Switzerland F2 [24 March/Trimbach/Carpet] Winner: Andreas Beck - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 24 (permalink) Old 03-22-2014, 01:07 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Switzerland F2 [24 March/Trimbach/Carpet] Winner: Andreas Beck

Location : Trimbach
Prize: $15k
Surface: Carpet - Indoor

Main Draw

1 Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) 179 1
2 Andreas BECK (GER) 188 1
3 Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) 225 1
4 Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) 242 1
5 Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) 360 4
6 Michal SCHMID (CZE) 390 5
7 Richard BECKER (GER) 397 1
8 Federico GAIO (ITA) 435 1
9 Michael LAMMER (SUI) 441 1
10 Robin KERN (GER) 448 2
11 Moritz BAUMANN (GER) 458 1
12 Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) 512 1
13 Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) 626 1
14 Jan MINAR (CZE) 792 1
15 Florian FALLERT (GER) 859= 1
16 Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 871 1

Qualifying

1 Bastian WAGNER (GER) 884 2
2 Florian BARTH (GER) 916 2
3 Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) 917 1
4 Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) 927 1
5 Sander GILLE (BEL) 976 2
6 Franck PEPE (FRA) 1030 1
7 Dimitri BRETTING (SUI) 1118= 1
8 Pascal MEIS (GER) 1121 3
9 Keivon TABRIZI (SUI) 1389= 1
10 Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 1406= 1
11 Jacob KAHOUN (SUI) 1443= 1
12 Tomas BUILES (COL) 1454= 1
13 Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) 1470= 1
14 Sami REINWEIN (GER) 1481 1
15 Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) 1531= 1
16 Oliver MROSE (SUI) 1691= 1
17 Adam MOUNDIR (SUI) 1691= 1
18 Nathaniel SEYLER (FRA) 1917= 1
19 Daniel VALENT (SUI) 2000= 1
20 Yannick THOMET (SUI) 15 1
21 Riccardo STIGLICH (ITA) 136 1
22 Adrian BODMER (SUI) 37 1
23 Ibrahim FETOV (SUI) 42 1
24 Urs THURAU (GER) 47 (SUI) 2
25 Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER) 90 1
26 Marc-Andrea HUESLER (SUI) 50 1
27 Daniel BAUMANN (GER) 112 1
28 Yann MINSTER (SUI) 55 1
29 Jeremy CORBIERE (FRA) 233 1
30 Enzo SOMMER (SUI) 57 1
31 Raphael BALTENSPERGER (SUI) 64 1
32 Tibor VUKAJLOVIC (SUI) 73 1
33 Antoine BELLIER (SUI) 77 1
34 Thomas Jan DAFCIK (GER) 158 1
35 Denis KAPRIC (GER) 189 2
36 Ronan JONCOUR (FRA) 247 1
37 Claude BENZ (SUI) 83 1
38 JORDAN REED-THOMAS (SUI) 87 1
39 Jonas MEINECKE (SUI) 91 1
40 Nico BORTER (SUI) 96 1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 03-29-2014 at 08:08 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 24 (permalink) Old 03-22-2014, 01:09 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Switzerland F2 [24 March/Trimbach/Carpet]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Franck PEPE (FRA) [1] BYE
Claude BENZ (SUI) 6-0 6-1 Tibor VUKAJLOVIC (SUI)
Raphael STUCKER (SUI) 6-2 6-2 Robin WENGER (SUI)
Luca GIACOMELLI (SUI) BYE
Dimitri BRETTING (SUI) [2] BYE
Nico BORTER (SUI) 6-3 7-6(4) Yann MINSTER (SUI)
Riccardo STIGLICH (ITA) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-0 ROBIN PEHAM (AUT)
Matthias HAIM (AUT) BYE
Pascal MEIS (GER) [3] BYE
Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER) 7-5 6-2 Gustavs LUKSTINS (LAT)
Giordan KUNZ (SUI) 7-6(1) 6-2 Peter LANG (SUI)
Urs THURAU (GER) BYE
Sami REINWEIN (GER) [4] BYE
Marc-Andrea HUESLER (SUI) 7-6(4) 6-3 Jordan HEFTI (SUI)
Yannick THOMET (SUI) 4-6 7-5 7-5 Antoine BELLIER (SUI)
Dominik JORDI (SUI) BYE
Keivon TABRIZI (SUI) [5] BYE
Raphael BALTENSPERGER (SUI) 6-2 6-2 Jeremy MOSER (SUI)
Philipp DITTMER (GER) 6-3 6-0 Janosch KRAENZLE (SUI)
Oliver MROSE (SUI) [10] BYE
Jacob KAHOUN (SUI) [6] BYE
Sebastien MENTHA (SUI) 7-5 3-6 6-3 Valentin WENGER (SUI)
Yanik KAELIN (SUI) 6-4 6-1 Philipp ZIERSCH (SUI)
Adam MOUNDIR (SUI) [11] BYE
Tomas BUILES (COL) [7] BYE
Jeremy CORBIERE (FRA) 7-6(1) 6-4 Thomas Jan DAFCIK (GER)
Jonas MEINECKE (SUI) 6-4 6-3 Dario HUBER (SUI)
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) [9] BYE
Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) [8] BYE
Tim RUEHL (GER) 6-2 6-3 Loic PAYRAUDEAU (SUI)
Daniel BAUMANN (GER) 6-3 6-1 JORDAN REED-THOMAS (SUI)
Nathaniel SEYLER (FRA) [12] BYE

Round 2

Franck PEPE (FRA) [1] 6-4 6-4 Claude BENZ (SUI)
Raphael STUCKER (SUI) Walkover Luca GIACOMELLI (SUI)
Dimitri BRETTING (SUI) [2] 7-5 6-4 Nico BORTER (SUI)
Riccardo STIGLICH (ITA) 6-1 6-1 Matthias HAIM (AUT)
Pascal MEIS (GER) [3] 6-3 6-4 Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER)
Urs THURAU (GER) 7-5 6-1 Giordan KUNZ (SUI)
Sami REINWEIN (GER) [4] Walkover Marc-Andrea HUESLER (SUI)
Yannick THOMET (SUI) 6-1 6-2 Dominik JORDI (SUI)
Raphael BALTENSPERGER (SUI) 7-6(4) 6-2 Keivon TABRIZI (SUI) [5]
Oliver MROSE (SUI) [10] 6-4 6-2 Philipp DITTMER (GER)
Jacob KAHOUN (SUI) [6] 7-6(4) 6-3 Sebastien MENTHA (SUI)
Adam MOUNDIR (SUI) [11] 4-6 7-5 6-2 Yanik KAELIN (SUI)
Jeremy CORBIERE (FRA) 6-2 6-4 Tomas BUILES (COL) [7]
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) [9] 7-5 6-2 Jonas MEINECKE (SUI)
Tim RUEHL (GER) 6-2 4-6 7-5 Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) [8]
Daniel BAUMANN (GER) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 Nathaniel SEYLER (FRA) [12]

Round 3

Franck PEPE (FRA) [1] 6-3 6-0 Raphael STUCKER (SUI)
Riccardo STIGLICH (ITA) 7-6(7) 6-7(0) 6-3 Dimitri BRETTING (SUI) [2]
Pascal MEIS (GER) [3] 6-1 6-2 Urs THURAU (GER)
Sami REINWEIN (GER) [4] 6-4 3-6 6-3 Yannick THOMET (SUI)
Oliver MROSE (SUI) [10] 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2 Raphael BALTENSPERGER (SUI)
Jacob KAHOUN (SUI) [6] 6-2 6-4 Adam MOUNDIR (SUI) [11]
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) [9] 6-4 7-5 Jeremy CORBIERE (FRA)
Daniel BAUMANN (GER) 6-2 6-4 Tim RUEHL (GER)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 03-24-2014 at 08:11 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 24 (permalink) Old 03-22-2014, 01:10 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Switzerland F2 [24 March/Trimbach/Carpet]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) [1] 7-6(3) 7-6(4) Sami REINWEIN (GER)
Moritz BAUMANN (GER) 6-1 6-4 Sander GILLE (BEL)
Michael LAMMER (SUI) 6-2 7-5 Daniel BAUMANN (GER)
Michal SCHMID (CZE) [7] 6-3 6-4 Robin KERN (GER)
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [3] 6-1 6-2 Oliver MROSE (SUI)
Bastian WAGNER (GER) 7-6(5) 6-7(4) 7-6(3) Jacob KAHOUN (SUI)
Daniel VALENT (SUI) 6-3 6-2 Pascal MEIS (GER)
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) [5] 5-7 6-4 7-5 Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP)
Richard BECKER (GER) [6] 6-4 6-2 Frederik NIELSEN (DEN)
Franck PEPE (FRA) 6-1 6-3 Riccardo STIGLICH (ITA)
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) 0-6 6-2 6-4 Pirmin HAENLE (GER)
Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) [4] 6-3 6-2 Adrian BODMER (SUI)
Federico GAIO (ITA) [8] 6-4 7-6(2) Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)
Florian BARTH (GER) 6-4 6-4 Enzo SOMMER (SUI)
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) 6-2 7-6(5) Luca MARGAROLI (SUI)
Andreas BECK (GER) [2] 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4 Florian FALLERT (GER)

2nd Round

Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) [1] 6-3 7-6(4) Moritz BAUMANN (GER)
Michael LAMMER (SUI) 6-1 6-1 Michal SCHMID (CZE) [7]
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [3] 6-3 6-2 Bastian WAGNER (GER)
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) [5] 6-4 7-6(4) Daniel VALENT (SUI)
Richard BECKER (GER) [6] 3-6 6-1 6-4 Franck PEPE (FRA)
Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) [4] 6-3 6-2 Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL)
Florian BARTH (GER) 7-6(6) 6-4 Federico GAIO (ITA) [8]
Andreas BECK (GER) [2] 5-7 6-4 6-4 Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS)

Quarterfinal

Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) [1] 7-5 6-3 Michael LAMMER (SUI)
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [3] 6-3 7-6(3) Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) [5]
Richard BECKER (GER) [6] 7-6(6) 6-3 Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) [4]
Andreas BECK (GER) [2] 6-4 6-2 Florian BARTH (GER)

Semifinal

Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) [1] 7-5 7-6(9) Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [3]
Andreas BECK (GER) [2] 7-6(2) 6-1 Richard BECKER (GER) [6]

Final

Andreas BECK (GER) [2] 7-6(5) 6-4 Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) [1]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 03-29-2014 at 08:08 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 24 (permalink) Old 03-22-2014, 01:11 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Switzerland F2 [24 March/Trimbach/Carpet]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) / Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [1] BYE
Claude BENZ (SUI) / Dimitri BRETTING (SUI) 6-3 7-6(9) Florian BARTH (GER) / Richard BECKER (GER)
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [3] 6-3 6-2 Florian FALLERT (GER) / Pirmin HAENLE (GER)
Adham EL-EFFENDI (USA) / Darren WALSH (GBR) 6-7(5) 7-5 [10-6] Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) / Pascal MEIS (GER)
Tomas BUILES (COL) / Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) 4-6 6-2 [10-2] Gustavs LUKSTINS (LAT) / Urs THURAU (GER)
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) / Michael LAMMER (SUI) [4] 6-7(0) 6-4 [10-7] Sander GILLE (BEL) / Michal SCHMID (CZE)
Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) 6-1 6-0 Jordan HEFTI (SUI) / Giordan KUNZ (SUI)
Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) / Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) [2] 6-4 4-6 [12-10] Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) / Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)

Quarterfinal

Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) / Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [1] 4-6 6-2 [10-7] Claude BENZ (SUI) / Dimitri BRETTING (SUI)
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [3] 7-6(7) 6-3 Adham EL-EFFENDI (USA) / Darren WALSH (GBR)
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) / Michael LAMMER (SUI) [4] 6-3 6-1 Tomas BUILES (COL) / Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL)
Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) 6-1 3-6 [10-6] Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) / Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) [2]

Semifinal

Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [3] 7-5 6-4 Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) / Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [1]
Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) 3-6 6-3 [10-6] Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) / Michael LAMMER (SUI) [4]

Final

Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) 6-2 6-2 Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [3]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 03-28-2014 at 09:38 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 24 (permalink) Old 03-23-2014, 11:00 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Switzerland F2 [24 March/Trimbach/Carpet]

Qualy

Round 1

Franck PEPE (FRA) [1] BYE
Claude BENZ (SUI) 6-0 6-1 Tibor VUKAJLOVIC (SUI)
Raphael STUCKER (SUI) 6-2 6-2 Robin WENGER (SUI)
Luca GIACOMELLI (SUI) BYE
Dimitri BRETTING (SUI) [2] BYE
Nico BORTER (SUI) 6-3 7-6(4) Yann MINSTER (SUI)
Riccardo STIGLICH (ITA) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-0 ROBIN PEHAM (AUT)
Matthias HAIM (AUT) BYE
Pascal MEIS (GER) [3] BYE
Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER) 7-5 6-2 Gustavs LUKSTINS (LAT)
Giordan KUNZ (SUI) 7-6(1) 6-2 Peter LANG (SUI)
Urs THURAU (GER) BYE
Sami REINWEIN (GER) [4] BYE
Marc-Andrea HUESLER (SUI) 7-6(4) 6-3 Jordan HEFTI (SUI)
Yannick THOMET (SUI) 4-6 7-5 7-5 Antoine BELLIER (SUI)
Dominik JORDI (SUI) BYE
Keivon TABRIZI (SUI) [5] BYE
Raphael BALTENSPERGER (SUI) 6-2 6-2 Jeremy MOSER (SUI)
Philipp DITTMER (GER) 6-3 6-0 Janosch KRAENZLE (SUI)
Oliver MROSE (SUI) [10] BYE
Jacob KAHOUN (SUI) [6] BYE
Sebastien MENTHA (SUI) 7-5 3-6 6-3 Valentin WENGER (SUI)
Yanik KAELIN (SUI) 6-4 6-1 Philipp ZIERSCH (SUI)
Adam MOUNDIR (SUI) [11] BYE
Tomas BUILES (COL) [7] BYE
Jeremy CORBIERE (FRA) 7-6(1) 6-4 Thomas Jan DAFCIK (GER)
Jonas MEINECKE (SUI) 6-4 6-3 Dario HUBER (SUI)
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) [9] BYE
Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) [8] BYE
Tim RUEHL (GER) 6-2 6-3 Loic PAYRAUDEAU (SUI)
Daniel BAUMANN (GER) 6-3 6-1 JORDAN REED-THOMAS (SUI)
Nathaniel SEYLER (FRA) [12] BYE

Round 2

Franck PEPE (FRA) [1] 6-4 6-4 Claude BENZ (SUI)
Raphael STUCKER (SUI) Walkover Luca GIACOMELLI (SUI)
Dimitri BRETTING (SUI) [2] 7-5 6-4 Nico BORTER (SUI)
Riccardo STIGLICH (ITA) 6-1 6-1 Matthias HAIM (AUT)
Pascal MEIS (GER) [3] 6-3 6-4 Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER)
Urs THURAU (GER) 7-5 6-1 Giordan KUNZ (SUI)
Sami REINWEIN (GER) [4] Walkover Marc-Andrea HUESLER (SUI)
Yannick THOMET (SUI) 6-1 6-2 Dominik JORDI (SUI)
Raphael BALTENSPERGER (SUI) 7-6(4) 6-2 Keivon TABRIZI (SUI) [5]
Oliver MROSE (SUI) [10] 6-4 6-2 Philipp DITTMER (GER)
Jacob KAHOUN (SUI) [6] 7-6(4) 6-3 Sebastien MENTHA (SUI)
Adam MOUNDIR (SUI) [11] 4-6 7-5 6-2 Yanik KAELIN (SUI)
Jeremy CORBIERE (FRA) 6-2 6-4 Tomas BUILES (COL) [7]
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) [9] 7-5 6-2 Jonas MEINECKE (SUI)
Tim RUEHL (GER) 6-2 4-6 7-5 Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) [8]
Daniel BAUMANN (GER) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 Nathaniel SEYLER (FRA) [12]

Round 3

Franck PEPE (FRA) [1] 6-3 6-0 Raphael STUCKER (SUI)
Riccardo STIGLICH (ITA) 7-6(7) 6-7(0) 6-3 Dimitri BRETTING (SUI) [2]
Pascal MEIS (GER) [3] 6-1 6-2 Urs THURAU (GER)
Sami REINWEIN (GER) [4] 6-4 3-6 6-3 Yannick THOMET (SUI)
Oliver MROSE (SUI) [10] 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2 Raphael BALTENSPERGER (SUI)
Jacob KAHOUN (SUI) [6] 6-2 6-4 Adam MOUNDIR (SUI) [11]
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) [9] 6-4 7-5 Jeremy CORBIERE (FRA)
Daniel BAUMANN (GER) 6-2 6-4 Tim RUEHL (GER)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 24 (permalink) Old 03-24-2014, 08:11 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Switzerland F2 [24 March/Trimbach/Carpet]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Moritz BAUMANN (GER) 6-1 6-4 Sander GILLE (BEL)
Michal SCHMID (CZE) [7] 6-3 6-4 Robin KERN (GER)
Bastian WAGNER (GER) 7-6(5) 6-7(4) 7-6(3) Jacob KAHOUN (SUI)
Daniel VALENT (SUI) 6-3 6-2 Pascal MEIS (GER)
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) 0-6 6-2 6-4 Pirmin HAENLE (GER)
Federico GAIO (ITA) [8] 6-4 7-6(2) Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 24 (permalink) Old 03-24-2014, 08:13 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Switzerland F2 [24 March/Trimbach/Carpet]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) / Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [1] BYE
Claude BENZ (SUI) / Dimitri BRETTING (SUI) 6-3 7-6(9) Florian BARTH (GER) / Richard BECKER (GER)
Tomas BUILES (COL) / Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) 4-6 6-2 [10-2] Gustavs LUKSTINS (LAT) / Urs THURAU (GER)
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) / Michael LAMMER (SUI) [4] 6-7(0) 6-4 [10-7] Sander GILLE (BEL) / Michal SCHMID (CZE)
Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) 6-1 6-0 Jordan HEFTI (SUI) / Giordan KUNZ (SUI)
Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) / Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) [2] 6-4 4-6 [12-10] Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) / Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)

gadom, laaksonen =D

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #8 of 24 (permalink) Old 03-25-2014, 07:35 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Posts: 2,603
                     
Re: Switzerland F2 [24 March/Trimbach/Carpet]

Main Draw

1st Round


Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) [1] 7-6(3) 7-6(4) Sami REINWEIN (GER)
Moritz BAUMANN (GER) 6-1 6-4 Sander GILLE (BEL)
Michael LAMMER (SUI) 6-2 7-5 Daniel BAUMANN (GER)
Michal SCHMID (CZE) [7] 6-3 6-4 Robin KERN (GER)
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [3] 6-1 6-2 Oliver MROSE (SUI)
Bastian WAGNER (GER) 7-6(5) 6-7(4) 7-6(3) Jacob KAHOUN (SUI)
Daniel VALENT (SUI) 6-3 6-2 Pascal MEIS (GER)
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) [5] 5-7 6-4 7-5 Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP)
Richard BECKER (GER) [6] 6-4 6-2 Frederik NIELSEN (DEN)
Franck PEPE (FRA) 6-1 6-3 Riccardo STIGLICH (ITA)
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) 0-6 6-2 6-4 Pirmin HAENLE (GER)
Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) [4] 6-3 6-2 Adrian BODMER (SUI)
Federico GAIO (ITA) [8] 6-4 7-6(2)Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)
Florian BARTH (GER) 6-4 6-4 Enzo SOMMER (SUI)
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) 6-2 7-6(5) Luca MARGAROLI (SUI)
Andreas BECK (GER) [2] 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4 Florian FALLERT (GER)
Szymon is offline  
post #9 of 24 (permalink) Old 03-25-2014, 07:36 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Posts: 2,603
                     
Re: Switzerland F2 [24 March/Trimbach/Carpet]

Doubles

1st Round


Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) / Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [1] BYE
Claude BENZ (SUI) / Dimitri BRETTING (SUI) 6-3 7-6(9) Florian BARTH (GER) / Richard BECKER (GER)
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [3] 6-3 6-2 Florian FALLERT (GER) / Pirmin HAENLE (GER)
Adham EL-EFFENDI (USA) / Darren WALSH (GBR) 6-7(5) 7-5 [10-6] Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) / Pascal MEIS (GER)
Tomas BUILES (COL) / Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) 4-6 6-2 [10-2] Gustavs LUKSTINS (LAT) / Urs THURAU (GER)
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) / Michael LAMMER (SUI) [4] 6-7(0) 6-4 [10-7] Sander GILLE (BEL) / Michal SCHMID (CZE)
Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) 6-1 6-0 Jordan HEFTI (SUI) / Giordan KUNZ (SUI)
Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) / Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) [2] 6-4 4-6 [12-10] Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) / Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)
Szymon is offline  
post #10 of 24 (permalink) Old 03-25-2014, 10:00 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Switzerland F2 [24 March/Trimbach/Carpet]

gadom but a win is a win!

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #11 of 24 (permalink) Old 03-26-2014, 11:07 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Switzerland F2 [24 March/Trimbach/Carpet]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) [1] 6-3 7-6(4) Moritz BAUMANN (GER)
Michael LAMMER (SUI) 6-1 6-1 Michal SCHMID (CZE) [7]
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [3] 6-3 6-2 Bastian WAGNER (GER)
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) [5] 6-4 7-6(4) Daniel VALENT (SUI)
Richard BECKER (GER) [6] 3-6 6-1 6-4 Franck PEPE (FRA)
Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) [4] 6-3 6-2 Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL)
Florian BARTH (GER) 7-6(6) 6-4 Federico GAIO (ITA) [8]
Andreas BECK (GER) [2] 5-7 6-4 6-4 Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS)

my guys keep winning =D

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #12 of 24 (permalink) Old 03-26-2014, 11:09 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Switzerland F2 [24 March/Trimbach/Carpet]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) / Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [1] 4-6 6-2 [10-7] Claude BENZ (SUI) / Dimitri BRETTING (SUI)
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [3] 7-6(7) 6-3 Adham EL-EFFENDI (USA) / Darren WALSH (GBR)
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) / Michael LAMMER (SUI) [4] 6-3 6-1 Tomas BUILES (COL) / Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL)
Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) 6-1 3-6 [10-6] Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) / Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #13 of 24 (permalink) Old 03-27-2014, 04:49 PM
Registered User
 
Walsall's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 13,103
                     
Re: Switzerland F2 [24 March/Trimbach/Carpet]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal


Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) [1] 7-6 6-3 Michael LAMMER (SUI)
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [3] 6-3 7-6 Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) [5]
Richard BECKER (GER) [6] 7-6 6-3 Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) [4]
Andreas BECK (GER) [2] 6-4 6-2 Florian BARTH (GER)
Walsall is offline  
post #14 of 24 (permalink) Old 03-27-2014, 08:26 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Posts: 2,603
                     
Re: Switzerland F2 [24 March/Trimbach/Carpet]

Doubles

Semifinal


Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [3] 7-5 6-4 Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) / Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [1]
Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) 3-6 6-3 [10-6] Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) / Michael LAMMER (SUI) [4]
Szymon is offline  
post #15 of 24 (permalink) Old 03-27-2014, 10:29 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Switzerland F2 [24 March/Trimbach/Carpet]

gadom, laaksonen

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome