrei Vasilevski

Location : Astana
Prize : 10k
Surface : Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) 628 1
2 Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) 632 1
3 Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) 651 1
4 Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) 657 1
5 Richard MUZAEV (RUS) 684 1
6 Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) 730 1
7 Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) 760 1
8 Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) 764 1
9 Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) 869 1
10 Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) 895 1
11 Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) 899 1
12 Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) 933 1
13 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) 1034 1
14 Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) 1035 1
15 Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) 1104 1
16 Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ) 1208 1
17 Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS) 1265 1
18 Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) 1279 1

Qualifying


1 George TSIVADZE (GEO) 1356= 1
2 Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) 1495 1
3 Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ) 1557= 1
4 Suraj R PRABODH (IND) 1588= 1
5 Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR) 1588= 1
6 Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) 1686= 1
7 Sai Saran Reddy BYREDDY (IND) 1722= 1
8 Alan BZAROV (RUS) 1722= 1
9 Rasul AKHMADALIEV (UZB) 1722= 1
10 Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) 2079= 1
11 Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ) 2188= 1
12 Sagadat AYAP (KAZ) 2188= 1
13 Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) 2203 1
14 Pavel PETROV (KAZ) 13 1
15 Nikita MATVEYKO (RUS) 65 1
16 Bogdan VALIEV (KAZ) 23 1
17 Pavel TSOY (UZB) 12 1
18 Alexander YARKOV (RUS) 218 1
19 Gleb TARASOV (KAZ) 100 1
20 Grigoriy REYTMAN (UZB) 52 1
21 Iskander DAVUTOV (UZB) 59 1
22 Aykhan MANAFLI (AZE) 1
23 Igor PISSARENKO (KAZ) 1
24 Sergey DYAKONOV (RUS) 2
25 Ilia KARELIN (RUS) 2
26 Akhil Reddy YADIKI (IND) 1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 07-06-2014 at 11:59 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 20 (permalink) Old 06-29-2014, 06:27 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,292
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F9 [30 June/Astana/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ) [1] BYE
Bogdan VALIEV (KAZ) 6-4 6-7(1) 6-4 Iskander DAVUTOV (UZB)
Kirill KOMAROV (RUS) 6-4 6-2 Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR) [2]
Gleb TARASOV (KAZ) 6-1 6-1 Nurlan KASENOV (KAZ)
Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) [3] 6-2 3-6 6-1 Timur SALBIEV (RUS)
Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) 6-1 6-4 Grigoriy REYTMAN (UZB)
Niko MURADASHVILI (RUS) 6-4 6-1 Sai Saran Reddy BYREDDY (IND) [4]
Zhansultan CHEMBOTAYEV (KAZ) 6-4 6-1 Igor PISSARENKO (KAZ)
Rasul AKHMADALIEV (UZB) [5] 6-2 6-0 Nurtazin KHAIRULLA (KAZ)
Arif GULIYEV (AZE) 6-2 6-3 Adil TLESHOV (KAZ)
Suraj R PRABODH (IND) [6] 7-6(5) 6-3 Sergey DYAKONOV (RUS)
Alexander YARKOV (RUS) 6-4 6-4 Rizo SAIDKHODJAEV (UZB)
Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) [7] 6-3 6-2 Adil ELTAEV (KAZ)
Pavel TSOY (UZB) 6-1 4-6 7-6(0) Nikita MATVEYKO (RUS)
Ilia KARELIN (RUS) Walkover Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) [8]
Igor TURCAN (MDA) 6-1 7-6(4) Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS)

Round 2

Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ) [1] 6-1 6-0 Bogdan VALIEV (KAZ)
Kirill KOMAROV (RUS) 6-3 6-2 Gleb TARASOV (KAZ)
Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) 7-5 6-1 Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) [3]
Zhansultan CHEMBOTAYEV (KAZ) 6-2 3-0 Retired Niko MURADASHVILI (RUS)
Rasul AKHMADALIEV (UZB) [5] 6-0 6-3 Arif GULIYEV (AZE)
Suraj R PRABODH (IND) [6] 6-0 7-5 Alexander YARKOV (RUS)
Pavel TSOY (UZB) 6-4 7-6(4) Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) [7]
Igor TURCAN (MDA) 6-2 6-0 Ilia KARELIN (RUS)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 07-06-2014 at 11:58 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 20 (permalink) Old 06-29-2014, 06:30 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,292
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F9 [30 June/Astana/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [1] 6-2 6-1 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS)
Zhansultan CHEMBOTAYEV (KAZ) 6-4 4-6 6-2 Igor TURCAN (MDA)
Kirill KOMAROV (RUS) 6-1 7-6(1) Pavel PETROV (KAZ)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) [8] 6-3 6-1 Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS)
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [3] 6-2 4-6 6-1 Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB)
Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) 7-5 6-2 Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ)
Pavel TSOY (UZB) 6-3 6-3 Sagadat AYAP (KAZ)
Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) [5] 6-0 6-4 Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ)
Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) 6-1 3-6 6-2 Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS)
Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) 6-2 7-5 Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS)
Suraj R PRABODH (IND) 5-7 7-6(5) 6-3 Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ)
Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) [4] 6-3 6-3 Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ)
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [7] 6-1 2-0 Retired Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS)
Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) 7-5 7-6(1) George TSIVADZE (GEO)
Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) 6-2 1-6 6-3 Rasul AKHMADALIEV (UZB)
Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) 6-3 6-4 Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) [2]

2nd Round

Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [1] 6-4 6-0 Zhansultan CHEMBOTAYEV (KAZ)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) [8] 6-1 7-6(7) Kirill KOMAROV (RUS)
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [3] 6-3 6-3 Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB)
Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) [5] 7-5 6-2 Pavel TSOY (UZB)
Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) 6-3 5-7 6-1 Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO)
Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) [4] 6-3 7-6(4) Suraj R PRABODH (IND)
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [7] 7-6(2) 6-4 Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS)
Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) 7-5 5-7 6-1 Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS)

Quarterfinal

Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [1] 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2 Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) [8]
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [3] 6-3 7-6(5) Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) [5]
Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) [4] 6-2 6-0 Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS)
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [7] 6-2 6-1 Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ)

Semifinal

Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [1] 7-5 7-6(3) Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [3]
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [7] 6-2 6-2 Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) [4]

Final

Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [7] 6-4 6-3 Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [1]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 07-06-2014 at 11:58 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 20 (permalink) Old 06-29-2014, 06:31 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,292
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F9 [30 June/Astana/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) / Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [1] 6-3 6-3 Sai Saran Reddy BYREDDY (IND) / Suraj R PRABODH (IND)
Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) / Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ) 6-3 7-6(4) Igor PISSARENKO (KAZ) / Bogdan VALIEV (KAZ)
Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) / Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) 6-1 6-4 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) / Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) [3]
Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) / George TSIVADZE (GEO) 6-0 6-3 Zhansultan CHEMBOTAYEV (KAZ) / Pavel PETROV (KAZ)
Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR) / Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) 6-1 7-6(4) Adil ELTAEV (KAZ) / Nurtazin KHAIRULLA (KAZ)
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) / Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) [4] 6-3 6-2 Iskander DAVUTOV (UZB) / Temur ISMAILOV (UZB)
Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) / Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) 6-3 7-5 Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) / Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [2] 6-4 6-1 Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ) / Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ)

Quarterfinal

Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) / Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [1] 6-2 6-3 Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) / Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ)
Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) / Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) 6-3 7-5 Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) / George TSIVADZE (GEO)
Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR) / Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) 6-4 7-6(5) Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) / Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) [4]
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [2] 6-4 6-2 Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) / Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS)

Semifinal

Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) / Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [1] 6-0 6-0 Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) / Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [2] 6-1 6-3 Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR) / Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR)

Final

Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [2] 6-3 5-7 [10-6] Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) / Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [1]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 07-06-2014 at 11:58 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 20 (permalink) Old 06-29-2014, 06:32 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,292
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F9 [30 June/Astana/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ) [1] BYE
Bogdan VALIEV (KAZ) 6-4 6-7(1) 6-4 Iskander DAVUTOV (UZB)
Kirill KOMAROV (RUS) 6-4 6-2 Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR) [2]
Gleb TARASOV (KAZ) 6-1 6-1 Nurlan KASENOV (KAZ)
Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) [3] 6-2 3-6 6-1 Timur SALBIEV (RUS)
Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) 6-1 6-4 Grigoriy REYTMAN (UZB)
Niko MURADASHVILI (RUS) 6-4 6-1 Sai Saran Reddy BYREDDY (IND) [4]
Zhansultan CHEMBOTAYEV (KAZ) 6-4 6-1 Igor PISSARENKO (KAZ)
Rasul AKHMADALIEV (UZB) [5] 6-2 6-0 Nurtazin KHAIRULLA (KAZ)
Arif GULIYEV (AZE) 6-2 6-3 Adil TLESHOV (KAZ)
Suraj R PRABODH (IND) [6] 7-5 6-3 Sergey DYAKONOV (RUS)
Alexander YARKOV (RUS) 6-4 6-4 Rizo SAIDKHODJAEV (UZB)
Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) [7] 6-3 6-2 Adil ELTAEV (KAZ)
Pavel TSOY (UZB) 6-1 4-6 7-6(0) Nikita MATVEYKO (RUS)
Ilia KARELIN (RUS) Walkover Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) [8]
Igor TURCAN (MDA) 6-1 7-6(4) Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 20 (permalink) Old 06-29-2014, 10:23 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,292
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F9 [30 June/Astana/Hard]

shyla and yevseyev top seeds...lets hope they play against each other in the final

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 20 (permalink) Old 07-01-2014, 12:03 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,292
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F9 [30 June/Astana/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [1] 6-2 6-1 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) [8] 6-3 6-1 Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS)
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [3] 6-2 4-6 6-1 Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB)
Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) 7-5 6-2 Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ)
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [7] 6-1 2-0 Retired Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS)
Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) 7-5 7-6(1) George TSIVADZE (GEO)

come on =D

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #8 of 20 (permalink) Old 07-01-2014, 12:04 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,292
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F9 [30 June/Astana/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) / Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [1] 6-3 6-3 Sai Saran Reddy BYREDDY (IND) / Suraj R PRABODH (IND)
Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) / Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ) 6-3 7-6(4) Igor PISSARENKO (KAZ) / Bogdan VALIEV (KAZ)
Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) / Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) 6-1 6-4 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) / Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) [3]
Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) / George TSIVADZE (GEO) 6-0 6-3 Zhansultan CHEMBOTAYEV (KAZ) / Pavel PETROV (KAZ)
Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR) / Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) 6-1 7-6(4) Adil ELTAEV (KAZ) / Nurtazin KHAIRULLA (KAZ)
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) / Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) [4] 6-3 6-2 Iskander DAVUTOV (UZB) / Temur ISMAILOV (UZB)
Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) / Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) 6-3 7-5 Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) / Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [2] 6-4 6-1 Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ) / Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #9 of 20 (permalink) Old 07-02-2014, 02:03 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,292
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F9 [30 June/Astana/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [1] 6-2 6-1 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS)
Kirill KOMAROV (RUS) 6-1 7-6(1) Pavel PETROV (KAZ)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) [8] 6-3 6-1 Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS)
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [3] 6-2 4-6 6-1 Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB)
Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) 7-5 6-2 Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ)
Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) [5] 6-0 6-4 Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ)
Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) [4] 6-3 6-3 Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ)
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [7] 6-1 2-0 Retired Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS)
Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) 7-5 7-6(1) George TSIVADZE (GEO)
Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) 6-2 1-6 6-3 Rasul AKHMADALIEV (UZB)
Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) 6-3 6-4 Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) [2]

shyla

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #10 of 20 (permalink) Old 07-02-2014, 02:06 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,292
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F9 [30 June/Astana/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) / Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [1] 6-3 6-3 Sai Saran Reddy BYREDDY (IND) / Suraj R PRABODH (IND)
Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) / Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ) 6-3 7-6(4) Igor PISSARENKO (KAZ) / Bogdan VALIEV (KAZ)
Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) / Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) 6-1 6-4 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) / Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) [3]
Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) / George TSIVADZE (GEO) 6-0 6-3 Zhansultan CHEMBOTAYEV (KAZ) / Pavel PETROV (KAZ)
Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR) / Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) 6-1 7-6(4) Adil ELTAEV (KAZ) / Nurtazin KHAIRULLA (KAZ)
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) / Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) [4] 6-3 6-2 Iskander DAVUTOV (UZB) / Temur ISMAILOV (UZB)
Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) / Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) 6-3 7-5 Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) / Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [2] 6-4 6-1 Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ) / Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #11 of 20 (permalink) Old 07-03-2014, 11:48 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,292
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F9 [30 June/Astana/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [1] 6-2 6-1 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS)
Zhansultan CHEMBOTAYEV (KAZ) 6-4 4-6 6-2 Igor TURCAN (MDA)
Kirill KOMAROV (RUS) 6-1 7-6(1) Pavel PETROV (KAZ)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) [8] 6-3 6-1 Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS)
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [3] 6-2 4-6 6-1 Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB)
Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) 7-5 6-2 Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ)
Pavel TSOY (UZB) 6-3 6-3 Sagadat AYAP (KAZ)
Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) [5] 6-0 6-4 Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ)
Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) 6-1 3-6 6-2 Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS)
Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) 6-2 7-5 Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS)
Suraj R PRABODH (IND) 5-7 7-6(5) 6-3 Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ)
Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) [4] 6-3 6-3 Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ)
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [7] 6-1 2-0 Retired Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS)
Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) 7-5 7-6(1) George TSIVADZE (GEO)
Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) 6-2 1-6 6-3 Rasul AKHMADALIEV (UZB)
Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) 6-3 6-4 Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) [2]

2nd Round

Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [1] 6-4 6-0 Zhansultan CHEMBOTAYEV (KAZ)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) [8] 6-1 7-6(7) Kirill KOMAROV (RUS)
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [3] 6-3 6-3 Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB)
Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) [5] 7-5 6-2 Pavel TSOY (UZB)
Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) 6-3 5-7 6-1 Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO)
Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) [4] 6-3 7-6(4) Suraj R PRABODH (IND)
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [7] 7-6(2) 6-4 Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS)
Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) 7-5 5-7 6-1 Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS)

Quarterfinal

Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [1] 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2 Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) [8]
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [3] 6-3 7-5 Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) [5]
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [7] 6-2 6-1 Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ)

denis =D

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #12 of 20 (permalink) Old 07-03-2014, 11:50 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,292
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F9 [30 June/Astana/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR) / Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) 6-4 7-6(5) Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) / Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) [4]
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [2] 6-4 6-2 Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) / Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #13 of 20 (permalink) Old 07-04-2014, 01:25 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,292
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F9 [30 June/Astana/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [1] 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2 Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) [8]
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [3] 6-3 7-6(5) Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) [5]
Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) [4] 6-2 6-0 Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS)
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [7] 6-2 6-1 Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #14 of 20 (permalink) Old 07-04-2014, 01:28 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,292
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F9 [30 June/Astana/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) / Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [1] 6-0 6-0 Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) / Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [2] 6-1 6-3 Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR) / Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #15 of 20 (permalink) Old 07-04-2014, 10:28 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 1,621
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F9 [30 June/Astana/Hard]

Denis is into the final. Hope he can capture his first title. Don't understand though how he can play so inconstantly
RHB1993 is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome