Romania F6 [30 June/Focsani/Clay] Winner: Petru-Alexandru Luncanu - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 19 (permalink) Old 06-29-2014, 03:43 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Romania F6 [30 June/Focsani/Clay] Winner: Petru-Alexandru Luncanu

Location : Focsani
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) 321 1
2 Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) 572 2
3 Michael BOIS (FRA) 624 2
4 Omar GIACALONE (ITA) 659 4
5 Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 665 1
6 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) 733 1
7 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 817 1
8 Dragos DIMA (ROU) 853 1
9 Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) 874 P 2
10 Maxime FORCIN (FRA) 903 3
11 Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 904 1
12 Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) 972 1
13 Robert COMAN (ROU) 1022 1
14 Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA) 1023= 3
15 Andras SZEKELY (ROU) 1095 1
16 Andrei COCIASU (ROU) 1122= 1
17 Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) 1134 1
18 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) 1142= 1

Qualifying

1 Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) 1189= 2
2 Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU) 1272= 1
3 Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) 1280= 4
4 Artur COMPLETO (POR) 1370= 1
5 Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) 1651= 1
6 Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) 1722= 1
7 David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP) 1722= 1
8 Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) 1722= 1
9 Dan DUMITRASCU (ROU) 1722= 1
10 Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) 1826= 1
11 Andrei PATRUI (ROU) 1947= 1
12 Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) 2165= 1
13 Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 2181= 1
14 Marius FROSA (ROU) 22 1
15 Artur CULICOVSCHI (ROU) 27 1
16 Radu Matei LUPU (ROU) 31 1
17 Vlad ANGHEL (ROU) 35 1
18 Javier NASER (CHI) 35 6
19 Rares ISPAS (ROU) 43 1
20 Calin MANDA (ROU) 48 1
21 Tudorel SANDU (ROU) 52 1
22 Sorin ROSCA (ROU) 55 1
23 Mihai Laurentiu BALASA (ROU) 58 1
24 Gabriel Vladut NICULESCU (ROU) 62 1
25 Andrei VITIUC (ROU) 65 1
26 Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) 5 1
27 Claudiu MIRCEA (ROU) 71 1
28 Andrei Alexandru SABAU (ROU) 72 1
29 Tudor DIACONU (ROU) 76 1
30 Razvan Marius CODESCU (ROU) 79 1
31 Vlad Nicolae CATALINOIU (ROU) 87 1
32 Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU) 92 1
33 Mateus ALVES (BRA) 309 6
34 Bogdan PAVEL (ROU) 94 1
35 William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU) 96 1
36 Tudor BURGHELEA (ROU) 109 1
37 Sabin Adrian SAVELUC (ROU) 119 1
38 Alexandru GRIGORESCU (ROU) 1
39 Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU) 1
40 Florin BARBU (ROU) 1
41 Alexandru STURZU (AUS) 1
42 Sebastian ZAPATA RAMIREZ (COL) 1
43 Radu Bogdan Gabriel IVAN (ROU) 1
44 Kooros GHASEMI (CAN) 1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 07-06-2014 at 06:19 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 19 (permalink) Old 06-29-2014, 03:45 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Romania F6 [30 June/Focsani/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Artur COMPLETO (POR) [1] BYE
Radu Matei LUPU (ROU) 7-5 4-6 6-3 Vlad ANGHEL (ROU)
Andreas BRACACI (ROU) 6-1 6-4 Gabriel Vladut NICULESCU (ROU)
Florin BARBU (ROU) BYE
Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) [2] BYE
Tudor DIACONU (ROU) 6-3 6-4 Razvan Marius CODESCU (ROU)
Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU) 6-2 6-3 Marian Petre PRAJESCU (ROU)
Vlad Nicolae CATALINOIU (ROU) BYE
Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) [3] BYE
Tudorel SANDU (ROU) 6-3 6-1 Tudor BURGHELEA (ROU)
William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU) 6-3 6-1 Timofei UZUN (MDA)
Mateus ALVES (BRA) BYE
Dan DUMITRASCU (ROU) [4] BYE
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-0 6-1 Sabin Adrian SAVELUC (ROU)
Catalin FIFEA (ROU) 7-6(6) 6-1 Andrei VITIUC (ROU)
Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) BYE
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) [5] BYE
Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU) 6-2 7-5 Maxim BULAT (MDA)
Javier NASER (CHI) 7-5 6-3 Mihai Laurentiu BALASA (ROU)
Alexandru STURZU (AUS) BYE
Bogdan BORZA (ROU) [6] BYE
Bogdan PAVEL (ROU) 6-4 6-2 Andrei Alexandru SABAU (ROU)
Claudiu MIRCEA (ROU) 6-0 6-0 Sebastian ZAPATA RAMIREZ (COL)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [11] BYE
David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP) [7] BYE
Marius FROSA (ROU) 5-7 6-2 6-2 Robert Florin POPESCU (ROU)
Artur CULICOVSCHI (ROU) 6-0 6-1 Radu Bogdan Gabriel IVAN (ROU)
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) [9] BYE
Andrei PATRUI (ROU) [8] BYE
Sorin ROSCA (ROU) BYE
Ilie BABINCIUC (MDA) 6-2 6-2 Kooros GHASEMI (CAN)
Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) [10] BYE

Round 2

Artur COMPLETO (POR) [1] 6-1 6-0 Radu Matei LUPU (ROU)
Florin BARBU (ROU) 6-0 6-1 Andreas BRACACI (ROU)
Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) [2] 6-0 6-1 Tudor DIACONU (ROU)
Vlad Nicolae CATALINOIU (ROU) 0-6 6-3 6-2 Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU)
Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) [3] 6-3 6-7(5) 6-1 Tudorel SANDU (ROU)
William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU) 7-6(5) 6-1 Mateus ALVES (BRA)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-2 6-3 Dan DUMITRASCU (ROU) [4]
Catalin FIFEA (ROU) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-4 Alexander COZBINOV (MDA)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) [5] 7-6(2) 6-2 Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU)
Javier NASER (CHI) 7-5 6-1 Alexandru STURZU (AUS)
Bogdan BORZA (ROU) [6] 6-4 6-1 Bogdan PAVEL (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [11] 6-3 6-2 Claudiu MIRCEA (ROU)
Marius FROSA (ROU) 5-7 6-4 6-4 David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP) [7]
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) [9] 3-6 6-4 6-2 Artur CULICOVSCHI (ROU)
Andrei PATRUI (ROU) [8] 6-2 6-0 Sorin ROSCA (ROU)
Ilie BABINCIUC (MDA) 7-5 6-2 Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) [10]

Round 3

Artur COMPLETO (POR) [1] 6-2 6-1 Florin BARBU (ROU)
Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) [2] 6-3 4-6 6-3 Vlad Nicolae CATALINOIU (ROU)
William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU) 6-4 6-4 Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) [3]
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-3 6-2 Catalin FIFEA (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) [5] 6-3 6-2 Javier NASER (CHI)
Bogdan BORZA (ROU) [6] 6-2 6-4 Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [11]
Marius FROSA (ROU) 7-6(4) 6-1 Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) [9]
Andrei PATRUI (ROU) [8] 6-3 3-6 7-5 Ilie BABINCIUC (MDA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 06-30-2014 at 11:08 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 19 (permalink) Old 06-29-2014, 03:46 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Romania F6 [30 June/Focsani/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-0 6-0 Rares ISPAS (ROU)
Calin MANDA (ROU) 6-4 6-3 Marius FROSA (ROU)
Artur COMPLETO (POR) 6-2 6-1 William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) [6] 6-4 6-3 Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [4] 6-2 7-5 Riccardo MAIGA (SUI)
Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) 7-5 6-0 Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU)
Maxime FORCIN (FRA) 6-2 7-6(4) Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU)
Dragos DIMA (ROU) [8] 6-3 6-3 Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU)
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) [7] 6-3 2-6 6-4 Robert COMAN (ROU)
Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU)
Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) 6-3 7-5 Andras SZEKELY (ROU)
Michael BOIS (FRA) [3] 6-2 2-0 Retired Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU)
Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [5] 6-2 7-6(0) Alexandru GRIGORESCU (ROU)
Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) 6-2 6-2 Andrei COCIASU (ROU)
Bogdan BORZA (ROU) 7-6(6) 7-6(2) Andrei PATRUI (ROU)
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 6-2 6-1 Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) [2]

2nd Round

Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-2 6-3 Calin MANDA (ROU)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) [6] 7-5 6-4 Artur COMPLETO (POR)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [4] 6-1 6-3 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU)
Dragos DIMA (ROU) [8] 6-4 2-6 6-2 Maxime FORCIN (FRA)
Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA) 6-0 3-6 6-1 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) [7]
Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) 3-6 7-5 7-5 Michael BOIS (FRA) [3]
Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [5] 6-2 6-2 Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU)
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 6-4 6-2 Bogdan BORZA (ROU)

Quarterfinal

Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) [6] 4-6 6-2 6-2 Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1]
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [4] 5-7 6-1 6-1 Dragos DIMA (ROU) [8]
Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) 6-4 7-5 Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA)
Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [5] 6-2 6-1 Vasco MENSURADO (POR)

Semifinal

Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [4] 4-6 6-4 6-0 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) [6]
Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [5] 6-0 6-3 Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA)

Final

Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [4] 6-4 6-1 Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [5]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 07-06-2014 at 06:19 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 19 (permalink) Old 06-29-2014, 03:47 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Romania F6 [30 June/Focsani/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 7-5 6-2 William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU) / Alexandru GRIGORESCU (ROU)
Andreas BRACACI (ROU) / Calin MANDA (ROU) 3-6 6-1 [10-8] Marius FROSA (ROU) / Rares ISPAS (ROU)
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) [4] 7-6(8) 6-4 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) / Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU)
Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) / Andras SZEKELY (ROU) 6-4 6-2 Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU)
Michael BOIS (FRA) / Maxime FORCIN (FRA) 3-6 6-4 [10-6] Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA) / Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA)
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) [3] 6-4 6-4 Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) / Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU)
Robert COMAN (ROU) / Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) 2-6 6-4 [10-7] Artur COMPLETO (POR) / Vasco MENSURADO (POR)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [2] 6-3 6-2 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU)

Quarterfinal

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-1 6-2 Andreas BRACACI (ROU) / Calin MANDA (ROU)
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) [4] 6-3 6-1 Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) / Andras SZEKELY (ROU)
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) [3] 6-4 6-4 Michael BOIS (FRA) / Maxime FORCIN (FRA)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [2] 7-5 6-4 Robert COMAN (ROU) / Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU)

Semifinal

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-4 6-2 Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) [4]
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [2] 6-4 6-2 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) [3]

Final

Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [2] 7-6(6) 6-1 Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 07-06-2014 at 11:13 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 19 (permalink) Old 06-29-2014, 03:47 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Romania F6 [30 June/Focsani/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Artur COMPLETO (POR) [1] BYE
Radu Matei LUPU (ROU) 7-5 4-6 6-3 Vlad ANGHEL (ROU)
Andreas BRACACI (ROU) 6-1 6-4 Gabriel Vladut NICULESCU (ROU)
Florin BARBU (ROU) BYE
Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) [2] BYE
Tudor DIACONU (ROU) 6-3 6-4 Razvan Marius CODESCU (ROU)
Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU) 6-2 6-3 Marian Petre PRAJESCU (ROU)
Vlad Nicolae CATALINOIU (ROU) BYE
Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) [3] BYE
Tudorel SANDU (ROU) 6-3 6-1 Tudor BURGHELEA (ROU)
William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU) 6-3 6-1 Timofei UZUN (MDA)
Mateus ALVES (BRA) BYE
Dan DUMITRASCU (ROU) [4] BYE
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-0 6-1 Sabin Adrian SAVELUC (ROU)
Catalin FIFEA (ROU) 7-6(6) 6-1 Andrei VITIUC (ROU)
Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) BYE
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) [5] BYE
Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU) 6-2 7-5 Maxim BULAT (MDA)
Javier NASER (CHI) 7-5 6-3 Mihai Laurentiu BALASA (ROU)
Alexandru STURZU (AUS) BYE
Bogdan BORZA (ROU) [6] BYE
Bogdan PAVEL (ROU) 6-4 6-2 Andrei Alexandru SABAU (ROU)
Claudiu MIRCEA (ROU) 6-0 6-0 Sebastian ZAPATA RAMIREZ (COL)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [11] BYE
David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP) [7] BYE
Marius FROSA (ROU) 5-7 6-2 6-2 Robert Florin POPESCU (ROU)
Artur CULICOVSCHI (ROU) 6-0 6-1 Radu Bogdan Gabriel IVAN (ROU)
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) [9] BYE
Andrei PATRUI (ROU) [8] BYE
Sorin ROSCA (ROU) BYE
Ilie BABINCIUC (MDA) 6-2 6-2 Kooros GHASEMI (CAN)
Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) [10] BYE

Round 2

Artur COMPLETO (POR) [1] 6-1 6-0 Radu Matei LUPU (ROU)
Florin BARBU (ROU) 6-0 6-1 Andreas BRACACI (ROU)
Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) [2] 6-0 6-1 Tudor DIACONU (ROU)
Vlad Nicolae CATALINOIU (ROU) 0-6 6-3 6-2 Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU)
Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) [3] 6-3 6-7(5) 6-1 Tudorel SANDU (ROU)
William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU) 7-6(5) 6-1 Mateus ALVES (BRA)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-2 6-3 Dan DUMITRASCU (ROU) [4]
Catalin FIFEA (ROU) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-4 Alexander COZBINOV (MDA)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) [5] 7-6(2) 6-2 Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU)
Javier NASER (CHI) 7-5 6-1 Alexandru STURZU (AUS)
Bogdan BORZA (ROU) [6] 6-4 6-1 Bogdan PAVEL (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [11] 6-3 6-2 Claudiu MIRCEA (ROU)
Marius FROSA (ROU) 5-7 6-4 6-4 David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP) [7]
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) [9] 3-6 6-4 6-2 Artur CULICOVSCHI (ROU)
Andrei PATRUI (ROU) [8] 6-2 6-0 Sorin ROSCA (ROU)
Ilie BABINCIUC (MDA) 7-5 6-2 Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) [10]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 19 (permalink) Old 06-29-2014, 09:18 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Romania F6 [30 June/Focsani/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2

Artur COMPLETO (POR) [1] 6-1 6-0 Radu Matei LUPU (ROU)
Florin BARBU (ROU) 6-0 6-1 Andreas BRACACI (ROU)
Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) [2] 6-0 6-1 Tudor DIACONU (ROU)
Vlad Nicolae CATALINOIU (ROU) 0-6 6-3 6-2 Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU)
Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) [3] 6-3 6-7(5) 6-1 Tudorel SANDU (ROU)
William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU) 7-6(5) 6-1 Mateus ALVES (BRA)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-2 6-3 Dan DUMITRASCU (ROU) [4]
Catalin FIFEA (ROU) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-4 Alexander COZBINOV (MDA)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) [5] 7-6(2) 6-2 Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU)
Javier NASER (CHI) 7-5 6-1 Alexandru STURZU (AUS)
Bogdan BORZA (ROU) [6] 6-4 6-1 Bogdan PAVEL (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [11] 6-3 6-2 Claudiu MIRCEA (ROU)
Marius FROSA (ROU) 5-7 6-4 6-4 David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP) [7]
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) [9] 3-6 6-4 6-2 Artur CULICOVSCHI (ROU)
Andrei PATRUI (ROU) [8] 6-2 6-0 Sorin ROSCA (ROU)
Ilie BABINCIUC (MDA) 7-5 6-2 Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) [10]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 19 (permalink) Old 06-30-2014, 11:08 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Romania F6 [30 June/Focsani/Clay]

Qualy

Round 3

Artur COMPLETO (POR) [1] 6-2 6-1 Florin BARBU (ROU)
Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) [2] 6-3 4-6 6-3 Vlad Nicolae CATALINOIU (ROU)
William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU) 6-4 6-4 Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) [3]
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-3 6-2 Catalin FIFEA (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) [5] 6-3 6-2 Javier NASER (CHI)
Bogdan BORZA (ROU) [6] 6-2 6-4 Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [11]
Marius FROSA (ROU) 7-6(4) 6-1 Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) [9]
Andrei PATRUI (ROU) [8] 6-3 3-6 7-5 Ilie BABINCIUC (MDA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #8 of 19 (permalink) Old 07-02-2014, 01:11 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Romania F6 [30 June/Focsani/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Calin MANDA (ROU) 6-4 6-3 Marius FROSA (ROU)
Artur COMPLETO (POR) 6-2 6-1 William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [4] 6-2 7-5 Riccardo MAIGA (SUI)
Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) 7-5 6-0 Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU)
Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) 6-3 7-5 Andras SZEKELY (ROU)
Bogdan BORZA (ROU) 7-6(6) 7-6(2) Andrei PATRUI (ROU)
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 6-2 6-1 Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #9 of 19 (permalink) Old 07-02-2014, 01:11 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Romania F6 [30 June/Focsani/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 7-5 6-2 William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU) / Alexandru GRIGORESCU (ROU)
Andreas BRACACI (ROU) / Calin MANDA (ROU) 3-6 6-1 [10-8] Marius FROSA (ROU) / Rares ISPAS (ROU)
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) [4] 7-6(8) 6-4 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) / Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU)
Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) / Andras SZEKELY (ROU) 6-4 6-2 Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU)
Michael BOIS (FRA) / Maxime FORCIN (FRA) 3-6 6-4 [10-6] Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA) / Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA)
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) [3] 6-4 6-4 Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) / Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU)
Robert COMAN (ROU) / Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) 2-6 6-4 [10-7] Artur COMPLETO (POR) / Vasco MENSURADO (POR)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [2] 6-3 6-2 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #10 of 19 (permalink) Old 07-02-2014, 09:17 PM
Registered User
 
Ramsay's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 1,827
                     
Re: Romania F6 [30 June/Focsani/Clay]

Huge Mensurado!

PLEASE VISIT ROUTE TO THE TOP!

Tennis Tipping

Singles rank: 248
Best tournaments: QF Fut Vigo, 2nd round CH Tampere

Doubles rank: 187
Best tournaments: Semi-finals CH Tampere and CH Pozoblanco (w/volc0mizado), Title CH Beijing (w/lolada_4), 2nd round Roland Garros (w/ Mesut Ozil)
Ramsay is offline  
post #11 of 19 (permalink) Old 07-03-2014, 10:54 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Romania F6 [30 June/Focsani/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-0 6-0 Rares ISPAS (ROU)
Calin MANDA (ROU) 6-4 6-3 Marius FROSA (ROU)
Artur COMPLETO (POR) 6-2 6-1 William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) [6] 6-4 6-3 Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [4] 6-2 7-5 Riccardo MAIGA (SUI)
Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) 7-5 6-0 Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU)
Maxime FORCIN (FRA) 6-2 7-6(4) Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU)
Dragos DIMA (ROU) [8] 6-3 6-3 Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU)
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) [7] 6-3 2-6 6-4 Robert COMAN (ROU)
Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU)
Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) 6-3 7-5 Andras SZEKELY (ROU)
Michael BOIS (FRA) [3] 6-2 2-0 Retired Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU)
Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [5] 6-2 7-6(0) Alexandru GRIGORESCU (ROU)
Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) 6-2 6-2 Andrei COCIASU (ROU)
Bogdan BORZA (ROU) 7-6(6) 7-6(2) Andrei PATRUI (ROU)
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 6-2 6-1 Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #12 of 19 (permalink) Old 07-03-2014, 10:55 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Romania F6 [30 June/Focsani/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-1 6-2 Andreas BRACACI (ROU) / Calin MANDA (ROU)
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) [4] 6-3 6-1 Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) / Andras SZEKELY (ROU)
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) [3] 6-4 6-4 Michael BOIS (FRA) / Maxime FORCIN (FRA)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [2] 7-5 6-4 Robert COMAN (ROU) / Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #13 of 19 (permalink) Old 07-03-2014, 05:59 PM
Registered User
 
Ramsay's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 1,827
                     
Re: Romania F6 [30 June/Focsani/Clay]

Another amazing run for Mensurado. Keep going boy

PLEASE VISIT ROUTE TO THE TOP!

Tennis Tipping

Singles rank: 248
Best tournaments: QF Fut Vigo, 2nd round CH Tampere

Doubles rank: 187
Best tournaments: Semi-finals CH Tampere and CH Pozoblanco (w/volc0mizado), Title CH Beijing (w/lolada_4), 2nd round Roland Garros (w/ Mesut Ozil)
Ramsay is offline  
post #14 of 19 (permalink) Old 07-04-2014, 12:29 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Romania F6 [30 June/Focsani/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-2 6-3 Calin MANDA (ROU)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) [6] 7-5 6-4 Artur COMPLETO (POR)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [4] 6-1 6-3 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU)
Dragos DIMA (ROU) [8] 6-4 2-6 6-2 Maxime FORCIN (FRA)
Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA) 6-0 3-6 6-1 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) [7]
Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) 3-6 7-5 7-5 Michael BOIS (FRA) [3]
Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [5] 6-2 6-2 Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU)
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 6-4 6-2 Bogdan BORZA (ROU)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #15 of 19 (permalink) Old 07-04-2014, 12:31 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Romania F6 [30 June/Focsani/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-4 6-2 Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) [4]
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [2] 6-4 6-2 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) [3]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome