Spain F16 [30 June/Bakio/Hard] Winner: David Perez Sanz - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 25 (permalink) Old 06-27-2014, 07:06 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,821
                     
Spain F16 [30 June/Bakio/Hard] Winner: David Perez Sanz

Location : Bakio
Prize : 10k
Surface : Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) 286 4
2 Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) 395 2
3 David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) 417 1
4 David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) 458 1
5 Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 545 1
6 Joao DOMINGUES (POR) 573 1
7 Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) 671 1
8 Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) 741 1
9 Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) 906 1
10 Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) 909 1
11 Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) 1003 1
12 Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) 1005 1
13 Miguel SEMMLER (ESP) 1037 1
14 Mark VERVOORT (NED) 1110 3
15 Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) 1129 1
16 Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP) 1257= 1
17 Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP) 1337= 1
18 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 1368 1

Qualifying

1 Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 1370= 1
2 Hasier PASTOR (ESP) 1422= 1
3 Quentin ROBERT (REU) 1480= 6
4 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 1713= 1
5 Arkaitz MANZARBEITIA-UGARTE (ESP) 1722= 1
6 Tom HILL (GBR) 1826= 5
7 Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 76 1
8 Christopher REYNOLDS (GBR) 10 (POR) 3
9 Luis Diego CHAVEZ VILLALPANDO (ESP) 105 1
10 Inaki ALCALDE-PEREZ ILZARB (ESP) 120 1
11 Christian GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ (ESP) 164 1
12 Antonio CEMBELLIN PRIETO (ESP) 168 1
13 Luis VALENCIA-SALCEDO (ESP) 239 1
14 Vasiliy KICHIGIN (RUS) 193 1
15 Alejandro ORTEGA PALACIOS (ESP) 277 1
16 Aleksei NERUSHENKO (ESP) 305 1
17 Jorge MARTINEZ MORENO (ESP) 329 1
18 Ivan Constantino GIJON ARRUABARRENA (ESP) 334 1
19 Jonathan TABORCIA-BEITIA (ESP) 345 1
20 Raul JIMENEZ PLATAS (ESP) 350 1
21 Oriol GARROBE GUILERA (ESP) 364 3
22 Eric BECI (ESP) 365 1
23 Alfonso COSTA (ESP) 417 1
24 Pablo ARRUTIA SOTA (ESP) 458 1
25 Alvaro CRUZ (ESP) 474 1
26 Alejandro ALAIX (ESP) 496 1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 07-06-2014 at 11:21 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 25 (permalink) Old 06-27-2014, 07:07 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,821
                     
Re: Spain F16 [30 June/Bakio/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [1] BYE
Jacobo GONZALEZ-TARRIO (ESP) 5-7 6-0 6-3 Eric BECI (ESP)
Brian CUYPERS (BEL) [2] BYE
Luis VALENCIA-SALCEDO (ESP) 6-1 6-4 Aleksei NERUSHENKO (ESP)
Tom HILL (GBR) [3] BYE
Alexander KHALANSKIY (RUS) 6-0 6-0 Ibon LONDOÑO (ESP)
Christian GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ (ESP) BYE
Jonathan TABORCIA-BEITIA (ESP) 6-2 7-6(5) Pablo ARRUTIA SOTA (ESP)
Alejandro ORTEGA PALACIOS (ESP) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-3 David HERRERIAS (ESP)
Oriol GARROBE GUILERA (ESP) 6-4 6-2 Jorge MARTINEZ MORENO (ESP)
Inaki ALCALDE-PEREZ ILZARB (ESP) 6-2 6-1 Raul JIMENEZ PLATAS (ESP)
Gonzalo ARROYO (ESP) 6-0 6-2 Carlos MENDEZ CALZADA (ESP)
Adrian LEGARRETA (ESP) 6-1 6-4 Antonio CEMBELLIN PRIETO (ESP)
Ivan Constantino GIJON ARRUABARRENA (ESP) 7-5 6-2 Alvaro CRUZ (ESP)
Alejandro ALAIX (ESP) 6-3 6-3 Christopher REYNOLDS (GBR)
Vasiliy KICHIGIN (RUS) 4-6 6-1 6-2 Jorge MENDIETA (ESP)

Round 2

Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [1] 6-3 7-5 Jacobo GONZALEZ-TARRIO (ESP)
Brian CUYPERS (BEL) [2] 6-4 7-6(6) Luis VALENCIA-SALCEDO (ESP)
Tom HILL (GBR) [3] 6-1 6-1 Alexander KHALANSKIY (RUS)
Christian GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ (ESP) 4-6 6-1 7-6(4) Jonathan TABORCIA-BEITIA (ESP)
Alejandro ORTEGA PALACIOS (ESP) 6-1 6-4 Oriol GARROBE GUILERA (ESP)
Inaki ALCALDE-PEREZ ILZARB (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-1 Gonzalo ARROYO (ESP)
Adrian LEGARRETA (ESP) 6-1 6-2 Ivan Constantino GIJON ARRUABARRENA (ESP)
Vasiliy KICHIGIN (RUS) 6-2 6-4 Alejandro ALAIX (ESP)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 06-29-2014 at 09:14 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 25 (permalink) Old 06-27-2014, 07:09 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,821
                     
Re: Spain F16 [30 June/Bakio/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Steven DIEZ (CAN) [1] 6-1 6-1 Miguel SEMMLER (ESP)
Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) 6-1 7-6(5) Luis Diego CHAVEZ VILLALPANDO (ESP)
Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 6-4 6-1 Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (ESP)
Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) [8] 6-4 5-7 6-4 Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP)
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [4] 6-4 6-1 Arkaitz MANZARBEITIA-UGARTE (ESP)
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-3 2-6 6-3 Inaki ALCALDE-PEREZ ILZARB (ESP)
Alejandro ORTEGA PALACIOS (ESP) 6-3 6-4 Tom HILL (GBR)
Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) [7] 6-3 6-2 Christian GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ (ESP)
Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-4 Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) [5]
Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-4 Mark VERVOORT (NED)
Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-1 Vasiliy KICHIGIN (RUS)
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [3] 6-3 6-4 Brian CUYPERS (BEL)
Quentin ROBERT (REU) 6-4 6-0 Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [6]
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-2 Adrian LEGARRETA (ESP)
Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) 6-3 6-2 Hasier PASTOR (ESP)
Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [2] 1-6 6-3 6-1 Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP)

2nd Round

Steven DIEZ (CAN) [1] 6-1 6-1 Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP)
Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) [8] 4-1 Retired Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP)
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [4] 7-6(2) 6-1 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) [7] 6-1 6-1 Alejandro ORTEGA PALACIOS (ESP)
Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) 7-5 6-1 Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP)
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [3] 6-4 6-2 Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP)
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-4 Quentin ROBERT (REU)
Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [2] 6-4 6-2 Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP)

Quarterfinal

Steven DIEZ (CAN) [1] 6-0 6-3 Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) [8]
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [4] 6-4 4-6 6-3 Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) [7]
Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) 7-5 5-7 6-3 Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [3]
Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [2] 6-4 6-4 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP)

Semifinal

David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [4] 6-3 6-2 Steven DIEZ (CAN) [1]
Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) 6-4 4-6 7-6(5) Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [2]

Final

David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [4] 6-2 6-2 Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 07-06-2014 at 11:20 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
 
post #4 of 25 (permalink) Old 06-27-2014, 07:12 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,821
                     
Re: Spain F16 [30 June/Bakio/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) / Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) [1] BYE
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) 6-4 6-2 Ivan Constantino GIJON ARRUABARRENA (ESP) / Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP)
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [4] 7-5 6-4 Tom HILL (GBR) / Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP)
Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) / Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 6-4 6-4 Arkaitz MANZARBEITIA-UGARTE (ESP) / Jonathan TABORCIA-BEITIA (ESP)
Alexander KHALANSKIY (RUS) / Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-2 Brian CUYPERS (BEL) / Carlos MENDEZ CALZADA (ESP)
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) / Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) [3] 6-3 3-6 [10-6] Eric BECI (ESP) / Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (ESP)
Adrian LEGARRETA (ESP) / Hasier PASTOR (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-1 Luis Diego CHAVEZ VILLALPANDO (ESP) / Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP)
Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [2] 6-2 7-5 Gonzalo ARROYO (ESP) / Christian GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ (ESP)

Quarterfinal

Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) 2-6 5-3 [30-0] Retired David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) / Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) [1]
Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) / Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 6-2 6-0 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [4]
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) / Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) [3] 6-3 6-4 Alexander KHALANSKIY (RUS) / Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [2] 7-5 6-4 Adrian LEGARRETA (ESP) / Hasier PASTOR (ESP)

Semifinal

Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) / Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 6-7(4) 6-4 [10-7] Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP)
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) / Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) [3] 6-1 7-6(6) Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [2]

Final

Joao DOMINGUES (POR) / Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) [3] 6-3 3-6 [10-8] Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) / Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 07-06-2014 at 11:20 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 25 (permalink) Old 06-27-2014, 07:13 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,821
                     
Re: Spain F16 [30 June/Bakio/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [1] BYE
Brian CUYPERS (BEL) [2] BYE
Tom HILL (GBR) [3] BYE
Christian GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ (ESP) BYE

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 25 (permalink) Old 06-29-2014, 03:21 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,821
                     
Re: Spain F16 [30 June/Bakio/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [1] BYE
Jacobo GONZALEZ-TARRIO (ESP) 5-7 6-0 6-3 Eric BECI (ESP)
Brian CUYPERS (BEL) [2] BYE
Luis VALENCIA-SALCEDO (ESP) 6-1 6-4 Aleksei NERUSHENKO (ESP)
Tom HILL (GBR) [3] BYE
Alexander KHALANSKIY (RUS) 6-0 6-0 Ibon LONDOÑO (ESP)
Christian GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ (ESP) BYE
Jonathan TABORCIA-BEITIA (ESP) 6-2 7-6(5) Pablo ARRUTIA SOTA (ESP)
Alejandro ORTEGA PALACIOS (ESP) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-3 David HERRERIAS (ESP)
Oriol GARROBE GUILERA (ESP) 6-4 6-2 Jorge MARTINEZ MORENO (ESP)
Inaki ALCALDE-PEREZ ILZARB (ESP) 6-2 6-1 Raul JIMENEZ PLATAS (ESP)
Gonzalo ARROYO (ESP) 6-0 6-2 Carlos MENDEZ CALZADA (ESP)
Adrian LEGARRETA (ESP) 6-1 6-4 Antonio CEMBELLIN PRIETO (ESP)
Ivan Constantino GIJON ARRUABARRENA (ESP) 7-5 6-2 Alvaro CRUZ (ESP)
Alejandro ALAIX (ESP) 6-3 6-3 Christopher REYNOLDS (GBR)
Vasiliy KICHIGIN (RUS) 4-6 6-1 6-2 Jorge MENDIETA (ESP)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 25 (permalink) Old 06-29-2014, 09:13 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,821
                     
Re: Spain F16 [30 June/Bakio/Hard]

Qualy

Round 2

Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [1] 6-3 7-5 Jacobo GONZALEZ-TARRIO (ESP)
Brian CUYPERS (BEL) [2] 6-4 7-6(6) Luis VALENCIA-SALCEDO (ESP)
Tom HILL (GBR) [3] 6-1 6-1 Alexander KHALANSKIY (RUS)
Christian GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ (ESP) 4-6 6-1 7-6(4) Jonathan TABORCIA-BEITIA (ESP)
Alejandro ORTEGA PALACIOS (ESP) 6-1 6-4 Oriol GARROBE GUILERA (ESP)
Inaki ALCALDE-PEREZ ILZARB (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-1 Gonzalo ARROYO (ESP)
Adrian LEGARRETA (ESP) 6-1 6-2 Ivan Constantino GIJON ARRUABARRENA (ESP)
Vasiliy KICHIGIN (RUS) 6-2 6-4 Alejandro ALAIX (ESP)

ivan legarreta owned him...

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #8 of 25 (permalink) Old 06-29-2014, 09:15 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,821
                     
Re: Spain F16 [30 June/Bakio/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) / Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) [1] BYE

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #9 of 25 (permalink) Old 06-30-2014, 11:10 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,821
                     
Re: Spain F16 [30 June/Bakio/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-3 2-6 6-3 Inaki ALCALDE-PEREZ ILZARB (ESP)
Alejandro ORTEGA PALACIOS (ESP) 6-3 6-4 Tom HILL (GBR)
Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) [7] 6-3 6-2 Christian GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ (ESP)
Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-4 Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) [5]
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [3] 6-3 6-4 Brian CUYPERS (BEL)
Quentin ROBERT (REU) 6-4 6-0 Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [6]
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-2 Adrian LEGARRETA (ESP)

pla =D

a few upsets already here...

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #10 of 25 (permalink) Old 06-30-2014, 11:11 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,821
                     
Re: Spain F16 [30 June/Bakio/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) / Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) [1] BYE
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) 6-4 6-2 Ivan Constantino GIJON ARRUABARRENA (ESP) / Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP)
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [4] 7-5 6-4 Tom HILL (GBR) / Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP)
Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) / Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 6-4 6-4 Arkaitz MANZARBEITIA-UGARTE (ESP) / Jonathan TABORCIA-BEITIA (ESP)
Alexander KHALANSKIY (RUS) / Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-2 Brian CUYPERS (BEL) / Carlos MENDEZ CALZADA (ESP)
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) / Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) [3] 6-3 3-6 [10-6] Eric BECI (ESP) / Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (ESP)
Adrian LEGARRETA (ESP) / Hasier PASTOR (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-1 Luis Diego CHAVEZ VILLALPANDO (ESP) / Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP)
Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [2] 6-2 7-5 Gonzalo ARROYO (ESP) / Christian GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ (ESP)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #11 of 25 (permalink) Old 07-02-2014, 01:13 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,821
                     
Re: Spain F16 [30 June/Bakio/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [4] 6-4 6-1 Arkaitz MANZARBEITIA-UGARTE (ESP)
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-3 2-6 6-3 Inaki ALCALDE-PEREZ ILZARB (ESP)
Alejandro ORTEGA PALACIOS (ESP) 6-3 6-4 Tom HILL (GBR)
Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) [7] 6-3 6-2 Christian GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ (ESP)
Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-4 Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) [5]
Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-4 Mark VERVOORT (NED)
Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-1 Vasiliy KICHIGIN (RUS)
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [3] 6-3 6-4 Brian CUYPERS (BEL)
Quentin ROBERT (REU) 6-4 6-0 Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [6]
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-2 Adrian LEGARRETA (ESP)
Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [2] 1-6 6-3 6-1 Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #12 of 25 (permalink) Old 07-02-2014, 01:14 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,821
                     
Re: Spain F16 [30 June/Bakio/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) / Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) [1] BYE
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) 6-4 6-2 Ivan Constantino GIJON ARRUABARRENA (ESP) / Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP)
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [4] 7-5 6-4 Tom HILL (GBR) / Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP)
Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) / Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 6-4 6-4 Arkaitz MANZARBEITIA-UGARTE (ESP) / Jonathan TABORCIA-BEITIA (ESP)
Alexander KHALANSKIY (RUS) / Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-2 Brian CUYPERS (BEL) / Carlos MENDEZ CALZADA (ESP)
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) / Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) [3] 6-3 3-6 [10-6] Eric BECI (ESP) / Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (ESP)
Adrian LEGARRETA (ESP) / Hasier PASTOR (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-1 Luis Diego CHAVEZ VILLALPANDO (ESP) / Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP)
Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [2] 6-2 7-5 Gonzalo ARROYO (ESP) / Christian GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ (ESP)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #13 of 25 (permalink) Old 07-03-2014, 10:57 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,821
                     
Re: Spain F16 [30 June/Bakio/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Steven DIEZ (CAN) [1] 6-1 6-1 Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP)
Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) [8] 4-1 Retired Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP)
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [4] 7-6(2) 6-1 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) [7] 6-1 6-1 Alejandro ORTEGA PALACIOS (ESP)
Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) 7-5 6-1 Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP)
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [3] 6-4 6-2 Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP)
Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [2] 6-4 6-2 Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #14 of 25 (permalink) Old 07-03-2014, 10:59 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,821
                     
Re: Spain F16 [30 June/Bakio/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) / Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) [1] BYE
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) 6-4 6-2 Ivan Constantino GIJON ARRUABARRENA (ESP) / Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP)
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [4] 7-5 6-4 Tom HILL (GBR) / Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP)
Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) / Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 6-4 6-4 Arkaitz MANZARBEITIA-UGARTE (ESP) / Jonathan TABORCIA-BEITIA (ESP)
Alexander KHALANSKIY (RUS) / Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-2 Brian CUYPERS (BEL) / Carlos MENDEZ CALZADA (ESP)
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) / Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) [3] 6-3 3-6 [10-6] Eric BECI (ESP) / Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (ESP)
Adrian LEGARRETA (ESP) / Hasier PASTOR (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-1 Luis Diego CHAVEZ VILLALPANDO (ESP) / Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP)
Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [2] 6-2 7-5 Gonzalo ARROYO (ESP) / Christian GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ (ESP)

Quarterfinal

Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) / Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 6-2 6-0 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [4]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #15 of 25 (permalink) Old 07-04-2014, 12:39 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,821
                     
Re: Spain F16 [30 June/Bakio/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Steven DIEZ (CAN) [1] 6-1 6-1 Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP)
Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) [8] 4-1 Retired Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP)
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [4] 7-6(2) 6-1 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) [7] 6-1 6-1 Alejandro ORTEGA PALACIOS (ESP)
Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) 7-5 6-1 Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP)
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [3] 6-4 6-2 Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP)
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-4 Quentin ROBERT (REU)
Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [2] 6-4 6-2 Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP)

Quarterfinal

Steven DIEZ (CAN) [1] 6-0 6-3 Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) [8]
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [4] 6-4 4-6 6-3 Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) [7]
Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) 7-5 5-7 6-3 Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [3]
Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [2] 6-4 6-4 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP)

jaume but nice tournament again

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome