Canada F4 [30 June/Kelowna/Hard] Winner: Benjamin Mitchell - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 21 (permalink) Old 06-27-2014, 06:30 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Canada F4 [30 June/Kelowna/Hard] Winner: Benjamin Mitchell

Location : Kelowna
Prize : 15k
Surface : Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw


1 Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) 241 1
2 Filip PELIWO (CAN) 242 1
3 Philip BESTER (CAN) 419 1
4 Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) 491 1
5 Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) 568 1
6 Kyle MCMORROW (USA) 765 1
7 Theo FOURNERIE (FRA) 799 6
8 Dekel BAR (ISR) 847 1
9 Mico SANTIAGO (USA) 884 1
10 Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) 897 1
11 Connor FARREN (USA) 1062= 2
12 Hans HACH (MEX) 1101 2
13 Leon FROST (AUS) 1107 1
14 George JECMINEK (CAN) 1147 1
15 Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) 1152= 1
16 Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) 1242= 1
17 Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) 1276= 1
18 Henry CHOI (CAN) 1295= 1

Qualifying

1 Collin JOHNS (USA) 1588= 1
2 Carl EGUEZ (USA) 1613= 1
3 Riaan DU TOIT (CAN) 1826= 1
4 Alexander DAY (CAN) 1826= 1
5 Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) 1947= 1
6 Deepinder BAINS (IND) 101 2
7 Kyryll KRYVCHUN (CAN) 56 1
8 Tejas PHATERPEKAR (CAN) 79 1
9 Evan MCNICOL (CAN) 80 1
10 Felix FAN (CAN) 86 1
11 Ryan Wan Tat CHEUNG (HKG) 78 2
12 Justin KATES (CAN) 94 1
13 Austin HOOLE (CAN) 97 1
14 Alexander CENTENARI (USA) 158 1
15 Joshua MACNEIL (CAN) 99 1
16 Grant SOLOMON (USA) 182 1
17 Wesley BERTSCH (CAN) 182 1
18 Mesa MEI (USA) 269 1
19 Anderson REED (USA) 337 2
20 Shane NICHOLLS (CAN) 215 1
21 Nyles MOISSON (CAN) 247 1
22 Leo TANG (CAN) 280 1
23 Brandon FUNG (CAN) 389 1
24 Joshua YABLON (USA) 371 1
25 Raymond HAYFORD (GHA) 2 1
26 Saul SHROM (CAN) 407 1
27 Roy HOBBS (SIN) 2 1
28 Zeke HINDLE (USA) 488 1
29 Michael Atlesonn STAFF (NOR) 1
30 Patryk POLUS (CAN) 1
31 Peter TEKAVEC (CAN) 1
32 Hayden SMITH (AUS) 1
33 Arin MESERKHANI (USA) 1
34 David VAN TRUMP (CAN) 1
35 Osama ZOGHLAMI (CAN) 1
36 Botirjon TILYAVOV (UZB) 1
37 Daniel MCCALL (USA) 1
38 Stephen STEGE (USA) 1
39 Antoine LEDUC (CAN) 2
40 Charles FORCE (USA) 1
41 Austin WILLIAMS (USA) 1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 07-07-2014 at 10:32 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 21 (permalink) Old 06-27-2014, 06:31 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Canada F4 [30 June/Kelowna/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Matt SEEBERGER (USA) [1] BYE
Nyles MOISSON (CAN) BYE
Charles FORCE (USA) 6-1 6-2 Shane NICHOLLS (CAN)
Alexander CENTENARI (USA) BYE
Riaan DU TOIT (CAN) [2] BYE
Wesley BERTSCH (CAN) BYE
Michael BITCON (CAN) 6-4 6-3 Jonathan KOOY (CAN)
Stephen STEGE (USA) BYE
Zeke HINDLE (USA) BYE
Osama ZOGHLAMI (CAN) BYE
Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) 6-2 6-2 Ignacio MARTINEZ (USA)
Peter TEKAVEC (CAN) BYE
David VAN TRUMP (CAN) BYE
Austin HOOLE (CAN) BYE
Joshua MACNEIL (CAN) 6-4 6-3 Nicholas SHAMMA (USA)
Austin WILLIAMS (USA) BYE
Jayson AMOS (USA) BYE
Tejas PHATERPEKAR (CAN) BYE
Daniel MCCALL (USA) 6-3 7-5 Anderson REED (USA)
Grant SOLOMON (USA) BYE
Evan MCNICOL (CAN) BYE
Roy HOBBS (SIN) BYE
Deepinder BAINS (IND) 6-1 6-0 Michael Atlesonn STAFF (NOR)
Christopher TASKER (USA) BYE
Mesa MEI (USA) BYE
Ryan Wan Tat CHEUNG (HKG) BYE
Hayden SMITH (AUS) 7-5 6-2 Kelvin KIM (USA)
Marc ROBERT (CAN) BYE
Mousheg HOVHANNISYAN (USA) BYE
Arin MESERKHANI (USA) 6-3 6-3 Andrew GYOTOKU (USA)
Saul SHROM (CAN) 6-3 7-6(4) Brandon FUNG (CAN)
Nicholas KAMISAR (USA) BYE

Round 2

Matt SEEBERGER (USA) [1] 6-2 6-1 Nyles MOISSON (CAN)
Charles FORCE (USA) 6-3 6-2 Alexander CENTENARI (USA)
Riaan DU TOIT (CAN) [2] 6-0 6-4 Wesley BERTSCH (CAN)
Stephen STEGE (USA) 6-1 6-2 Michael BITCON (CAN)
Zeke HINDLE (USA) 6-3 0-6 6-4 Osama ZOGHLAMI (CAN)
Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) 6-1 6-0 Peter TEKAVEC (CAN)
Austin HOOLE (CAN) 6-1 6-1 David VAN TRUMP (CAN)
Joshua MACNEIL (CAN) 6-1 6-0 Austin WILLIAMS (USA)
Jayson AMOS (USA) 6-0 6-1 Tejas PHATERPEKAR (CAN)
Grant SOLOMON (USA) 6-3 6-3 Daniel MCCALL (USA)
Roy HOBBS (SIN) 6-1 4-6 6-1 Evan MCNICOL (CAN)
Deepinder BAINS (IND) 2-6 6-4 7-5 Christopher TASKER (USA)
Mesa MEI (USA) 3-6 6-2 6-4 Ryan Wan Tat CHEUNG (HKG)
Hayden SMITH (AUS) 6-0 6-0 Marc ROBERT (CAN)
Mousheg HOVHANNISYAN (USA) 6-0 6-0 Arin MESERKHANI (USA)
Nicholas KAMISAR (USA) 6-4 6-0 Saul SHROM (CAN)

Round 3

Matt SEEBERGER (USA) [1] 4-6 6-1 6-4 Charles FORCE (USA)
Riaan DU TOIT (CAN) [2] 7-5 6-3 Stephen STEGE (USA)
Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) 6-0 6-2 Zeke HINDLE (USA)
Austin HOOLE (CAN) 6-3 6-2 Joshua MACNEIL (CAN)
Jayson AMOS (USA) 6-2 2-6 6-3 Grant SOLOMON (USA)
Roy HOBBS (SIN) 6-1 6-1 Deepinder BAINS (IND)
Hayden SMITH (AUS) 6-3 7-5 Mesa MEI (USA)
Mousheg HOVHANNISYAN (USA) 6-3 6-2 Nicholas KAMISAR (USA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 07-02-2014 at 12:33 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 21 (permalink) Old 06-27-2014, 06:31 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Canada F4 [30 June/Kelowna/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Filip PELIWO (CAN) [1] 6-2 7-6(3) Alexander DAY (CAN)
Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) 5-7 7-5 6-4 Patrick DAVIDSON (USA)
Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) 6-7(4) 7-6(5) 7-6(4) Henry CHOI (CAN)
Kyle MCMORROW (USA) [6] 7-5 6-4 George JECMINEK (CAN)
Philip BESTER (CAN) [3] 7-6(6) 6-3 Jayson AMOS (USA)
Collin JOHNS (USA) 6-3 1-6 7-5 Matt SEEBERGER (USA)
Mousheg HOVHANNISYAN (USA) 6-0 6-1 Austin HOOLE (CAN)
Theo FOURNERIE (FRA) [7] 6-4 6-7(2) 6-2 Carl EGUEZ (USA)
Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [5] 6-1 6-3 Felix FAN (CAN)
Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) 6-1 3-6 6-3 Hans HACH (MEX)
Leon FROST (AUS) 6-4 6-4 Riaan DU TOIT (CAN)
Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) [4] 6-1 6-1 Mico SANTIAGO (USA)
Dekel BAR (ISR) [8] 6-3 3-6 6-3 Roy HOBBS (SIN)
Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) 6-0 6-0 Kyryll KRYVCHUN (CAN)
Connor FARREN (USA) 6-2 6-2 David VOLFSON (CAN)
Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) [2] 6-2 6-3 Hayden SMITH (AUS)

2nd Round

Filip PELIWO (CAN) [1] 6-2 6-1 Ren NAKAMURA (JPN)
Kyle MCMORROW (USA) [6] 6-3 6-4 Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN)
Philip BESTER (CAN) [3] 6-3 6-2 Collin JOHNS (USA)
Mousheg HOVHANNISYAN (USA) 7-5 6-2 Theo FOURNERIE (FRA) [7]
Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) 6-3 3-6 7-6(3) Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [5]
Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) [4] 6-1 6-4 Leon FROST (AUS)
Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) 6-2 6-2 Dekel BAR (ISR) [8]
Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) [2] 6-1 6-3 Connor FARREN (USA)

Quarterfinal

Filip PELIWO (CAN) [1] 6-4 6-3 Kyle MCMORROW (USA) [6]
Philip BESTER (CAN) [3] 7-6(3) 6-2 Mousheg HOVHANNISYAN (USA)
Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) [4] 6-2 6-4 Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA)
Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) [2] 6-3 6-2 Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA)

Semifinal

Filip PELIWO (CAN) [1] 6-4 6-4 Philip BESTER (CAN) [3]
Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) [2] 6-2 5-7 6-4 Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) [4]

Final

Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) [2] 6-3 2-6 6-4 Filip PELIWO (CAN) [1]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 07-07-2014 at 10:32 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 21 (permalink) Old 06-27-2014, 06:32 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Canada F4 [30 June/Kelowna/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) / Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) [1] 6-3 6-2 George JECMINEK (CAN) / Kyryll KRYVCHUN (CAN)
Henry CHOI (CAN) / Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) 6-1 6-2 Michael BITCON (CAN) / Felix FAN (CAN)
Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) / David VOLFSON (CAN) 4-6 7-6(6) [10-4] Dekel BAR (ISR) / Leon FROST (AUS) [3]
Carl EGUEZ (USA) / Anderson REED (USA) 6-2 6-4 Charles FORCE (USA) / Osama ZOGHLAMI (CAN)
Joshua MACNEIL (CAN) / Tejas PHATERPEKAR (CAN) 3-6 6-2 [11-9] Wesley BERTSCH (CAN) / Austin HOOLE (CAN)
Philip BESTER (CAN) / Matt SEEBERGER (USA) [4] 6-1 6-2 Theo FOURNERIE (FRA) / Collin JOHNS (USA)
Alexander DAY (CAN) / Riaan DU TOIT (CAN) 6-4 7-6(1) Daniel MCCALL (USA) / Mesa MEI (USA)
Connor FARREN (USA) / Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) 6-7(4) 6-4 [10-5] Hans HACH (MEX) / Kyle MCMORROW (USA) [2]

Quarterfinal

Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) / Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) [1] 6-3 6-3 Henry CHOI (CAN) / Brayden SCHNUR (CAN)
Carl EGUEZ (USA) / Anderson REED (USA) 7-6(5) 6-1 Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) / David VOLFSON (CAN)
Philip BESTER (CAN) / Matt SEEBERGER (USA) [4] 6-4 6-4 Joshua MACNEIL (CAN) / Tejas PHATERPEKAR (CAN)
Connor FARREN (USA) / Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) 6-2 4-6 [10-8] Alexander DAY (CAN) / Riaan DU TOIT (CAN)

Semifinal

Carl EGUEZ (USA) / Anderson REED (USA) 6-3 6-2 Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) / Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) [1]
Philip BESTER (CAN) / Matt SEEBERGER (USA) [4] 3-6 6-3 [10-6] Connor FARREN (USA) / Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA)

Final

Carl EGUEZ (USA) / Anderson REED (USA) 7-6(2) 7-6(4) Philip BESTER (CAN) / Matt SEEBERGER (USA) [4]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 07-06-2014 at 10:19 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 21 (permalink) Old 06-29-2014, 02:49 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Canada F4 [30 June/Kelowna/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Matt SEEBERGER (USA) [1] BYE
Nyles MOISSON (CAN) BYE
Charles FORCE (USA) 6-1 6-2 Shane NICHOLLS (CAN)
Alexander CENTENARI (USA) BYE
Riaan DU TOIT (CAN) [2] BYE
Wesley BERTSCH (CAN) BYE
Michael BITCON (CAN) 6-4 6-3 Jonathan KOOY (CAN)
Stephen STEGE (USA) BYE
Zeke HINDLE (USA) BYE
Osama ZOGHLAMI (CAN) BYE
Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) 6-2 6-2 Ignacio MARTINEZ (USA)
Peter TEKAVEC (CAN) BYE
David VAN TRUMP (CAN) BYE
Austin HOOLE (CAN) BYE
Joshua MACNEIL (CAN) 6-4 6-3 Nicholas SHAMMA (USA)
Austin WILLIAMS (USA) BYE
Jayson AMOS (USA) BYE
Tejas PHATERPEKAR (CAN) BYE
Daniel MCCALL (USA) 6-3 7-5 Anderson REED (USA)
Grant SOLOMON (USA) BYE
Evan MCNICOL (CAN) BYE
Roy HOBBS (SIN) BYE
Deepinder BAINS (IND) 6-1 6-0 Michael Atlesonn STAFF (NOR)
Christopher TASKER (USA) BYE
Mesa MEI (USA) BYE
Ryan Wan Tat CHEUNG (HKG) BYE
Hayden SMITH (AUS) 7-5 6-2 Kelvin KIM (USA)
Marc ROBERT (CAN) BYE
Mousheg HOVHANNISYAN (USA) BYE
Arin MESERKHANI (USA) 6-3 6-3 Andrew GYOTOKU (USA)
Saul SHROM (CAN) 6-3 7-6(4) Brandon FUNG (CAN)
Nicholas KAMISAR (USA) BYE

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 21 (permalink) Old 06-29-2014, 09:16 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Canada F4 [30 June/Kelowna/Hard]

lets hope for another peliwo and mitchell showdown =D

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 21 (permalink) Old 06-30-2014, 10:21 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Canada F4 [30 June/Kelowna/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Matt SEEBERGER (USA) [1] BYE
Nyles MOISSON (CAN) BYE
Charles FORCE (USA) 6-1 6-2 Shane NICHOLLS (CAN)
Alexander CENTENARI (USA) BYE
Riaan DU TOIT (CAN) [2] BYE
Wesley BERTSCH (CAN) BYE
Michael BITCON (CAN) 6-4 6-3 Jonathan KOOY (CAN)
Stephen STEGE (USA) BYE
Zeke HINDLE (USA) BYE
Osama ZOGHLAMI (CAN) BYE
Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) 6-2 6-2 Ignacio MARTINEZ (USA)
Peter TEKAVEC (CAN) BYE
David VAN TRUMP (CAN) BYE
Austin HOOLE (CAN) BYE
Joshua MACNEIL (CAN) 6-4 6-3 Nicholas SHAMMA (USA)
Austin WILLIAMS (USA) BYE
Jayson AMOS (USA) BYE
Tejas PHATERPEKAR (CAN) BYE
Daniel MCCALL (USA) 6-3 7-5 Anderson REED (USA)
Grant SOLOMON (USA) BYE
Evan MCNICOL (CAN) BYE
Roy HOBBS (SIN) BYE
Deepinder BAINS (IND) 6-1 6-0 Michael Atlesonn STAFF (NOR)
Christopher TASKER (USA) BYE
Mesa MEI (USA) BYE
Ryan Wan Tat CHEUNG (HKG) BYE
Hayden SMITH (AUS) 7-5 6-2 Kelvin KIM (USA)
Marc ROBERT (CAN) BYE
Mousheg HOVHANNISYAN (USA) BYE
Arin MESERKHANI (USA) 6-3 6-3 Andrew GYOTOKU (USA)
Saul SHROM (CAN) 6-3 7-6(4) Brandon FUNG (CAN)
Nicholas KAMISAR (USA) BYE

Round 2

Matt SEEBERGER (USA) [1] 6-2 6-1 Nyles MOISSON (CAN)
Charles FORCE (USA) 6-3 6-2 Alexander CENTENARI (USA)
Riaan DU TOIT (CAN) [2] 6-0 6-4 Wesley BERTSCH (CAN)
Stephen STEGE (USA) 6-1 6-2 Michael BITCON (CAN)
Zeke HINDLE (USA) 6-3 0-6 6-4 Osama ZOGHLAMI (CAN)
Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) 6-1 6-0 Peter TEKAVEC (CAN)
Austin HOOLE (CAN) 6-1 6-1 David VAN TRUMP (CAN)
Joshua MACNEIL (CAN) 6-1 6-0 Austin WILLIAMS (USA)
Jayson AMOS (USA) 6-0 6-1 Tejas PHATERPEKAR (CAN)
Grant SOLOMON (USA) 6-3 6-3 Daniel MCCALL (USA)
Roy HOBBS (SIN) 6-1 4-6 6-1 Evan MCNICOL (CAN)
Deepinder BAINS (IND) 2-6 6-4 7-5 Christopher TASKER (USA)
Mesa MEI (USA) 3-6 6-2 6-4 Ryan Wan Tat CHEUNG (HKG)
Hayden SMITH (AUS) 6-0 6-0 Marc ROBERT (CAN)
Mousheg HOVHANNISYAN (USA) 6-0 6-0 Arin MESERKHANI (USA)
Nicholas KAMISAR (USA) 6-4 6-0 Saul SHROM (CAN)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #8 of 21 (permalink) Old 07-02-2014, 12:32 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Canada F4 [30 June/Kelowna/Hard]

Qualy

Round 3

Matt SEEBERGER (USA) [1] 4-6 6-1 6-4 Charles FORCE (USA)
Riaan DU TOIT (CAN) [2] 7-5 6-3 Stephen STEGE (USA)
Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) 6-0 6-2 Zeke HINDLE (USA)
Austin HOOLE (CAN) 6-3 6-2 Joshua MACNEIL (CAN)
Jayson AMOS (USA) 6-2 2-6 6-3 Grant SOLOMON (USA)
Roy HOBBS (SIN) 6-1 6-1 Deepinder BAINS (IND)
Hayden SMITH (AUS) 6-3 7-5 Mesa MEI (USA)
Mousheg HOVHANNISYAN (USA) 6-3 6-2 Nicholas KAMISAR (USA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #9 of 21 (permalink) Old 07-02-2014, 12:33 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Canada F4 [30 June/Kelowna/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) / David VOLFSON (CAN) 4-6 7-6(6) [10-4] Dekel BAR (ISR) / Leon FROST (AUS) [3]
Carl EGUEZ (USA) / Anderson REED (USA) 6-2 6-4 Charles FORCE (USA) / Osama ZOGHLAMI (CAN)
Joshua MACNEIL (CAN) / Tejas PHATERPEKAR (CAN) 3-6 6-2 [11-9] Wesley BERTSCH (CAN) / Austin HOOLE (CAN)
Alexander DAY (CAN) / Riaan DU TOIT (CAN) 6-4 7-6(1) Daniel MCCALL (USA) / Mesa MEI (USA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #10 of 21 (permalink) Old 07-03-2014, 10:32 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Canada F4 [30 June/Kelowna/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Filip PELIWO (CAN) [1] 6-2 7-6(3) Alexander DAY (CAN)
Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) 5-7 7-5 6-4 Patrick DAVIDSON (USA)
Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) 6-7(4) 7-6(5) 7-6(4) Henry CHOI (CAN)
Kyle MCMORROW (USA) [6] 7-5 6-4 George JECMINEK (CAN)
Philip BESTER (CAN) [3] 7-6(6) 6-3 Jayson AMOS (USA)
Collin JOHNS (USA) 6-3 1-6 7-5 Matt SEEBERGER (USA)
Mousheg HOVHANNISYAN (USA) 6-0 6-1 Austin HOOLE (CAN)
Theo FOURNERIE (FRA) [7] 6-4 6-7(2) 6-2 Carl EGUEZ (USA)
Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [5] 6-1 6-3 Felix FAN (CAN)
Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) 6-1 3-6 6-3 Hans HACH (MEX)
Leon FROST (AUS) 6-4 6-4 Riaan DU TOIT (CAN)
Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) [4] 6-1 6-1 Mico SANTIAGO (USA)
Dekel BAR (ISR) [8] 6-3 3-6 6-3 Roy HOBBS (SIN)
Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) 6-0 6-0 Kyryll KRYVCHUN (CAN)
Connor FARREN (USA) 6-2 6-2 David VOLFSON (CAN)
Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) [2] 6-2 6-3 Hayden SMITH (AUS)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #11 of 21 (permalink) Old 07-03-2014, 10:34 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Canada F4 [30 June/Kelowna/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) / Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) [1] 6-3 6-2 George JECMINEK (CAN) / Kyryll KRYVCHUN (CAN)
Henry CHOI (CAN) / Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) 6-1 6-2 Michael BITCON (CAN) / Felix FAN (CAN)
Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) / David VOLFSON (CAN) 4-6 7-6(6) [10-4] Dekel BAR (ISR) / Leon FROST (AUS) [3]
Carl EGUEZ (USA) / Anderson REED (USA) 6-2 6-4 Charles FORCE (USA) / Osama ZOGHLAMI (CAN)
Joshua MACNEIL (CAN) / Tejas PHATERPEKAR (CAN) 3-6 6-2 [11-9] Wesley BERTSCH (CAN) / Austin HOOLE (CAN)
Philip BESTER (CAN) / Matt SEEBERGER (USA) [4] 6-1 6-2 Theo FOURNERIE (FRA) / Collin JOHNS (USA)
Alexander DAY (CAN) / Riaan DU TOIT (CAN) 6-4 7-6(1) Daniel MCCALL (USA) / Mesa MEI (USA)
Connor FARREN (USA) / Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) 6-7(4) 6-4 [10-5] Hans HACH (MEX) / Kyle MCMORROW (USA) [2]

Quarterfinal

Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) / Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) [1] 6-3 6-3 Henry CHOI (CAN) / Brayden SCHNUR (CAN)
Carl EGUEZ (USA) / Anderson REED (USA) 7-6(5) 6-1 Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) / David VOLFSON (CAN)
Philip BESTER (CAN) / Matt SEEBERGER (USA) [4] 6-4 6-4 Joshua MACNEIL (CAN) / Tejas PHATERPEKAR (CAN)
Connor FARREN (USA) / Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) 6-2 4-6 [10-8] Alexander DAY (CAN) / Riaan DU TOIT (CAN)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #12 of 21 (permalink) Old 07-04-2014, 11:40 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Canada F4 [30 June/Kelowna/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Filip PELIWO (CAN) [1] 6-2 6-1 Ren NAKAMURA (JPN)
Kyle MCMORROW (USA) [6] 6-3 6-4 Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN)
Philip BESTER (CAN) [3] 6-3 6-2 Collin JOHNS (USA)
Mousheg HOVHANNISYAN (USA) 7-5 6-2 Theo FOURNERIE (FRA) [7]
Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) 6-3 3-6 7-6(3) Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [5]
Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) [4] 6-1 6-4 Leon FROST (AUS)
Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) 6-2 6-2 Dekel BAR (ISR) [8]
Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) [2] 6-1 6-3 Connor FARREN (USA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #13 of 21 (permalink) Old 07-04-2014, 11:42 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Canada F4 [30 June/Kelowna/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Carl EGUEZ (USA) / Anderson REED (USA) 6-3 6-2 Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) / Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) [1]
Philip BESTER (CAN) / Matt SEEBERGER (USA) [4] 3-6 6-3 [10-6] Connor FARREN (USA) / Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #14 of 21 (permalink) Old 07-04-2014, 12:19 PM
Registered User
 
Ashlar77's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 2,368
                     
Re: Canada F4 [30 June/Kelowna/Hard]

Ben


Andrew Murray Thanasi Kokkinakis Jan-Lennard Struff Lucas Pouille
Ashlar77 is offline  
post #15 of 21 (permalink) Old 07-06-2014, 10:18 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Canada F4 [30 June/Kelowna/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Filip PELIWO (CAN) [1] 6-4 6-3 Kyle MCMORROW (USA) [6]
Philip BESTER (CAN) [3] 7-6(3) 6-2 Mousheg HOVHANNISYAN (USA)
Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) [4] 6-2 6-4 Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA)
Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) [2] 6-3 6-2 Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA)

Semifinal

Filip PELIWO (CAN) [1] 6-4 6-4 Philip BESTER (CAN) [3]
Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) [2] 6-2 5-7 6-4 Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) [4]

cool final =)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome