Ukraine F7 [9 June/Petrovske Village/Hard] Winner: Vladyslav Manafov - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 20 (permalink) Old 06-07-2014, 03:46 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,771
                     
Ukraine F7 [9 June/Petrovske Village/Hard] Winner: Vladyslav Manafov

Location : Petrovske Village
Prize : 10k
Surface : Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 576 2
2 Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR) 621 1
3 Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) 641 3
4 Dmytro BADANOV (UKR) 654 1
5 Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) 667 1
6 Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) 876 1
7 Denys MYLOKOSTOV (UKR) 882= 1
8 William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) 1009 1
9 Matias CASTRO (ARG) 1013 3
10 Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 1159 1
11 Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) 1161 6
12 Igor SOBOLTA (UKR) 1216= 1
13 Matteo MARFIA (ITA) 1224 3
14 Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) 1337 1
15 Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) 1357 1
16 Bruce STRACHAN (GBR) 1472= 6
17 Dmytro ISHTUGANOV (UKR) 1500= 1
18 Yurii DZHAVAKIAN (UKR) 1500= 1

Qualifying

1 Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) 2025= 6
2 Maksim MALYSHEV (UKR) 11 1
3 Vladyslav YANCHENKO (UKR) 13 1
4 Vladyslav LADYGIN (UKR) 15 1
5 Roman KUCHERENKO (UKR) 16 1
6 Illya FILANCHUK (UKR) 19 1
7 Oleksander KYRYCHENKO (UKR) 21 1
8 Leonid CHECHEL (UKR) 22 1
9 Yevhen POPKO (UKR) 24 1
10 Stanislav SMIRNOV (UKR) 29 1
11 Vsevolod OLIYNYK (UKR) 33 1
12 Sergiy SERGIIENKO (UKR) 34 1
13 Roman BOYCHUK (UKR) 35 1
14 Pavel MUSAIEV (UKR) 42 1
15 Andrei BAHRUSHIN (UKR) 44 1
16 Khrystyyan SHPILKA (UKR) 46 1
17 Mykyta KURENKOV (UKR) 47 1
18 Oleg KOVAL (UKR) 50 1
19 Artem VASHESHNIKOV (UKR) 55 1
20 Joe COOPER (GBR) 339 1
21 Andrey STRATIENKO (UKR) 59 1
22 Oleksandr CHERNOV (UKR) 61 1
23 Anatoly LASHKUL (UKR) 62 1
24 Denys GEVEL (UKR) 64 1
25 Ivan BONDARENKO (UKR) 65 1
26 Mark SOKOLOV (UKR) 83 1
27 Georgiy KYZYMENKO (UKR) 91 1
28 Vasiliy KRAYNIKOVSKIY (RUS) 386 1
29 Igor SOLOMATIN (UKR) 1
30 Dmytro VYSHYVANYUK (UKR) 1
31 Artem KASHYGIN (UKR) 1
32 Daniil ZARICHANSKYY (UKR) 1
33 Anton STEPAKHNO (UKR) 1
34 Vladyslav KRAMAROV (UKR) 1
35 Vladyslav ORLOV (UKR) 1
36 Vadym ZRAZHEVSKYY (UKR) 1
37 Vladyslav ZAKHARCHENKO (UKR) 1
38 Igor GALIGA (POL) 1
39 Oleksandr ULYTSKYY (UKR) 1
40 Dmytro KAMYNIN (UKR) 1
41 Oleg KHOTKOV (UKR) 1
42 Olexiy KOLISNYK (UKR) 1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 06-15-2014 at 06:12 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 20 (permalink) Old 06-07-2014, 03:53 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,771
                     
Re: Ukraine F7 [9 June/Petrovske Village/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [1] BYE
Vadym ZRAZHEVSKYY (UKR) 6-3 6-0 Georgiy KYZYMENKO (UKR)
Oleg KHOTKOV (UKR) 6-3 6-0 Vladyslav LADYGIN (UKR)
Yevhen POPKO (UKR) BYE
Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) [2] BYE
Artem VASHESHNIKOV (UKR) 6-0 6-2 Petro KOVALCHYK (UKR)
Joe COOPER (GBR) 6-4 6-3 Igor DUDUN (UKR)
Mark SOKOLOV (UKR) BYE
Oleg DOVGAN (UKR) [3] BYE
Pavel MUSAIEV (UKR) 6-3 4-6 6-4 Mykyta KURENKOV (UKR)
Igor SOLOMATIN (UKR) BYE
Leonid CHECHEL (UKR) BYE
Oleksandr CHERNOV (UKR) BYE
Dmytro KAMYNIN (UKR) 7-6(1) 6-2 Anton STEPAKHNO (UKR)
Dmytro VYSHYVANYUK (UKR) 6-1 6-0 Illya FILANCHUK (UKR)
Igor GALIGA (POL) BYE
Artem KASHYGIN (UKR) BYE
Oleksander KYRYCHENKO (UKR) 6-3 6-2 Roman KUCHERENKO (UKR)
Khrystyyan SHPILKA (UKR) BYE
Vladyslav YANCHENKO (UKR) BYE
Vladyslav ZAKHARCHENKO (UKR) BYE
Andrei BAHRUSHIN (UKR) 6-1 6-0 Vasiliy KRAYNIKOVSKIY (RUS)
Anatoliy PETRENKO (UKR) BYE
Ivan BONDARENKO (UKR) BYE
Vsevolod OLIYNYK (UKR) BYE
Roman BOYCHUK (UKR) 6-2 6-4 Vladyslav ORLOV (UKR)
Vladyslav KRAMAROV (UKR) 6-3 6-2 Oleg KUSAKIN (UKR)
Sergiy SERGIIENKO (UKR) BYE
Stanislav SMIRNOV (UKR) BYE
Olexiy KOLISNYK (UKR) BYE
Oleg KOVAL (UKR) 6-7(5) 7-6(3) 6-1 Kyrylo KUDYMA (UKR)
Daniil ZARICHANSKYY (UKR) BYE

Round 2

Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [1] 6-0 6-0 Vadym ZRAZHEVSKYY (UKR)
Oleg KHOTKOV (UKR) 6-1 6-2 Yevhen POPKO (UKR)
Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) [2] 6-2 6-2 Artem VASHESHNIKOV (UKR)
Joe COOPER (GBR) 6-1 6-2 Mark SOKOLOV (UKR)
Oleg DOVGAN (UKR) [3] 6-4 4-6 6-2 Pavel MUSAIEV (UKR)
Leonid CHECHEL (UKR) 6-1 6-2 Igor SOLOMATIN (UKR)
Dmytro KAMYNIN (UKR) 7-5 6-2 Oleksandr CHERNOV (UKR)
Dmytro VYSHYVANYUK (UKR) 6-0 6-4 Igor GALIGA (POL)
Oleksander KYRYCHENKO (UKR) 7-5 6-3 Artem KASHYGIN (UKR)
Khrystyyan SHPILKA (UKR) 7-5 6-1 Vladyslav YANCHENKO (UKR)
Andrei BAHRUSHIN (UKR) 6-2 6-1 Vladyslav ZAKHARCHENKO (UKR)
Anatoliy PETRENKO (UKR) 6-3 7-5 Ivan BONDARENKO (UKR)
Roman BOYCHUK (UKR) 6-4 6-3 Vsevolod OLIYNYK (UKR)
Vladyslav KRAMAROV (UKR) 4-6 7-5 6-3 Sergiy SERGIIENKO (UKR)
Olexiy KOLISNYK (UKR) 6-4 7-5 Stanislav SMIRNOV (UKR)
Oleg KOVAL (UKR) 6-4 7-6(5) Daniil ZARICHANSKYY (UKR)

Round 3

Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [1] 6-1 6-3 Oleg KHOTKOV (UKR)
Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) [2] 6-1 6-1 Joe COOPER (GBR)
Oleg DOVGAN (UKR) [3] 6-3 6-4 Leonid CHECHEL (UKR)
Dmytro KAMYNIN (UKR) 6-4 3-6 6-4 Dmytro VYSHYVANYUK (UKR)
Oleksander KYRYCHENKO (UKR) 3-6 7-6(4) 7-5 Khrystyyan SHPILKA (UKR)
Anatoliy PETRENKO (UKR) 6-0 6-4 Andrei BAHRUSHIN (UKR)
Vladyslav KRAMAROV (UKR) 6-3 6-0 Roman BOYCHUK (UKR)
Olexiy KOLISNYK (UKR) 6-1 6-4 Oleg KOVAL (UKR)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 06-10-2014 at 10:57 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 20 (permalink) Old 06-07-2014, 04:08 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,771
                     
Re: Ukraine F7 [9 June/Petrovske Village/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [1] 6-1 6-0 Anatoliy PETRENKO (UKR)
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) 6-1 7-5 Maksim MALYSHEV (UKR)
Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) 6-2 6-1 Oleg DOVGAN (UKR)
Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) [5] 6-1 2-6 6-4 Vladyslav KRAMAROV (UKR)
Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-2 Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) [4]
Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-2 Igor SOBOLTA (UKR)
Dmytro KAMYNIN (UKR) 6-2 6-2 Aria HARAJCHI (SUI)
William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) [8] 6-2 6-4 Denys GEVEL (UKR)
Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) [6] 6-1 6-2 Khrystyyan SHPILKA (UKR)
Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) 7-6(5) 6-4 Dmytro ISHTUGANOV (UKR)
Bruce STRACHAN (GBR) 6-4 4-1 Retired Matias CASTRO (ARG)
Alexander LEBEDYN (UKR) 6-3 1-6 7-5 Dmytro BADANOV (UKR) [3]
Olexiy KOLISNYK (UKR) 6-1 6-4 Joe COOPER (GBR)
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 6-1 6-1 Oleksander KYRYCHENKO (UKR)
Yurii DZHAVAKIAN (UKR) 4-6 7-5 6-1 Matteo MARFIA (ITA)
Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR) [2] 6-0 6-1 Anatoly LASHKUL (UKR)

2nd Round

Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [1] 6-2 4-6 6-2 Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA)
Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) [5] 6-3 3-6 6-2 Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA)
Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 6-4 6-4 Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA)
Dmytro KAMYNIN (UKR) 7-6(8) 7-5 William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) [8]
Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) [6] 6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(10) Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR)
Alexander LEBEDYN (UKR) 6-4 6-1 Bruce STRACHAN (GBR)
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 3-6 6-4 6-3 Olexiy KOLISNYK (UKR)
Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR) [2] 6-3 6-0 Yurii DZHAVAKIAN (UKR)

Quarterfinal

Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [1] 6-2 7-5 Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) [5]
Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 6-2 6-4 Dmytro KAMYNIN (UKR)
Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) [6] 6-2 6-2 Alexander LEBEDYN (UKR)
Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR) [2] 6-2 6-3 Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR)

Semifinal

Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [1] 6-4 6-1 Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP)
Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR) [2] 4-6 6-3 7-6(6) Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) [6]

Final

Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR) [2] 6-4 6-7(6) 6-4 Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [1]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 06-15-2014 at 06:12 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 20 (permalink) Old 06-07-2014, 04:09 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,771
                     
Re: Ukraine F7 [9 June/Petrovske Village/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR) / Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) [1] 6-4 6-2 Anatoly LASHKUL (UKR) / Sergiy SERGIIENKO (UKR)
Dmytro BADANOV (UKR) / Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) 6-3 6-1 Joe COOPER (GBR) / Aria HARAJCHI (SUI)
Matias CASTRO (ARG) / Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [4] 4-6 6-3 [10-3] Igor SOBOLTA (UKR) / Vladyslav YANCHENKO (UKR)
Yurii DZHAVAKIAN (UKR) / Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) 6-0 6-4 Denys GEVEL (UKR) / Vladyslav KRAMAROV (UKR)
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) / Bruce STRACHAN (GBR) 6-4 6-2 Oleksandr CHERNOV (UKR) / Dmytro KAMYNIN (UKR)
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Matteo MARFIA (ITA) [3] 4-6 6-3 [10-7] Dmytro ISHTUGANOV (UKR) / Maksim MALYSHEV (UKR)
Olexiy KOLISNYK (UKR) / Alexander LEBEDYN (UKR) 6-4 6-4 Oleg DOVGAN (UKR) / Daniil ZARICHANSKYY (UKR)
Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) / Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [2] 6-7(5) 6-1 [10-5] Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) / Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA)

Quarterfinal

Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR) / Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) [1] 6-1 6-1 Dmytro BADANOV (UKR) / Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR)
Yurii DZHAVAKIAN (UKR) / Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) 6-3 3-6 [10-4] Matias CASTRO (ARG) / Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [4]
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Matteo MARFIA (ITA) [3] 7-5 6-2 Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) / Bruce STRACHAN (GBR)
Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) / Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [2] 6-3 6-4 Olexiy KOLISNYK (UKR) / Alexander LEBEDYN (UKR)

Semifinal

Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR) / Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) [1] 6-3 6-3 Yurii DZHAVAKIAN (UKR) / Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR)
Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) / Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [2] 1-6 6-2 [10-3] Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Matteo MARFIA (ITA) [3]

Final

Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR) / Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) [1] 7-5 6-2 Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) / Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 06-15-2014 at 06:12 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 20 (permalink) Old 06-07-2014, 04:09 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,771
                     
Re: Ukraine F7 [9 June/Petrovske Village/Hard]

Qualifying

Round 1

Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [1] BYE
Vadym ZRAZHEVSKYY (UKR) 6-3 6-0 Georgiy KYZYMENKO (UKR)
Oleg KHOTKOV (UKR) 6-3 6-0 Vladyslav LADYGIN (UKR)
Yevhen POPKO (UKR) BYE
Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) [2] BYE
Artem VASHESHNIKOV (UKR) 6-0 6-0 Petro KOVALCHYK (UKR)
Joe COOPER (GBR) 6-4 6-3 Igor DUDUN (UKR)
Mark SOKOLOV (UKR) BYE
Oleg DOVGAN (UKR) [3] BYE
Pavel MUSAIEV (UKR) 6-3 4-6 6-4 Mykyta KURENKOV (UKR)
Igor SOLOMATIN (UKR) BYE
Leonid CHECHEL (UKR) BYE
Oleksandr CHERNOV (UKR) BYE
Dmytro KAMYNIN (UKR) 7-6(1) 6-2 Anton STEPAKHNO (UKR)
Dmytro VYSHYVANYUK (UKR) 6-1 6-0 Illya FILANCHUK (UKR)
Igor GALIGA (POL) BYE
Artem KASHYGIN (UKR) BYE
Oleksander KYRYCHENKO (UKR) 6-3 6-2 Roman KUCHERENKO (UKR)
Khrystyyan SHPILKA (UKR) BYE
Vladyslav YANCHENKO (UKR) BYE
Vladyslav ZAKHARCHENKO (UKR) BYE
Andrei BAHRUSHIN (UKR) 6-1 6-0 Vasiliy KRAYNIKOVSKIY (RUS)
Anatoliy PETRENKO (UKR) BYE
Ivan BONDARENKO (UKR) BYE
Vsevolod OLIYNYK (UKR) BYE
Roman BOYCHUK (UKR) 6-2 6-4 Vladyslav ORLOV (UKR)
Vladyslav KRAMAROV (UKR) 6-3 6-2 Oleg KUSAKIN (UKR)
Sergiy SERGIIENKO (UKR) BYE
Stanislav SMIRNOV (UKR) BYE
Olexiy KOLISNYK (UKR) BYE
Oleg KOVAL (UKR) 6-7(5) 7-6(3) 6-1 Kyrylo KUDYMA (UKR)
Daniil ZARICHANSKYY (UKR) BYE

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 20 (permalink) Old 06-08-2014, 07:08 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,771
                     
Re: Ukraine F7 [9 June/Petrovske Village/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [1] BYE
Vadym ZRAZHEVSKYY (UKR) 6-3 6-0 Georgiy KYZYMENKO (UKR)
Oleg KHOTKOV (UKR) 6-3 6-0 Vladyslav LADYGIN (UKR)
Yevhen POPKO (UKR) BYE
Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) [2] BYE
Artem VASHESHNIKOV (UKR) 6-0 6-2 Petro KOVALCHYK (UKR)
Joe COOPER (GBR) 6-4 6-3 Igor DUDUN (UKR)
Mark SOKOLOV (UKR) BYE
Oleg DOVGAN (UKR) [3] BYE
Pavel MUSAIEV (UKR) 6-3 4-6 6-4 Mykyta KURENKOV (UKR)
Igor SOLOMATIN (UKR) BYE
Leonid CHECHEL (UKR) BYE
Oleksandr CHERNOV (UKR) BYE
Dmytro KAMYNIN (UKR) 7-6(1) 6-2 Anton STEPAKHNO (UKR)
Dmytro VYSHYVANYUK (UKR) 6-1 6-0 Illya FILANCHUK (UKR)
Igor GALIGA (POL) BYE
Artem KASHYGIN (UKR) BYE
Oleksander KYRYCHENKO (UKR) 6-3 6-2 Roman KUCHERENKO (UKR)
Khrystyyan SHPILKA (UKR) BYE
Vladyslav YANCHENKO (UKR) BYE
Vladyslav ZAKHARCHENKO (UKR) BYE
Andrei BAHRUSHIN (UKR) 6-1 6-0 Vasiliy KRAYNIKOVSKIY (RUS)
Anatoliy PETRENKO (UKR) BYE
Ivan BONDARENKO (UKR) BYE
Vsevolod OLIYNYK (UKR) BYE
Roman BOYCHUK (UKR) 6-2 6-4 Vladyslav ORLOV (UKR)
Vladyslav KRAMAROV (UKR) 6-3 6-2 Oleg KUSAKIN (UKR)
Sergiy SERGIIENKO (UKR) BYE
Stanislav SMIRNOV (UKR) BYE
Olexiy KOLISNYK (UKR) BYE
Oleg KOVAL (UKR) 6-7(5) 7-6(3) 6-1 Kyrylo KUDYMA (UKR)
Daniil ZARICHANSKYY (UKR) BYE

Round 2

Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [1] 6-0 6-0 Vadym ZRAZHEVSKYY (UKR)
Oleg KHOTKOV (UKR) 6-1 6-2 Yevhen POPKO (UKR)
Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) [2] 6-2 6-2 Artem VASHESHNIKOV (UKR)
Joe COOPER (GBR) 6-1 6-2 Mark SOKOLOV (UKR)
Oleg DOVGAN (UKR) [3] 6-4 4-6 6-2 Pavel MUSAIEV (UKR)
Leonid CHECHEL (UKR) 6-1 6-2 Igor SOLOMATIN (UKR)
Dmytro KAMYNIN (UKR) 7-5 6-2 Oleksandr CHERNOV (UKR)
Dmytro VYSHYVANYUK (UKR) 6-0 6-4 Igor GALIGA (POL)
Oleksander KYRYCHENKO (UKR) 7-5 6-3 Artem KASHYGIN (UKR)
Khrystyyan SHPILKA (UKR) 7-5 6-1 Vladyslav YANCHENKO (UKR)
Andrei BAHRUSHIN (UKR) 6-2 6-1 Vladyslav ZAKHARCHENKO (UKR)
Anatoliy PETRENKO (UKR) 6-3 7-5 Ivan BONDARENKO (UKR)
Roman BOYCHUK (UKR) 6-4 6-3 Vsevolod OLIYNYK (UKR)
Vladyslav KRAMAROV (UKR) 4-6 7-5 6-3 Sergiy SERGIIENKO (UKR)
Olexiy KOLISNYK (UKR) 6-4 7-5 Stanislav SMIRNOV (UKR)
Oleg KOVAL (UKR) 6-4 7-6(5) Daniil ZARICHANSKYY (UKR)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 20 (permalink) Old 06-09-2014, 10:24 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,771
                     
Re: Ukraine F7 [9 June/Petrovske Village/Hard]

Qualy

Round 3

Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [1] 6-1 6-3 Oleg KHOTKOV (UKR)
Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) [2] 6-1 6-1 Joe COOPER (GBR)
Oleg DOVGAN (UKR) [3] 6-3 6-4 Leonid CHECHEL (UKR)
Dmytro KAMYNIN (UKR) 6-4 3-6 6-4 Dmytro VYSHYVANYUK (UKR)
Oleksander KYRYCHENKO (UKR) 3-6 7-6(4) 7-5 Khrystyyan SHPILKA (UKR)
Anatoliy PETRENKO (UKR) 6-0 6-4 Andrei BAHRUSHIN (UKR)
Vladyslav KRAMAROV (UKR) 6-3 6-0 Roman BOYCHUK (UKR)
Olexiy KOLISNYK (UKR) 6-1 6-4 Oleg KOVAL (UKR)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #8 of 20 (permalink) Old 06-09-2014, 10:25 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,771
                     
Re: Ukraine F7 [9 June/Petrovske Village/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-2 Igor SOBOLTA (UKR)
Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) [6] 6-1 6-2 Khrystyyan SHPILKA (UKR)
Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) 7-6(5) 6-4 Dmytro ISHTUGANOV (UKR)
Alexander LEBEDYN (UKR) 6-3 1-6 7-5 Dmytro BADANOV (UKR) [3]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #9 of 20 (permalink) Old 06-09-2014, 10:27 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,771
                     
Re: Ukraine F7 [9 June/Petrovske Village/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR) / Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) [1] 6-4 6-2 Anatoly LASHKUL (UKR) / Sergiy SERGIIENKO (UKR)
Dmytro BADANOV (UKR) / Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) 6-3 6-1 Joe COOPER (GBR) / Aria HARAJCHI (SUI)
Matias CASTRO (ARG) / Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [4] 4-6 6-3 [10-3] Igor SOBOLTA (UKR) / Vladyslav YANCHENKO (UKR)
Yurii DZHAVAKIAN (UKR) / Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) 6-0 6-4 Denys GEVEL (UKR) / Vladyslav KRAMAROV (UKR)
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) / Bruce STRACHAN (GBR) 6-4 6-2 Oleksandr CHERNOV (UKR) / Dmytro KAMYNIN (UKR)
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Matteo MARFIA (ITA) [3] 4-6 6-3 [10-7] Dmytro ISHTUGANOV (UKR) / Maksim MALYSHEV (UKR)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #10 of 20 (permalink) Old 06-10-2014, 11:22 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,771
                     
Re: Ukraine F7 [9 June/Petrovske Village/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [1] 6-1 6-0 Anatoliy PETRENKO (UKR)
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) 6-1 7-5 Maksim MALYSHEV (UKR)
Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) 6-2 6-1 Oleg DOVGAN (UKR)
Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) [5] 6-1 2-6 6-1 Vladyslav KRAMAROV (UKR)
Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-2 Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) [4]
Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-2 Igor SOBOLTA (UKR)
Dmytro KAMYNIN (UKR) 6-2 6-2 Aria HARAJCHI (SUI)
William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) [8] 6-2 6-4 Denys GEVEL (UKR)
Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) [6] 6-1 6-2 Khrystyyan SHPILKA (UKR)
Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) 7-6(5) 6-4 Dmytro ISHTUGANOV (UKR)
Bruce STRACHAN (GBR) 6-4 4-1 Retired Matias CASTRO (ARG)
Alexander LEBEDYN (UKR) 6-3 1-6 7-5 Dmytro BADANOV (UKR) [3]
Olexiy KOLISNYK (UKR) 6-1 6-4 Joe COOPER (GBR)
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 6-1 6-1 Oleksander KYRYCHENKO (UKR)
Yurii DZHAVAKIAN (UKR) 4-6 7-5 6-1 Matteo MARFIA (ITA)
Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR) [2] 6-0 6-1 Anatoly LASHKUL (UKR)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #11 of 20 (permalink) Old 06-10-2014, 11:28 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,771
                     
Re: Ukraine F7 [9 June/Petrovske Village/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR) / Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) [1] 6-4 6-2 Anatoly LASHKUL (UKR) / Sergiy SERGIIENKO (UKR)
Dmytro BADANOV (UKR) / Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) 6-3 6-1 Joe COOPER (GBR) / Aria HARAJCHI (SUI)
Matias CASTRO (ARG) / Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [4] 4-6 6-3 [10-3] Igor SOBOLTA (UKR) / Vladyslav YANCHENKO (UKR)
Yurii DZHAVAKIAN (UKR) / Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) 6-0 6-4 Denys GEVEL (UKR) / Vladyslav KRAMAROV (UKR)
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) / Bruce STRACHAN (GBR) 6-4 6-2 Oleksandr CHERNOV (UKR) / Dmytro KAMYNIN (UKR)
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Matteo MARFIA (ITA) [3] 4-6 6-3 [10-7] Dmytro ISHTUGANOV (UKR) / Maksim MALYSHEV (UKR)
Olexiy KOLISNYK (UKR) / Alexander LEBEDYN (UKR) 6-4 6-4 Oleg DOVGAN (UKR) / Daniil ZARICHANSKYY (UKR)
Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) / Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [2] 6-7(5) 6-1 [10-5] Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) / Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #12 of 20 (permalink) Old 06-11-2014, 10:38 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,771
                     
Re: Ukraine F7 [9 June/Petrovske Village/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 6-4 6-4 Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA)
Dmytro KAMYNIN (UKR) 7-6(8) 7-5 William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) [8]
Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) [6] 6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(10) Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR)
Alexander LEBEDYN (UKR) 6-4 6-1 Bruce STRACHAN (GBR)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #13 of 20 (permalink) Old 06-11-2014, 10:39 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,771
                     
Re: Ukraine F7 [9 June/Petrovske Village/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR) / Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) [1] 6-1 6-1 Dmytro BADANOV (UKR) / Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR)
Yurii DZHAVAKIAN (UKR) / Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) 6-3 3-6 [10-4] Matias CASTRO (ARG) / Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [4]
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Matteo MARFIA (ITA) [3] 7-5 6-2 Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) / Bruce STRACHAN (GBR)
Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) / Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [2] 6-3 6-4 Olexiy KOLISNYK (UKR) / Alexander LEBEDYN (UKR)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #14 of 20 (permalink) Old 06-12-2014, 10:25 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,771
                     
Re: Ukraine F7 [9 June/Petrovske Village/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [1] 6-2 4-6 6-2 Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA)
Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) [5] 6-3 3-6 6-2 Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA)
Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 6-4 6-4 Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA)
Dmytro KAMYNIN (UKR) 7-6(8) 7-5 William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) [8]
Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) [6] 6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(10) Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR)
Alexander LEBEDYN (UKR) 6-4 6-1 Bruce STRACHAN (GBR)
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 3-6 6-4 6-3 Olexiy KOLISNYK (UKR)
Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR) [2] 6-3 6-0 Yurii DZHAVAKIAN (UKR)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #15 of 20 (permalink) Old 06-12-2014, 10:26 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,771
                     
Re: Ukraine F7 [9 June/Petrovske Village/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR) / Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) [1] 6-3 6-3 Yurii DZHAVAKIAN (UKR) / Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR)
Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) / Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [2] 1-6 6-2 [10-3] Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Matteo MARFIA (ITA) [3]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome