France F7 [17 March/Saint Raphael/Hard] Winner: Karol Beck - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 23 (permalink) Old 03-15-2014, 07:41 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,298
                     
France F7 [17 March/Saint Raphael/Hard] Winner: Karol Beck

Location : Saint Raphael
Prize: $10k
Surface: Hard - Indoor

Main Draw

1 David GUEZ (FRA) 168 2
2 Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) 226 1
3 Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) 259 1
4 Josselin OUANNA (FRA) 265 1
5 Benjamin BALLERET (MON) 274 1
6 Karol BECK (SVK) 347 1
7 Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) 393 3
8 Federico GAIO (ITA) 431 1
9 Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) 461 1
10 Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) 462 1
11 Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) 488 1
12 Hugo NYS (FRA) 498 1
13 Romain ARNEODO (MON) 534 1
14 Rudy COCO (FRA) 585 1
15 Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) 591 1
16 Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) 604 1
17 Michael BOIS (FRA) 612 1

Qualifying

1 Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) 618 1
2 Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) 645 1
3 Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) 648 5
4 Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) 666 1
5 Noah RUBIN (USA) 714 2
6 Enzo PY (FRA) 741 1
7 Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA) 781 1
8 Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) 786 1
9 Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) 794 1
10 Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) 863 P 1
11 Maxime HAMOU (FRA) 894= 1
12 Paul CAYRE (FRA) 931= 1
13 Alexandre FAVROT (FRA) 989 1
14 Medy CHETTAR (FRA) 1054 1
15 Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) 1148 1
16 Eric FOMBA (FRA) 1251= 1
17 Mick LESCURE (FRA) 1271 1
18 Fabien REBOUL (FRA) 1292= 1
19 Antoine HOANG (FRA) 1333 1
20 Jonathan KANAR (FRA) 1414= 1
21 Michael TOMI (FRA) 1502= 1
22 Benjamin BONZI (FRA) 1805= 1
23 Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED) 1914= 3

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 03-23-2014 at 11:16 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 23 (permalink) Old 03-15-2014, 07:45 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,298
                     
Re: France F7 [17 March/Saint Raphael/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) [1] BYE
Jonathan KANAR (FRA) [14] 6-3 6-3 Steve VERGAN (FRA)
Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) [2] BYE
Eric FOMBA (FRA) [10] 6-1 6-3 Louis TESSA (FRA)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) [3] BYE
Antoine WALCH (FRA) 6-3 6-4 Michael TOMI (FRA) [16]
Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA) [4] 6-3 6-0 Enguerran TRINGALI (FRA)
Antoine HOANG (FRA) [13] 6-1 6-1 Sacha RAYMOND (FRA)
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [5] 6-1 6-0 Morgan BOURBON (FRA)
Mick LESCURE (FRA) [11] 6-2 6-4 Benoit BOTTERO (FRA)
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [6] 6-3 6-2 Matteo MARTINEAU (FRA)
Steeve NOBLECOURT (FRA) 5-7 6-4 4-1 Retired Medy CHETTAR (FRA) [9]
Paul CAYRE (FRA) [7] 6-3 3-6 7-5 Hugo GRENIER (FRA)
Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) [12] 6-1 6-1 Enzo LE SEGUILLON (FRA)
Alexandre FAVROT (FRA) [8] 6-2 7-6(4) Noe KHLIF (FRA)
Baptiste CREPATTE (FRA) 7-6(7) 7-6(4) Sami REINWEIN (GER) [15]

Round 2

Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) [1] 3-6 7-5 6-3 Jonathan KANAR (FRA) [14]
Eric FOMBA (FRA) [10] 6-3 6-2 Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) [2]
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) [3] 6-3 3-6 6-3 Antoine WALCH (FRA)
Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA) [4] 6-1 5-7 6-4 Antoine HOANG (FRA) [13]
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [5] 6-0 6-1 Mick LESCURE (FRA) [11]
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [6] 6-3 3-6 6-4 Steeve NOBLECOURT (FRA)
Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) [12] 6-3 7-5 Paul CAYRE (FRA) [7]
Alexandre FAVROT (FRA) [8] 6-1 6-0 Baptiste CREPATTE (FRA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 03-23-2014 at 11:16 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 23 (permalink) Old 03-15-2014, 07:47 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,298
                     
Re: France F7 [17 March/Saint Raphael/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-2 Mick LESCURE (FRA)
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) 6-3 7-5 Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA)
Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) 6-3 6-3 Benjamin BONZI (FRA)
Karol BECK (SVK) [6] 6-0 6-4 Fabien REBOUL (FRA)
Josselin OUANNA (FRA) [4] 6-2 6-0 Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA)
Hugo NYS (FRA) 6-1 7-5 Alexandre FAVROT (FRA)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) 6-3 6-3 Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA)
Benjamin BALLERET (MON) [5] 6-4 7-6(5) Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE)
Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [7] 7-6(3) 3-6 7-6(1) Rudy COCO (FRA)
Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) 6-4 6-1 Enzo PY (FRA)
Eric FOMBA (FRA) 6-2 3-6 7-6(5) Romain ARNEODO (MON)
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) [3] 6-2 6-2 Noah RUBIN (USA)
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) 6-4 6-4 Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [8]
Federico GAIO (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-4 Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS)
Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) 6-3 6-4 Michael BOIS (FRA)
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [2] 6-7(4) 6-4 7-5 Fabrice MARTIN (FRA)

2nd Round

Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) 6-2 6-3 Maxime HAMOU (FRA)
Karol BECK (SVK) [6] 6-3 6-2 Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA)
Josselin OUANNA (FRA) [4] 6-2 6-4 Hugo NYS (FRA)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4 Benjamin BALLERET (MON) [5]
Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [7] 6-7(5) 6-1 6-3 Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA)
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) [3] 6-4 6-2 Eric FOMBA (FRA)
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) 6-3 6-4 Federico GAIO (ITA)
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [2] 7-5 6-0 Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA)

Quarterfinal

Karol BECK (SVK) [6] 6-0 6-3 Tristan LAMASINE (FRA)
Josselin OUANNA (FRA) [4] 6-4 6-2 Gregoire BARRERE (FRA)
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) [3] 6-1 6-1 Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [7]
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [2] 6-3 6-3 Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA)

Semifinal

Karol BECK (SVK) [6] 6-3 6-4 Josselin OUANNA (FRA) [4]
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) [3] 6-0 6-4 Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [2]

Final

Karol BECK (SVK) [6] 7-6(9) 6-4 Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) [3]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 03-24-2014 at 06:50 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 23 (permalink) Old 03-15-2014, 07:47 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,298
                     
Re: France F7 [17 March/Saint Raphael/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) / Hugo NYS (FRA) [1] BYE
Michael BOIS (FRA) / Mick LESCURE (FRA) Walkover Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) / Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA)
Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) / Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [3] BYE
Benoit BOTTERO (FRA) / Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) 2-6 7-6(3) [11-9] Baptiste CREPATTE (FRA) / Antoine WALCH (FRA)
Karol BECK (SVK) / Federico GAIO (ITA) 6-2 7-5 Benjamin BONZI (FRA) / Fabien REBOUL (FRA)
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) / Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [4] BYE
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) / Jonathan KANAR (FRA) BYE
Romain ARNEODO (MON) / Benjamin BALLERET (MON) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) / Hugo NYS (FRA) [1] 6-2 7-6(3) Michael BOIS (FRA) / Mick LESCURE (FRA)
Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) / Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [3] 3-6 6-4 [10-3] Benoit BOTTERO (FRA) / Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA)
Karol BECK (SVK) / Federico GAIO (ITA) 6-0 6-1 Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) / Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [4]
Romain ARNEODO (MON) / Benjamin BALLERET (MON) [2] 6-0 6-4 Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) / Jonathan KANAR (FRA)

Semifinal

Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) / Hugo NYS (FRA) [1] 6-2 6-3 Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) / Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [3]
Romain ARNEODO (MON) / Benjamin BALLERET (MON) [2] 6-3 6-2 Karol BECK (SVK) / Federico GAIO (ITA)

Final

Romain ARNEODO (MON) / Benjamin BALLERET (MON) [2] 6-2 7-6(2) Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) / Hugo NYS (FRA) [1]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 03-23-2014 at 11:16 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 23 (permalink) Old 03-15-2014, 11:16 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,298
                     
Re: France F7 [17 March/Saint Raphael/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) [1] BYE
Jonathan KANAR (FRA) [14] 6-3 6-3 Steve VERGAN (FRA)
Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) [2] BYE
Eric FOMBA (FRA) [10] 6-1 6-3 Louis TESSA (FRA)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) [3] BYE
Antoine WALCH (FRA) 6-3 6-4 Michael TOMI (FRA) [16]
Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA) [4] 6-3 6-0 Enguerran TRINGALI (FRA)
Antoine HOANG (FRA) [13] 6-1 6-1 Sacha RAYMOND (FRA)
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [5] 6-1 6-0 Morgan BOURBON (FRA)
Mick LESCURE (FRA) [11] 6-2 6-4 Benoit BOTTERO (FRA)
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [6] 6-3 6-2 Matteo MARTINEAU (FRA)
Steeve NOBLECOURT (FRA) 5-7 6-4 4-1 Retired Medy CHETTAR (FRA) [9]
Paul CAYRE (FRA) [7] 6-3 3-6 7-5 Hugo GRENIER (FRA)
Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) [12] 6-1 6-1 Enzo LE SEGUILLON (FRA)
Alexandre FAVROT (FRA) [8] 6-2 7-6(4) Noe KHLIF (FRA)
Baptiste CREPATTE (FRA) 7-6(7) 7-6(4) Sami REINWEIN (GER) [15]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 23 (permalink) Old 03-17-2014, 10:04 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Posts: 2,699
                     
Re: France F7 [17 March/Saint Raphael/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 2


Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) [1] 3-6 7-5 6-3 Jonathan KANAR (FRA) [14]
Eric FOMBA (FRA) [10] 6-3 6-2 Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) [2]
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) [3] 6-3 3-6 6-3 Antoine WALCH (FRA)
Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA) [4] 6-1 5-7 6-4 Antoine HOANG (FRA) [13]
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [5] 6-0 6-1 Mick LESCURE (FRA) [11]
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [6] 6-3 3-6 6-4 Steeve NOBLECOURT (FRA)
Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) [12] 6-3 7-5 Paul CAYRE (FRA) [7]
Alexandre FAVROT (FRA) [8] 6-1 6-0 Baptiste CREPATTE (FRA)
Szymon is offline  
post #7 of 23 (permalink) Old 03-17-2014, 10:05 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Posts: 2,699
                     
Re: France F7 [17 March/Saint Raphael/Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round


Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [7] 7-6(3) 3-6 7-6(1) Rudy COCO (FRA)
Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) 6-4 6-1 Enzo PY (FRA)
Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) 6-3 6-4 Michael BOIS (FRA)
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [2] 6-7(4) 6-4 7-5 Fabrice MARTIN (FRA)
Szymon is offline  
post #8 of 23 (permalink) Old 03-17-2014, 10:06 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Posts: 2,699
                     
Re: France F7 [17 March/Saint Raphael/Hard]

Doubles

1st Round


Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) / Hugo NYS (FRA) [1] BYE
Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) / Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [3] BYE
Karol BECK (SVK) / Federico GAIO (ITA) 6-2 7-5 Benjamin BONZI (FRA) / Fabien REBOUL (FRA)
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) / Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [4] BYE
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) / Jonathan KANAR (FRA) BYE
Romain ARNEODO (MON) / Benjamin BALLERET (MON) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Romain ARNEODO (MON) / Benjamin BALLERET (MON) [2] 6-0 6-4 Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) / Jonathan KANAR (FRA)
Szymon is offline  
post #9 of 23 (permalink) Old 03-17-2014, 11:17 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,298
                     
Re: France F7 [17 March/Saint Raphael/Hard]

le boulch is back to winning. bois

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #10 of 23 (permalink) Old 03-19-2014, 08:51 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Posts: 2,699
                     
Re: France F7 [17 March/Saint Raphael/Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round


Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-2 Mick LESCURE (FRA)
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) 6-3 7-5 Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA)
Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) 6-3 6-3 Benjamin BONZI (FRA)
Karol BECK (SVK) [6] 6-0 6-4 Fabien REBOUL (FRA)
Josselin OUANNA (FRA) [4] 6-2 6-0 Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA)
Hugo NYS (FRA) 6-1 7-5 Alexandre FAVROT (FRA)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) 6-3 6-3 Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA)
Benjamin BALLERET (MON) [5] 6-4 7-6(5) Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE)
Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [7] 7-6(3) 3-6 7-6(1) Rudy COCO (FRA)
Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) 6-4 6-1 Enzo PY (FRA)
Eric FOMBA (FRA) 6-2 3-6 7-6(5) Romain ARNEODO (MON)
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) [3] 6-2 6-2 Noah RUBIN (USA)
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) 6-4 6-4 Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [8]
Federico GAIO (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-4 Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS)
Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) 6-3 6-4 Michael BOIS (FRA)
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [2] 6-7(4) 6-4 7-5 Fabrice MARTIN (FRA)
Szymon is offline  
post #11 of 23 (permalink) Old 03-19-2014, 08:53 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Posts: 2,699
                     
Re: France F7 [17 March/Saint Raphael/Hard]

Doubles

1st Round


Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) / Hugo NYS (FRA) [1] BYE
Michael BOIS (FRA) / Mick LESCURE (FRA) Walkover Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) / Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA)
Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) / Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [3] BYE
Benoit BOTTERO (FRA) / Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) 2-6 7-6(3) [11-9] Baptiste CREPATTE (FRA) / Antoine WALCH (FRA)
Karol BECK (SVK) / Federico GAIO (ITA) 6-2 7-5 Benjamin BONZI (FRA) / Fabien REBOUL (FRA)
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) / Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [4] BYE
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) / Jonathan KANAR (FRA) BYE
Romain ARNEODO (MON) / Benjamin BALLERET (MON) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) / Hugo NYS (FRA) [1] 6-2 7-6(3) Michael BOIS (FRA) / Mick LESCURE (FRA)
Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) / Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [3] 3-6 6-4 [10-3] Benoit BOTTERO (FRA) / Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA)
Karol BECK (SVK) / Federico GAIO (ITA) 6-0 6-1 Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) / Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [4]
Romain ARNEODO (MON) / Benjamin BALLERET (MON) [2] 6-0 6-4 Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) / Jonathan KANAR (FRA)
Szymon is offline  
post #12 of 23 (permalink) Old 03-19-2014, 11:44 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,298
                     
Re: France F7 [17 March/Saint Raphael/Hard]

of course rochette lost

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #13 of 23 (permalink) Old 03-20-2014, 02:45 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,298
                     
Re: France F7 [17 March/Saint Raphael/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-2 Mick LESCURE (FRA)
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) 6-3 7-5 Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA)
Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) 6-3 6-3 Benjamin BONZI (FRA)
Karol BECK (SVK) [6] 6-0 6-4 Fabien REBOUL (FRA)
Josselin OUANNA (FRA) [4] 6-2 6-0 Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA)
Hugo NYS (FRA) 6-1 7-5 Alexandre FAVROT (FRA)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) 6-3 6-3 Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA)
Benjamin BALLERET (MON) [5] 6-4 7-6(5) Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE)
Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [7] 7-6(3) 3-6 7-6(1) Rudy COCO (FRA)
Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) 6-4 6-1 Enzo PY (FRA)
Eric FOMBA (FRA) 6-2 3-6 7-6(5) Romain ARNEODO (MON)
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) [3] 6-2 6-2 Noah RUBIN (USA)
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) 6-4 6-4 Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [8]
Federico GAIO (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-4 Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS)
Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) 6-3 6-4 Michael BOIS (FRA)
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [2] 6-7(4) 6-4 7-5 Fabrice MARTIN (FRA)

2nd Round

Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [7] 6-7(5) 6-1 6-3 Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA)
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) 6-3 6-4 Federico GAIO (ITA)
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [2] 7-5 6-0 Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #14 of 23 (permalink) Old 03-20-2014, 03:19 PM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 31
Posts: 77,351
                     
Re: France F7 [17 March/Saint Raphael/Hard]

Wow Rochette winning only two games. He is really done.

Hopefully Teixeira can take the title here.

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #15 of 23 (permalink) Old 03-20-2014, 10:53 PM
Registered User
 
Ace20's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 2,879
                     
Re: France F7 [17 March/Saint Raphael/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round


Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) def Maxime HAMOU (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Karol BECK (SVK) [6] def Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Josselin OUANNA (FRA) [4] def Hugo NYS (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) def Benjamin BALLERET (MON) [5] 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [7] def Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-3
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) [3] def Eric FOMBA (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) def Federico GAIO (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [2] def Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) 7-5 6-0

Team USA


J. Isner | J. Sock | D.Y. | R. Harrison | C. Harrison | D. Kudla | S. Querrey | S. Johnson | R. Williams

J. Donaldson | N. Rubin | S. Kozlov | B. Kozlov | F. Tiafoe | M. Mmoh | T. Harry Fritz | A. Fenty
Ace20 is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome