Mexico F8 [30 June/Quintana Roo/Hard] Winner: Daniel Garza - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 16 (permalink) Old 06-29-2014, 04:50 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,670
                     
Mexico F8 [30 June/Quintana Roo/Hard] Winner: Daniel Garza

Location : Quintana Roo
Prize : 10k
Surface : Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Michael QUINTERO (COL) 466 1
2 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) 474 4
3 Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) 487 1
4 Tigre HANK (MEX) 606 1
5 Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) 743 1
6 Daniel GARZA (MEX) 793 1
7 Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) 814 1
8 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) 843 1
9 Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 966 1
10 Luis PATINO (MEX) 977 1
11 Duilio VALLEBUONA (PER) 999 1
12 Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) 1030 1
13 Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) 1043= 3
14 Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) 1070 1
15 Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) 1196= 1
16 Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) 1204= 1
17 Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) 1396= 1
18 Rogelio SILLER (MEX) 1424= 1

Qualifying

1 Tommy PAUL (USA) 1515= 1
2 Thomas Adriano TENREIRO (VEN) 1515= 1
3 Piercarlo BIANCIARDI (MEX) 1527= 1
4 Eduardo RUSSI (BRA) 1706= 1
5 Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) 1722= 1
6 Joseph DIGIULIO (USA) 1722= 1
7 Arturo TAJONAR (MEX) 1722= 1
8 Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX) 1826= 1
9 Reilly OPELKA (USA) 1826= 1
10 Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX) 1826= 1
11 Santiago MACCIO (ARG) 1947= 1
12 Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) 2079= 1
13 Andre KU MEZA (PER) 2079= 1
14 Andres ZEPEDA (MEX) 2165= 1
15 Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) 2165= 1
16 Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 7 1
17 Nathan PONWITH (USA) 107 1
18 Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) 22 1
19 Santiago SIERRA (MEX) 25 1
20 Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) 27 1
21 Santiago CEVALLOS (MEX) 41 1
22 Raul MANDUJANO (MEX) 46 1
23 Victor Javier RODRIGUEZ DIAZ (COL) 23 1
24 Nicholas BAEZ (USA) 50 (MEX) 1
25 Adrian FERNANDEZ (MEX) 66 1
26 Matheus NODIRI (BRA) 124 1
27 Aitor ARAMBURU (MEX) 433 (ESP) 1
28 Jorge MOLINA-DE LA ROSA (MEX) 80 1
29 Gabriel RODRIGUEZ NAVARRO (MEX) 85 1
30 Edgar David ESPINDOLA (COL) 47 1
31 Gustavo DENADAE BIROCHE (BRA) 194 1
32 Jose Alfredo ISSA (MEX) 94 1
33 Ricardo David MAYAGOITIA (MEX) 97 1
34 Ignacio PLASCENCIA YANEZ (MEX) 98 1
35 Santiago MUNOZ QUIROGA (MEX) 99 1
36 Spencer PAPA (USA) 123 1
37 Mauricio GUERRERO GONZALEZ (MEX) 100 1
38 Juan Jose PRIEGO CARRILO (MEX) 105 1
39 Thiago Yuji YOSHIMORI (BRA) 265 2
40 Sergio VALINOTTI (PAR) 21 1
41 Ian FLIGLER (ARG) 228 1
42 Juan ESPINEL (COL) 97 1
43 Diego VIVES (CHI) 81 1
44 Jody MAGINLEY (ANT) 4 1
45 Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) 310 1
46 Francisco ALVAREZ HERNANDEZ (MEX) 112 1
47 Jean Daniel KEHYAYAN (BRA) 286 2
48 Guillermo DUENAS MUNOZ (MEX) 119 1
49 Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 172 1
50 Juan Manuel BAEZ BOLANOS (MEX) 128 1
51 Patricio ZARAZUA (MEX) 129 1
52 Joaquin MARQUEZ (MEX) 1
53 Everth DZIB PERAZA (MEX) 1
54 Stefan MENICHELLA (USA) 1
55 Isaac MARTINEZ (MEX) 1
56 Ezequiel CERRINI (USA) 1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 07-06-2014 at 12:07 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 16 (permalink) Old 06-29-2014, 04:51 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,670
                     
Re: Mexico F8 [30 June/Quintana Roo/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Piercarlo BIANCIARDI (MEX) [1] BYE
Ian FLIGLER (ARG) 6-3 6-1 Juan Jose PRIEGO CARRILO (MEX)
Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 6-3 6-3 Santiago MUNOZ QUIROGA (MEX)
Martin Alejandro MUNIZ ORTIZ (MEX) 6-3 6-0 Gabriel RODRIGUEZ NAVARRO (MEX)
Eduardo RUSSI (BRA) [2] BYE
Nathan PONWITH (USA) 6-1 6-1 Aitor ARAMBURU (MEX)
Antonio RUIZ-ROSALES (MEX) 6-0 6-0 Miguel Angel SANCHEZ (MEX)
Diego VIVES (CHI) 6-3 6-4 Jody MAGINLEY (ANT)
Joseph DIGIULIO (USA) [3] BYE
Adrian FERNANDEZ (MEX) 6-0 6-0 Fernando SANCHEZ (MEX)
Santiago SIERRA (MEX) 6-1 6-0 Ricardo PEREZ (MEX)
Sergio VALINOTTI (PAR) 6-0 6-0 Juan Carlos GARRIDO ZEVALLOS (MEX)
Arturo TAJONAR (MEX) [4] BYE
Juan Manuel BAEZ BOLANOS (MEX) 6-3 3-0 Retired Luis Enrique MANCILLA DE LA CRUZ (MEX)
Victor Javier RODRIGUEZ DIAZ (COL) 6-3 6-4 Jorge MOLINA-DE LA ROSA (MEX)
Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) 6-3 6-1 Cesar Antonio GOMEZ DIAZ (MEX)
Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) [5] BYE
Mauricio GUERRERO GONZALEZ (MEX) 6-2 6-1 Jose Alfredo ISSA (MEX)
Joaquin MARQUEZ (MEX) 6-2 6-4 Benjamin LASCARI (MEX)
Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) 6-2 6-3 Thiago Yuji YOSHIMORI (BRA)
Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX) [6] BYE
Edmundo ULLOA (PER) 2-6 6-3 6-3 Socrates Leonardo BOUSBOURAS ROMERO (CAN)
Alejandro ALVAREZ (MEX) 6-4 6-3 Gustavo DENADAE BIROCHE (BRA)
Everth DZIB PERAZA (MEX) 6-1 6-0 Gabriel ALVAREZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Reilly OPELKA (USA) [7] 6-3 3-6 6-2 Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX)
Stefan MENICHELLA (USA) 6-2 6-2 Salvador GUERRERO GONZALEZ (MEX)
Francisco ALVAREZ HERNANDEZ (MEX) 1-6 6-4 6-1 Matheus NODIRI (BRA)
Spencer PAPA (USA) 6-1 6-0 Jean Daniel KEHYAYAN (BRA)
Ezequiel CERRINI (USA) 4-1 Retired Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) [8]
Lucas FABEIRO (ARG) 6-3 6-3 Roy CAMARA DE FREITAS (MEX)
Brunno BARBOSA (BRA) 6-4 6-4 Edgar David ESPINDOLA (COL)
Andre KU MEZA (PER) [9] 2-6 6-4 6-0 Nicholas BAEZ (USA)

Round 2

Piercarlo BIANCIARDI (MEX) [1] 6-3 6-0 Ian FLIGLER (ARG)
Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 6-1 6-0 Martin Alejandro MUNIZ ORTIZ (MEX)
Nathan PONWITH (USA) 6-4 6-1 Eduardo RUSSI (BRA) [2]
Diego VIVES (CHI) 6-1 1-6 6-1 Antonio RUIZ-ROSALES (MEX)
Joseph DIGIULIO (USA) [3] 6-4 6-1 Adrian FERNANDEZ (MEX)
Santiago SIERRA (MEX) 2-6 6-2 6-1 Sergio VALINOTTI (PAR)
Juan Manuel BAEZ BOLANOS (MEX) 6-1 6-3 Arturo TAJONAR (MEX) [4]
Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) 6-2 6-2 Victor Javier RODRIGUEZ DIAZ (COL)
Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) [5] 6-3 6-1 Mauricio GUERRERO GONZALEZ (MEX)
Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) 6-4 6-4 Joaquin MARQUEZ (MEX)
Edmundo ULLOA (PER) 7-5 6-3 Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX) [6]
Everth DZIB PERAZA (MEX) 6-1 6-0 Alejandro ALVAREZ (MEX)
Reilly OPELKA (USA) [7] 7-6(4) 6-4 Stefan MENICHELLA (USA)
Spencer PAPA (USA) 6-0 6-0 Francisco ALVAREZ HERNANDEZ (MEX)
Ezequiel CERRINI (USA) 6-3 7-5 Lucas FABEIRO (ARG)
Andre KU MEZA (PER) [9] 6-1 6-1 Brunno BARBOSA (BRA)

Round 3

Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 7-6(6) 6-1 Piercarlo BIANCIARDI (MEX) [1]
Nathan PONWITH (USA) 6-2 6-2 Diego VIVES (CHI)
Joseph DIGIULIO (USA) [3] 6-3 6-4 Santiago SIERRA (MEX)
Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) 6-0 6-2 Juan Manuel BAEZ BOLANOS (MEX)
Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-3 Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) [5]
Everth DZIB PERAZA (MEX) 6-3 6-1 Edmundo ULLOA (PER)
Spencer PAPA (USA) 6-3 6-4 Reilly OPELKA (USA) [7]
Ezequiel CERRINI (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-2 Andre KU MEZA (PER) [9]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 07-02-2014 at 02:08 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 16 (permalink) Old 06-29-2014, 04:52 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,670
                     
Re: Mexico F8 [30 June/Quintana Roo/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Spencer PAPA (USA) 6-1 6-2 Andre KU MEZA (PER)
Rogelio SILLER (MEX) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-4 Steffen ZORNOSA (COL)
Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) 7-6(3) 6-4 Ezequiel CERRINI (USA)
Luis PATINO (MEX) 6-2 6-1 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) [8]
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [3] 6-4 6-2 Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG)
Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 6-0 6-2 Mau RESENDIZ (MEX)
Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) 6-1 6-1 Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN)
Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [5] 6-3 6-4 Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX)
Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) [7] 7-6(4) 6-2 Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX)
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 6-2 1-6 6-3 Joseph DIGIULIO (USA)
Tommy PAUL (USA) 6-3 7-6(6) Guilherme HADLICH (BRA)
Tigre HANK (MEX) [4] 6-2 6-2 Thomas Adriano TENREIRO (VEN)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) [6] 6-1 6-2 Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) 6-2 6-0 Everth DZIB PERAZA (MEX)
Nathan PONWITH (USA) 6-3 6-1 Maximiliano COLORADO (USA)
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) [2] 1-6 6-4 6-0 Duilio VALLEBUONA (PER)

2nd Round

Spencer PAPA (USA) Walkover Rogelio SILLER (MEX)
Luis PATINO (MEX) 4-6 7-5 Retired Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [3] 4-6 6-2 7-6(4) Ryota TANUMA (JPN)
Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) 6-4 6-4 Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [5]
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 6-4 6-4 Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) [7]
Tigre HANK (MEX) [4] 6-2 6-3 Tommy PAUL (USA)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) [6] 6-4 6-3 Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA)
Nathan PONWITH (USA) 7-5 7-6(5) Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) [2]

Quarterfinal

Spencer PAPA (USA) 6-0 6-4 Luis PATINO (MEX)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [3] 6-3 6-1 Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA)
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 6-1 6-3 Tigre HANK (MEX) [4]
Daniel GARZA (MEX) [6] 6-2 6-0 Nathan PONWITH (USA)

Semifinal

Spencer PAPA (USA) 6-3 6-2 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [3]
Daniel GARZA (MEX) [6] 6-1 6-4 Lucas GOMEZ (MEX)

Final

Daniel GARZA (MEX) [6] 6-1 7-6(3) Spencer PAPA (USA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 07-06-2014 at 12:07 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 16 (permalink) Old 06-29-2014, 04:53 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,670
                     
Re: Mexico F8 [30 June/Quintana Roo/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) / Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [1] 6-1 6-2 Everth DZIB PERAZA (MEX) / Santiago SIERRA (MEX)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) / Antonio RUIZ-ROSALES (MEX) 6-0 6-3 Andre KU MEZA (PER) / Eduardo RUSSI (BRA)
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) / Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) [4] 6-7(3) 6-0 [10-2] Jorge MOLINA-DE LA ROSA (MEX) / Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX)
Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) / Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX) 7-6(2) 6-0 Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) / Thomas Adriano TENREIRO (VEN)
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) / Duilio VALLEBUONA (PER) 6-2 6-4 Adrian FERNANDEZ (MEX) / Arturo TAJONAR (MEX)
Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) / Joseph DIGIULIO (USA) [3] 4-6 7-5 [10-8] Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) / Luis PATINO (MEX)
Reilly OPELKA (USA) / Tommy PAUL (USA) 6-3 6-3 Maximiliano COLORADO (USA) / Santiago MUNOZ QUIROGA (MEX)
Tigre HANK (MEX) / Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) [2] 3-6 6-4 [10-6] Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) / Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX)

Quarterfinal

Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) / Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [1] 6-7(3) 7-6(2) [10-6] Daniel GARZA (MEX) / Antonio RUIZ-ROSALES (MEX)
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) / Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) [4] 7-6(4) 6-4 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) / Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX)
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) / Duilio VALLEBUONA (PER) 7-6(5) 2-6 [10-6] Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) / Joseph DIGIULIO (USA) [3]
Reilly OPELKA (USA) / Tommy PAUL (USA) 6-2 6-0 Tigre HANK (MEX) / Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) [2]

Semifinal

Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) / Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [1] 6-1 7-6(2) Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) / Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) [4]
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) / Duilio VALLEBUONA (PER) 6-2 6-3 Reilly OPELKA (USA) / Tommy PAUL (USA)

Final

Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) / Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [1] 6-1 7-6(1) Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) / Duilio VALLEBUONA (PER)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 07-06-2014 at 12:10 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 16 (permalink) Old 06-29-2014, 04:54 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,670
                     
Re: Mexico F8 [30 June/Quintana Roo/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Piercarlo BIANCIARDI (MEX) [1] BYE
Ian FLIGLER (ARG) 6-3 6-1 Juan Jose PRIEGO CARRILO (MEX)
Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 6-3 6-3 Santiago MUNOZ QUIROGA (MEX)
Martin Alejandro MUNIZ ORTIZ (MEX) 6-3 6-0 Gabriel RODRIGUEZ NAVARRO (MEX)
Eduardo RUSSI (BRA) [2] BYE
Nathan PONWITH (USA) 6-1 6-1 Aitor ARAMBURU (MEX)
Antonio RUIZ-ROSALES (MEX) 6-0 6-0 Miguel Angel SANCHEZ (MEX)
Diego VIVES (CHI) 6-3 6-4 Jody MAGINLEY (ANT)
Joseph DIGIULIO (USA) [3] BYE
Adrian FERNANDEZ (MEX) 6-0 6-0 Fernando SANCHEZ (MEX)
Santiago SIERRA (MEX) 6-1 6-0 Ricardo PEREZ (MEX)
Sergio VALINOTTI (PAR) 6-0 6-0 Juan Carlos GARRIDO ZEVALLOS (MEX)
Arturo TAJONAR (MEX) [4] BYE
Juan Manuel BAEZ BOLANOS (MEX) 6-3 3-0 Retired Luis Enrique MANCILLA DE LA CRUZ (MEX)
Victor Javier RODRIGUEZ DIAZ (COL) 6-3 6-4 Jorge MOLINA-DE LA ROSA (MEX)
Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) 6-3 6-1 Cesar Antonio GOMEZ DIAZ (MEX)
Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) [5] BYE
Mauricio GUERRERO GONZALEZ (MEX) 6-2 6-1 Jose Alfredo ISSA (MEX)
Joaquin MARQUEZ (MEX) 6-2 6-4 Benjamin LASCARI (MEX)
Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) 6-2 6-3 Thiago Yuji YOSHIMORI (BRA)
Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX) [6] BYE
Edmundo ULLOA (PER) 2-6 6-3 6-3 Socrates Leonardo BOUSBOURAS ROMERO (CAN)
Alejandro ALVAREZ (MEX) 6-4 6-3 Gustavo DENADAE BIROCHE (BRA)
Everth DZIB PERAZA (MEX) 6-1 6-0 Gabriel ALVAREZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Reilly OPELKA (USA) [7] 6-3 3-6 6-2 Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX)
Stefan MENICHELLA (USA) 6-2 6-2 Salvador GUERRERO GONZALEZ (MEX)
Francisco ALVAREZ HERNANDEZ (MEX) 1-6 6-4 6-1 Matheus NODIRI (BRA)
Spencer PAPA (USA) 6-1 6-0 Jean Daniel KEHYAYAN (BRA)
Ezequiel CERRINI (USA) 4-1 Retired Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) [8]
Lucas FABEIRO (ARG) 6-3 6-3 Roy CAMARA DE FREITAS (MEX)
Brunno BARBOSA (BRA) 6-4 6-4 Edgar David ESPINDOLA (COL)
Andre KU MEZA (PER) [9] 2-6 6-4 6-0 Nicholas BAEZ (USA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 16 (permalink) Old 06-29-2014, 10:19 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,670
                     
Re: Mexico F8 [30 June/Quintana Roo/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Piercarlo BIANCIARDI (MEX) [1] BYE
Ian FLIGLER (ARG) 6-3 6-1 Juan Jose PRIEGO CARRILO (MEX)
Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 6-3 6-3 Santiago MUNOZ QUIROGA (MEX)
Martin Alejandro MUNIZ ORTIZ (MEX) 6-3 6-0 Gabriel RODRIGUEZ NAVARRO (MEX)
Eduardo RUSSI (BRA) [2] BYE
Nathan PONWITH (USA) 6-1 6-1 Aitor ARAMBURU (MEX)
Antonio RUIZ-ROSALES (MEX) 6-0 6-0 Miguel Angel SANCHEZ (MEX)
Diego VIVES (CHI) 6-3 6-4 Jody MAGINLEY (ANT)
Joseph DIGIULIO (USA) [3] BYE
Adrian FERNANDEZ (MEX) 6-0 6-0 Fernando SANCHEZ (MEX)
Santiago SIERRA (MEX) 6-1 6-0 Ricardo PEREZ (MEX)
Sergio VALINOTTI (PAR) 6-0 6-0 Juan Carlos GARRIDO ZEVALLOS (MEX)
Arturo TAJONAR (MEX) [4] BYE
Juan Manuel BAEZ BOLANOS (MEX) 6-3 3-0 Retired Luis Enrique MANCILLA DE LA CRUZ (MEX)
Victor Javier RODRIGUEZ DIAZ (COL) 6-3 6-4 Jorge MOLINA-DE LA ROSA (MEX)
Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) 6-3 6-1 Cesar Antonio GOMEZ DIAZ (MEX)
Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) [5] BYE
Mauricio GUERRERO GONZALEZ (MEX) 6-2 6-1 Jose Alfredo ISSA (MEX)
Joaquin MARQUEZ (MEX) 6-2 6-4 Benjamin LASCARI (MEX)
Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) 6-2 6-3 Thiago Yuji YOSHIMORI (BRA)
Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX) [6] BYE
Edmundo ULLOA (PER) 2-6 6-3 6-3 Socrates Leonardo BOUSBOURAS ROMERO (CAN)
Alejandro ALVAREZ (MEX) 6-4 6-3 Gustavo DENADAE BIROCHE (BRA)
Everth DZIB PERAZA (MEX) 6-1 6-0 Gabriel ALVAREZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Reilly OPELKA (USA) [7] 6-3 3-6 6-2 Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX)
Stefan MENICHELLA (USA) 6-2 6-2 Salvador GUERRERO GONZALEZ (MEX)
Francisco ALVAREZ HERNANDEZ (MEX) 1-6 6-4 6-1 Matheus NODIRI (BRA)
Spencer PAPA (USA) 6-1 6-0 Jean Daniel KEHYAYAN (BRA)
Ezequiel CERRINI (USA) 4-1 Retired Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) [8]
Lucas FABEIRO (ARG) 6-3 6-3 Roy CAMARA DE FREITAS (MEX)
Brunno BARBOSA (BRA) 6-4 6-4 Edgar David ESPINDOLA (COL)
Andre KU MEZA (PER) [9] 2-6 6-4 6-0 Nicholas BAEZ (USA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 16 (permalink) Old 07-01-2014, 12:06 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,670
                     
Re: Mexico F8 [30 June/Quintana Roo/Hard]

Qualy

Round 2

Piercarlo BIANCIARDI (MEX) [1] 6-3 6-0 Ian FLIGLER (ARG)
Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 6-1 6-0 Martin Alejandro MUNIZ ORTIZ (MEX)
Nathan PONWITH (USA) 6-4 6-1 Eduardo RUSSI (BRA) [2]
Diego VIVES (CHI) 6-1 1-6 6-1 Antonio RUIZ-ROSALES (MEX)
Joseph DIGIULIO (USA) [3] 6-4 6-1 Adrian FERNANDEZ (MEX)
Santiago SIERRA (MEX) 2-6 6-2 6-1 Sergio VALINOTTI (PAR)
Juan Manuel BAEZ BOLANOS (MEX) 6-1 6-3 Arturo TAJONAR (MEX) [4]
Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) 6-2 6-2 Victor Javier RODRIGUEZ DIAZ (COL)
Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) [5] 6-3 6-1 Mauricio GUERRERO GONZALEZ (MEX)
Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) 6-4 6-4 Joaquin MARQUEZ (MEX)
Edmundo ULLOA (PER) 7-5 6-3 Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX) [6]
Everth DZIB PERAZA (MEX) 6-1 6-0 Alejandro ALVAREZ (MEX)
Reilly OPELKA (USA) [7] 7-6(4) 6-4 Stefan MENICHELLA (USA)
Spencer PAPA (USA) 6-0 6-0 Francisco ALVAREZ HERNANDEZ (MEX)
Ezequiel CERRINI (USA) 6-3 7-5 Lucas FABEIRO (ARG)
Andre KU MEZA (PER) [9] 6-1 6-1 Brunno BARBOSA (BRA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #8 of 16 (permalink) Old 07-02-2014, 02:08 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,670
                     
Re: Mexico F8 [30 June/Quintana Roo/Hard]

Qualy

Round 3

Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 7-6(6) 6-1 Piercarlo BIANCIARDI (MEX) [1]
Nathan PONWITH (USA) 6-2 6-2 Diego VIVES (CHI)
Joseph DIGIULIO (USA) [3] 6-3 6-4 Santiago SIERRA (MEX)
Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) 6-0 6-2 Juan Manuel BAEZ BOLANOS (MEX)
Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-3 Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) [5]
Everth DZIB PERAZA (MEX) 6-3 6-1 Edmundo ULLOA (PER)
Spencer PAPA (USA) 6-3 6-4 Reilly OPELKA (USA) [7]
Ezequiel CERRINI (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-2 Andre KU MEZA (PER) [9]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #9 of 16 (permalink) Old 07-02-2014, 02:09 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,670
                     
Re: Mexico F8 [30 June/Quintana Roo/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Rogelio SILLER (MEX) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-4 Steffen ZORNOSA (COL)
Luis PATINO (MEX) 6-2 6-1 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) [8]
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [3] 6-4 6-2 Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG)
Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) 6-1 6-1 Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN)
Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) [7] 7-6(4) 6-2 Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX)
Tommy PAUL (USA) 6-3 7-6(6) Guilherme HADLICH (BRA)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) [6] 6-1 6-2 Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #10 of 16 (permalink) Old 07-02-2014, 02:10 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,670
                     
Re: Mexico F8 [30 June/Quintana Roo/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) / Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [1] 6-1 6-2 Everth DZIB PERAZA (MEX) / Santiago SIERRA (MEX)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) / Antonio RUIZ-ROSALES (MEX) 6-0 6-3 Andre KU MEZA (PER) / Eduardo RUSSI (BRA)
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) / Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) [4] 6-7(3) 6-0 [10-2] Jorge MOLINA-DE LA ROSA (MEX) / Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX)
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) / Duilio VALLEBUONA (PER) 6-2 6-4 Adrian FERNANDEZ (MEX) / Arturo TAJONAR (MEX)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #11 of 16 (permalink) Old 07-03-2014, 11:53 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,670
                     
Re: Mexico F8 [30 June/Quintana Roo/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Spencer PAPA (USA) 6-1 6-2 Andre KU MEZA (PER)
Rogelio SILLER (MEX) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-4 Steffen ZORNOSA (COL)
Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) 7-6(3) 6-4 Ezequiel CERRINI (USA)
Luis PATINO (MEX) 6-2 6-1 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) [8]
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [3] 6-4 6-2 Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG)
Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 6-0 6-2 Mau RESENDIZ (MEX)
Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) 6-1 6-1 Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN)
Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [5] 6-3 6-4 Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX)
Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) [7] 7-6(4) 6-2 Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX)
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 6-2 1-6 6-3 Joseph DIGIULIO (USA)
Tommy PAUL (USA) 6-3 7-6(6) Guilherme HADLICH (BRA)
Tigre HANK (MEX) [4] 6-2 6-2 Thomas Adriano TENREIRO (VEN)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) [6] 6-1 6-2 Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) 6-2 6-0 Everth DZIB PERAZA (MEX)
Nathan PONWITH (USA) 6-3 6-1 Maximiliano COLORADO (USA)
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) [2] 1-6 6-4 6-0 Duilio VALLEBUONA (PER)

2nd Round

Spencer PAPA (USA) Walkover Rogelio SILLER (MEX)
Luis PATINO (MEX) 4-6 7-5 Retired Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [3] 4-6 6-2 7-6(4) Ryota TANUMA (JPN)
Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) 6-4 6-4 Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [5]
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 6-4 6-4 Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) [7]
Tigre HANK (MEX) [4] 6-2 6-3 Tommy PAUL (USA)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) [6] 6-4 6-3 Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA)
Nathan PONWITH (USA) 7-5 7-6(5) Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #12 of 16 (permalink) Old 07-03-2014, 11:55 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,670
                     
Re: Mexico F8 [30 June/Quintana Roo/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) / Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [1] 6-1 6-2 Everth DZIB PERAZA (MEX) / Santiago SIERRA (MEX)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) / Antonio RUIZ-ROSALES (MEX) 6-0 6-3 Andre KU MEZA (PER) / Eduardo RUSSI (BRA)
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) / Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) [4] 6-7(3) 6-0 [10-2] Jorge MOLINA-DE LA ROSA (MEX) / Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX)
Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) / Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX) 7-6(2) 6-0 Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) / Thomas Adriano TENREIRO (VEN)
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) / Duilio VALLEBUONA (PER) 6-2 6-4 Adrian FERNANDEZ (MEX) / Arturo TAJONAR (MEX)
Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) / Joseph DIGIULIO (USA) [3] 4-6 7-5 [10-8] Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) / Luis PATINO (MEX)
Reilly OPELKA (USA) / Tommy PAUL (USA) 6-3 6-3 Maximiliano COLORADO (USA) / Santiago MUNOZ QUIROGA (MEX)
Tigre HANK (MEX) / Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) [2] 3-6 6-4 [10-6] Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) / Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX)

Quarterfinal

Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) / Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [1] 6-7(3) 7-6(2) [10-6] Daniel GARZA (MEX) / Antonio RUIZ-ROSALES (MEX)
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) / Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) [4] 7-6(4) 6-4 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) / Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX)
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) / Duilio VALLEBUONA (PER) 7-6(5) 2-6 [10-6] Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) / Joseph DIGIULIO (USA) [3]
Reilly OPELKA (USA) / Tommy PAUL (USA) 6-2 6-0 Tigre HANK (MEX) / Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #13 of 16 (permalink) Old 07-04-2014, 01:28 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,670
                     
Re: Mexico F8 [30 June/Quintana Roo/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Spencer PAPA (USA) 6-0 6-4 Luis PATINO (MEX)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [3] 6-3 6-1 Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA)
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 6-1 6-3 Tigre HANK (MEX) [4]
Daniel GARZA (MEX) [6] 6-2 6-0 Nathan PONWITH (USA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #14 of 16 (permalink) Old 07-04-2014, 01:30 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,670
                     
Re: Mexico F8 [30 June/Quintana Roo/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) / Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [1] 6-1 7-6(2) Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) / Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) [4]
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) / Duilio VALLEBUONA (PER) 6-2 6-3 Reilly OPELKA (USA) / Tommy PAUL (USA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #15 of 16 (permalink) Old 07-06-2014, 12:06 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,670
                     
Re: Mexico F8 [30 June/Quintana Roo/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Spencer PAPA (USA) 6-3 6-2 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [3]
Daniel GARZA (MEX) [6] 6-1 6-4 Lucas GOMEZ (MEX)

Final

Daniel GARZA (MEX) [6] 6-1 7-6(3) Spencer PAPA (USA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome